bustimes.org

148 - Alfreton Bus Station - Codnor Market Place

A service operated by Stagecoach East Midlands (SCGR)

Map

Codnor Market Place - Alfreton Bus Station

Codnor Wood Street (W-bound) 09:16 then hourly until 16:16
Codnor The Orchard (SW-bound) 09:16 16:16
Codnor Holborn View (SW-bound) 09:16 16:16
Codnor Field Street (S-bound) 09:18 16:18
Codnor Cross Lane (E-bound) 09:19 16:19
Codnor, adj Hollywell Avenue 09:20 16:20
Codnor, adj Market Place 09:21 16:21
Codnor, adj Hillcrest Drive 09:21 16:21
Codnor Glasshouse Hill (N-bound) 09:21 16:21
Codnor, opp Gate Inn 09:22 16:22
Codnor, adj Gate Inn 09:22 16:22
Codnor, opp Brittain Drive 09:23 16:23
Ripley, adj Woodfield Drive 09:23 16:23
Ripley, opp Academy 09:24 16:24
Ripley, adj Honeyfield Drive 09:25 16:25
Ripley, adj Railway Inn 09:25 16:25
Ripley, opp Railway Inn 09:25 16:25
Ripley, opp Medical Centre 09:26 16:26
Ripley, adj Medical Centre 09:26 16:26
Ripley, adj Springs Centre 09:27 16:27
Ripley Woodside Avenue (NW-bound) 09:28 16:28
Ripley, opp Sycamore Avenue 09:28 16:28
Ripley, adj Rowan Avenue 09:29 16:29
Ripley, opp Chestnut Avenue 09:30 16:30
Ripley, adj Leisure Centre 09:30 16:30
Ripley High Street (Stop 2) 09:32 16:32
Ripley, o/s Market Place 09:32 16:32
Ripley Chapel Street (N-bound) 09:33 16:33
Ripley Pentrich Road (NW-bound) 09:33 16:33
Ripley, opp Moss Lane 09:34 16:34
Ripley, opp The Spinney 09:34 16:34
Hammersmith Lowes Hill (N-bound) 09:36 16:36
Hammersmith, opp Butterley Lane 09:36 16:36
Pentrich, adj The Lilacs 09:39 16:39
Pentrich, adj Village Hall 09:39 16:39
Swanwick, adj Broad Oaks Farm 09:40 16:40
Swanwick, opp Orchard Crescent 09:40 16:40
Swanwick Pentrich Road (E-bound) 09:41 16:41
Swanwick High Street (NE-bound) 09:41 16:41
Swanwick, opp Cross Keys 09:41 16:41
Swanwick, opp Sleetmoor Lane 09:42 16:42
Alfreton, opp Old Swanwick Colliery Road 09:43 16:43
Alfreton, opp Watchorn Church 09:44 16:44
Alfreton, opp Watchorn 09:45 16:45
Alfreton Bus Station (Bay 5) 09:46 16:46

Alfreton Bus Station - Codnor Market Place

Alfreton Bus Station (Bay 5) 09:50 then hourly until 15:50 16:50
Alfreton, adj Watchorn Church 09:51 15:51 16:51
Alfreton, adj Old Swanwick Colliery Road 09:52 15:52 16:52
Swanwick, adj Sleetmoor Lane 09:53 15:53 16:53
Swanwick, adj Cross Keys 09:54 15:54 16:54
Swanwick High Street (SW-bound) 09:54 15:54 16:54
Swanwick Pentrich Road (W-bound) 09:55 15:55 16:55
Swanwick, adj Orchard Crescent 09:55 15:55 16:55
Swanwick, opp Broad Oaks Farm 09:55 15:55 16:55
Pentrich, opp Village Hall 09:56 15:56 16:56
Pentrich, opp The Lilacs 09:57 15:57 16:57
Hammersmith, adj Butterley Lane 09:59 15:59 16:59
Hammersmith Lowes Hill (S-bound) 10:00 16:00 17:00
Ripley, adj The Spinney 10:01 16:01 17:01
Ripley, adj Moss Lane 10:01 16:01 17:01
Ripley Pentrich Road (SE-bound) 10:02 16:02 17:02
Ripley Chapel Street (S-bound) 10:03 16:03 17:03
Ripley Grosvenor Road (W-bound) 10:04 16:04 17:04
Ripley Church Street (E-bound) 10:04 16:04 17:04
Ripley High Street (Stop 3) 10:05 16:05 17:05
Ripley, opp Leisure Centre 10:05 16:05 17:05
Ripley, opp Elms Avenue 10:06 16:06 17:06
Ripley, adj Chestnut Avenue 10:07 16:07 17:07
Ripley, opp Rowan Avenue 10:07 16:07 17:07
Ripley, adj Holly Avenue 14 10:07 16:07 17:07
Ripley, opp Holly Avenue 14 10:07 16:07 17:07
Ripley, adj Sycamore Avenue 10:08 16:08 17:08
Ripley Woodside Avenue (SE-bound) 10:08 16:08 17:08
Ripley, opp Springs Centre 10:08 16:08 17:08
Ripley, opp Honeyfield Drive 10:10 16:10 17:10
Ripley, adj Academy 10:11 16:11 17:11
Ripley, opp Woodfield Drive 10:12 16:12 17:12
Codnor, adj Brittain Drive 10:12 16:12 17:12
Codnor Glasshouse Hill (S-bound) 10:15 16:15 17:15
Codnor Wood Street (W-bound) 10:16 16:16 17:16
Codnor The Orchard (SW-bound) 17:16
Codnor Holborn View (SW-bound) 17:16
Codnor Field Street (S-bound) 17:18
Codnor Cross Lane (E-bound) 17:19
Codnor, adj Hollywell Avenue 17:20
Codnor, adj Market Place 17:21

Timetable data from Stagecoach East Midlands, 4 May 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach East Midlands (SCGR)