bustimes.org

148A - Wakefield - Knottingley

A bus service operated by Arriva Yorkshire

Map

Wakefield to Knottingley

Wakefield Bus Station stansd 15 (Stand 15) 18:30 then hourly until 21:30 22:30
Wakefield Kirkgate K4 18:31 21:31 22:31
Wakefield Kirkgate (stop K5) 18:32 21:32 22:32
Wakefield, adj Fall Ings Business Park 18:32 21:32 22:32
Belle Vue Doncaster Road Sugar Ln 18:33 21:33 22:33
Doncaster Road Belle Vue 18:34 21:34 22:34
Belle Vue, adj Doncaster Road Dunbar St 18:34 21:34 22:34
Agbrigg, opp Doncaster Road Charles Ave 18:35 21:35 22:35
Heath Common Doncaster Rd Black Road (E-bound) 18:36 21:36 22:36
Doncaster Road Heath Common 18:36 21:36 22:36
Heath Common, adj Doncaster Road Kendal Rise 18:38 21:38 22:38
Heath Common Doncaster Road Lodge Ln 18:39 21:39 22:39
Crofton, before Doncaster Road Weeland Rd 18:40 21:40 22:40
Sharlston, adj Weeland Rd Cow Lane 18:42 21:42 22:42
Sharlston, opp Cow Ln Eastville Road 18:43 21:43 22:43
New Sharlston, at High St Crossley Street 18:45 21:45 22:45
New Sharlston High Street Hammer Ln 18:45 21:45 22:45
Streethouse, opp High St Gin Lane 18:46 21:46 22:46
Streethouse Whinney Ln Belmont Street 18:46 21:46 22:46
Streethouse, adj Whinney Lane George St 18:46 21:46 22:46
Whinney Lane Streethouse Station (adj) 18:47 21:47 22:47
Streethouse Whinney Ln Farm Gardens (entrance) 18:47 21:47 22:47
Streethouse Wakefield Road Snydale Villas 18:48 21:48 22:48
Streethouse, opp Victoria Garden Centre 18:48 21:48 22:48
Featherstone Wakefield Rd Common Side Lane 18:49 21:49 22:49
Featherstone Wakefield Road Wentworth Rd 18:49 21:49 22:49
Featherstone Wentworth Rd Hillcrest Avenue 18:50 21:50 22:50
Featherstone Wentworth Road New Priory 18:50 21:50 22:50
Featherstone Wentworth Rd Southfield Avenue 18:50 21:50 22:50
Featherstone Priory Rd Huntwick Drive 18:51 21:51 22:51
Featherstone Priory Rd Hardwick Road 18:52 21:52 22:52
Featherstone Priory Rd Girnhill Lane (E-bound) 18:52 21:52 22:52
Featherstone Pontefract Road (stop F5) 18:54 21:54 22:54
Featherstone, opp Pontefract Rd Ackworth Road 18:54 21:54 22:54
Featherstone Pontefract Rd Little Lane (E-bound) 18:55 21:55 22:55
Purston Jaglin Pontefract Road Purston Sports Centre 18:55 21:55 22:55
Purston Jaglin Pontefract Rd Houndhill Lane 18:57 21:57 22:57
Purston Jaglin Pontefract Road Monkroyd Cottage 18:57 21:57 22:57
Purston Jaglin, adj Osgoldcross Crematorium 18:58 21:58 22:58
Pontefract, adj Wakefield Rd Queens Avenue 19:00 22:00 23:00
Pontefract, at Wakefield Road Kings Mead 19:00 22:00 23:00
Pontefract Wakefield Rd Beechwood Crescent 19:01 22:01 23:01
Pontefract Wakefield Rd Banks Avenue 19:01 22:01 23:01
Pontefract, adj Southgate Jubilee Way 19:02 22:02 23:02
Pontefract Southgate General Hospital 19:03 22:03 23:03
Pontefract Bus Station stand G 19:05 22:05 23:05
19:07 22:07
Pontefract Northgate Spink Lane 19:08 22:08
Pontefract, before North Baileygate Mill Dam Lane 19:09 22:09
Monkhill Mill Dam Lane Black Walk 19:09 22:09
Monkhill Ferrybridge Rd Box Lane 19:10 22:10
Mill Ln Nevison Avenue (opp) 19:11 22:11
Nevison, adj Orchard Head Lane Holmfield Ln 19:12 22:12
Nevison Ferrybridge Rd Orchard Head Lane (N-bound) 19:12 22:12
Nevison, at Pontefract Rd Darkfield Lane 19:13 22:13
Nevison Pontefract Road Limetrees 19:13 22:13
Ferrybridge, at Wordsworth Dr Houghton Avenue 19:15 22:15
Ferrybridge, opp Arncliffe Drive Mill View 19:15 22:15
Ferrybridge, opp Arncliffe Drive Sandringham Ave 19:16 22:16
Ferrybridge, at Arncliffe Drive St Andrews Dr 19:17 22:17
Ferrybridge, after Castleford Lane Pontefract Rd 19:17 22:17
Ferrybridge Castleford Lane Richmond Ave (NW-bound) 19:18 22:18
Ferrybridge Stranglands Lane Castleford Ln 19:18 22:18
Ferrybridge The Square (S-bound) 19:20 22:20
Ferrybridge, opp Fishergate Pinders Garth 19:20 22:20
Ferrybridge, opp Fishergate Vale Crescent 19:21 22:21
Knottingley Hill Top 19:22 22:22
Knottingley, after Hill Top Forge Hill Ln 19:23 22:23
Knottingley, at Hill Top Bridge Lane 19:23 22:23
Knottingley, opp Weeland Rd England Lane 19:25 22:25
Knottingley Fernley Green (NW-bound) 19:27 22:27

Knottingley to Wakefield

Knottingley Fernley Green (NW-bound) 19:27 then hourly until 22:27
Knottingley, adj Weeland Rd England Lane 19:28 22:28
Knottingley, opp Town Hall 19:29 22:29
Knottingley, before Hill Top Forge Hill Ln 19:30 22:30
Knottingley Ferrybridge Road Hill Top 19:30 22:30
Ferrybridge, adj Fishergate Vale Crescent 19:31 22:31
Ferrybridge, at Fishergate Pinders Garth 19:32 22:32
Ferrybridge, at Argyle Road Broughtons Yard 19:32 22:32
Ferrybridge The Square 19:33 22:33
Ferrybridge Castleford Lane Richmond Ave (SE-bound) 19:35 22:35
Ferrybridge, before Castleford Lane Pontefract Rd 19:35 22:35
Ferrybridge, opp Arncliffe Drive St Andrews Dr 19:35 22:35
Ferrybridge, at Arncliffe Drive Sandringham Ave 19:36 22:36
Ferrybridge, adj Arncliffe Drive Mill View 19:37 22:37
Ferrybridge, opp Wordsworth Dr Houghton Avenue 19:37 22:37
Nevison, adj Pontefract Road Limetrees 19:39 22:39
Nevison Pontefract Rd Darkfield Lane 19:40 22:40
Nevison Ferrybridge Rd Orchard Head Lane 19:40 22:40
Nevison Orchard Head Lane Holmfield Ln 19:41 22:41
Mill Ln Nevison Avenue 19:42 22:42
Monkhill, adj Ferrybridge Rd Box Lane 19:43 22:43
Monkhill Mill Dam Lane St Annes Villas 19:44 22:44
Pontefract, after North Baileygate Mill Dam Lane 19:44 22:44
Pontefract, adj Northgate Spink Lane 19:45 22:45
Pontefract Bus Station stand D 19:47 22:47
19:48 22:48
Pontefract, adj Southgate General Hospital 19:49 22:49
Pontefract Southgate Jubilee Way 19:49 22:49
Pontefract Wakefield Rd Beechwood Avenue 19:50 22:50
Pontefract Wakefield Rd Kings Mead 19:51 22:51
Pontefract Wakefield Rd Queens Avenue 19:51 22:51
Purston Jaglin Osgoldcross Crematorium 19:52 22:52
Purston Jaglin Pontefract Road Monkroyd Cottage (SW-bound) 19:53 22:53
Purston Jaglin, adj Pontefract Rd Houndhill Lane 19:53 22:53
Purston Jaglin Pontefract Road Sports Centre 19:54 22:54
Featherstone Pontefract Rd Little Lane 19:54 22:54
Featherstone, after Pontefract Rd Ackworth Road 19:55 22:55
Featherstone Pontefract Road (stop F6) 19:56 22:56
Featherstone Priory Rd Girnhill Lane 19:57 22:57
Featherstone, adj Priory Rd Hardwick Road 19:58 22:58
Featherstone, adj Priory Rd Huntwick Drive 19:58 22:58
Featherstone, at Wentworth Rd Southfield Avenue 19:59 22:59
Featherstone Wentworth Road New Priory 20:00 23:00
Featherstone, adj Wakefield Road Wentworth Rd 20:00 23:00
Featherstone, opp Wakefield Rd Common Side Lane 20:01 23:01
Streethouse, o/s Victoria Garden Centre 20:02 23:02
Streethouse, at Wakefield Road Snydale Villas 20:03 23:03
Streethouse, opp Whinney Ln Farm Gardens 20:03 23:03
Whinney Lane Streethouse Station 20:04 23:04
Streethouse, opp Whinney Lane George St 20:04 23:04
Streethouse, opp Whinney Ln Belmont Street 20:04 23:04
Streethouse High St Gin Lane 20:05 23:05
New Sharlston, adj High Street Hammer Ln 20:06 23:06
New Sharlston, before High St Crossley Street 20:07 23:07
New Sharlston Cow Ln High Street 20:07 23:07
Sharlston, at Cow Ln Eastville Road 20:08 23:08
Sharlston, opp Weeland Rd Cow Lane 20:08 23:08
Crofton, after Doncaster Road Weeland Rd 20:09 23:09
Heath Common, adj Doncaster Road Lodge Ln 20:10 23:10
Heath Common Doncaster Road Kendal Rise 20:11 23:11
Doncaster Road Heath Common (E-bound) 20:11 23:11
Heath Common Doncaster Rd Black Road (W-bound) 20:12 23:12
Belle Vue, opp Doncaster Road Dunbar St 20:13 23:13
Doncaster Road Belle Vue (at) 20:14 23:14
Belle Vue, adj Doncaster Road Sugar Ln 20:15 23:15
Belle Isle, at Doncaster Rd Chancel Road 20:15 23:15
Wakefield Kirkgate (stop K6) 20:18 23:18
Wakefield Kirkgate (stop K8) 20:19 23:19
Wakefield Union Street (stop U1) 20:21 23:21
Wakefield Bus Station stansd 15 (Stand 15) 20:22 23:22

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/WRAY/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 17 November 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Yorkshire