bustimes.org

149 - Alfreton - Mickley - Hilcote - Sutton In Ashfield

A bus service operated by Littles Travel

Map

Monday to Saturday

Alfreton - Mickley - Hilcote - Sutton In Ashfield

Alfreton Bus Station (Bay 4) 11:20
Alfreton King Street (N-bound) 11:20
Shirland, opp Alfreton Road 11:22
Shirland, adj Petrol Station 11:24
Shirland, opp The Hay 11:25
Shirland, opp Church 11:25
Shirland, adj Pit Lane 11:26
Shirland, opp Lilac Way 11:26
Hallfield Gate, opp Hallfields Rise 11:27
Higham, opp Crown Inn 11:29
Higham, opp Memorial 11:30
Higham, opp The Greyhound 11:30
Mickley, opp Bluebell Hill 11:32
Mickley, opp Hawthorne Avenue 11:32
Mickley Lane (opp) 11:33
Morton, opp Sitwell Villas 11:35
Morton Stretton Road (SE-bound) 11:36
Morton, opp Church Lane 11:36
Morton, adj New Street 11:36
Morton, opp Pit Lane 11:37
Morton, adj Corner Pin 11:38
Tibshelf, adj Nethermoor Cottages 11:39
Tibshelf, opp Spa Croft 11:41
Tibshelf Alfreton Road (SW-bound) 11:42
Tibshelf Newton Road (SE-bound) 11:42
Newton, opp New Street 11:44
Newton, opp Meadow Grove 11:45
Newton George And Dragon (W-bound) 11:45
Newton, adj Thurcaton Way 11:47
Newton, opp South Street 11:47
Blackwell, opp 180 Alfreton Road 11:48
Blackwell Primrose Hill (SE-bound) 11:50
Blackwell The Cottage Inn (E-bound) 11:50
Hilcote Hall (opp) 11:53
Hilcote Arms (adj) 11:55
Hilcote, adj 16 New Lane 11:55
S Normanton, opp High View Road North End 11:55
S Normanton, opp High View Road South End 11:56
S Normanton, adj East Midlands Designer Outlet 11:58
S Normanton, adj Carter Lane East 11:58
Fulwood, adj Common Road 12:00
Fulwood, opp The Snipe 12:01
Fulwood, opp Fonton Hall Drive 12:02
Sutton in Ashfield, adj Henning Lane 12:03
Sutton in Ashfield, adj Nursery Avenue 12:03
Sutton in Ashfield, opp Percy Street 12:03
Sutton in Ashfield, adj Cemetery 12:05
Sutton in Ashfield Lammas Road (NE-bound) 12:06
Sutton in Ashfield Bus Station (Bay D) 12:07

Sutton In Ashfield - Hilcote - Mickley - Alfreton

Sutton in Ashfield Bus Station (Bay D) 13:12
Sutton in Ashfield Lammas Road (SW-bound) 13:12
Sutton in Ashfield, opp Cemetery 13:12
Sutton in Ashfield, adj Percy Street 13:13
Sutton in Ashfield, opp Nursery Avenue 13:14
Sutton in Ashfield, opp Mapplewells Road 13:14
Sutton in Ashfield, opp Henning Lane 13:15
Fulwood, adj Fonton Hall Drive 13:16
Fulwood, adj The Snipe 13:16
Fulwood, opp Common Road 13:18
S Normanton, adj East Midlands Designer Outlet 13:21
S Normanton, opp Carter Lane East 13:21
S Normanton, adj High View Road South End 13:21
S Normanton, adj High View Road North End 13:22
Hilcote, opp 16 New Lane 13:23
Hilcote Arms (opp) 13:24
Hilcote Hall (adj) 13:25
Blackwell The Cottage Inn (W-bound) 13:28
Blackwell Primrose Hill (NW-bound) 13:29
Blackwell, adj Gloves Lane 13:29
Blackwell, adj 180 Alfreton Road 13:30
Newton, adj South Street 13:31
Newton, opp Thurcaton Way 13:31
Newton George And Dragon (E-bound) 13:32
Newton, adj Meadow Grove 13:34
Newton, adj New Street 13:34
Tibshelf Newton Road (NW-bound) 13:36
Tibshelf Alfreton Road (NE-bound) 13:37
Tibshelf, adj Spa Croft 13:37
Tibshelf, opp Nethermoor Cottages 13:39
Morton, opp Corner Pin 13:41
Morton, adj Pit Lane 13:41
Morton, opp New Street 13:42
Morton, adj Church Lane 13:42
Morton Stretton Road (NW-bound) 13:43
Morton, adj Sitwell Villas 13:44
Stretton Morton Road (NW-bound) 13:45
Mickley Lane (adj) 13:47
Mickley, adj Hawthorne Avenue 13:47
Mickley, adj Bluebell Hill 13:48
Higham, adj The Greyhound 13:48
Higham, adj Memorial 13:49
Higham, adj Crown Inn 13:49
Hallfield Gate, adj Hallfields Rise 13:52
Shirland, adj Byron Street 13:52
Shirland, adj Lilac Way 13:52
Shirland, opp Pit Lane 13:52
Shirland, adj The Hay 13:53
Shirland, adj Bevan Street 13:53
Shirland, opp Petrol Station 13:54
Alfreton King Street (S-bound) 13:57
Alfreton Bus Station (Bay 4) 13:59

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Littles Travel