bustimes.org

149 - Chatham - Kings Hill

A bus service operated by Nu-Venture

Map

Chatham - Kings Hill

Chatham Waterfront Bus Station (Stop A5) 07:08
Chatham Railway Station (Stop A) 07:10
Chatham, opp St Bart's Hospital 07:11
Rochester, adj Jacksons Fields 07:12
Rochester Star Hill (Stop K) 07:12
Rochester Community Hub (Stop N) 07:13
Rochester Railway Station (Stop E) 07:14
Rochester Guildhall Museum (Stop P) 07:14
Strood Canal Road (Stop E) 07:16
Strood Matalan (Stop F) 07:17
Strood, adj Morrisons 07:17
Strood Priory Road (NW-bound) 07:18
Strood Darnley Arch (S-bound) 07:19
Strood, opp Hawthorn Road 07:19
Strood, opp Poplar Road 07:20
Medway Valley Park, adj Ballard Business Park 07:21
Sundridge Hill, opp Ranscombe Farm 07:24
Sundridge Hill, opp Pilgrims Way 07:24
Cuxton Sundridge Hill Bottom (SW-bound) 07:25
Cuxton, adj Scout Hut 07:26
Cuxton James Road (o/s 26) 07:27
Cuxton, opp Reginald Avenue 07:27
Cuxton, opp Whiteleaves Rise 07:28
Cuxton, opp Nine Acres Road 07:28
Cuxton Charles Drive (o/s 111) 07:29
Cuxton, opp Junior School 07:30
Cuxton, opp Scout Hut 07:31
Cuxton, opp St Michael's Church 07:31
N Halling, opp Pilgrims Road 07:32
N Halling, adj Cuxton Marina 07:33
Halling, opp St Andrews Park 07:35
Halling, adj Jade Hill 07:36
Halling, adj Fire Station 07:37
Halling Vicarage Road (o/s 19) 07:38
Upper Halling, at Browndens Road 07:42
Upper Halling, nr Pilgrims Road 07:43
Halling, adj Railway Station 07:48
Halling, opp The Five Bells 07:49
Halling, opp Britannia Close 07:49
Halling, adj Howlsmere Close 07:50
Holborough Snodland Bypass (S-bound) 07:52
Snodland, opp Clock Tower 07:54
Snodland, opp Co-op 07:55
Snodland, opp Woodlands Avenue 07:56
Snodland, opp Townsend Road 07:57
Snodland, opp Midsummer Road 07:58
Snodland, opp Gorham Close 07:59
Snodland, opp St Katherine's School 08:00
Ham Hill, opp The Holmesdale School 08:03
Ham Hill, adj Freemasons Arms 08:05
Leybourne, opp RSPCA Centre 08:06
Leybourne, adj Castle Lake 08:08
Leybourne, opp Church 08:09
Leybourne Castle Way (SW-bound) 08:10
Leybourne Turning East (E-bound) 08:11
Larkfield, adj Lunsford Lane Turning 08:13
Clare Park, adj Chapman Way 08:15
The Malling School (o/s) 08:18
E Malling, opp Winterfield Lane 08:19
W Malling, opp More Park School 08:21
W Malling High Street (S-bound) 08:24
St Leonard’s Street, adj Manor Park Country Park 08:25
St Leonard's Street (SW-bound) 08:25
St Leonard’s Street Teston Road (SW-bound) 08:26
W Malling King Hill (SW-bound) 08:27
Kings Hill Tower View (S-bound) 08:28
Kings Hill, opp Kimberly Clark 08:29
Kings Hill, opp CAF Offices 08:30
Kings Hill Silver Ball Roundabout (SW-bound) 08:30
Kings Hill, adj Forest Way 08:32
Kings Hill, adj Melrose Avenue 08:33
Kings Hill Bovarde Avenue (NW-bound) 08:34
Kings Hill, opp Baxter Way 08:34
Kings Hill, adj Asda 08:36
Schooldays only

Kings Hill - Chatham

Kings Hill, opp Asda 15:07
Kings Hill, adj Baxter Way 15:08
Kings Hill Bovarde Avenue (SE-bound) 15:09
Kings Hill, opp Melrose Avenue 15:09
Kings Hill, opp Forest Way 15:11
Kings Hill Silver Ball Roundabout (NE-bound) 15:12
Kings Hill, adj CAF Offices 15:13
Kings Hill, adj Kimberly Clark 15:13
W Malling King Hill (NE-bound) 15:15
St Leonard’s Street Teston Road (NE-bound) 15:16
St Leonard’s Street, opp Manor Park Country Park 15:17
W Malling High Street (N-bound) 15:18
E Malling, adj Winterfield Lane 15:27
The Malling School (o/s) 15:29
E Malling, opp Winterfield Lane 15:30
Larkfield, opp Lunsford Lane Turning 15:33
Leybourne Castle Way (NE-bound) 15:36
Leybourne, o/s Church 15:38
Leybourne, opp Castle Lake 15:38
Leybourne, adj RSPCA Centre 15:43
Ham Hill, opp Freemasons Arms 15:45
Ham Hill, adj The Holmesdale School 15:46
Snodland, adj St Katherine's School 15:48
Snodland, adj Gorham Close 15:48
Snodland, adj Midsummer Road 15:50
Snodland, adj Townsend Road 15:51
Snodland, adj Woodlands Avenue 15:52
Snodland, adj Co-op 15:54
Snodland, adj Clock Tower 15:54
Holborough Snodland Bypass (N-bound) 15:55
Halling, opp Howlsmere Close 15:58
Halling, adj Britannia Close 15:58
Halling, adj The Five Bells 15:58
Halling, opp Railway Station 16:00
Halling, adj Fire Station 16:01
Halling Vicarage Road (o/s 19) 16:02
Upper Halling, at Browndens Road 16:06
Upper Halling, nr Pilgrims Road 16:07
Halling, opp Jade Hill 16:11
Halling, adj St Andrews Park 16:13
N Halling, opp Cuxton Marina 16:13
N Halling, adj Pilgrims Road 16:14
Cuxton, o/s St Michael's Church 16:14
Cuxton, opp The White Hart 16:15
Cuxton, adj Scout Hut 16:15
Cuxton James Road (o/s 26) 16:16
Cuxton, opp Reginald Avenue 16:17
Cuxton, opp Whiteleaves Rise 16:18
Cuxton, opp Nine Acres Road 16:18
Cuxton Charles Drive (o/s 111) 16:19
Cuxton, opp Junior School 16:20
Cuxton, opp Scout Hut 16:21
Cuxton Sundridge Hill Bottom (NE-bound) 16:21
Sundridge Hill, adj Pilgrims Way 16:22
Sundridge Hill, adj Ranscombe Farm 16:24
Medway Valley Park, opp Ballard Business Park 16:26
Strood, adj Poplar Road 16:26
Strood, adj Hawthorn Road 16:27
Strood Darnley Arch (N-bound) 16:27
Strood High Street (Stop A) 16:28
Strood Canal Road (Stop D) 16:29
Rochester Guildhall Museum (Stop A) 16:30
Rochester Railway Station (Stop D) 16:31
Rochester Community Hub (Stop C) 16:31
Rochester, adj Furrell's Road 16:33
Rochester, adj Bath Hard Lane 16:34
Chatham, opp Hospital Lane 16:35
Chatham, o/s Anchorage House 16:36
Chatham Waterfront Bus Station (Stop B11) 16:38
Schooldays only

Timetable data from Nu-Venture/Bus Open Data Service, 16 May 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

Possibly similar services

Nu-Venture