bustimes.org

149 - Wakefield to Knottingley

A service operated by Arriva Yorkshire

Map

Wakefield - Knottingley

Wakefield Bus Station (Stand 15) 09:05 then hourly until 17:05 18:05
Wakefield Kirkgate (stop K4) 09:05 17:05 18:05
Wakefield Kirkgate (stop K5) 09:06 17:06 18:06
Wakefield, adj Fall Ings Business Park 09:07 17:07 18:07
Belle Vue Doncaster Road Sugar Ln 09:08 17:08 18:08
Belle Vue, adj Doncaster Road Elm Tree St 09:08 17:08 18:08
Belle Vue, adj Doncaster Road Dunbar St 09:09 17:09 18:09
Agbrigg, opp Doncaster Road Charles Ave 09:09 17:09 18:09
Heath, at Black Road Doncaster Rd 09:10 17:10 18:10
Heath Common, adj Black Road Kirkthorpe Ln 09:10 17:10 18:10
Heath Common Black Road Horse Race End 09:11 17:11 18:11
Warmfield Wakefield Road Old Rail Bridge 09:13 17:13 18:13
Warmfield, adj Wakefield Rd Croft Head Lane 09:14 17:14 18:14
Warmfield, at Crossley St Elsicker Lane 09:15 17:15 18:15
New Sharlston, before Crossley Street Long Row 09:15 17:15 18:15
New Sharlston, before Crossley Street High St 09:16 17:16 18:16
New Sharlston Cow Ln High Street 09:16 17:16 18:16
Sharlston, adj Weeland Rd Library 09:19 17:19 18:19
Sharlston, adj Weeland Rd Weeland Crescent 09:19 17:19 18:19
Weeland Road Sharlston Common 09:19 17:19 18:19
Streethouse Wakefield Rd Whinney Lane 09:20 17:20 18:20
Streethouse Wakefield Road Snydale Villas 09:21 17:21 18:21
Streethouse, opp Victoria Garden Centre 09:21 17:21 18:21
Featherstone Wakefield Rd Common Side Lane 09:22 17:22 18:22
Featherstone Wakefield Road Wentworth Rd 09:22 17:22 18:22
Featherstone Wentworth Rd Hillcrest Avenue 09:23 17:23 18:23
Featherstone Wentworth Rd Southfield Avenue 09:23 17:23 18:23
Featherstone, adj Wentworth Rd Priordale Road 09:23 17:23 18:23
Featherstone Priory Rd Huntwick Drive 09:24 17:24 18:24
Featherstone Priory Rd Hardwick Road 09:25 17:25 18:25
Featherstone Priory Rd Girnhill Lane (E-bound) 09:25 17:25 18:25
Featherstone Pontefract Road (stop F5) 09:27 17:27 18:27
Featherstone, opp Pontefract Rd Ackworth Road 09:27 17:27 18:27
Featherstone Pontefract Rd Little Lane (E-bound) 09:28 17:28 18:28
Purston Jaglin Pontefract Road Purston Sports Centre 09:28 17:28 18:28
Purston Jaglin Pontefract Rd Houndhill Lane 09:30 17:30 18:29
Purston Jaglin Pontefract Road Monkroyd Cottage 09:30 17:30 18:30
Purston Jaglin, adj Osgoldcross Crematorium 09:31 17:31 18:31
Pontefract, adj Wakefield Rd Queens Avenue 09:33 17:33 18:32
Pontefract, at Wakefield Road Kings Mead 09:33 17:33 18:34
Pontefract Wakefield Rd Beechwood Crescent 09:34 17:34 18:34
Pontefract Wakefield Rd Banks Avenue 09:34 17:34 18:34
Pontefract, adj Southgate Jubilee Way 09:35 17:35 18:35
Pontefract Southgate General Hospital 09:36 17:36 18:36
Pontefract Bus Station (Stand G) 09:38 17:38 18:38
Pontefract Bus Station (Stand G) 09:43 17:43
Pontefract, adj South Baileygate North Baileygate 09:44 17:44
Pontefract, at Bondgate Box Lane 09:45 17:45
Monkhill, adj Bondgate Bond Street 09:45 17:45
Monkhill, adj Knottingley Rd Water Lane 09:46 17:46
Pontefract, adj Knottingley Rd Stump Cross Lane 09:47 17:47
Ferrybridge Knottingley Rd Lower Taythes Lane 09:48 17:48
Ferrybridge Knottingley Rd Shillinghill Lane 09:49 17:49
Ferrybridge Pontefract Rd Spurriers Avenue 09:51 17:51
Ferrybridge Pontefract Rd Warren Avenue 09:51 17:51
Knottingley, adj Pontefract Rd Holes Lane 09:51 17:51
Knottingley, opp Pontefract Rd Headlands Lane 09:52 17:52
Knottingley, after Hill Top Forge Hill Ln 09:53 17:53
Knottingley, at Hill Top Bridge Lane 09:54 17:54
Knottingley The Croft Chapel Street (N-bound) 09:55 17:55
Knottingley The Croft Willow Road 09:55 17:55
Knottingley Marsh End Cow Lane 09:56 17:56
Knottingley Fernley Green Road Fernley Green (E-bound) 09:56 17:56
Knottingley Fernley Green (W-bound) 09:58 17:58
Knottingley Womersley Road Weeland Rd (corner) 09:59 17:59
Knottingley, before Spawd Bone Lane High School 10:00 18:00
Knottingley, o/s Spawd Bone Lane High School 10:01 18:01
Knottingley, before Spawd Bone Lane England Ln 10:01 18:01
Knottingley Spawd Bone Lane Northfield Ave (stop) 10:02 18:02
Knottingley Spawd Bone Lane The Ridgeway (stop) 10:02 18:02
Knottingley Hazel Rd Spawd Bone Lane 10:04 18:04
Knottingley Hazel Road Pinewood Place 10:05 18:05
Knottingley Hazel Road Hawthorn Ave 10:05 18:05
Knottingley Hazel Road Sycamore Ave 10:06 18:06
Knottingley Hazel Road Bassenthwaite Walk 10:06 18:06
Knottingley Windermere Drive Loweswater Rd 10:08 18:08

Knottingley - Wakefield

Knottingley Windermere Drive Loweswater Rd 09:35 then hourly until 17:35
Knottingley Windermere Dri Ennerdale Drive 09:35 17:35
Knottingley Sycamore Ave Crummock Place 09:36 17:36
Knottingley Hazel Road Cedar Walk 09:37 17:37
Knottingley Hazel Rd Kershaw Lane 09:37 17:37
Knottingley Spawd Bone Lane Hazel Rd 09:38 17:38
Knottingley The Ridgeway Spawd Bone Lane (stop) 09:39 17:39
Knottingley, adj Eastfield Avenue 09:40 17:40
Knottingley Eastfield Avenue 09:41 17:41
Knottingley, after Spawd Bone Lane England Ln 09:41 17:41
Knottingley, after Spawd Bone Lane High School 09:42 17:42
Knottingley, before Womersley Road Weeland Rd 09:43 17:43
Knottingley Fernley Green (E-bound) 09:45 17:45
Knottingley, adj Fernley Green Road Fernley Green 09:45 17:45
Knottingley, adj Marsh End Cow Lane 09:46 17:46
Knottingley, adj The Croft Willow Road 09:47 17:47
Knottingley The Croft Chapel Street (E-bound) 09:47 17:47
Knottingley, opp Town Hall 09:48 17:48
Knottingley, before Hill Top Forge Hill Ln 09:49 17:49
Knottingley, after Pontefract Rd Headlands Lane 09:50 17:50
Knottingley Pontefract Rd Holes Lane 09:50 17:50
Ferrybridge, adj Pontefract Rd Warren Avenue 09:51 17:51
Ferrybridge, adj Pontefract Rd Spurriers Avenue 09:52 17:52
Ferrybridge, adj Knottingley Rd Shillinghill Lane 09:53 17:53
Ferrybridge, adj Knottingley Rd Lower Taythes Lane 09:54 17:54
Pontefract Knottingley Rd Stump Cross Lane 09:55 17:55
Monkhill, opp Knottingley Rd Water Lane 09:56 17:56
Monkhill, opp Bondgate Bond Street 09:56 17:56
Pontefract South Baileygate North Baileygate 09:57 17:57
Pontefract South Baileygate Baghill Lane 09:58 17:58
Pontefract Bus Station (Stand D) 10:00 18:00
Pontefract Bus Station (Stand D) 10:05 18:05
Pontefract, adj Southgate General Hospital 10:06 18:06
Pontefract Southgate Jubilee Way 10:07 18:07
Pontefract Wakefield Rd Beechwood Avenue 10:08 18:08
Pontefract Wakefield Rd Kings Mead 10:08 18:08
Pontefract Wakefield Rd Queens Avenue 10:09 18:09
Purston Jaglin Osgoldcross Crematorium 10:10 18:10
Purston Jaglin Pontefract Road Monkroyd Cottage (SW-bound) 10:11 18:11
Purston Jaglin, adj Pontefract Rd Houndhill Lane 10:12 18:12
Purston Jaglin Pontefract Road Sports Centre 10:13 18:13
Featherstone Pontefract Rd Little Lane 10:13 18:13
Featherstone, after Pontefract Rd Ackworth Road 10:14 18:14
Featherstone Pontefract Road (stop F6) 10:15 18:15
Featherstone Priory Rd Girnhill Lane 10:15 18:15
Featherstone, adj Priory Rd Hardwick Road 10:16 18:16
Featherstone, adj Priory Rd Huntwick Drive 10:17 18:17
Featherstone Wentworth Rd Southfield Avenue 10:17 18:17
Featherstone, adj Wentworth Rd Southfield Avenue 10:18 18:18
Featherstone, adj Wakefield Road Wentworth Rd 10:18 18:18
Featherstone, opp Wakefield Rd Common Side Lane 10:19 18:19
Streethouse, o/s Victoria Garden Centre 10:19 18:19
Streethouse, at Wakefield Road Snydale Villas 10:20 18:20
Streethouse, opp Wakefield Rd Whinney Lane 10:20 18:20
Sharlston, opp Weeland Rd Gin Lane 10:21 18:21
Sharlston, opp Weeland Rd Weeland Crescent 10:22 18:22
Sharlston, opp Weeland Rd Library 10:23 18:23
Sharlston, opp Cow Ln Eastville Road 10:23 18:23
New Sharlston, after Crossley Street High St 10:25 18:25
New Sharlston, opp Crossley Street Long Row 10:25 18:25
Warmfield, opp Crossley St Elsicker Lane 10:27 18:27
Warmfield Wakefield Rd Croft Head Lane 10:27 18:27
Warmfield Wakefield Road Willow Garth 10:27 18:27
Heath Common Black Road Horse Race End (W-bound) 10:28 18:28
Heath Common Black Road Kirkthorpe Ln 10:29 18:29
Heath Common Doncaster Rd Black Road (W-bound) 10:29 18:29
Belle Vue, opp Doncaster Road Dunbar St 10:30 18:30
Belle Vue Doncaster Road Elm Tree St 10:31 18:31
Belle Vue, adj Doncaster Road Sugar Ln 10:32 18:32
Belle Isle, at Doncaster Rd Chancel Road 10:33 18:33
Wakefield Kirkgate (stop K6) 10:36 18:36
Wakefield Kirkgate (stop K8) 10:37 18:37
Wakefield Union Street (stop U1) 10:39 18:39
Wakefield Bus Station (Stand 15) 10:40 18:40

Timetable data from Arriva Yorkshire/Bus Open Data Service, 22 October 2020

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Yorkshire