bustimes.org

14A - Leicester - Beaumont Centre

A bus service operated by First Leicester

Leicester - Beaumont Centre

Leicester Haymarket Bus Station (Stand HG) 06:40 then every 30 minutes until 08:10 08:35 then every 20 minutes until 16:35 17:00 then every 30 minutes until 19:00 19:45 then hourly until 22:45
Leicester Abbey Street (Stand BK) 06:40 08:10 08:35 16:35 17:00 19:00 19:45 22:45
Frog Island, opp Pasture Lane 06:42 08:12 08:37 16:37 17:01 19:01 19:46 22:46
Frog Island, opp The New Joiners 06:42 08:12 08:37 16:37 17:02 19:02 19:47 22:47
Frog Island, opp Slater Street 06:43 08:13 08:38 16:38 17:03 19:03 19:48 22:48
Frog Island, adj Dunton Street 06:44 08:14 08:39 16:39 17:04 19:04 19:49 22:49
Newfoundpool, adj Central Road 06:45 08:15 08:40 16:40 17:05 19:05 19:50 22:50
Newfoundpool, opp Beatrice Road 06:46 08:16 08:41 16:41 17:05 19:05 19:50 22:50
Newfoundpool, opp Pool Road 06:47 08:17 08:42 16:42 17:06 19:06 19:51 22:51
Newfoundpool, adj Fosse Road North 06:47 08:17 08:42 16:42 17:06 19:06 19:51 22:51
Dane Hills, opp Henley Road 06:48 08:18 08:43 16:43 17:08 19:08 19:53 22:53
Dane Hills, adj Sandhurst Road 06:49 08:19 08:44 16:44 17:08 19:08 19:53 22:53
Dane Hills, opp Crawford Road 06:49 08:19 08:44 16:44 17:09 19:09 19:54 22:54
New Parks, adj Mossgate 06:50 08:20 08:45 16:45 17:09 19:09 19:54 22:54
New Parks, opp Adcock Road 06:50 08:20 08:45 16:45 17:10 19:10 19:55 22:55
New Parks, opp Coates Avenue 06:51 08:21 08:46 16:46 17:10 19:10 19:55 22:55
New Parks, opp Aikman Close 06:51 08:21 08:46 16:46 17:10 19:10 19:55 22:55
New Parks, opp Pindar Road 06:52 08:22 08:47 16:47 17:11 19:11 19:56 22:56
New Parks, nr Pindar Road 06:52 08:22 08:47 16:47 17:11 19:11 19:56 22:56
New Parks, opp The Good Neighbours 06:53 08:23 08:48 16:48 17:12 19:12 19:57 22:57
New Parks, opp Fire Station 06:54 08:24 08:49 16:49 17:13 19:13 19:58 22:58
New Parks, opp Aikman Avenue 06:55 08:25 08:50 16:50 17:13 19:13 19:58 22:58
New Parks, adj Kemp Road 06:57 08:27 08:52 16:52 17:15 19:15 20:00 23:00
Leicester Glenfield Hospital (Main Entrance) 07:00 08:30 08:55 16:55 17:18 19:18 20:03 23:03
Leicester, adj Hallgate Drive 07:03 08:33 08:58 16:58 17:21 19:21 20:06 23:06
Leicester Frith Glenfrith Way (just before) 07:04 08:34 08:59 16:59 17:22 19:22 20:07 23:07
Beaumont Leys, adj Boston Road 07:06 08:36 09:01 17:01 17:24 19:24 20:09 23:09
Beaumont Leys, opp Beaumont Way 07:08 08:38 09:03 17:03 17:26 19:26 20:11 23:11
Beaumont Leys Beaumont Centre (Stand A) 07:10 08:40 09:05 17:05 17:28 19:28 20:13 23:13

Beaumont Centre - Leicester

Beaumont Leys Beaumont Centre (Stand A) 06:45 then every 30 minutes until 08:45 then every 20 minutes until 10:05 10:25 then every 20 minutes until 16:05 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 then every 30 minutes until 19:28 20:13 21:13 22:13
Beaumont Leys, opp Amadis Road 06:45 08:45 10:05 10:25 16:05 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 19:28 20:13 21:13 22:13
Leicester, opp Hallgate Drive 06:47 08:47 10:07 10:27 16:07 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 19:29 20:14 21:14 22:14
Leicester Glenfield Hospital (Main Entrance) 06:50 08:50 10:10 10:30 16:10 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 19:31 20:16 21:16 22:16
Leicester Glenfield Hospital (South Entrance) 06:51 08:51 10:11 10:31 16:11 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 19:32 20:17 21:17 22:17
Leicester, adj Glenfield Hospital 06:52 08:52 10:12 10:32 16:12 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 19:33 20:18 21:18 22:18
New Parks, opp Kemp Road 06:54 08:54 10:14 10:34 16:14 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 19:35 20:20 21:20 22:20
New Parks, adj Aikman Avenue 06:55 08:55 10:15 10:35 16:15 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 19:36 20:21 21:21 22:21
New Parks, o/s Fire Station 06:56 08:56 10:16 10:36 16:16 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 19:37 20:22 21:22 22:22
New Parks, adj Kay Road 06:57 08:57 10:17 10:37 16:17 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:07 19:37 20:22 21:22 22:22
New Parks, adj Pindar Road 06:58 08:58 10:18 10:39 16:19 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:08 19:38 20:23 21:23 22:23
New Parks, adj Aikman Close 06:59 08:59 10:19 10:40 16:20 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:09 19:39 20:24 21:24 22:24
New Parks, o/s Coates Avenue 07:00 09:00 10:20 10:42 16:22 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:10 19:40 20:25 21:25 22:25
New Parks, opp Mossgate 07:01 09:01 10:21 10:44 16:24 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:11 19:41 20:26 21:26 22:26
Dane Hills, adj Crawford Road 07:02 09:02 10:22 10:45 16:25 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:12 19:42 20:27 21:27 22:27
Dane Hills, o/s Sandhurst Road 07:04 09:04 10:24 10:47 16:27 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:13 19:43 20:28 21:28 22:28
Dane Hills, o/s Henley Road 07:04 09:04 10:24 10:48 16:28 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:13 19:43 20:28 21:28 22:28
Newfoundpool, o/s Fosse Road North 07:06 09:06 10:26 10:50 16:30 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:14 19:44 20:29 21:29 22:29
Newfoundpool, adj Pool Road 07:07 09:07 10:27 10:52 16:32 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:15 19:45 20:30 21:30 22:30
Newfoundpool, adj Beatrice Road 07:08 09:08 10:28 10:54 16:34 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:16 19:46 20:31 21:31 22:31
Newfoundpool, opp Central Road 07:09 09:09 10:29 10:55 16:35 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:17 19:47 20:32 21:32 22:32
Frog Island, opp Dunton Street 07:11 09:11 10:31 10:57 16:37 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:18 19:48 20:33 21:33 22:33
Leicester, o/s Abbey Gate 07:12 09:12 10:32 10:58 16:38 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:19 19:49 20:34 21:34 22:34
Frog Island, adj Slater Street 07:13 09:13 10:33 11:00 16:40 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:19 19:49 20:34 21:34 22:34
Frog Island, adj Pasture Lane 07:15 09:15 10:35 11:04 16:44 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:21 19:51 20:36 21:36 22:36
Leicester Gravel Street (Stand BH) 07:17 09:17 10:37 11:06 16:46 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:23 19:53 20:38 21:38 22:38
Leicester Haymarket Bus Station (Stand HG) 07:20 09:20 10:40 11:10 16:50 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:25 19:55 20:40 21:40 22:40

💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Leicester