🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

14A - Leicester - Beaumont Centre

A bus service operated by First Leicester

Map

Leicester - Beaumont Centre

Leicester Haymarket Bus Station (Stand HG) 06:05 06:30 06:50 07:06 then every 12 minutes until 17:30 17:43 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:45 then hourly until 22:45
Leicester Abbey Street (Stand BK) 06:05 06:30 06:50 07:06 17:30 17:43 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:45 22:45
Frog Island, opp Pasture Lane 06:07 06:32 06:52 07:08 17:32 17:45 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:46 22:46
Frog Island, opp The New Joiners 06:07 06:32 06:52 07:08 17:32 17:45 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:47 22:47
Frog Island, opp Slater Street 06:08 06:33 06:53 07:09 17:33 17:46 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:48 22:48
Frog Island, adj Dunton Street 06:09 06:34 06:54 07:10 17:34 17:47 18:04 18:34 19:04 19:49 22:49
Newfoundpool, adj Central Road 06:10 06:35 06:55 07:11 17:35 17:48 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:50 22:50
Newfoundpool, opp Beatrice Road 06:11 06:36 06:56 07:12 17:36 17:49 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:50 22:50
Newfoundpool, opp Pool Road 06:12 06:37 06:57 07:13 17:37 17:50 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:51 22:51
Newfoundpool, adj Fosse Road North 06:12 06:37 06:57 07:13 17:37 17:50 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:51 22:51
Dane Hills, opp Henley Road 06:13 06:38 06:58 07:14 17:38 17:51 18:08 18:38 19:08 19:53 22:53
Dane Hills, adj Sandhurst Road 06:14 06:39 06:59 07:15 17:39 17:52 18:08 18:38 19:08 19:53 22:53
Dane Hills, opp Crawford Road 06:14 06:39 06:59 07:15 17:39 17:52 18:09 18:39 19:09 19:54 22:54
New Parks, adj Mossgate 06:15 06:40 07:00 07:16 17:40 17:53 18:09 18:39 19:09 19:54 22:54
New Parks, opp Adcock Road 06:15 06:40 07:00 07:16 17:40 17:53 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:55 22:55
New Parks, opp Coates Avenue 06:16 06:41 07:01 07:17 17:41 17:54 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:55 22:55
New Parks, opp Aikman Close 06:16 06:41 07:01 07:17 17:41 17:54 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:55 22:55
New Parks, opp Pindar Road 06:17 06:42 07:02 07:18 17:42 17:55 18:11 18:41 19:11 19:56 22:56
New Parks, nr Pindar Road 06:17 06:42 07:02 07:18 17:42 17:55 18:11 18:41 19:11 19:56 22:56
New Parks, opp The Good Neighbours 06:18 06:43 07:03 07:19 17:43 17:56 18:12 18:42 19:12 19:57 22:57
New Parks, opp Fire Station 06:19 06:44 07:04 07:20 17:44 17:57 18:13 18:43 19:13 19:58 22:58
New Parks, opp Aikman Avenue 06:20 06:45 07:05 07:21 17:45 17:58 18:13 18:43 19:13 19:58 22:58
New Parks, adj Kemp Road 06:22 06:47 07:07 07:23 17:47 18:00 18:15 18:45 19:15 20:00 23:00
Leicester Glenfield Hospital (Main Entrance) 06:25 06:50 07:10 07:26 17:50 18:03 18:18 18:48 19:18 20:03 23:03
Leicester, adj Hallgate Drive 06:28 06:53 07:13 07:29 17:53 18:06 18:21 18:51 19:21 20:06 23:06
Leicester Frith Glenfrith Way (just before) 06:29 06:54 07:14 07:30 17:54 18:07 18:22 18:52 19:22 20:07 23:07
Beaumont Leys, adj Boston Road 06:31 06:56 07:16 07:32 17:56 18:09 18:24 18:54 19:24 20:09 23:09
Beaumont Leys, opp Beaumont Way 06:33 06:58 07:18 07:34 17:58 18:11 18:26 18:56 19:26 20:11 23:11
Beaumont Leys Beaumont Centre (Stand A) 06:35 07:00 07:20 07:36 18:00 18:13 18:28 18:58 19:28 20:13 23:13

Beaumont Centre - Leicester

Beaumont Leys Beaumont Centre (Stand A) 06:36 then every 12 minutes until 18:00 18:28 18:58 19:28 20:13 21:13 22:13
Beaumont Leys, opp Amadis Road 06:36 18:00 18:28 18:58 19:28 20:13 21:13 22:13
Leicester, opp Hallgate Drive 06:38 18:02 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:14 21:14 22:14
Leicester Glenfield Hospital (Main Entrance) 06:41 18:05 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:16 21:16 22:16
Leicester Glenfield Hospital (South Entrance) 06:42 18:06 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:17 21:17 22:17
Leicester, adj Glenfield Hospital 06:43 18:07 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:18 21:18 22:18
New Parks, opp Kemp Road 06:45 18:09 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:20 21:20 22:20
New Parks, adj Aikman Avenue 06:46 18:10 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:21 21:21 22:21
New Parks, o/s Fire Station 06:47 18:11 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:22 21:22 22:22
New Parks, adj Kay Road 06:47 18:11 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:22 21:22 22:22
New Parks, adj Pindar Road 06:48 18:12 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:23 21:23 22:23
New Parks, adj Aikman Close 06:49 18:13 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:24 21:24 22:24
New Parks, o/s Coates Avenue 06:50 18:14 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:25 21:25 22:25
New Parks, opp Mossgate 06:50 18:14 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:26 21:26 22:26
Dane Hills, adj Crawford Road 06:51 18:15 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:27 21:27 22:27
Dane Hills, o/s Sandhurst Road 06:52 18:16 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:28 21:28 22:28
Dane Hills, o/s Henley Road 06:53 18:17 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:28 21:28 22:28
Newfoundpool, o/s Fosse Road North 06:54 18:18 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:30 21:30 22:30
Newfoundpool, adj Pool Road 06:55 18:19 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:30 21:30 22:30
Newfoundpool, adj Beatrice Road 06:56 18:20 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:31 21:31 22:31
Newfoundpool, opp Central Road 06:57 18:21 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:32 21:32 22:32
Frog Island, opp Dunton Street 06:58 18:22 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:33 21:33 22:33
Leicester, o/s Abbey Gate 06:59 18:23 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:34 21:34 22:34
Frog Island, adj Slater Street 07:00 18:24 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:35 21:35 22:35
Frog Island, adj Pasture Lane 07:03 18:27 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:37 21:37 22:37
Leicester Gravel Street (Stand BH) 07:04 18:28 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:38 21:38 22:38
Leicester Haymarket Bus Station (Stand HG) 07:07 18:31 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:40 21:40 22:40

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Leicester