bustimes.org

14A - Oxford - JR Hospital

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Oxfordshire (SCOX)

Map

Oxford City Centre Railway Station - John Radcliffe Hospital JR Hospital Main Entrance

Oxford Railway Station (Stop R4) 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:15 09:00 09:20 09:58 10:20 then every 30 minutes until 15:50 16:25 17:00 17:30 18:05 18:35 19:00 19:30
Oxford Park End Street (Stop D1) 06:41 07:11 07:42 08:17 09:02 09:22 10:00 10:22 15:52 16:27 17:02 17:32 18:07 18:37 19:02 19:32
Oxford George Street (Stop B1) 06:43 07:13 07:44 08:19 09:04 09:24 10:02 10:24 15:54 16:29 17:04 17:34 18:09 18:39 19:04 19:34
Oxford George Street (Stop B3) 06:44 07:14 07:46 08:21 09:06 09:26 10:04 10:26 15:56 16:31 17:06 17:36 18:11 18:41 19:06 19:36
Oxford, opp Keble Road 06:46 07:16 07:48 08:23 09:08 09:28 10:06 10:28 15:58 16:33 17:08 17:38 18:13 18:43 19:08 19:38
Oxford, adj Bevington Road 06:47 07:18 07:50 08:25 09:10 09:30 10:08 10:30 16:00 16:35 17:10 17:40 18:14 18:44 19:09 19:39
Oxford, opp Park Town 06:48 07:20 07:51 08:26 09:11 09:31 10:09 10:31 16:01 16:36 17:11 17:41 18:16 18:46 19:11 19:41
Oxford, adj St Margarets Road east 06:49 07:21 07:52 08:27 09:12 09:32 10:10 10:32 16:02 16:37 17:12 17:42 18:17 18:47 19:12 19:42
Oxford Linton Road (N-bound) 06:50 07:22 07:54 08:29 09:14 09:34 10:12 10:34 16:04 16:39 17:14 17:44 18:18 18:48 19:13 19:43
Oxford, adj Lathbury Road east 06:51 07:24 07:55 08:30 09:15 09:35 10:13 10:35 16:05 16:40 17:15 17:45 18:19 18:49 19:14 19:44
Summertown, adj Ferry Pool Road 06:51 07:24 07:55 08:30 09:15 09:35 10:13 10:35 16:05 16:40 17:15 17:45 18:19 18:49 19:14 19:44
Summertown, o/s Cherwell School 06:51 07:24 07:55 08:30 09:15 09:35 10:13 10:35 16:05 16:40 17:15 17:45 18:19 18:49 19:14 19:44
Marston Village, o/s Old Marston Library 06:55 07:28 07:59 08:34 09:19 09:39 10:17 10:39 16:09 16:44 17:19 17:49 18:23 18:53 19:18 19:48
Marston Village, opp Old Three Horseshoes 06:56 07:29 08:00 08:35 09:20 09:40 10:18 10:40 16:10 16:45 17:20 17:50 18:24 18:53 19:18 19:48
Marston Village, o/s St Nicholas Church 06:57 07:30 08:01 08:36 09:21 09:41 10:19 10:41 16:11 16:46 17:21 17:51 18:25 18:54 19:19 19:49
Marston, opp Horseman Close 06:59 07:32 08:03 08:38 09:23 09:43 10:21 10:43 16:13 16:48 17:23 17:53 18:27 18:55 19:20 19:50
Marston, opp Elms Drive 06:59 07:32 08:03 08:38 09:23 09:43 10:21 10:43 16:13 16:48 17:23 17:53 18:27 18:56 19:21 19:51
Marston Ashlong Road (SW-bound) 06:59 07:32 08:03 08:38 09:23 09:43 10:21 10:43 16:13 16:48 17:23 17:53 18:27 18:56 19:21 19:51
Northway, adj Copse Lane 07:00 07:33 08:04 08:39 09:24 09:44 10:22 10:44 16:14 16:49 17:24 17:54 18:28 18:56 19:21 19:51
Northway, adj Bowness Avenue 07:00 07:33 08:04 08:39 09:24 09:44 10:22 10:44 16:14 16:49 17:24 17:54 18:28 18:57 19:22 19:52
Northway, adj Snowdon Mede 07:01 07:34 08:05 08:40 09:25 09:45 10:23 10:45 16:15 16:50 17:25 17:55 18:29 18:57 19:22 19:52
John Radcliffe Hospital JR Hospital West Wing (Stop J7) 07:02 07:35 08:06 08:41 09:26 09:46 10:24 10:46 16:16 16:51 17:26 17:56 18:30 18:58 19:23 19:53
John Radcliffe Hospital JR Hospital Main Entrance (Stop J2) 07:03 07:36 08:07 08:42 09:27 09:47 10:25 10:47 16:17 16:52 17:27 17:57 18:31 18:59 19:24 19:54

John Radcliffe Hospital JR Hospital Main Entrance - Oxford City Centre Railway Station

John Radcliffe Hospital JR Hospital Main Entrance (Stop J2) 07:08 08:13 09:30 09:55 10:25 10:50 then every 30 minutes until 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:55 16:25 17:00 17:30 18:05 18:35 19:05 20:05 21:05
John Radcliffe Hospital West Wing (Stop J8) 07:08 08:14 09:30 09:55 10:25 10:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:55 16:25 17:00 17:30 18:05 18:35 19:05 20:05 21:05
Northway, opp Snowdon Mede 07:10 08:15 09:31 09:56 10:26 10:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:56 16:26 17:01 17:31 18:06 18:36 19:06 20:06 21:06
Northway, opp Bowness Avenue 07:10 08:17 09:32 09:57 10:27 10:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:57 16:27 17:02 17:32 18:07 18:37 19:07 20:07 21:07
Northway, opp Copse Lane 07:11 08:17 09:32 09:57 10:27 10:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:57 16:27 17:02 17:32 18:07 18:37 19:07 20:07 21:07
Marston Ashlong Road (NE-bound) 07:12 08:18 09:33 09:58 10:28 10:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:58 16:28 17:03 17:33 18:08 18:38 19:08 20:08 21:08
Marston, adj Elms Drive 07:12 08:19 09:34 09:59 10:29 10:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:59 16:29 17:04 17:34 18:09 18:39 19:09 20:09 21:09
Marston, adj Horseman Close 07:13 08:20 09:34 09:59 10:29 10:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:59 16:29 17:04 17:34 18:09 18:39 19:09 20:09 21:09
Marston Village, opp St Nicholas Church 07:16 08:24 09:37 10:02 10:32 10:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 16:02 16:32 17:07 17:37 18:12 18:42 19:12 20:12 21:12
Marston Village, o/s Old Three Horseshoes 07:16 08:24 09:37 10:02 10:32 10:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 16:02 16:32 17:07 17:37 18:12 18:42 19:12 20:12 21:12
Marston Village, opp Old Marston Library 07:17 08:25 09:37 10:02 10:32 10:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 16:02 16:32 17:07 17:37 18:12 18:42 19:12 20:12 21:12
Summertown, opp Cherwell School 07:22 08:32 09:41 10:06 10:36 11:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:06 16:36 17:11 17:41 18:16 18:46 19:16 20:16 21:16
Oxford, opp Lathbury Road east 07:24 08:34 09:42 10:07 10:37 11:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:07 16:37 17:12 17:42 18:17 18:47 19:17 20:17 21:17
Oxford Linton Road (S-bound) 07:24 08:35 09:43 10:08 10:38 11:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:08 16:38 17:13 17:43 18:18 18:47 19:17 20:17 21:17
Oxford, opp St Margarets Road east 07:25 08:36 09:43 10:08 10:38 11:03 14:33 15:04 15:34 16:09 16:39 17:13 17:43 18:18 18:48 19:18 20:18 21:18
Oxford, adj Park Town 07:26 08:37 09:45 10:10 10:40 11:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:10 16:40 17:15 17:45 18:20 18:49 19:19 20:19 21:19
Oxford, opp Bevington Road 07:27 08:39 09:46 10:11 10:41 11:06 14:36 15:07 15:37 16:11 16:41 17:16 17:46 18:21 18:50 19:20 20:20 21:20
Oxford, adj Keble Road 07:28 08:41 09:47 10:12 10:42 11:07 14:37 15:09 15:39 16:13 16:43 17:17 17:47 18:22 18:51 19:21 20:21 21:21
Oxford George Street (Stop A1) 07:30 08:44 09:50 10:15 10:45 11:10 14:40 15:12 15:42 16:16 16:46 17:20 17:50 18:25 18:53 19:23 20:23 21:23
Oxford George Street (Stop A5) 07:31 08:45 09:51 10:16 10:46 11:11 14:41 15:13 15:43 16:17 16:47 17:21 17:51 18:26 18:54 19:24 20:24 21:24
Oxford Park End Street (Stop D5) 07:32 08:46 09:52 10:17 10:47 11:12 14:42 15:14 15:44 16:18 16:48 17:22 17:52 18:27 18:55 19:25 20:25 21:25
Oxford Park End Street (Stop D6) 07:33s 08:47s 09:53s 10:18s 10:48s 11:13s 14:43s 15:15s 15:45s 16:19s 16:49s 17:23s 17:53s 18:28s 18:56s 19:26s 20:26s 21:26s
Oxford Railway Station (Stop R4) 07:35 08:49 09:55 10:20 10:50 11:15 14:45 15:17 15:47 16:21 16:51 17:25 17:55 18:30 18:58 19:28 20:28 21:28

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Stagecoach Oxfordshire, 24 June 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach Oxfordshire (SCOX)