bustimes.org

14B - Brighton - Brighton Marina - Peacehaven

A bus service operated by Brighton & Hove

Peacehaven - Brighton Marina - Brighton

Peacehaven, o/s Meridian Centre 09:14 10:14 11:14 then hourly until 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:14
Peacehaven, opp Annexe Stores 09:15 10:15 11:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:15
Peacehaven, adj Collingwood Close 09:16 10:16 11:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:16
Peacehaven, adj Glynn Road 09:16 10:16 11:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:16
Peacehaven, adj Cripps Avenue 09:17 10:17 11:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:17
Peacehaven, opp Roderick Avenue North 09:18 10:18 11:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:18
Peacehaven, adj Bretts Field 09:19 10:19 11:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:19
Peacehaven, opp Downs Walk 09:19 10:19 11:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:19
Peacehaven, adj The Martins 09:20 10:20 11:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:20
Peacehaven, adj Heathy Brow 09:20 10:21 11:21 16:21 17:20 18:20 19:20
Peacehaven, opp Cavendish Close 09:21 10:21 11:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:21
Peacehaven, opp Chatsworth Park 09:22 10:22 11:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:21
Telscombe Cliffs, nr Arundel Road 09:23 10:23 11:23 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:22
Telscombe Cliffs, adj St Peter's Avenue 09:23 10:23 11:23 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:23
Telscombe Cliffs Way (opp) 09:24 10:25 11:25 16:25 17:24 18:24 19:23
Telscombe Cliffs, opp Broomfield Avenue 09:25 10:25 11:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:24
E Saltdean, opp Telscombe Tye 09:26 10:27 11:27 16:27 17:26 18:26 19:26
E Saltdean, opp Bannings Vale 09:27 10:28 11:28 16:28 17:27 18:27 19:26
Saltdean, opp Longridge Avenue 09:29 10:30 11:30 16:30 17:29 18:29 19:28
Saltdean, opp Chichester Drive West 09:29 10:30 11:30 16:30 17:29 18:29 19:28
Saltdean, opp Cranleigh Avenue 09:30 10:31 11:31 16:31 17:30 18:30 19:29
Rottingdean, opp Chailey Avenue 09:31 10:32 11:32 16:32 17:31 18:31 19:30
Rottingdean, opp Newlands Road 09:31 10:32 11:33 16:33 17:32 18:31 19:30
Rottingdean, o/s White Horse 09:32 10:33 11:34 16:34 17:33 18:32 19:31
Rottingdean, opp The Windmill 09:32 10:33 11:34 16:34 17:33 18:32 19:31
Ovingdean, opp Greenways 09:33 10:34 11:36 16:36 17:35 18:33 19:32
Brighton, opp Roedean School 09:36 10:37 11:39 16:39 17:38 18:36 19:35
Brighton, opp Roedean Cafe 09:37 10:38 11:40 16:40 17:39 18:37 19:36
Brighton, opp Marina Cinema 09:38 10:39 11:42 16:42 17:41 18:38 19:37
Brighton Marina (N-bound) 09:39 10:40 11:43 16:43 17:42 18:39 19:38
Kemp Town, opp Arundel Terrace 09:40 10:42 11:45 16:45 17:44 18:40 19:39
Kemp Town, adj Duke's Mound 09:41 10:43 11:46 16:46 17:45 18:41 19:40
Kemp Town Eaton Place (N-bound) 09:42 10:44 11:48 16:48 17:46 18:42 19:41
Kemp Town, opp County Hospital 09:43 10:45 11:49 16:49 17:47 18:43 19:42
Kemp Town, adj College Place 09:43 10:46 11:50 16:50 17:48 18:44 19:43
Kemp Town, adj Upper Bedford Street 09:44 10:46 11:51 16:51 17:49 18:44 19:43
Kemp Town, opp Park Street 09:45 10:47 11:52 16:52 17:50 18:45 19:44
Brighton Devonshire Place (W-bound) 09:46 10:48 11:53 16:53 17:51 18:46 19:45
Brighton, opp Law Courts 09:47 10:49 11:54 16:54 17:52 18:47 19:46
Brighton Old Steine south (Stop U) 09:48 10:51 11:56 16:56 17:54 18:49 19:48
Brighton North Street (Stop X) 09:49 10:52 11:57 16:57 17:55 18:50 19:49
Brighton Clock Tower (Stop L) 09:51 10:54 11:59 16:59 17:57 18:52 19:51
Brighton, opp North Road 09:53 10:56 12:01 17:01 17:59 18:54 19:53
Brighton Station (Stop D) 09:54 10:57 12:02 17:02 18:00 18:55 19:54

Brighton - Brighton Marina - Peacehaven

Brighton Station (Stop D) 09:38 10:38 11:38 then hourly until 16:38 17:38 18:38
Brighton Upper Gloucester Road (W-bound) 09:38 10:38 11:39 16:39 17:39 18:39
Brighton Buckingham Road (W-bound) 09:39 10:39 11:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
Brighton Imperial Arcade (Stop K) 09:41 10:41 11:42 16:42 17:42 18:42
Brighton North Street (Stop C) 09:43 10:44 11:45 16:45 17:45 18:45
Brighton Sea Life Centre (Stop K) 09:46 10:47 11:48 16:48 17:48 18:48
Brighton, adj New Steine 09:46 10:47 11:48 16:48 17:48 18:48
Kemp Town Upper Rock Gardens (N-bound) 09:47 10:48 11:49 16:49 17:49 18:49
Kemp Town, adj Park Street 09:48 10:49 11:50 16:50 17:50 18:50
Kemp Town, opp Upper Bedford Street 09:49 10:50 11:51 16:51 17:51 18:51
Kemp Town, opp College Place 09:50 10:51 11:52 16:52 17:52 18:52
Kemp Town, adj County Hospital 09:51 10:52 11:53 16:53 17:53 18:53
Kemp Town, opp Chesham Street 09:52 10:53 11:54 16:54 17:54 18:54
Kemp Town, adj St Mary's Hall 09:53 10:54 11:55 16:55 17:55 18:55
Brighton, adj Lidl Superstore 09:54 10:55 11:56 16:56 17:56 18:56
Brighton Roedean Road (E-bound) 09:55 10:56 11:57 16:57 17:57 18:57
Brighton, opp Marina Cinema 09:59 11:01 12:02 17:02 18:03 19:02
Brighton Marina (N-bound) 10:00 11:02 12:04 17:04 18:05 19:04
Brighton, opp Fire Station 10:01 11:03 12:05 17:05 18:06 19:05
Brighton, adj Roedean Crescent 10:01 11:04 12:06 17:06 18:07 19:05
Brighton, opp Roedean Golf Course 10:02 11:04 12:06 17:06 18:07 19:06
Brighton, adj Roedean School 10:03 11:05 12:07 17:07 18:08 19:07
Ovingdean, adj Greenways 10:06 11:09 12:11 17:11 18:12 19:10
Rottingdean, adj The Windmill 10:07 11:10 12:12 17:12 18:13 19:11
Rottingdean, opp White Horse 10:08 11:11 12:13 17:13 18:14 19:12
Rottingdean, adj Newlands Road 10:08 11:11 12:13 17:13 18:14 19:12
Rottingdean, adj Chailey Avenue 10:09 11:12 12:14 17:14 18:15 19:13
Saltdean, adj Cranleigh Avenue 10:09 11:12 12:15 17:15 18:16 19:14
Saltdean, adj Chichester Drive West 10:10 11:13 12:16 17:16 18:17 19:15
Saltdean, adj Longridge Avenue 10:11 11:14 12:17 17:17 18:18 19:16
E Saltdean, adj Bannings Vale 10:12 11:15 12:18 17:18 18:19 19:17
E Saltdean, adj Telscombe Tye 10:13 11:16 12:19 17:19 18:20 19:18
Telscombe Cliffs, adj Highview Road 10:14 11:17 12:20 17:20 18:21 19:19
Telscombe Cliffs, adj Broomfield Avenue 10:14 11:18 12:21 17:21 18:21 19:19
Telscombe Cliffs Way (NE-bound) 10:15 11:18 12:21 17:21 18:22 19:20
Telscombe Cliffs St Peter's Avenue (E-bound) 10:15 11:19 12:22 17:22 18:22 19:20
Peacehaven, adj Chatsworth Close 10:16 11:20 12:23 17:23 18:23 19:21
Peacehaven, adj Chatsworth Park 10:17 11:20 12:23 17:23 18:24 19:22
Peacehaven, adj Cavendish Close 10:17 11:21 12:24 17:24 18:24 19:22
Peacehaven, opp Heathy Brow 10:18 11:22 12:25 17:25 18:25 19:23
Peacehaven, opp The Martins 10:18 11:22 12:25 17:25 18:25 19:23
Peacehaven, adj Downs Walk 10:19 11:23 12:26 17:26 18:26 19:24
Peacehaven, opp Bretts Field 10:20 11:24 12:27 17:27 18:27 19:25
Peacehaven, adj Roderick Avenue North 10:20 11:24 12:27 17:27 18:27 19:25
Peacehaven, opp Cripps Avenue 10:20 11:25 12:28 17:28 18:28 19:26
Peacehaven, opp Glynn Road 10:21 11:26 12:29 17:29 18:29 19:27
Peacehaven, opp Collingwood Close 10:22 11:26 12:29 17:29 18:29 19:27
Peacehaven, adj Annexe Stores 10:22 11:27 12:30 17:30 18:30 19:28
Peacehaven, o/s Meridian Centre 10:24 11:29 12:32 17:32 18:32 19:30

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Brighton & Hove