bustimes.org

14B - Douglas - Westmoreland Road - Ballaughton - Foxdale - Castletown

A bus service operated by Bus Vannin

Map

Castletown - Foxdale - Ballaughton - Westmoreland Road - Douglas

Castle Rushen High School 15:50
Castletown Square, Co-Op 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:55
Castletown, opposite Brewery Wharf 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:56
Castletown, Victoria Road riverside 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:56
Castletown Railway Station entrance 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:57
Castletown, Victoria Road garage 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:57
Janets Corner, garage 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:58
King Williams College, shelter 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:59
Brookfield Avenue, entrance 09:24 11:24 13:24 16:00
Airport Roundabout - northbound 09:25 11:25 13:25 16:01
Airport shelter 09:27 11:27 13:27 16:03
Ballasalla, Meadow Court 09:30 11:30 13:30 16:06
Ballasalla, Railway Station 09:31 11:31 13:31 16:07
Ballasalla, Abbey Church 09:33 11:33 13:33 16:09
Ballasalla, Cross Four Ways 09:34 11:34 13:34 16:10
Silverdale Glen 09:35 11:35 13:35 16:11
Ballamodha, water trough 09:37 11:37 13:37 16:13
Ballamodha, Pottery 09:38 11:38 13:38 16:14
Ballamodha, Ronague Road junction 09:39 11:39 13:39 16:15
Ballamodha, Shoulder Road junction 09:40 11:40 13:40 16:16
Higher Foxdale, Baltic 16:17
Lower Foxdale, Ballamoar Farm Lane 16:18
Lower Foxdale, Old Mill 16:19
Foxdale Road, opposite Ballahig Farm entrance 16:20
Foxdale Road, opposite Pine View 16:20
Hope Shelter, Curragh Road 16:21
St Johns, Ballacraine, opposite old smithy 16:23
St Johns, Balladoyne entrance 16:23
St Johns, Bunscoill layby 16:24
St Johns, Station Road shelter. 16:25
St Johns, Football Club entrance 16:25
St Johns, Forestry Board shelter 16:26
Foxdale Road, Ballahig Farm entrance 16:28
Lower Foxdale, Hamilton close shelter 16:30
Lower Foxdale, Ballamoar Cottage 16:30
Higher Foxdale, shelter 16:32
Higher Foxdale School 09:42 11:42 13:42 16:34
Higher Foxdale, Springfield Rise 09:43 11:43 13:43 16:35
Higher Foxdale, Ard Jerkyl, car park exit 09:44 11:44 13:44 16:36
Eairy Dam 09:45 11:45 13:45 16:37
Dreemlang, Gorselands 09:47 11:47 13:47 16:39
Garth crossroads, eastbound 09:48 11:48 13:48 16:40
Braaid, concrete shelter 09:49 11:49 13:49 16:41
Cooil Cross Roads, shelter 09:52 11:52 13:52 16:44
IOM Business Park, Canada Life 09:53 11:53 13:53 16:45
Vicarage Road, opposite Rose Hill Mews 09:54 11:54 13:54 16:46
Meadow Crescent 09:56 11:56 13:56 16:48
Ballaughton Manor Hill 09:57 11:57 13:57 16:49
Ballaughton Manor Hill, Copse Hill 09:57 11:57 13:57 16:49
Saddle Road 09:58 11:58 13:58 16:50
Alexander Drive, Wychwood House 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:54
Selbourne Road, shelter 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:55
Mount Bradda, No 11 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:56
Westmoreland Road, Kensington Road 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:56
Westmoreland Road, Nurses Home 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:57
Westmoreland Road, apartments 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:57
Circular Road, Capital House 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:59
Prospect Hill, Finch Rd 10:07 12:07 14:07 17:00
Douglas, Victoria Street 10:09 12:09 14:09 17:01
Loch Prom, bottleneck car park 10:10 12:10 14:10 17:02
Douglas, Lord Street 10:11 12:11 14:11 17:03

Douglas - Westmoreland Road - Ballaughton - Foxdale - Castletown

Douglas, Lord Street 10:17 12:17 14:17
Ridgeway Street, Town Hall 10:18 12:18 14:18
Prospect Hill, shelter 10:19 12:19 14:19
Circular Road, No 17 10:20 12:20 14:20
Westmorland Road, No 19 10:20 12:20 14:20
Westmoreland Road, health centre 10:22 12:22 14:22
Westmoreland Road, No 48 10:22 12:22 14:22
Mount Bradda 10:23 12:23 14:23
Selbourne Road, All Saints Church 10:24 12:24 14:24
Alexander Drive, Hillcrest 10:25 12:25 14:25
Ballaughton Manor Hill, Ballaughton Lane 10:30 12:30 14:30
Ballaughton Manor Hill, Cooil Farvane 10:32 12:32 14:32
Meadow Crescent, No 6 10:32 12:32 14:32
Vicarage Road, Heather View 10:33 12:33 14:33
Vicarage Road, Willowbrook Gardens 10:33 12:33 14:33
Vicarage Road, Rose Hill Mews 10:34 12:34 14:34
IOM Business Park, Manx Telecom 10:35 12:35 14:35
Cooil Cross Roads 10:36 12:36 14:36
Braaid, timber shelter 10:39 12:39 14:39
Garth crossroads, westbound 10:40 12:40 14:40
Dreemlang 10:41 12:41 14:41
Eairy Dam shelter 10:43 12:43 14:43
Higher Foxdale, Ard Jerkyl, opposite car park 10:44 12:44 14:44
Higher Foxdale, opposite Springfield Rise 10:44 12:44 14:44
Higher Foxdale industrial estate 10:45 12:45 14:45
Higher Foxdale industrial estate 10:50 12:50 14:50
Ballamodha, Shoulder Road 10:53 12:53 14:53
Ballamodha, Ronague Road 10:54 12:54 14:54
Ballamodha, St Marks Junction 10:55 12:55 14:55
Ballamodha, Phildraw Road 10:56 12:56 14:56
Silverdale Glen, entrance 10:57 12:57 14:57
Cross Four Ways, Ballasalla 10:59 12:59 14:59
Ballasalla, Abbey Church entrance 11:00 13:00 15:00
Ballasalla, The Paddocks 11:02 13:02 15:02
Ballasalla, Sycamores 11:02 13:02 15:02
Airport Roundabout - southbound 11:02 13:02 15:02
Airport entrance 11:04 13:04 15:04
Brookfield Avenue 11:04 13:04 15:04
King Williams College, entrance 11:05 13:05 15:05
Janets Corner, entrance 11:06 13:06 15:06
Castletown, Victoria Road 11:07 13:07 15:07
Castletown, opposite Railway Station 11:08 13:08 15:08
School Hill 11:10 13:10 15:10
Castletown, By Pass 11:10 13:10 15:10
Castletown, Ballalough layby 11:11 13:11 15:11
Castletown, Arbory Road 11:12 13:12 15:12
Castletown, Farrants Way Shoprite 11:12 13:12 15:12
Castletown Square, Co-Op 11:14 13:14 15:14

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset