bustimes.org

14C - Newhaven Station-Brighton Station (D)

A bus service operated by Brighton & Hove

Map

Inbound

Newhaven, o/s Sainsbury's 11:39 13:38
Newhaven, adj Retail Park 11:41 13:40
Newhaven Railway Station Interchange (W-bound) 06:15 09:43 11:42 13:42
Newhaven South Way (SW-bound) 06:17 09:45 11:44 13:44
Newhaven, adj Elim Church 06:17 09:45 11:44 13:44
Newhaven, adj The Rose Walk 06:18 09:46 11:45 13:45
Newhaven, adj Kwik Fit Centre 06:18 09:46 11:46 13:46
Newhaven, opp The Fairway 06:19 09:47 11:46 13:46
Newhaven, adj Blakeney Avenue 06:20 09:48 11:47 13:47
Peacehaven Heights, opp Tudor Rose Park 06:21 09:49 11:48 13:48
Peacehaven Heights, adj Seaview Road 06:22 09:50 11:49 13:49
Peacehaven Heights, adj Seaview Avenue 06:22 09:50 11:50 13:50
Peacehaven Heights Slindon Avenue (W-bound) 06:23 09:51 11:51 13:51
Peacehaven, before Bramber Avenue 06:24 09:52 11:52 13:52
Peacehaven, before Roderick Avenue 06:25 09:53 11:53 13:53
Peacehaven, opp Meridian Court 06:25 09:53 11:53 13:53
Peacehaven, o/s Meridian Centre 06:27 06:54 07:52 08:57 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:55
Peacehaven, opp Annexe Stores 06:28 06:55 07:53 08:58 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:56
Peacehaven, adj Collingwood Close 06:29 06:56 07:54 08:59 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:57
Peacehaven, adj Glynn Road 06:29 06:56 07:54 08:59 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:57
Peacehaven, adj Cripps Avenue 06:30 06:57 07:55 09:00 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:58
Peacehaven, opp Roderick Avenue North 06:31 06:58 07:56 09:01 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:59
Peacehaven, adj Bretts Field 06:32 06:59 07:57 09:02 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00
Peacehaven, opp Downs Walk 06:32 06:59 07:57 09:02 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00
Peacehaven, adj The Martins 06:33 07:00 07:58 09:03 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:00
Peacehaven, adj Heathy Brow 06:33 07:00 07:58 09:04 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:01 19:01
Peacehaven, opp Cavendish Close 06:34 07:01 07:59 09:04 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:01
Peacehaven, opp Chatsworth Park 06:34 07:01 07:59 09:05 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:02
Telscombe Cliffs, nr Arundel Road 06:35 07:02 08:00 09:06 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:03
Telscombe Cliffs, adj St Peter's Avenue 06:36 07:03 08:01 09:07 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:04 19:03
Telscombe Cliffs Way (opp) 06:37 07:04 08:02 09:08 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:05 19:04
Telscombe Cliffs, opp Broomfield Avenue 06:37 07:04 08:02 09:09 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:06 19:05
E Saltdean, opp Telscombe Tye 06:39 07:06 08:04 09:10 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:07 19:06
E Saltdean, opp Bannings Vale 06:40 07:07 08:05 09:11 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:08 19:07
Saltdean, opp Longridge Avenue 06:41 07:08 08:06 09:13 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:10 19:08
Saltdean, opp Chichester Drive West 06:41 07:08 08:06 09:13 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:10 19:08
Saltdean, opp Cranleigh Avenue 06:42 07:09 08:07 09:14 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:11 19:08
Rottingdean, opp Chailey Avenue 06:42 07:09 08:07 09:15 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:12 19:09
Rottingdean, opp Newlands Road 06:43 07:10 08:08 09:16 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:13 19:09
Rottingdean, o/s White Horse 06:44 07:11 08:09 09:17 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:14 19:10
Rottingdean, opp The Windmill 06:44 07:11 08:09 09:17 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:14 19:10
Ovingdean, opp Greenways 06:45 07:12 08:10 09:18 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:15 19:11
Brighton, opp Roedean School 06:46 07:13 08:11 09:20 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:17 19:12
Brighton, opp Roedean Cafe 06:46 07:14 08:12 09:21 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:18 19:13
Brighton, opp Marine Gate 06:47 07:15 08:13 09:22 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:19 19:14
Kemp Town, opp Arundel Terrace 06:48 07:16 08:14 09:23 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:20 19:15
Kemp Town, adj Duke's Mound 06:48 07:16 08:14 09:23 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:20 19:15
Kemp Town Eaton Place (N-bound) 06:49 07:17 08:15 09:25 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:22 19:17
Kemp Town, opp County Hospital 06:50 07:18 08:16 09:26 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:23 19:18
Kemp Town, adj College Place 06:50 07:18 08:16 09:26 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:23 19:18
Kemp Town, adj Upper Bedford Street 06:51 07:19 08:17 09:27 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:24 19:19
Kemp Town, opp Park Street 06:51 07:20 08:18 09:28 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:25 19:20
Brighton Devonshire Place (W-bound) 06:52 07:21 08:19 09:29 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:26 19:21
Brighton, opp Law Courts 06:53 07:22 08:20 09:30 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:27 19:22
Brighton Old Steine south (Stop U) 06:55 07:24 08:22 09:33 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:29 19:24
Brighton North Street (Stop X) 06:56 07:25 08:23 09:34 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:30 19:25
Brighton Clock Tower (Stop L) 06:57 07:26 08:24 09:35 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:31 19:26
Brighton, opp North Road 06:58 07:28 08:26 09:37 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:33 19:28
Brighton Station (Stop D) 07:00 07:30 08:28 09:39 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:35 19:30

Outbound

Brighton Station (Stop D) 07:05 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 then hourly until 19:05
Brighton Upper Gloucester Road (W-bound) 07:05 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 19:06
Brighton Buckingham Road (W-bound) 07:06 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 19:07
Brighton Imperial Arcade (Stop K) 07:08 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 19:09
Brighton North Street (Stop C) 07:10 08:10 09:10 10:11 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 19:12
Brighton Sea Life Centre (Stop K) 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:14 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 19:15
Brighton, adj New Steine 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:14 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 19:15
Kemp Town Upper Rock Gardens (N-bound) 07:14 08:14 09:14 10:15 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 19:16
Kemp Town, adj Park Street 07:15 08:15 09:15 10:16 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 19:17
Kemp Town, opp Upper Bedford Street 07:16 08:16 09:16 10:17 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 19:18
Kemp Town, opp College Place 07:17 08:17 09:17 10:18 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 19:19
Kemp Town, adj County Hospital 07:18 08:18 09:18 10:19 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 19:20
Kemp Town, opp Chesham Street 07:18 08:18 09:18 10:19 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 19:20
Kemp Town, adj St Mary's Hall 07:19 08:19 09:19 10:20 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 19:21
Brighton, adj Lidl Superstore 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:21 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 19:22
Brighton, adj Marine Gate 07:22 08:22 09:22 10:23 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 19:24
Brighton, adj Marine Gate Flats 07:22 08:22 09:22 10:23 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 19:24
Brighton, adj Roedean Cafe 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:24 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 19:25
Brighton, adj Roedean School 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:24 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 19:25
Ovingdean, adj Greenways 07:25 08:25 09:25 10:26 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 19:27
Rottingdean, adj The Windmill 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:27 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 19:28
Rottingdean, opp White Horse 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:28 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 19:29
Rottingdean, adj Newlands Road 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:28 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 19:29
Rottingdean, adj Chailey Avenue 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:29 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 19:30
Saltdean, adj Cranleigh Avenue 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:30 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 19:31
Saltdean, adj Chichester Drive West 07:29 08:29 09:29 10:31 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 19:32
Saltdean, adj Longridge Avenue 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:32 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 19:33
E Saltdean, adj Bannings Vale 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:32 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 19:33
E Saltdean, adj Telscombe Tye 07:31 08:31 09:31 10:33 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 19:34
Telscombe Cliffs, adj Highview Road 07:32 08:32 09:33 10:35 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 19:36
Telscombe Cliffs, adj Broomfield Avenue 07:33 08:33 09:33 10:35 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 19:36
Telscombe Cliffs Way (NE-bound) 07:33 08:33 09:34 10:36 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 19:37
Telscombe Cliffs St Peter's Avenue (E-bound) 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:36 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 19:37
Peacehaven, adj Chatsworth Close 07:34 08:34 09:35 10:37 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 19:38
Peacehaven, adj Chatsworth Park 07:35 08:35 09:36 10:38 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 19:39
Peacehaven, adj Cavendish Close 07:35 08:35 09:36 10:38 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 19:39
Peacehaven, opp Heathy Brow 07:36 08:36 09:37 10:39 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 19:40
Peacehaven, opp The Martins 07:36 08:36 09:37 10:39 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 19:40
Peacehaven, adj Downs Walk 07:37 08:37 09:38 10:40 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 19:41
Peacehaven, opp Bretts Field 07:38 08:38 09:39 10:41 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 19:42
Peacehaven, adj Roderick Avenue North 07:38 08:38 09:39 10:41 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 19:42
Peacehaven, opp Cripps Avenue 07:39 08:39 09:40 10:42 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 19:43
Peacehaven, opp Glynn Road 07:39 08:40 09:41 10:43 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 19:44
Peacehaven, opp Collingwood Close 07:40 08:40 09:41 10:43 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 19:44
Peacehaven, adj Annexe Stores 07:41 08:41 09:42 10:44 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 19:45
Peacehaven, o/s Meridian Centre 07:42 08:43 09:44 10:46 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 19:47
Peacehaven, o/s Meridian Court 09:45 11:48 13:48
Peacehaven, after Roderick Avenue 09:46 11:49 13:49
Peacehaven, after Bramber Avenue 09:46 11:49 13:49
Peacehaven Heights Slindon Avenue (E-bound) 09:47 11:50 13:50
Peacehaven Heights, adj Gladys Avenue 09:48 11:51 13:51
Peacehaven Heights, opp Seaview Road 09:49 11:52 13:52
Peacehaven Heights, o/s Tudor Rose Park 09:50 11:53 13:53
Newhaven, opp Blakeney Avenue 09:51 11:54 13:54
Newhaven, o/s Peacehaven Golf Club 09:51 11:55 13:55
Newhaven, adj The Fairway 09:52 11:55 13:55
Newhaven, opp Kwik Fit Centre 09:53 11:57 13:57
Newhaven, opp The Rose Walk 09:53 11:57 13:57
Newhaven, on Lower Place 09:55 11:59 13:59
Newhaven Railway Station Interchange (E-bound) 09:57 12:01 14:01
Newhaven, opp Retail Park 09:58 12:02
Newhaven, o/s Sainsbury's 10:00 12:04

Timetable data from Brighton & Hove Buses, 15 January 2021

Similar services

Brighton & Hove