Bus Times

15 - Brown Line - Nottingham - City Hospital - Top Valley - Rise Park

A bus service operated by Nottingham City Transport

Nottingham - City Hospital - Top Valley - Rise Park

Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop T2) 08:45 09:45 10:40 then every 30 minutes until 17:10 17:45 18:45 19:45 20:42 21:40 22:40
Nottingham Woodborough Road (Stop FO11) 08:46 09:46 10:41 17:11 17:46 18:46 19:46 20:43 21:41 22:41
Nottingham Huntingdon Street (Stop FO12) 08:47 09:47 10:42 17:12 17:47 18:47 19:47 20:44 21:42 22:42
Forest Fields Forest Gates (Stop FO15) 08:48 09:48 10:43 17:13 17:48 18:48 19:48 20:45 21:43 22:43
Sherwood Rise Clarendon College (Stop FO31) 08:49 09:49 10:44 17:14 17:49 18:49 19:49 20:46 21:44 22:44
Sherwood Rise Mansfield Road (Stop SH41) 08:49 09:49 10:44 17:14 17:49 18:49 19:49 20:46 21:44 22:44
Sherwood Rise Ebury Road (Stop SH42) 08:50 09:50 10:45 17:15 17:50 18:50 19:50 20:47 21:45 22:45
Sherwood Rise Bernard Street (Stop SH43) 08:51 09:51 10:46 17:16 17:51 18:51 19:51 20:48 21:46 22:46
Sherwood Rise Teesdale Road (Stop SH44) 08:51 09:51 10:46 17:16 17:51 18:51 19:51 20:48 21:46 22:46
Sherwood Leonard Avenue (Stop SH45) 08:52 09:52 10:47 17:17 17:52 18:52 19:52 20:49 21:47 22:47
Sherwood Perry Road (Stop SH46) 08:53 09:53 10:48 17:18 17:53 18:53 19:53 20:50 21:48 22:48
Sherwood Valley Road (Stop SH47) 08:54 09:54 10:49 17:19 17:54 18:54 19:54 20:51 21:49 22:49
City Hospital (Stop SH48) 08:55 09:55 10:50 17:20 17:55 18:55 19:55 20:52 21:50 22:50
Basford Heathfield Road (Stop SH49) 08:56 09:56 10:51 17:21 17:56 18:56 19:56 20:53 21:51 22:51
Basford Arnold Road (Stop SH50) 08:56 09:56 10:51 17:21 17:56 18:56 19:56 20:53 21:51 22:51
Bestwood Gainsford Close (Stop BW22) 08:57 09:57 10:52 17:22 17:57 18:57 19:57 20:54 21:52 22:52
Bestwood High Pavement College (Stop BW23) 08:58 09:58 10:53 17:23 17:58 18:58 19:58 20:55 21:53 22:53
Bestwood Carnwood Road (Stop BW24) 08:59 09:59 10:54 17:24 17:59 18:59 19:59 20:56 21:54 22:54
Bestwood Landcroft Crescent (Stop BW25) 09:00 10:00 10:55 17:25 18:00 19:00 20:00 20:57 21:55 22:55
Bestwood Park Holmewood Crescent (Stop BP07) 09:00 10:00 10:55 17:25 18:00 19:00 20:00 20:57 21:55 22:55
Bestwood Park Stevenholme Crescent (Stop BP57) 09:01 10:01 10:56 17:26 18:01 19:01 20:01 20:58 21:56 22:56
Bestwood Park Hartcroft Road (Stop BP08) 09:01 10:01 10:56 17:26 18:01 19:01 20:01 20:58 21:56 22:56
Bestwood Park Stevenholme Crescent (Stop BP56) 09:02 10:02 10:57 17:27 18:02 19:02 20:02 20:59 21:57 22:57
Top Valley Edern Close (Stop TV27) 09:04 10:04 10:59 17:29 18:04 19:04 20:04 21:01 21:59 22:59
Top Valley Ridge Way (Stop TV28) 09:05 10:05 11:00 17:30 18:05 19:05 20:05 21:02 22:00 23:00
Top Valley Stacey Avenue (Stop TV09) 09:05 10:05 11:00 17:30 18:05 19:05 20:05 21:02 22:00 23:00
Top Valley Tesco (Stop TV10) 09:07 10:07 11:02 17:32 18:07 19:07 20:07 21:04 22:02 23:02
Top Valley Verder Grove (Stop TV31) 09:08 10:08 11:03 17:33 18:08 19:08 20:08 21:05 22:03 23:03
Top Valley Parkview Academy (Stop TV32) 09:09 10:09 11:04 17:34 18:09 19:09 20:09 21:06 22:04 23:04
Top Valley Old Farm Road (Stop TV33) 09:09 10:09 11:04 17:34 18:09 19:09 20:09 21:06 22:04 23:04
Top Valley Pine Hill Close (Stop RP09) 09:10 10:10 11:05 17:35 18:10 19:10 20:10 21:07 22:05 23:05
Rise Park Charles II (Stop RP03) 09:11 10:11 11:06 17:36 18:11 19:11 20:11 21:08 22:06 23:06

Rise Park - Top Valley - City Hospital - Nottingham

Rise Park Charles II (Stop RP03) 09:12 10:17 then every 30 minutes until 16:47 17:43 18:43 19:43 20:48 21:48 22:48
Top Valley Old Farm Road (Stop TV07) 09:12 10:17 16:47 17:43 18:43 19:43 20:48 21:48 22:48
Top Valley Parkview Academy (Stop TV35) 09:13 10:18 16:48 17:43 18:43 19:43 20:48 21:48 22:48
Top Valley Verder Grove (Stop TV36) 09:14 10:19 16:49 17:44 18:44 19:44 20:49 21:49 22:49
Top Valley Tesco (Stop TV13) 09:15 10:20 16:50 17:45 18:45 19:45 20:50 21:50 22:50
Top Valley Flaxton Way (Stop TV14) 09:15 10:20 16:50 17:45 18:45 19:45 20:50 21:50 22:50
Top Valley Stacey Avenue (Stop TV15) 09:16 10:21 16:51 17:46 18:46 19:46 20:51 21:51 22:51
Top Valley Ridge Way (Stop TV41) 09:18 10:23 16:53 17:48 18:48 19:48 20:53 21:53 22:53
Top Valley Edern Close (Stop TV42) 09:18 10:23 16:53 17:48 18:48 19:48 20:53 21:53 22:53
Bestwood Park Stevenholme Crescent (Stop TV49) 09:19 10:24 16:54 17:49 18:49 19:49 20:54 21:54 22:54
Bestwood Park Eastglade Road (Stop BP19) 09:19 10:24 16:54 17:49 18:49 19:49 20:54 21:54 22:54
Bestwood Park Hartcroft Road (Stop BP20) 09:19 10:24 16:54 17:49 18:49 19:49 20:54 21:54 22:54
Bestwood Park Stevenholme Crescent (Stop BP28) 09:19 10:24 16:54 17:49 18:49 19:49 20:54 21:54 22:54
Bestwood Park Holmewood Crescent (Stop BP21) 09:20 10:25 16:55 17:50 18:50 19:50 20:55 21:55 22:55
Bestwood Hartcroft Road (Stop BP68) 09:20 10:25 16:55 17:50 18:50 19:50 20:55 21:55 22:55
Bestwood Landcroft Crescent (Stop BW26) 09:21 10:26 16:56 17:51 18:51 19:51 20:56 21:56 22:56
Bestwood Carnwood Road (Stop BW27) 09:21 10:26 16:56 17:51 18:51 19:51 20:56 21:56 22:56
Bestwood High Pavement College (Stop BW28) 09:23 10:28 16:58 17:53 18:53 19:53 20:58 21:58 22:58
Bestwood Gainsford Close (Stop BW29) 09:24 10:29 16:59 17:54 18:54 19:54 20:59 21:59 22:59
Basford Arnold Road (Stop SH51) 09:25 10:30 17:00 17:55 18:55 19:55 21:00 22:00 23:00
Basford Heathfield Road (Stop SH52) 09:26 10:31 17:01 17:56 18:56 19:56 21:01 22:01 23:01
City Hospital (Stop SH53) 09:28 10:33 17:03 17:58 18:58 19:58 21:03 22:03 23:03
Sherwood Valley Road (Stop SH55) 09:28 10:33 17:03 17:58 18:58 19:58 21:03 22:03 23:03
Sherwood Perry Road (Stop SH56) 09:29 10:34 17:04 17:59 18:59 19:59 21:04 22:04 23:04
Sherwood Leonard Avenue (Stop SH57) 09:30 10:35 17:05 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:05 22:05 23:05
Sherwood Rise Teesdale Road (Stop SH58) 09:31 10:36 17:06 18:01 19:01 20:01 21:06 22:06 23:06
Sherwood Rise Bernard Street (Stop SH59) 09:31 10:36 17:06 18:01 19:01 20:01 21:06 22:06 23:06
Sherwood Rise Ebury Road (Stop SH60) 09:32 10:37 17:07 18:02 19:02 20:02 21:07 22:07 23:07
Sherwood Rise Mansfield Road (Stop SH61) 09:33 10:38 17:08 18:03 19:03 20:03 21:08 22:08 23:08
Sherwood Rise Clarendon College (Stop FO06) 09:34 10:39 17:09 18:04 19:04 20:04 21:09 22:09 23:09
Forest Fields Forest Gates (Stop FO07) 09:35 10:40 17:10 18:05 19:05 20:05 21:10 22:10 23:10
Arboretum Forest Road (Stop FO08) 09:36 10:41 17:11 18:06 19:06 20:06 21:11 22:11 23:11
Nottingham Huntingdon Street (Stop FO09) 09:37 10:42 17:12 18:07 19:07 20:07 21:12 22:12 23:12
Nottingham Woodborough Road (Stop FO10) 09:39 10:44 17:14 18:09 19:09 20:09 21:14 22:14 23:14
Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop J1) 09:40 10:45 17:15 18:10 19:10 20:10 21:15 22:15 23:15
Nottingham NTU City Campus (Stop G3) 09:42 10:47 17:17 18:12 19:12 20:12 21:17 22:17 23:17
Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop T2) 09:43 10:48 17:18 18:13 19:13 20:13 21:18 22:18 23:18

Related services

More information