Bus Times

15 - Brown Line - Nottingham - City Hospital - Top Valley - Rise Park

A bus service operated by Nottingham City Transport

Rise Park - Top Valley - City Hospital - Nottingham

Rise Park Charles II (Stop RP03) 06:20 06:40 06:57 07:17 07:40 07:50 08:00 08:15 08:30 08:46 09:03 then every 15 minutes until 15:03 15:31 16:01 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 then every 30 minutes until 20:03 20:43 21:43 22:43
Top Valley Old Farm Road (Stop TV07) 06:20 06:40 06:57 07:17 07:40 07:50 08:00 08:15 08:30 08:46 09:03 15:03 15:31 16:01 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 20:03 20:43 21:43 22:43
Top Valley Parkview Academy (Stop TV35) 06:21 06:41 06:58 07:18 07:41 07:51 08:01 08:16 08:31 08:47 09:04 15:04 15:32 16:02 16:34 17:04 17:33 18:03 20:03 20:43 21:43 22:43
Top Valley Verder Grove (Stop TV36) 06:22 06:42 06:59 07:19 07:42 07:52 08:02 08:17 08:32 08:48 09:05 15:05 15:33 16:03 16:35 17:05 17:34 18:04 20:04 20:44 21:44 22:44
Top Valley Tesco (Stop TV13) 06:23 06:43 07:00 07:20 07:43 07:53 08:03 08:18 08:33 08:49 09:06 15:06 15:34 16:04 16:36 17:06 17:35 18:05 20:05 20:45 21:45 22:45
Top Valley Flaxton Way (Stop TV14) 06:23 06:43 07:00 07:20 07:43 07:53 08:03 08:18 08:33 08:49 09:06 15:06 15:34 16:04 16:36 17:06 17:35 18:05 20:05 20:45 21:45 22:45
Top Valley Stacey Avenue (Stop TV15) 06:24 06:44 07:01 07:21 07:44 07:54 08:04 08:19 08:34 08:50 09:07 15:07 15:35 16:05 16:37 17:07 17:36 18:06 20:06 20:46 21:46 22:46
Top Valley Ridge Way (Stop TV41) 06:26 06:46 07:03 07:23 07:46 07:56 08:06 08:21 08:36 08:52 09:09 15:09 15:37 16:07 16:39 17:09 17:38 18:08 20:08 20:48 21:48 22:48
Top Valley Edern Close (Stop TV42) 06:26 06:46 07:03 07:23 07:46 07:56 08:06 08:21 08:36 08:52 09:09 15:09 15:37 16:07 16:39 17:09 17:38 18:08 20:08 20:48 21:48 22:48
Bestwood Park Stevenholme Crescent (Stop TV49) 06:27 06:47 07:04 07:24 07:47 07:57 08:07 08:22 08:37 08:53 09:10 15:10 15:38 16:08 16:40 17:10 17:39 18:09 20:09 20:49 21:49 22:49
Bestwood Park Eastglade Road (Stop BP19) 06:28 06:48 07:05 07:25 07:48 07:58 08:08 08:23 08:38 08:54 09:11 15:11 15:39 16:09 16:41 17:11 17:39 18:09 20:09 20:49 21:49 22:49
Bestwood Park Hartcroft Road (Stop BP20) 06:28 06:48 07:05 07:25 07:48 07:58 08:08 08:23 08:38 08:54 09:11 15:11 15:39 16:09 16:41 17:11 17:39 18:09 20:09 20:49 21:49 22:49
Bestwood Park Stevenholme Crescent (Stop BP28) 06:28 06:48 07:05 07:25 07:48 07:58 08:08 08:23 08:38 08:54 09:11 15:11 15:39 16:09 16:41 17:11 17:39 18:09 20:09 20:49 21:49 22:49
Bestwood Park Holmewood Crescent (Stop BP21) 06:29 06:49 07:06 07:26 07:49 07:59 08:09 08:24 08:39 08:55 09:12 15:12 15:40 16:10 16:42 17:12 17:40 18:10 20:10 20:50 21:50 22:50
Bestwood Hartcroft Road (Stop BP68) 06:29 06:49 07:06 07:26 07:49 07:59 08:09 08:24 08:39 08:55 09:12 15:12 15:40 16:10 16:42 17:12 17:40 18:10 20:10 20:50 21:50 22:50
Bestwood Landcroft Crescent (Stop BW26) 06:30 06:50 07:07 07:27 07:50 08:00 08:10 08:25 08:40 08:56 09:13 15:13 15:41 16:11 16:43 17:13 17:41 18:11 20:11 20:51 21:51 22:51
Bestwood Carnwood Road (Stop BW27) 06:30 06:50 07:07 07:27 07:50 08:01 08:11 08:26 08:41 08:57 09:13 15:13 15:42 16:12 16:43 17:13 17:41 18:11 20:11 20:51 21:51 22:51
Bestwood High Pavement College (Stop BW28) 06:32 06:52 07:09 07:29 07:52 08:03 08:14 08:29 08:44 08:59 09:15 15:15 15:44 16:14 16:45 17:15 17:43 18:13 20:13 20:53 21:53 22:53
Bestwood Gainsford Close (Stop BW29) 06:33 06:53 07:10 07:30 07:53 08:05 08:15 08:30 08:45 09:01 09:16 15:16 15:45 16:15 16:46 17:16 17:44 18:14 20:14 20:54 21:54 22:54
Basford Arnold Road (Stop SH51) 06:34 06:54 07:11 07:31 07:54 08:07 08:17 08:32 08:47 09:03 09:17 15:17 15:46 16:16 16:47 17:17 17:45 18:15 20:15 20:55 21:55 22:55
Basford Heathfield Road (Stop SH52) 06:35 06:55 07:12 07:32 07:55 08:09 08:20 08:35 08:50 09:05 09:18 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:46 18:16 20:16 20:56 21:56 22:56
City Hospital (Stop SH53) 06:37 06:57 07:14 07:34 07:57 08:11 08:22 08:37 08:52 09:07 09:20 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:48 18:18 20:18 20:58 21:58 22:58
Sherwood Valley Road (Stop SH55) 06:37 06:57 07:14 07:34 07:57 08:11 08:23 08:38 08:53 09:07 09:20 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:48 18:18 20:18 20:58 21:58 22:58
Sherwood Perry Road (Stop SH56) 06:39 06:59 07:16 07:36 07:59 08:13 08:24 08:39 08:54 09:09 09:22 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:50 18:19 20:19 20:59 21:59 22:59
Sherwood Leonard Avenue (Stop SH57) 06:39 06:59 07:16 07:36 07:59 08:13 08:25 08:40 08:55 09:09 09:22 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:50 18:20 20:20 21:00 22:00 23:00
Sherwood Rise Teesdale Road (Stop SH58) 06:41 07:01 07:18 07:38 08:01 08:15 08:26 08:41 08:56 09:11 09:24 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:51 18:21 20:21 21:01 22:01 23:01
Sherwood Rise Bernard Street (Stop SH59) 06:42 07:02 07:19 07:39 08:02 08:16 08:27 08:42 08:57 09:12 09:25 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:52 18:21 20:21 21:01 22:01 23:01
Sherwood Rise Ebury Road (Stop SH60) 06:43 07:03 07:20 07:40 08:03 08:17 08:28 08:43 08:58 09:13 09:26 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:53 18:22 20:22 21:02 22:02 23:02
Sherwood Rise Mansfield Road (Stop SH61) 06:43 07:03 07:20 07:40 08:03 08:17 08:29 08:44 08:59 09:13 09:26 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:54 18:23 20:23 21:03 22:03 23:03
Sherwood Rise Clarendon College (Stop FO06) 06:45 07:05 07:22 07:42 08:05 08:19 08:31 08:46 09:01 09:15 09:28 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:55 18:24 20:24 21:04 22:04 23:04
Forest Fields Forest Gates (Stop FO07) 06:46 07:06 07:23 07:43 08:06 08:20 08:33 08:48 09:03 09:16 09:29 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:56 18:25 20:25 21:05 22:05 23:05
Arboretum Forest Road (Stop FO08) 06:48 07:08 07:25 07:45 08:08 08:22 08:35 08:50 09:05 09:18 09:31 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 17:58 18:26 20:26 21:06 22:06 23:06
Nottingham Huntingdon Street (Stop FO09) 06:49 07:09 07:26 07:46 08:09 08:24 08:37 08:52 09:07 09:20 09:32 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 17:59 18:27 20:27 21:07 22:07 23:07
Nottingham Woodborough Road (Stop FO10) 06:51 07:11 07:28 07:48 08:11 08:26 08:39 08:54 09:09 09:22 09:34 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:01 18:29 20:29 21:09 22:09 23:09
Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop J1) 06:53 07:13 07:30 07:50 08:13 08:28 08:41 08:56 09:11 09:24 09:36 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:03 18:30 20:30 21:10 22:10 23:10
Nottingham NTU City Campus (Stop G3) 06:54 07:14 07:31 07:51 08:14 08:29 08:43 08:58 09:13 09:25 09:37 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:04 18:32 20:32 21:12 22:12 23:12
Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop T2) 06:56 07:16 07:33 07:53 08:16 08:31 08:45 09:00 09:15 09:27 09:39 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:06 18:33 20:33 21:13 22:13 23:13

Nottingham - City Hospital - Top Valley - Rise Park

Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop T2) 06:58 07:18 07:35 07:55 08:15 08:26 then every 15 minutes until 14:56 15:11 15:26 15:41 15:56 then every 15 minutes until 17:26 17:41 17:58 18:20 then every 30 minutes until 19:50 20:45 21:45 22:45
Nottingham Woodborough Road (Stop FO11) 06:59 07:19 07:36 07:56 08:16 08:27 14:57 15:12 15:27 15:42 15:57 17:27 17:42 17:59 18:21 19:51 20:46 21:46 22:46
Nottingham Huntingdon Street (Stop FO12) 07:00 07:20 07:37 07:57 08:17 08:28 14:58 15:13 15:28 15:43 15:59 17:29 17:43 18:00 18:22 19:52 20:47 21:47 22:47
Forest Fields Forest Gates (Stop FO15) 07:01 07:21 07:38 07:58 08:18 08:30 15:00 15:15 15:30 15:45 16:01 17:31 17:45 18:02 18:23 19:53 20:48 21:48 22:48
Sherwood Rise Clarendon College (Stop FO31) 07:02 07:22 07:39 07:59 08:19 08:31 15:01 15:16 15:31 15:46 16:02 17:32 17:46 18:03 18:24 19:54 20:49 21:49 22:49
Sherwood Rise Mansfield Road (Stop SH41) 07:02 07:22 07:39 07:59 08:19 08:31 15:01 15:17 15:32 15:47 16:03 17:33 17:47 18:04 18:24 19:54 20:49 21:49 22:49
Sherwood Rise Ebury Road (Stop SH42) 07:03 07:23 07:40 08:00 08:20 08:32 15:02 15:17 15:32 15:47 16:04 17:34 17:47 18:04 18:25 19:55 20:50 21:50 22:50
Sherwood Rise Bernard Street (Stop SH43) 07:04 07:24 07:41 08:01 08:21 08:33 15:03 15:18 15:33 15:48 16:05 17:35 17:48 18:05 18:26 19:56 20:51 21:51 22:51
Sherwood Rise Teesdale Road (Stop SH44) 07:04 07:24 07:41 08:01 08:21 08:33 15:03 15:19 15:34 15:49 16:06 17:36 17:49 18:06 18:26 19:56 20:51 21:51 22:51
Sherwood Leonard Avenue (Stop SH45) 07:05 07:25 07:42 08:02 08:22 08:34 15:04 15:20 15:35 15:50 16:07 17:37 17:50 18:07 18:27 19:57 20:52 21:52 22:52
Sherwood Perry Road (Stop SH46) 07:06 07:26 07:43 08:03 08:23 08:35 15:05 15:21 15:36 15:51 16:08 17:38 17:51 18:08 18:28 19:58 20:53 21:53 22:53
Sherwood Valley Road (Stop SH47) 07:07 07:27 07:44 08:04 08:24 08:36 15:06 15:23 15:38 15:53 16:09 17:39 17:53 18:10 18:29 19:59 20:54 21:54 22:54
City Hospital (Stop SH48) 07:08 07:28 07:45 08:05 08:25 08:37 15:07 15:24 15:39 15:54 16:11 17:41 17:54 18:11 18:30 20:00 20:55 21:55 22:55
Basford Heathfield Road (Stop SH49) 07:09 07:29 07:46 08:06 08:26 08:38 15:08 15:25 15:40 15:55 16:12 17:42 17:55 18:12 18:31 20:01 20:56 21:56 22:56
Basford Arnold Road (Stop SH50) 07:09 07:29 07:46 08:06 08:26 08:39 15:09 15:26 15:41 15:56 16:13 17:43 17:56 18:13 18:31 20:01 20:56 21:56 22:56
Bestwood Gainsford Close (Stop BW22) 07:10 07:30 07:47 08:07 08:27 08:40 15:10 15:27 15:42 15:57 16:14 17:44 17:57 18:14 18:32 20:02 20:57 21:57 22:57
Bestwood High Pavement College (Stop BW23) 07:11 07:31 07:48 08:08 08:28 08:41 15:11 15:28 15:43 15:58 16:15 17:45 17:58 18:15 18:33 20:03 20:58 21:58 22:58
Bestwood Carnwood Road (Stop BW24) 07:12 07:32 07:49 08:09 08:29 08:42 15:12 15:29 15:44 15:59 16:16 17:46 17:59 18:16 18:34 20:04 20:59 21:59 22:59
Bestwood Landcroft Crescent (Stop BW25) 07:13 07:33 07:50 08:10 08:30 08:43 15:13 15:30 15:45 16:00 16:18 17:48 18:00 18:17 18:35 20:05 21:00 22:00 23:00
Bestwood Park Holmewood Crescent (Stop BP07) 07:13 07:33 07:50 08:10 08:30 08:43 15:13 15:30 15:45 16:00 16:18 17:48 18:00 18:17 18:35 20:05 21:00 22:00 23:00
Bestwood Park Stevenholme Crescent (Stop BP57) 07:14 07:34 07:51 08:11 08:31 08:44 15:14 15:31 15:46 16:01 16:19 17:49 18:01 18:18 18:36 20:06 21:01 22:01 23:01
Bestwood Park Hartcroft Road (Stop BP08) 07:14 07:34 07:51 08:11 08:31 08:44 15:14 15:31 15:46 16:01 16:19 17:49 18:01 18:18 18:36 20:06 21:01 22:01 23:01
Bestwood Park Stevenholme Crescent (Stop BP56) 07:15 07:35 07:52 08:12 08:32 08:45 15:15 15:32 15:47 16:02 16:20 17:50 18:02 18:19 18:37 20:07 21:02 22:02 23:02
Top Valley Edern Close (Stop TV27) 07:17 07:37 07:54 08:14 08:34 08:47 15:17 15:34 15:49 16:04 16:22 17:52 18:04 18:21 18:39 20:09 21:04 22:04 23:04
Top Valley Ridge Way (Stop TV28) 07:18 07:38 07:55 08:15 08:35 08:48 15:18 15:35 15:50 16:05 16:23 17:53 18:05 18:22 18:40 20:10 21:05 22:05 23:05
Top Valley Stacey Avenue (Stop TV09) 07:18 07:38 07:55 08:15 08:35 08:48 15:18 15:35 15:50 16:05 16:23 17:53 18:05 18:22 18:40 20:10 21:05 22:05 23:05
Top Valley Tesco (Stop TV10) 07:20 07:40 07:57 08:17 08:37 08:50 15:20 15:37 15:52 16:07 16:25 17:55 18:07 18:24 18:42 20:12 21:07 22:07 23:07
Top Valley Verder Grove (Stop TV31) 07:21 07:41 07:58 08:18 08:38 08:52 15:22 15:39 15:54 16:09 16:27 17:57 18:09 18:26 18:43 20:13 21:08 22:08 23:08
Top Valley Parkview Academy (Stop TV32) 07:21 07:41 07:58 08:18 08:39 08:53 15:23 15:41 15:56 16:11 16:29 17:59 18:11 18:28 18:44 20:14 21:09 22:09 23:09
Top Valley Old Farm Road (Stop TV33) 07:22 07:42 07:59 08:19 08:40 08:54 15:24 15:42 15:57 16:12 16:30 18:00 18:12 18:29 18:44 20:14 21:09 22:09 23:09
Top Valley Pine Hill Close (Stop RP09) 07:22 07:42 07:59 08:19 08:41 08:55 15:25 15:42 15:57 16:12 16:31 18:01 18:12 18:29 18:45 20:15 21:10 22:10 23:10
Rise Park Charles II (Stop RP03) 07:23 07:43 08:00 08:20 08:42 08:56 15:26 15:44 15:59 16:14 16:33 18:03 18:14 18:31 18:46 20:16 21:11 22:11 23:11

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information

See also