bustimes.org

15 - City Centre - Heath Hospital via Canton, Caerau, Ely, Western Avenue

A service operated by Cardiff Bus

Map

Outbound

Cardiff, o/s Westgate Street KM 05:59 08:40 11:01 13:31 16:01
Cardiff Bridge KR (o/s) 06:00 08:42 11:03 13:33 16:03
Riverside, opp St Davids Hospital 06:01 08:45 11:06 13:36 16:06
Canton, after Wyndham Crescent 06:02 08:47 11:08 13:38 16:08
Canton, before Albert Street 06:03 08:48 11:09 13:39 16:09
Canton Police Station (nr former) 06:04 08:50 11:11 13:41 16:11
Canton, before Radnor Court 06:04 08:50 11:11 13:41 16:11
Canton, after Clive Road 06:06 08:52 11:13 13:43 16:13
Canton, before Wessex St 06:06 08:52 11:13 13:43 16:13
Victoria Park 3 (at) 06:07 08:53 11:14 13:44 16:14
Canton, before Windway Road 06:09 07:02 08:55 11:16 13:46 16:16
Canton, before Ely Bridge 06:09 07:02 08:55 11:16 13:46 16:16
Caerau, after Colin Way 06:11 07:04 08:57 11:18 13:48 16:18
Caerau, o/s Aldi 06:12 07:05 08:59 11:20 13:50 16:20
Caerau, at The Pendine 06:12 07:05 08:59 11:20 13:50 16:20
Caerau Amroth Road (o/s 1) 06:13 07:06 09:00 11:21 13:51 16:21
Caerau, before Bromley Drive 06:13 07:06 09:00 11:21 13:51 16:22
Caerau, before Haverford Way 06:14 07:07 09:01 11:22 13:52 16:23
Caerau Bishopston Rd (o/s 60) 06:15 07:08 09:02 11:23 13:53
Caerau, before Trelai School 06:15 07:08 09:02 11:23 13:53
Caerau, after Dew Crescent 06:16 07:09 09:03 11:24 13:54
Caerau, after Emblem Close 06:16 07:09 09:03 11:24 13:54
Caerau, nr Distribution Centre 06:17 07:10 09:04 11:25 13:55
Caerau, before Canaston Place 06:17 07:10 09:04 11:25 13:55 16:25
Caerau, before Newgale Place 06:17 07:10 09:04 11:25 13:55 16:25
Caerau, after Prendergast Place 06:18 07:11 09:05 11:26 13:56 16:26
Caerau Road (opp 39) 06:19 07:12 09:06 11:27 13:57 16:27
Caerau, before Heol-y-Gaer 06:20 07:13 09:07 11:28 13:58 16:28
Caerau Lane (opp 122) 06:21 07:14 09:08 11:29 13:59 16:29
Caerau Cwrt-Yr-Ala Rd (o/s 5) 06:22 07:15 09:09 11:30 14:00 16:30
Caerau, after Cwrt-Yr-Ala Rd 06:23 07:16 09:10 11:31 14:01 16:31
Caerau Heol Yr Odyn (o/s 46) 06:23 07:16 09:10 11:31 14:01 16:31
Caerau Lane (before) 06:24 07:17 09:11 11:32 14:02 16:32
Caerau, after Farmhouse Way 06:25 07:18 09:12 11:33 14:03 16:33
Culverhouse Cross, opp Mary Immaculate Sch 06:27 07:20 09:14 11:35 14:05 16:35
Caerau, before Farmhouse Way 06:28 07:21 09:15 11:36 14:06 16:36
Caerau, after Lon Owain 06:29 07:22 09:16 11:37 14:07 16:37
Caerau, before Cyntwell Avenue 06:30 07:23 09:17 11:38 14:08 16:38
Ely, before Haig Place 06:30 07:23 09:18 11:39 14:09 16:39
Ely, after Green Farm Close 06:31 07:24 09:18 11:39 14:09 16:39
Ely, o/s Western Cemetery 06:32 07:25 09:20 11:41 14:11 16:41
Ely, after Mostyn Road 06:33 07:26 09:21 11:42 14:12 16:42
Ely, after Snowden Road 06:33 07:26 09:22 11:43 14:13 16:43
Ely, after Foxglove Close 06:34 07:27 09:23 11:44 14:14 16:44
Ely, o/s St Francis School 06:35 07:28 09:23 11:44 14:14 16:44
Ely, o/s Resurrection Church 06:36 07:29 09:25 11:46 14:16 16:46
Ely, after Red House Road 06:36 07:29 09:25 11:46 14:16 16:46
Ely, adj Charteris Green 06:37 07:30 09:27 11:48 14:18 16:48
Ely, after Grand Avenue 06:39 07:32 09:29 11:50 14:20 16:50
Ely, after Heol-y-Felin 06:40 07:33 09:30 11:51 14:21 16:51
Ely Legion (o/s former) 06:40 07:33 09:30 11:51 14:21 16:51
Fairwater, opp Ely Road 06:43 07:36 09:33 11:54 14:24 16:54
Fairwater, o/s Bishops Walk 06:44 07:37 09:34 11:55 14:25 16:55
Llandaff, before Caewel Road 06:45 07:39 09:35 11:56 14:26 16:57
Llandaff, before Cardiff Road 06:46 07:40 09:36 11:57 14:27 16:58
Llandaff, o/s University 06:48 07:42 09:38 11:59 14:29 17:00
Gabalfa, opp Tesco 06:48 07:42 09:39 12:00 14:30 17:01
Mynachdy Road (after) 06:50 07:44 09:41 12:02 14:32 17:03
Birchgrove, before Cross Inn 06:52 07:46 09:43 12:04 14:34 17:05
Heath Rhydhelig Ave (o/s 51) 06:53 07:48 09:45 12:06 14:36 17:07
University Hospital of Wales Heath Park Way (entrance) 06:55 07:50 09:47 12:08 14:38 17:09

Inbound

University Hospital of Wales Heath Park Way (entrance) 07:52 09:49 12:10 14:40 17:10
University Hospital of Wales, opp Childrens Unit 07:53 09:50 12:11 14:41 17:11
University Hospital of Wales, o/s Main Entrance 07:54 09:51 12:12 14:42 17:12
University Hospital of Wales, o/s Dental Hospital 07:56 09:52 12:13 14:43 17:14
Heath Rhydhelig Ave (o/s 44) 07:58 09:54 12:15 14:45 17:17
Birchgrove, after Cross Inn 07:59 09:55 12:16 14:46 17:18
Heath, after Ventnor Place 08:01 09:57 12:18 14:48 17:20
Gabalfa, after Mynachdy Road 08:01 09:58 12:19 14:49 17:21
Gabalfa, o/s Tesco 08:03 09:59 12:20 14:50 17:22
Llandaff University (opp) 08:04 10:00 12:21 14:51 17:24
Llandaff, after Palace Road 08:05 10:01 12:22 14:52 17:25
Llandaff, before Caewel Road 08:06 10:02 12:23 14:53 17:26
Llandaff, before Insole Place 08:07 10:03 12:24 14:54 17:27
Fairwater, after Waungron Road 08:09 10:04 12:25 14:55 17:28
Caerau, after Colin Way 08:11 10:06 12:27 14:57 17:30
Ely, after Highmead Road 08:14 10:09 12:30 15:00 17:33
Ely, before St Davids Crescent 08:14 10:09 12:30 15:00 17:33
Ely, before Red House Road 08:15 10:10 12:31 15:01 17:34
Ely, after Howell Road 08:16 10:11 12:32 15:02 17:35
Ely, opp St Francis Centre 08:17 10:12 12:33 15:03 17:36
Ely, before Parker Road 08:18 10:13 12:34 15:04 17:37
Ely, before Mcdonald Rd 08:18 10:13 12:34 15:04 17:37
Ely, before Penmark Rd 08:19 10:14 12:35 15:05 17:38
Ely, nr Western Cemetery 08:21 10:16 12:37 15:07 17:40
Capel Llanilltern, opp Green Farm Close 08:22 10:17 12:38 15:08 17:41
Ely, before Cambria Road 08:22 10:17 12:38 15:08 17:41
Caerau, after Cyntwell Avenue 08:24 10:19 12:40 15:10 17:43
Caerau, after Farmhouse Way 08:26 10:21 12:42 15:12 17:45
Culverhouse Cross, opp Mary Immaculate Sch 08:28 10:23 12:44 15:14 17:47
Caerau, before Farmhouse Way 08:29 10:24 12:45 15:15 17:48
Caerau Cwrt-Yr-Ala Rd (o/s 5) 08:31 10:25 12:46 15:16 17:49
Caerau, after Cwrt-Yr-Ala Rd 08:33 10:26 12:47 15:17 17:50
Caerau Heol Yr Odyn (o/s 46) 08:33 10:26 12:47 15:17 17:50
Caerau Lane (before) 08:34 10:27 12:48 15:18 17:51
Caerau, after Lon Owain 08:34 10:27 12:48 15:18 17:51
Caerau Lane (o/s 120) 08:35 10:28 12:49 15:19 17:52
Caerau, after Cyntwell Place 08:36 10:29 12:50 15:20 17:53
Caerau Road (o/s Flats) 08:37 10:30 12:51 15:21 17:54
Caerau, after Home Guard Club 08:39 10:32 12:53 15:23 17:56
Caerau, before Newgale Place 08:39 10:32 12:53 15:23 17:56
Caerau, before Heol Pennar 08:39 10:32 12:53 15:24 17:56
Caerau, nr Distribution Centre 08:40 10:33 12:54 17:57
Caerau, before Emblem Close 08:40 10:33 12:54 17:57
Caerau, after Dew Crescent 08:41 10:34 12:55 17:58
Caerau, after Trelai School 08:41 10:34 12:55 17:58
Caerau Bishopston Road (o/s 69) 08:42 10:35 12:56 17:59
Caerau, before Haverford Way 08:42 10:35 12:56 15:25 17:59
Caerau, after Narberth Road 08:44 10:37 12:58 15:27 18:01
Ely, after Grand Avenue 08:45 10:38 12:59 15:29 18:02
Ely, after Heol-y-Felin 08:45 10:38 12:59 15:29 18:02
Ely Legion (o/s former) 08:46 10:39 13:00 15:30 18:03
Canton, after Ely Bridge 08:48 10:40 13:01 15:31 18:04
Canton, before Windway Road 08:49 10:41 13:02 15:32 18:05
Victoria Park 1 (o/s) 08:51 10:42 13:03 15:33 18:06
Canton, after Nesta Road 08:52 10:43 13:04 15:34 18:07
Canton, before Clive Road 08:53 10:43 13:04 15:34 18:07
Canton, o/s Radnor Court 08:54 10:45 13:06 15:36 18:09
Canton Police Station (o/s former) 08:56 10:46 13:07 15:37 18:10
Canton, before Albert Street 08:57 10:46 13:07 15:37 18:10
Canton, before Wyndham Crescent 08:58 10:48 13:09 15:39 18:12
Riverside, o/s St Davids Hospital 09:01 10:49 13:10 15:40 18:13
Cardiff, o/s Westgate Street KM 09:10 10:56 13:17 15:47 18:20

Timetable data from Cardiff Bus, 9 February 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Cardiff Bus