bustimes.org

15 - Green Line - Blofield - Brundall - Thorpe St Andrew - Norwich City Centre - Hethersett - Wymondham

A bus service operated by First Norfolk & Suffolk

Map

Wymondham - Hethersett - Norwich City Centre - Thorpe St Andrew - Brundall - Blofield

Wymondham, adj Cross 06:20 06:45 07:00 07:15 07:45 08:00 08:20 09:10 then hourly until 15:10 19:00
Wymondham, opp Kimberley Street 06:20 06:45 07:00 07:15 07:45 08:00 08:20 09:10 15:10 19:00
Wymondham, adj Orchard Way 06:21 06:46 07:01 07:16 07:46 08:01 08:21 09:11 15:11 19:01
Wymondham, opp Vimy Ridge 06:21 06:46 07:01 07:16 07:46 08:01 08:21 09:11 15:11 19:01
Wymondham, opp Bellrope Lane 06:22 06:47 07:02 07:17 07:47 08:02 08:22 09:12 15:12 19:02
Wymondham, adj Ethel Gooch Road 06:22 06:47 07:02 07:17 07:47 08:02 08:22 09:12 15:12 19:02
Wymondham, adj Hewitts Lane 06:23 06:48 07:03 07:18 07:48 08:03 08:23 09:13 15:13 19:03
Wymondham Sheffield Road (o/s 19) 06:23 06:48 07:03 07:18 07:48 08:03 08:23 09:13 15:13 19:03
Wymondham, opp Ash Close 06:24 06:49 07:04 07:19 07:49 08:04 08:24 09:14 15:14 19:04
Wymondham, adj Hawthorne Close 06:25 06:50 07:05 07:20 07:50 08:05 08:25 09:15 15:15 19:05
Wymondham, opp Lime Tree Avenue 06:26 06:51 07:06 07:21 07:51 08:06 08:26 09:16 15:16 19:06
Wymondham, adj Greenland Avenue 06:26 06:51 07:06 07:21 07:51 08:06 08:26 09:16 15:16 19:06
Wymondham, adj Tuttles Lane 06:26 06:52 07:07 07:22 07:52 08:07 08:27 09:17 15:17 19:06
Wymondham, opp Spinks Lane 06:27 06:52 07:07 07:22 07:52 08:07 08:27 09:17 15:17 19:07
Wymondham, o/s Elm Farm Business Park 06:29 06:54 07:09 07:24 07:54 08:09 08:29 09:19 15:19 19:09
Hethersett, opp St Davids Road 06:32 06:57 07:12 07:27 07:57 08:12 08:32 09:22 15:22 19:12
Hethersett, adj The Crescent 06:32 06:58 07:13 07:28 07:58 08:13 08:33 09:23 15:23 19:12
Hethersett, opp Flint House Gardens 06:33 06:59 07:14 07:29 07:59 08:14 08:34 09:24 15:24 19:13
Hethersett, adj Meadow Close 06:34 07:00 07:15 07:30 08:00 08:15 08:35 09:25 15:25 19:14
Hethersett, adj Cromwell Close 06:35 07:01 07:16 07:31 08:01 08:16 08:36 09:26 15:26 19:15
Hethersett, adj Lynch Green 06:35 07:01 07:16 07:31 08:01 08:16 08:36 09:26 15:26 19:15
Hethersett, opp Jaguar Road 06:36 07:02 07:17 07:32 08:02 08:17 08:37 09:27 15:27 19:16
Hethersett, opp Deacon Drive 06:36 07:02 07:17 07:32 08:02 08:17 08:37 09:27 15:27 19:16
Hethersett, adj Lakeland Way 06:37 07:03 07:18 07:33 08:03 08:18 08:38 09:28 15:28 19:17
Hethersett, opp Admirals Way 06:38 07:04 07:19 07:34 08:04 08:19 08:39 09:29 15:29 19:18
Hethersett, adj Colney Lane 06:39 07:05 07:20 07:35 08:05 08:20 08:40 09:30 15:30 19:19
Thickthorn, adj Cottages 06:41 07:07 07:22 07:37 08:07 08:22 08:42 09:32 15:32 19:21
Thickthorn, opp Park & Ride 06:41 07:07 07:22 07:37 08:07 08:22 08:42 09:32 15:32 19:21
Cringleford Interchange (Stand A) 06:43 07:09 07:24 07:39 08:09 08:24 08:44 09:34 15:34 19:23
Norwich, opp Elveden Close 06:46 07:12 07:27 07:42 08:12 08:27 08:47 09:37 15:37 19:26
Norwich, adj Judges Walk 06:47 07:13 07:28 07:43 08:13 08:28 08:48 09:38 15:38 19:27
Norwich, opp Branksome Road 06:48 07:14 07:29 07:44 08:14 08:29 08:49 09:39 15:39 19:28
Norwich, adj Leopold Road 06:49 07:15 07:30 07:45 08:15 08:30 08:50 09:40 15:40 19:29
Norwich, opp Lime Tree Road 06:49 07:16 07:31 07:46 08:16 08:31 08:51 09:41 15:41 19:29
Norwich, adj Albemarle Road 06:50 07:17 07:32 07:47 08:17 08:32 08:52 09:42 15:42 19:30
Norwich, opp Town Close Road 06:51 07:18 07:33 07:48 08:18 08:33 08:53 09:43 15:43 19:31
Norwich, adj Eagle Walk 06:51 07:18 07:33 07:48 08:18 08:33 08:53 09:43 15:43 19:31
Norwich, adj Brunswick Road 06:52 07:19 07:34 07:49 08:19 08:34 08:54 09:44 15:44 19:32
Norwich, adj St Stephens Square 06:52 07:20 07:35 07:50 08:20 08:35 08:55 09:45 15:45 19:32
Norwich St Stephens Street (Stop BA) 06:54 07:22 07:37 07:52 08:22 08:37 08:57 09:47 15:47 19:34
Norwich St Stephens Street (Stop BA) 06:55 07:25 07:40 07:55 08:25 08:40 09:00 09:50 15:50 19:35
Norwich Castle Meadow (Stop CC) 06:58 07:30 07:45 08:00 08:30 08:45 09:05 09:55 15:55 19:38
Norwich Castle Meadow (Stop CC) 07:00 19:40
Norwich Prince of Wales Road (Stop DA) 07:01 07:31 07:46 08:01 08:31 08:46 09:06 09:56 15:56 19:41
Norwich Prince of Wales Road (Stop DC) 07:02 07:32 07:47 08:02 08:32 08:47 09:07 09:57 15:57 19:42
Norwich Railway Station (Stop DD) 07:03 07:33 07:48 08:03 08:33 08:48 09:08 09:58 15:58 19:43
Norwich, adj Rosary Road 07:03 07:33 07:48 08:03 08:33 08:48 09:08 09:58 15:58 19:43
Norwich, adj Cotman Road 07:04 07:34 07:49 08:04 08:34 08:49 09:09 09:59 15:59 19:44
Norwich, opp Cremorne Lane 07:05 07:35 07:50 08:05 08:35 08:50 09:10 10:00 16:00 19:45
Norwich, opp The Denes 07:05 07:35 07:50 08:05 08:35 08:50 09:10 10:00 16:00 19:45
Thorpe St Andrew, adj Langley School 07:06 07:36 07:51 08:06 08:36 08:51 09:11 10:01 16:01 19:46
Thorpe St Andrew, adj School Lane 07:07 07:37 07:52 08:07 08:37 08:52 09:12 10:02 16:02 19:47
Thorpe St Andrew, opp River Green 07:08 07:38 07:53 08:08 08:38 08:53 09:13 10:03 16:03 19:48
Thorpe St Andrew, adj Barber Place 07:08 07:38 07:53 08:08 08:38 08:53 09:13 10:03 16:03 19:48
Thorpe St Andrew, adj School Avenue 07:09 07:39 07:54 08:09 08:39 08:54 09:14 10:04 16:04 19:49
Thorpe St Andrew, adj St Andrews Avenue 07:10 07:40 07:55 08:10 08:40 08:55 09:15 10:05 16:05 19:50
Thorpe St Andrew, adj Primrose Crescent 07:10 07:40 07:55 08:10 08:40 08:55 09:15 10:05 16:05 19:50
Thorpe St Andrew, adj Business Park 07:12 07:42 07:57 08:12 08:42 08:56 09:17 10:06 16:06 19:52
Broadland Business Park, opp Meridian Way 07:13 07:43 07:58 08:13 08:43 08:57 09:18 10:07 16:07 19:53
Broadland Business Park, adj Old Chapel Way 07:15 07:45 08:00 08:15 08:45 09:20 19:55
Brundall, adj Berryfields 09:03 10:13 16:13
Brundall, opp Holmesdale Road 09:04 10:14 16:14
Brundall, opp Chancel Close 09:05 10:15 16:15
Brundall, adj Links Avenue 09:06 10:16 16:16
Brundall, opp The Dales 09:06 10:16 16:16
Brundall, opp Station Road 09:07 10:17 16:17
Brundall, adj Brandon Court 09:07 10:17 16:17
Brundall, adj Highfield Avenue 09:08 10:18 16:18
Blofield, opp Church Road 09:10 10:20 16:20
Blofield, adj Garden Road 09:10 10:20 16:20
Blofield, opp surgery 09:12 10:22 16:22
Blofield Heath, opp Cuttons Corner 09:16 10:26 16:26
Blofield Heath, adj Millfield Close 09:18 10:28 16:28

Blofield - Brundall - Thorpe St Andrew - Norwich City Centre - Hethersett - Wymondham

Blofield Heath, adj Millfield Close 09:30 then hourly until 15:30 16:40
Blofield Heath, opp Tamarind Indian Restaurant 09:31 15:31 16:41
Blofield Heath, opp corner 09:32 15:32 16:42
Blofield, opp Lower Globe Lane 09:34 15:34 16:44
Blofield, adj Surgery 09:35 15:35 16:45
Blofield, opp Garden Road 09:37 15:37 16:47
Blofield, adj The Gables 09:38 15:38 16:48
Brundall, opp Highfield Avenue 09:39 15:39 16:49
Brundall, opp Brandon Court 09:40 15:40 16:50
Brundall, adj Station Road 09:41 15:41 16:51
Brundall, adj The Dales 09:42 15:42 16:52
Brundall, opp Links Avenue 09:43 15:43 16:53
Brundall, adj Chancel Close 09:44 15:44 16:54
Brundall, adj Holmesdale Road 09:45 15:45 16:55
Brundall, opp Berryfields 09:45 15:45 16:55
Postwick Park & Ride (adj) 09:50 15:50 17:00
Broadland Business Park, adj Old Chapel Way 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 19:15 20:15
Broadland Business Park, adj Meridian Way 09:52 15:52 16:16 16:46 17:02 17:16 17:46 18:16 19:16 20:16
Thorpe St Andrew, opp Business Park 09:53 15:53 16:18 16:48 17:03 17:18 17:48 18:18 19:18 20:18
Thorpe St Andrew, opp Primrose Crescent 09:55 15:55 16:19 16:49 17:05 17:19 17:49 18:19 19:19 20:19
Thorpe St Andrew, opp St Andrews Avenue 09:56 15:56 16:21 16:51 17:06 17:21 17:51 18:21 19:21 20:21
Thorpe St Andrew, opp School Avenue 09:56 15:56 16:21 16:51 17:06 17:21 17:51 18:21 19:21 20:21
Thorpe St Andrew, opp Barber Place 09:57 15:57 16:22 16:52 17:07 17:22 17:52 18:22 19:22 20:22
Thorpe St Andrew, adj River Green 09:58 15:58 16:23 16:53 17:08 17:23 17:53 18:23 19:23 20:23
Thorpe St Andrew, adj Horsewater 09:58 15:58 16:23 16:53 17:08 17:23 17:53 18:23 19:23 20:23
Thorpe St Andrew, opp Langley School 09:59 15:59 16:24 16:54 17:09 17:24 17:54 18:24 19:24 20:24
Norwich, adj The Denes 10:00 16:00 16:25 16:55 17:10 17:25 17:55 18:25 19:25 20:25
Norwich, adj Cremorne Lane 10:01 16:01 16:26 16:56 17:11 17:26 17:56 18:26 19:26 20:26
Norwich, adj Barton Way 10:02 16:02 16:27 16:57 17:12 17:27 17:57 18:27 19:27 20:27
Norwich, adj Lower Clarence Road 10:02 16:02 16:27 16:57 17:12 17:27 17:57 18:27 19:27 20:27
Norwich, adj Sorting Office 10:03 16:03 16:28 16:58 17:13 17:28 17:58 18:28 19:28 20:28
Norwich Railway Station (Stop DE) 10:04 16:04 16:29 16:59 17:14 17:29 17:59 18:29 19:29 20:29
Norwich Prince of Wales Road (Stop DL) 10:05 16:05 16:30 17:00 17:15 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:30 20:30
Norwich Castle Meadow (Stop CR) 10:10 16:10 16:35 17:05 17:20 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:35 20:35
Norwich Castle Meadow (Stop CR) 16:40 17:10 17:25 17:40 18:10 18:40
Norwich St Stephens Street (Stop BP) 10:15 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:30 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:40 20:40
Norwich, opp St Stephens Square 10:16 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:31 17:46 18:16 18:46
Norwich, opp Brunswick Road 10:16 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:31 17:46 18:16 18:46
Norwich, opp Eagle Walk 10:17 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:32 17:47 18:17 18:47
Norwich, opp Albemarle Road 10:17 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:32 17:47 18:17 18:47
Norwich, adj Lime Tree Road 10:18 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:33 17:48 18:18 18:48
Norwich, opp Leopold Road 10:19 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:34 17:49 18:19 18:49
Norwich, adj Branksome Road 10:19 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:34 17:49 18:19 18:49
Norwich, opp Judges Walk 10:20 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:35 17:50 18:20 18:50
Norwich, adj Elveden Close 10:21 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:36 17:51 18:21 18:51
Cringleford Interchange (Stand C) 10:25 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:40 17:55 18:25 18:55
Thickthorn, opp Cottages 10:26 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:41 17:56 18:26 18:56
Hethersett, opp Colney Lane 10:29 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:44 17:59 18:29 18:59
Hethersett, adj Admirals Way 10:30 16:30 17:00 17:30 17:45 18:00 18:30 19:00
Hethersett, opp Lakeland Way 10:31 16:31 17:01 17:31 17:46 18:01 18:31 19:01
Hethersett, adj Deacon Drive 10:31 16:31 17:01 17:31 17:46 18:01 18:31 19:01
Hethersett, adj Jaguar Road 10:32 16:32 17:02 17:32 17:47 18:02 18:32 19:02
Hethersett, opp Lynch Green 10:33 16:33 17:03 17:33 17:48 18:03 18:33 19:03
Hethersett, opp Cromwell Close 10:33 16:33 17:03 17:33 17:48 18:03 18:33 19:03
Hethersett, opp Meadow Close 10:35 16:35 17:05 17:35 17:50 18:05 18:35 19:05
Hethersett, adj Flint House Gardens 10:35 16:35 17:05 17:35 17:50 18:05 18:35 19:05
Hethersett, opp The Crescent 10:35 16:35 17:05 17:35 17:50 18:05 18:35 19:05
Hethersett, adj St Davids Road 10:36 16:36 17:06 17:36 17:51 18:06 18:36 19:06
Hethersett, adj Bus Shelter 10:36 16:36 17:06 17:36 17:51 18:06 18:36 19:06
Wymondham, opp Elm Farm Business Park 10:38 16:38 17:08 17:38 17:53 18:08 18:38 19:08
Wymondham, adj Spinks Lane 10:40 16:40 17:10 17:40 17:55 18:10 18:40 19:10
Wymondham, opp Tuttles Lane 10:40 16:40 17:10 17:40 17:55 18:10 18:40 19:10
Wymondham, opp Greenland Avenue 10:40 16:40 17:10 17:40 17:55 18:10 18:40 19:10
Wymondham, adj Lime Tree Avenue 10:41 16:41 17:11 17:41 17:56 18:11 18:41 19:11
Wymondham, opp Hawthorne Close 10:42 16:42 17:12 17:42 17:57 18:12 18:42 19:12
Wymondham, adj Ash Close 10:42 16:42 17:12 17:42 17:57 18:12 18:42 19:12
Wymondham, opp Hewitts Lane 10:44 16:44 17:14 17:44 17:59 18:14 18:44 19:14
Wymondham, opp Folly Close 10:45 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:00 18:15 18:45 19:15
Wymondham, adj Bellrope Lane 10:46 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:01 18:16 18:46 19:16
Wymondham, adj Vimy Ridge 10:47 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:02 18:17 18:47 19:17
Wymondham, opp Orchard Way 10:47 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:02 18:17 18:47 19:17
Wymondham, adj Kimberley Street 10:48 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:03 18:18 18:48 19:18
Wymondham, adj The Chestnuts 10:48 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:03 18:18 18:48 19:18
Wymondham, adj Cross 10:50 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:05 18:20 18:50 19:20

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Norfolk & Suffolk