bustimes.org

15 - Bush Estate - Edinburgh

A bus service operated by Lothian Buses

Map

Edinburgh - Bush Estate

Greenside Leith Street (Stop JA) 06:33 07:10 07:40 07:50 08:09 then hourly until then every 30 minutes until
Edinburgh, at St Andrew's House 08:00 09:05 15:05 17:05 18:05
Edinburgh Waterloo Place (Stop ZJ) 08:02 09:07 15:07 17:07 18:07
Edinburgh Princes Street (Waverley Steps) (Stop PP) 06:36 07:13 07:43 07:53 08:03 08:12 09:08 15:08 17:08 18:08
Edinburgh Princes Street (Scott Mon.) (Stop PR) 06:37 07:14 07:44 07:54 08:04 08:14 09:09 15:09 17:09 18:09
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PV) 06:40 07:17 07:47 07:57 08:07 08:17 09:11 15:11 17:11 18:11
W End Lothian Road (Stop XE) 06:43 07:20 07:50 08:00 08:10 08:20 09:14 15:14 17:14 18:14
W End Usher Hall (Stop XF) 06:44 07:21 07:51 08:01 08:11 08:21 09:15 15:15 17:15 18:15
Fountainbridge, after Bread Street 06:44 07:22 07:52 08:02 08:12 08:22 09:16 15:16 17:16 18:16
Tollcross Home Street (Stop 1) 06:46 07:24 07:54 08:04 08:14 08:24 09:19 15:19 17:19 18:19
Tollcross Leven Street (S-bound) 06:46 07:25 07:55 08:05 08:15 08:25 09:20 15:20 17:20 18:20
Bruntsfield, after Whitehouse Loan 06:47 07:26 07:56 08:06 08:16 08:26 09:21 15:21 17:21 18:21
Bruntsfield Place (SW-bound) 06:48 07:27 07:57 08:07 08:17 08:27 09:23 15:23 17:23 18:23
Bruntsfield, before Holy Corner 06:49 07:28 07:58 08:08 08:18 08:28 09:24 15:24 17:24 18:24
Morningside Churchhill (S-bound) 06:50 07:29 07:59 08:09 08:19 08:29 09:25 15:25 17:25 18:25
Morningside, opp Springvalley Gardens 06:52 07:30 08:00 08:10 08:20 08:30 09:27 15:27 17:27 18:27
Morningside Station (opp) 06:53 07:32 08:02 08:12 08:22 08:32 09:29 15:29 17:29 18:29
Morningside, opp Comiston Gardens 06:54 07:33 08:03 08:13 08:23 08:33 09:30 15:30 17:30 18:30
Braids, opp South Morningside Primary School 06:54 07:33 08:03 08:13 08:23 08:33 09:31 15:31 17:31 18:31
Braids, nr Braid Hills Hotel 06:55 07:34 08:04 08:14 08:24 08:34 09:32 15:32 17:32 18:32
Braids, before Riselaw Road 06:55 07:35 08:05 08:15 08:25 08:35 09:32 15:32 17:32 18:32
Braids, opp Comiston Springs Avenue 06:56 07:35 08:05 08:15 08:25 08:35 09:33 15:33 17:33 18:33
Braids, before Comiston Rise 06:56 07:36 08:06 08:16 08:26 08:36 09:34 15:34 17:34 18:34
Braids, opp Pentland View 06:57 07:37 08:07 08:17 08:27 08:37 09:35 15:35 17:35 18:35
Fairmilehead, before Buckstone Road 06:58 07:37 08:07 08:17 08:27 08:37 09:36 15:36 17:36 18:36
Fairmilehead, after Caiystane Crescent 06:58 07:38 08:08 08:18 08:28 08:38 09:37 15:37 17:37 18:37
Fairmilehead Crossroads (nr) 06:59 07:39 08:09 08:19 08:29 08:39 09:37 15:37 17:37 18:37
Fairmilehead, opp Swanston Avenue 06:59 07:39 08:09 08:19 08:29 08:39 09:38 15:38 17:38 18:38
Fairmilehead, opp Swanston Drive 07:00 07:40 08:10 08:20 08:30 08:40 09:39 15:39 17:39 18:39
Lothianburn, opp Snowsports Centre 07:01 07:41 08:11 08:21 08:31 08:41 09:40 15:40 17:40 18:40
Damhead Holdings Hillend (S-bound) 07:02 07:42 08:12 08:22 08:32 08:42 09:41 15:41 17:41 18:41
Damhead Holdings, at Old Pentland Road 07:04 07:44 08:14 08:24 08:34 08:44 09:43 15:43 17:43 18:43
Seafield Moor Road (nr) 07:06 07:46 08:16 08:26 08:36 08:46 09:45 15:45 17:45 18:45
Bush Estate, at Midlothian Innovation Centre 07:06 07:46 08:16 08:26 08:36 08:46 09:45 15:45 17:45 18:45
Bush Estate, at Veterinary Centre 07:07 07:47 08:17 08:27 08:37 08:47 09:46 15:46 17:46 18:46
Bush Estate, opp Technopole 07:08 07:48 08:18 08:28 08:38 08:48 09:47 15:47 17:47 18:47
Bush Estate, opp Bush Research Park 07:09 07:49 08:19 08:29 08:39 08:49 09:49 15:49 17:49 18:49
Bush Estate, opp Pentland Science Park 07:10 07:50 08:20 08:30 08:40 08:50 09:50 15:50 17:50 18:50

Bush Estate - Edinburgh

Bush Estate Gowkley Moss (W-bound) 07:14 08:04 08:29 08:39 08:49 09:04 then hourly until 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 19:04
Bush Estate, at Pentland Science Park 07:15 08:05 08:30 08:40 08:50 09:05 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 19:05
Bush Estate, at Bush Research Park 07:15 08:06 08:31 08:41 08:51 09:06 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 19:06
Bush Estate Technopole (NE-bound) 07:16 08:07 08:32 08:42 08:52 09:07 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 19:07
Bush Estate, opp Veterinary Centre 07:17 08:08 08:33 08:43 08:53 09:08 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 19:08
Bush Estate, opp Midlothian Innovation Centre 07:17 08:08 08:33 08:43 08:53 09:09 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 19:09
Seafield, at Bush Road End 07:18 08:09 08:34 08:44 08:54 09:09 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 19:09
Damhead Holdings, opp Old Pentland Road 07:19 08:10 08:35 08:45 08:55 09:10 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 19:10
Damhead Holdings Hillend (N-bound) 07:20 08:11 08:36 08:46 08:56 09:11 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 19:11
Lothianburn, at Golf Club 07:24 08:15 08:40 08:50 09:00 09:15 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 19:15
Fairmilehead, before Swanston Drive 07:24 08:15 08:40 08:50 09:00 09:16 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 19:16
Fairmilehead, before Swanston Avenue 07:24 08:15 08:40 08:50 09:00 09:16 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 19:16
Fairmilehead Crossroads (adj) 07:25 08:16 08:41 08:51 09:01 09:18 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 19:17
Fairmilehead, before Caiystane Crescent 07:26 08:17 08:42 08:52 09:02 09:18 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 19:18
Fairmilehead, opp Buckstone Road 07:27 08:18 08:43 08:53 09:03 09:19 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 19:19
Braids, after Pentland View 07:27 08:19 08:44 08:54 09:04 09:20 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 19:19
Braids, opp Comiston Rise 07:28 08:19 08:44 08:54 09:04 09:21 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 19:20
Braids, after Comiston Springs Avenue 07:29 08:20 08:45 08:55 09:05 09:22 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 19:21
Braids, opp Riselaw Road 07:29 08:21 08:46 08:56 09:06 09:23 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 19:21
Braids, opp Braid Hills Hotel 07:30 08:22 08:47 08:57 09:07 09:23 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 19:22
Braids Braid Burn (N-bound) 07:31 08:22 08:47 08:57 09:07 09:24 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 19:23
Braids, at South Morningside Primary School 07:31 08:23 08:48 08:58 09:08 09:25 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 19:23
Morningside, after Comiston Gardens 07:32 08:24 08:49 08:59 09:09 09:26 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 19:24
Morningside Station (after) 07:33 08:25 08:50 09:00 09:10 09:27 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 19:25
Morningside, before Springvalley Gardens 07:34 08:26 08:51 09:01 09:11 09:28 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 19:26
Morningside Place (before) 07:35 08:27 08:52 09:02 09:12 09:29 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 19:27
Morningside Churchhill (N-bound) 07:36 08:28 08:53 09:03 09:13 09:31 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:00 18:30 19:28
Bruntsfield, after Holy Corner 07:36 08:29 08:54 09:04 09:14 09:32 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:01 18:31 19:29
Bruntsfield Place (NE-bound) 07:37 08:30 08:55 09:05 09:15 09:33 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:02 18:32 19:30
Bruntsfield, before Viewforth 07:38 08:31 08:56 09:06 09:16 09:34 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:03 18:33 19:30
Bruntsfield, opp Whitehouse Loan 07:39 08:33 08:58 09:08 09:18 09:35 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:32
Tollcross Leven Street (N-bound) 07:40 08:33 08:58 09:08 09:18 09:36 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:05 18:35 19:33
Tollcross Home Street (N-bound) 07:41 08:35 09:00 09:10 09:20 09:38 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:07 18:37 19:34
Fountainbridge, opp Bread Street 07:42 08:37 09:02 09:12 09:22 09:40 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:08 18:38 19:35
W End Usher Hall (Stop XA) 07:43 08:38 09:03 09:13 09:23 09:41 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:09 18:39 19:36
W End Lothian Road (Stop XC) 07:45 08:40 09:05 09:15 09:25 09:43 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:11 18:41 19:38
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PD) 07:47 08:43 09:08 09:18 09:28 09:46 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:14 18:44 19:41
Edinburgh Princes Street (Scott Mon.) (Stop PK) 07:49 08:45 09:10 09:20 09:30 09:49 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:17 18:47 19:44
Edinburgh Princes Street (Waverley Steps) (Stop PN) 07:51 08:46 09:11 09:21 09:31 09:50 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:18 18:48 19:45
Edinburgh Waterloo Place (Stop ZK) 07:52 08:48 09:13 09:23 09:33 09:51 16:51 17:21 17:51
Edinburgh, opp St Andrew's House 07:53 08:49 09:14 09:24 09:34 09:53 16:53 17:23 17:53
Greenside Leith Street (Stop JD) 18:20 18:50 19:47
Broughton Annandale Street (Stop ED) 18:23 18:53 19:50

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Lothian Buses