🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

15 - sky blue - Central Reading - Calcot (IKEA) via Oxford Road, Dee Park, Tilehurst Triangle

A bus service operated by Reading Buses

Map

Outbound

Reading Friar Street (stop FE) 07:45 09:00 then hourly until 18:00 20:00 21:30 23:00
Reading Cheapside (Stop CX) 07:45 09:00 18:00 20:00 21:30 23:00
Reading West, adj Waylen Street 07:46 09:01 18:01 20:01 21:31 23:01
Reading West, opp George Street 07:48 09:02 18:02 20:02 21:32 23:02
Reading West Rail Station - Oxford Road (adj) 07:48 09:02 18:02 20:02 21:32 23:02
Reading West, opp Beresford Road 07:50 09:03 18:03 20:03 21:33 23:03
Reading West, opp West Village - Tesco 07:50 09:03 18:03 20:03 21:33 23:03
Reading West, adj Wantage Road 07:51 09:04 18:04 20:04 21:34 23:04
Reading West, adj Brock Gardens 07:52 09:05 18:05 20:04 21:34 23:04
Reading West Pond House (S-bound) 07:53 09:05 18:05 20:05 21:35 23:05
Tilehurst Brisbane Road (opp 82) 07:55 09:06 18:06 20:06 21:36 23:06
Dee Road Estate, adj Dee Road Fire Station 07:57 09:08 18:08
Dee Road Estate Dee Road Fire Station (adj 130) 20:08 21:38 23:08
Dee Road Estate Ranikhet (SW-bound) 07:58 09:09 18:09
Dee Road Estate Tay Road (opp 21) 07:59 09:09 18:09
Dee Road Estate Tay Road (adj 21) 20:09 21:39 23:09
Dee Road Estate Tern Close (adj 22) 08:01 09:10 18:10
Meadway Dee Road Top (adj 175) 08:01 09:11 18:11
Meadway Dryland House (adj 199) 08:02 09:11 18:11
Meadway, opp Church End Lane 08:03 09:12 18:12
Tilehurst Corwen Road (adj 299) 08:03 09:12 18:12
Tilehurst St Michaels (W-bound) 08:04 09:13 18:13
Tilehurst Keswick Close (adj 78) 08:05 09:14 18:14
Tilehurst Triangle (Stop Y) 08:07 09:15 18:15
Tilehurst, opp Chapel Hill 09:15 18:15
Tilehurst Mayfair (adj 21) 09:15 18:15
Tilehurst City Road (adj 105) 09:16 18:16
Tilehurst, opp Water Tower 09:17 18:17
Calcot, opp Yew Tree Rise 09:18 18:18
Calcot, opp Sovereign Way 09:19 18:19
Calcot, opp Conway Road 09:19 18:19
Calcot Garston Crescent Summit (adj 12) 09:20 18:20
Calcot, adj Oliver Drive West 09:20 18:20
Calcot Post Office (opp) 09:20 18:20
Calcot, opp Mayfield Avenue 09:21 18:21
Calcot Sainsbury's (Stop 1) 09:22 18:22

Inbound

Calcot Sainsbury's (Stop 1) 09:29 then hourly until 18:29
Calcot, adj Mayfield Avenue 09:29 18:29
Calcot Post Office (adj) 09:29 18:29
Calcot, opp Oliver Drive West 09:29 18:29
Calcot Garston Crescent Summit (adj 51) 09:30 18:30
Calcot, adj Conway Road 09:30 18:30
Calcot, adj Sovereign Way 09:30 18:30
Calcot Murdochs (E-bound) 09:31 18:31
Calcot, adj Yew Tree Rise 09:31 18:31
Tilehurst, adj Water Tower 09:33 18:33
Tilehurst City Road (adj 94) 09:33 18:33
Tilehurst, adj Chapel Hill 09:35 18:35
Tilehurst Triangle (Stop Z) 08:16 09:36 18:36
Tilehurst Keswick Close (adj 107a) 08:16 09:36 18:36
Tilehurst, adj St Michaels 08:17 09:37 18:37
Tilehurst, adj Corwen Road 08:18 09:38 18:38
Meadway, adj Church End Lane 08:19 09:38 18:38
Meadway Dryland House (opp 195) 08:19 09:39 18:39
Meadway Dee Road Top (adj 15) 08:20 09:39 18:39
Dee Road Estate, opp Tern Close 08:21 09:40 18:40
Dee Road Estate Tay Road (adj 21) 08:23 09:41 18:41 20:15 21:45 23:15
Dee Road Estate, adj Ranikhet 08:23 09:42 18:42 20:15 21:45 23:15
Dee Road Estate, opp Dee Road Fire Station 08:25 09:43 18:43 20:17 21:47 23:17
Tilehurst Brisbane Road (adj 78) 08:27 09:44 18:44 20:18 21:48 23:18
Reading West, adj Pond House 08:29 09:46 18:46 20:20 21:50 23:20
Reading West, opp Brock Gardens 08:30 09:46 18:46 20:20 21:50 23:20
Reading West, opp Wantage Road 08:31 09:47 18:47 20:21 21:51 23:21
Reading West, adj West Village - Tesco 08:32 09:47 18:47 20:21 21:51 23:21
Reading West, adj Beresford Road 08:33 09:48 18:48 20:22 21:52 23:22
Reading West Rail Station - Oxford Road (opp) 08:34 09:48 18:48 20:22 21:52 23:22
Reading West, adj George Street 08:35 09:49 18:49 20:23 21:53 23:23
Reading West, opp Waylen Street 08:36 09:50 18:50 20:24 21:54 23:24
Reading Cheapside (Stop CV) 08:38 09:51 18:51 20:25 21:55 23:25
Reading Station Road (Stop SD) 08:41 09:53 18:53 20:27 21:57 23:27

Timetable data from Reading Buses

Cash, 💳 contactless payment or mobile phone app ticket accepted

Reading Buses