Bus Times

15 - sky blue - Central Reading - Dee Park

A bus service operated by Reading Buses

Outbound

Reading Friar Street (stop FE) 05:00 then every 30 minutes until 06:30 06:45 08:00 08:30 then every 30 minutes until 14:00 14:25 14:55 15:25 16:00 16:25 16:55 then every 30 minutes until 18:55 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:30 22:00 22:30 23:00
Reading Cheapside (Stop CX) 05:02 06:32 06:47 08:03 08:33 14:03 14:28 14:58 15:28 16:03 16:28 16:59 18:59 19:33 20:03 20:33 21:02 21:32 22:02 22:32 23:02
Reading West, adj Waylen Street 05:03 06:33 06:48 08:04 08:34 14:04 14:29 15:00 15:30 16:05 16:30 17:01 19:01 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:03 21:33 22:03 22:33 23:03
Reading West, opp George Street 05:04 06:34 06:49 08:06 08:36 14:06 14:31 15:02 15:32 16:07 16:32 17:04 19:04 19:36 20:06 20:36 21:04 21:34 22:04 22:34 23:04
Reading West Rail Station - Oxford Road (adj) 05:04 06:34 06:49 08:07 08:36 14:06 14:31 15:03 15:33 16:08 16:33 17:05 19:05 19:37 20:07 20:37 21:05 21:35 22:05 22:35 23:05
Reading West, opp Beresford Road 05:05 06:35 06:50 08:09 08:38 14:08 14:33 15:04 15:34 16:09 16:34 17:07 19:07 19:39 20:09 20:39 21:06 21:36 22:06 22:36 23:06
Reading West, opp West Village - Tesco 05:05 06:35 06:51 08:10 08:38 14:08 14:33 15:05 15:35 16:10 16:35 17:08 19:08 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:06 21:36 22:06 22:36 23:06
Reading West, adj Wantage Road 05:06 06:36 06:52 08:11 08:39 14:09 14:34 15:07 15:37 16:12 16:37 17:10 19:10 19:41 20:11 20:41 21:07 21:37 22:07 22:37 23:07
Reading West, adj Brock Gardens 05:07 06:37 06:52 08:12 08:40 14:10 14:35 15:08 15:38 16:13 16:38 17:11 19:11 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:08 21:38 22:08 22:38 23:08
Reading West Pond House (S-bound) 05:07 06:37 06:53 08:14 08:41 14:11 14:36 15:09 15:39 16:14 16:39 17:13 19:13 19:44 20:14 20:44 21:09 21:39 22:09 22:39 23:09
Tilehurst Brisbane Road (opp 82) 05:08 06:38 06:54 08:15 08:43 14:13 14:38 15:11 15:41 16:16 16:41 17:15 19:15 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:10 21:40 22:10 22:40 23:10
Dee Road Estate, adj Dee Road Fire Station 05:10 06:40 06:56 08:18 08:45 14:15 14:40 15:14 15:44 16:19 16:44 17:19 19:19 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:12 21:42 22:12 22:42 23:12
Dee Road Estate Ranikhet (SW-bound) 05:11 06:41 06:57 08:20 08:46 14:16 14:41 15:15 15:45 16:20 16:45 17:20 19:20 19:49 20:19 20:49 21:13 21:43 22:13 22:43 23:13
Dee Road Estate Tay Road (opp 21) 05:11 06:41 06:57 08:21 08:47 14:17 14:42 15:16 15:46 16:21 16:46 17:21 19:21 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:13 21:43 22:13 22:43 23:13
Dee Road Estate Tern Close (adj 22) 05:12 06:42 06:59 08:23 08:49 14:19 14:44 15:18 15:48 16:23 16:48 17:23 19:23 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:15 21:45 22:15 22:45 23:15
Meadway Dee Road Top (adj 175) 05:13 06:43 06:59 08:24 08:49 14:19 14:44 15:19 15:49 16:24 16:49 17:24 19:24 19:52 20:22 20:52 21:15 21:45 22:15 22:45 23:15
Meadway Dryland House (adj 199) 05:13 06:43 07:00 08:25 08:50 14:20 14:45 15:19 15:49 16:24 16:49 17:24 19:24 19:52 20:22 20:52 21:16 21:46 22:16 22:46 23:16
Meadway, opp Church End Lane 05:14 06:44 07:01 08:26 08:51 14:21 14:46 15:20 15:50 16:25 16:50 17:25 19:25 19:53 20:23 20:53 21:17 21:47 22:17 22:47 23:17
Tilehurst Corwen Road (adj 299) 05:14 06:44 07:01 08:27 08:51 14:21 14:46 15:21 15:51 16:26 16:51 17:26 19:26 19:54 20:24 20:54 21:17 21:47 22:17 22:47 23:17
Tilehurst St Michaels (W-bound) 05:15 06:45 07:01 08:28 08:52 14:22 14:47 15:22 15:52 16:27 16:52 17:27 19:27 19:54 20:24 20:54 21:17 21:47 22:17 22:47 23:17
Tilehurst Keswick Close (adj 78) 05:16 06:46 07:03 08:30 08:53 14:23 14:48 15:23 15:53 16:28 16:53 17:28 19:28 19:56 20:26 20:56 21:19 21:49 22:19 22:49 23:19
Tilehurst Triangle (Stop Y) 05:17 06:47 07:04 08:32 08:55 14:25 14:50 15:25 15:55 16:30 16:55 17:30 19:30 19:57 20:27 20:57 21:20 21:50 22:20 22:50 23:20
Tilehurst, opp Chapel Hill 05:17 06:47 07:04 08:33 08:56 14:26 14:51 15:26 15:56 16:31 16:56 17:31 19:31 19:57 20:27 20:57 21:20 21:50 22:20 22:50 23:20
Tilehurst Mayfair (adj 21) 05:17 06:47 07:04 08:33 08:56 14:26 14:51 15:26 15:56 16:31 16:56 17:31 19:31 19:58 20:28 20:58 21:20 21:50 22:20 22:50 23:20
Tilehurst City Road (adj 105) 05:18 06:48 07:05 08:34 08:57 14:27 14:52 15:27 15:57 16:32 16:57 17:32 19:32 19:59 20:29 20:59 21:21 21:51 22:21 22:51 23:21
Tilehurst, opp Water Tower 05:19 06:49 07:06 08:36 08:59 14:29 14:54 15:29 15:59 16:34 16:59 17:34 19:34 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:22 21:52 22:22 22:52 23:22
Calcot, opp Yew Tree Rise 05:19 06:49 07:07 08:37 09:00 14:30 14:55 15:30 16:00 16:35 17:00 17:35 19:35 20:01 20:31 21:01 21:22 21:52 22:22 22:52 23:22
Calcot, opp Sovereign Way 05:20 06:50 07:08 08:38 09:01 14:31 14:56 15:31 16:01 16:36 17:01 17:36 19:36 20:02 20:32 21:02 21:23 21:53 22:23 22:53 23:23
Calcot, opp Conway Road 05:20 06:50 07:08 08:38 09:01 14:31 14:57 15:32 16:02 16:37 17:02 17:37 19:37 20:02 20:32 21:02 21:23 21:53 22:23 22:53 23:23
Calcot Garston Crescent Summit (adj 12) 05:21 06:51 07:09 08:39 09:02 14:32 14:58 15:33 16:03 16:38 17:03 17:38 19:38 20:03 20:33 21:03 21:24 21:54 22:24 22:54 23:24
Calcot, adj Oliver Drive West 05:21 06:51 07:09 08:39 09:02 14:32 14:58 15:33 16:03 16:38 17:03 17:38 19:38 20:03 20:33 21:03 21:24 21:54 22:24 22:54 23:24
Calcot Post Office (opp) 05:22 06:52 07:10 08:40 09:03 14:33 14:59 15:34 16:04 16:39 17:04 17:39 19:39 20:04 20:34 21:04 21:25 21:55 22:25 22:55 23:25
Calcot, opp Mayfield Avenue 05:23 06:53 07:11 08:41 09:04 14:34 15:00 15:35 16:05 16:40 17:05 17:40 19:40 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:26 21:56 22:26 22:56 23:26
Calcot Ikea (NE-bound) 05:25 06:55 07:13 08:44 09:07 14:37 15:38 16:08 16:43 17:08 17:43 19:43 20:08 20:38 21:08 21:28 21:58
Schooldays only

Inbound

Calcot Ikea (NE-bound) 05:28 then every 30 minutes until 06:58 07:26 07:58 08:51 09:17 then every 30 minutes until 14:47 15:45 16:15 16:50 then every 30 minutes until 18:20 18:52 19:22 19:45 20:15 then every 30 minutes until 21:45 22:15
Calcot, adj Mayfield Avenue 05:29 06:59 07:27 07:59 08:52 09:18 14:48 15:46 16:16 16:51 18:21 18:53 19:23 19:46 20:16 21:46 22:16 22:45 23:15 23:45
Calcot Post Office (adj) 05:29 06:59 07:28 08:00 08:53 09:19 14:49 15:47 16:17 16:52 18:22 18:54 19:24 19:47 20:16 21:46 22:16 22:45 23:15 23:45
Calcot, opp Oliver Drive West 05:30 07:00 07:29 08:01 08:54 09:20 14:50 15:48 16:18 16:53 18:23 18:55 19:25 19:48 20:17 21:47 22:17 22:46 23:16 23:46
Calcot Garston Crescent Summit (adj 51) 05:31 07:01 07:30 08:02 08:55 09:21 14:51 15:49 16:19 16:54 18:24 18:56 19:26 19:49 20:18 21:48 22:18 22:47 23:17 23:47
Calcot, adj Conway Road 05:31 07:01 07:30 08:02 08:55 09:21 14:51 15:49 16:19 16:54 18:24 18:56 19:26 19:49 20:18 21:48 22:18 22:47 23:17 23:47
Calcot, adj Sovereign Way 05:31 07:01 07:30 08:02 08:55 09:21 14:51 15:49 16:19 16:54 18:24 18:56 19:26 19:49 20:18 21:48 22:18 22:47 23:17 23:47
Calcot Murdochs (E-bound) 05:32 07:02 07:31 08:03 08:56 09:22 14:52 15:50 16:20 16:55 18:25 18:57 19:27 19:50 20:19 21:49 22:18 22:48 23:18 23:48
Calcot, adj Yew Tree Rise 05:32 07:02 07:31 08:03 08:56 09:22 14:52 15:51 16:21 16:56 18:26 18:57 19:27 19:50 20:19 21:49 22:19 22:48 23:18 23:48
Tilehurst, adj Water Tower 05:34 07:04 07:33 08:05 08:58 09:24 14:54 15:53 16:23 16:58 18:28 18:59 19:29 19:52 20:21 21:51 22:20 22:50 23:20 23:50
Tilehurst City Road (adj 94) 05:35 07:05 07:34 08:06 08:59 09:25 14:55 15:54 16:24 16:59 18:29 19:00 19:30 19:53 20:22 21:52 22:21 22:51 23:21 23:51
Tilehurst, adj Chapel Hill 05:36 07:06 07:35 08:07 09:00 09:26 14:56 15:55 16:25 17:00 18:30 19:01 19:31 19:54 20:23 21:53 22:22 22:52 23:22 23:52
Tilehurst Triangle (Stop Z) 05:37 07:07 07:36 08:09 09:02 09:27 14:57 15:57 16:27 17:02 18:32 19:02 19:32 19:55 20:24 21:54 22:23 22:53 23:23 23:53
Tilehurst Keswick Close (adj 107a) 05:37 07:07 07:37 08:10 09:03 09:28 14:58 15:58 16:28 17:03 18:33 19:03 19:33 19:56 20:24 21:54 22:23 22:53 23:23 23:53
Tilehurst, adj St Michaels 05:38 07:08 07:38 08:11 09:04 09:29 14:59 15:59 16:29 17:04 18:34 19:04 19:34 19:57 20:25 21:55 22:24 22:54 23:24 23:54
Tilehurst, adj Corwen Road 05:39 07:09 07:38 08:12 09:05 09:30 15:00 16:00 16:30 17:05 18:35 19:04 19:34 19:57 20:26 21:56 22:25 22:55 23:25 23:55
Meadway, adj Church End Lane 05:39 07:09 07:39 08:13 09:06 09:31 15:01 16:01 16:31 17:06 18:36 19:05 19:35 19:58 20:26 21:56 22:25 22:55 23:25 23:55
Meadway Dryland House (opp 195) 05:40 07:10 07:39 08:13 09:06 09:31 15:01 16:01 16:31 17:06 18:36 19:05 19:35 19:58 20:27 21:57 22:26 22:56 23:26 23:56
Meadway Dee Road Top (adj 15) 05:40 07:10 07:40 08:14 09:07 09:32 15:02 16:02 16:32 17:07 18:37 19:06 19:36 19:59 20:27 21:57 22:26 22:56 23:26 23:56
Dee Road Estate, opp Tern Close 05:41 07:11 07:41 08:15 09:08 09:33 15:03 16:03 16:33 17:08 18:38 19:07 19:37 20:00 20:28 21:58 22:27 22:57 23:27 23:57
Dee Road Estate Tay Road (adj 21) 05:42 07:12 07:42 08:17 09:10 09:35 15:05 16:05 16:35 17:10 18:40 19:08 19:38 20:01 20:29 21:59 22:28 22:58 23:28 23:58
Dee Road Estate, adj Ranikhet 05:43 07:13 07:43 08:17 09:10 09:35 15:05 16:05 16:35 17:10 18:40 19:09 19:39 20:02 20:30 22:00 22:29 22:59 23:29 23:59
Dee Road Estate, opp Dee Road Fire Station 05:44 07:14 07:44 08:19 09:12 09:37 15:07 16:07 16:37 17:12 18:42 19:10 19:40 20:03 20:31 22:01 22:30 23:00 23:30 00:00
Tilehurst Brisbane Road (adj 78) 05:45 07:15 07:46 08:21 09:14 09:39 15:09 16:09 16:39 17:14 18:44 19:11 19:41 20:04 20:32 22:02 22:31 23:01 23:31 00:01
Reading West, adj Pond House 05:47 07:17 07:49 08:24 09:17 09:41 15:11 16:11 16:41 17:16 18:46 19:13 19:43 20:06 20:34 22:04 22:33 23:03 23:33 00:03
Reading West, opp Brock Gardens 05:48 07:18 07:50 08:26 09:19 09:42 15:12 16:12 16:42 17:17 18:47 19:14 19:44 20:07 20:35 22:05 22:33 23:03 23:33 00:03
Reading West, opp Wantage Road 05:49 07:19 07:52 08:27 09:20 09:43 15:13 16:13 16:43 17:18 18:48 19:15 19:45 20:08 20:36 22:06 22:34 23:04 23:34 00:04
Reading West, adj West Village - Tesco 05:49 07:19 07:53 08:28 09:21 09:44 15:14 16:14 16:44 17:19 18:49 19:16 19:46 20:09 20:36 22:06 22:34 23:04 23:34 00:04
Reading West, adj Beresford Road 05:50 07:20 07:55 08:30 09:23 09:45 15:15 16:15 16:45 17:20 18:50 19:17 19:47 20:10 20:37 22:07 22:35 23:05 23:35 00:05
Reading West Rail Station - Oxford Road (opp) 05:51 07:21 07:56 08:32 09:25 09:46 15:16 16:16 16:46 17:21 18:51 19:18 19:48 20:11 20:38 22:08 22:35 23:05 23:35 00:05
Reading West, adj George Street 05:52 07:22 07:58 08:33 09:26 09:47 15:17 16:18 16:48 17:23 18:53 19:19 19:49 20:12 20:39 22:09 22:36 23:06 23:36 00:06
Reading West, opp Waylen Street 05:53 07:23 08:00 08:36 09:29 09:48 15:18 16:19 16:49 17:24 18:54 19:20 19:50 20:13 20:40 22:10 22:37 23:07 23:37 00:07
Reading Cheapside (Stop CV) 05:55 07:25 08:03 08:39 09:32 09:50 15:20 16:22 16:52 17:27 18:57 19:22 19:52 20:15 20:42 22:12 22:38 23:08 23:38 00:08
Reading Station Road (Stop SD) 05:58 07:28 08:07 08:43 09:36 09:53 15:23 16:25 16:55 17:30 19:00 19:25 19:55 20:18 20:45 22:15 22:40 23:10 23:40 00:10

Related services

More information