bustimes.org

15 - sky blue - Central Reading - Calcot (IKEA) via Oxford Road, Dee Park, Tilehurst Triangle

A bus service operated by Reading Buses

Map

Calcot (IKEA) - Central Reading via Oxford Road, Dee Park, Tilehurst Triangle

Calcot Ikea (NE-bound) then every 30 minutes until 09:36 then every 30 minutes until 18:06 18:36
Calcot Sainsbury's (Stop 1) 09:37 18:07 18:37
Calcot, adj Mayfield Avenue 09:37 18:07 18:37
Calcot Post Office (adj) 09:37 18:07 18:37
Calcot, opp Oliver Drive West 09:37 18:07 18:37
Calcot Garston Crescent Summit (adj 51) 09:38 18:08 18:38
Calcot, adj Conway Road 09:38 18:08 18:38
Calcot, adj Sovereign Way 09:39 18:09 18:39
Calcot Murdochs (E-bound) 09:39 18:09 18:39
Calcot, adj Yew Tree Rise 09:41 18:11 18:41
Tilehurst, adj Water Tower 07:43 09:13 09:43 18:13 18:43 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
Tilehurst City Road (adj 94) 07:43 09:13 09:43 18:13 18:43 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
Tilehurst, adj Chapel Hill 07:45 09:15 09:45 18:15 18:45 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25
Tilehurst Triangle (Stop Z) 07:46 09:16 09:46 18:16 18:46 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:26
Tilehurst Keswick Close (adj 107a) 07:47 09:17 09:47 18:17 18:47 19:27 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:26
Tilehurst, adj St Michaels 07:48 09:18 09:48 18:18 18:48 19:28 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:27
Tilehurst, adj Corwen Road 07:49 09:19 09:49 18:19 18:48 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
Meadway, adj Church End Lane 07:50 09:20 09:50 18:20 18:49 19:29 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
Meadway Dryland House (opp 195) 07:50 09:20 09:50 18:20 18:49 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:29
Meadway Dee Road Top (adj 15) 07:51 09:21 09:51 18:21 18:50 19:30 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:29
Dee Road Estate, opp Tern Close 07:52 09:22 09:52 18:22 18:51 19:31 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
Dee Road Estate Tay Road (adj 21) 07:54 09:24 09:54 18:24 18:52 19:32 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:31
Dee Road Estate, adj Ranikhet 07:54 09:24 09:54 18:24 18:53 19:33 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:32
Dee Road Estate, opp Dee Road Fire Station 07:56 09:26 09:56 18:26 18:54 19:34 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:33
Tilehurst Brisbane Road (adj 78) 07:58 09:28 09:58 18:28 18:55 19:35 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:34
Reading West, adj Pond House 08:00 09:30 10:00 18:30 18:57 19:37 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:36
Reading West, opp Brock Gardens 08:01 09:31 10:01 18:31 18:58 19:38 20:37 21:37 22:36 23:36
Reading West, opp Wantage Road 08:02 09:32 10:02 18:32 18:59 19:39 20:38 21:38 22:37 23:37
Reading West, adj West Village - Tesco 08:03 09:33 10:03 18:33 19:00 19:40 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:38
Reading West, adj Beresford Road 08:04 09:34 10:04 18:34 19:01 19:41 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:39
Reading West Rail Station - Oxford Road (opp) 08:05 09:35 10:05 18:35 19:02 19:42 20:40 21:40 22:39 23:39
Reading West, adj George Street 08:06 09:36 10:06 18:36 19:03 19:43 20:41 21:41 22:40 23:40
Reading West, opp Waylen Street 08:07 09:37 10:07 18:37 19:04 19:44 20:42 21:42 22:41 23:41
Reading Cheapside (Stop CV) 08:09 09:39 10:09 18:39 19:06 19:46 20:44 21:44 22:43 23:43
Reading Station Road (Stop SD) 08:12 09:42 10:12 18:42 19:09 19:49 20:47 21:47 22:45 23:45

Central Reading - Calcot (IKEA) via Oxford Road, Dee Park, Tilehurst Triangle

Reading Friar Street (stop FE) 07:45 08:15 08:45 then every 30 minutes until 17:45 18:15 18:54 19:54 20:54 21:54 23:00
Reading Cheapside (Stop CX) 07:48 08:18 08:48 17:48 18:18 18:57 19:57 20:57 21:56 23:02
Reading West, adj Waylen Street 07:49 08:19 08:49 17:49 18:19 18:58 19:58 20:58 21:57 23:03
Reading West, opp George Street 07:51 08:21 08:51 17:51 18:21 19:00 20:00 21:00 21:58 23:04
Reading West Rail Station - Oxford Road (adj) 07:51 08:21 08:51 17:51 18:21 19:00 20:00 21:00 21:59 23:05
Reading West, opp Beresford Road 07:53 08:23 08:53 17:53 18:23 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:00 23:06
Reading West, opp West Village - Tesco 07:53 08:23 08:53 17:53 18:23 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:00 23:06
Reading West, adj Wantage Road 07:54 08:24 08:54 17:54 18:24 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:01 23:07
Reading West, adj Brock Gardens 07:55 08:25 08:55 17:55 18:25 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:02 23:08
Reading West Pond House (S-bound) 07:56 08:26 08:56 17:56 18:26 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:03 23:09
Tilehurst Brisbane Road (opp 82) 07:58 08:28 08:58 17:58 18:28 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:04 23:10
Dee Road Estate, adj Dee Road Fire Station 08:00 08:30 09:00 18:00 18:30 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:06 23:12
Dee Road Estate Ranikhet (SW-bound) 08:01 08:31 09:01 18:01 18:31 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:07 23:13
Dee Road Estate Tay Road (opp 21) 08:02 08:32 09:02 18:02 18:32 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:07 23:13
Dee Road Estate Tern Close (adj 22) 08:04 08:34 09:04 18:04 18:34 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:09 23:15
Meadway Dee Road Top (adj 175) 08:04 08:34 09:04 18:04 18:34 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:09 23:15
Meadway Dryland House (adj 199) 08:05 08:35 09:05 18:05 18:35 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:10 23:16
Meadway, opp Church End Lane 08:06 08:36 09:06 18:06 18:36 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:11 23:17
Tilehurst Corwen Road (adj 299) 08:06 08:36 09:06 18:06 18:36 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:11 23:17
Tilehurst St Michaels (W-bound) 08:07 08:37 09:07 18:07 18:37 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:11 23:17
Tilehurst Keswick Close (adj 78) 08:08 08:38 09:08 18:08 18:38 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:13 23:19
Tilehurst Triangle (Stop Y) 08:10 08:40 09:10 18:10 18:40 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:14 23:20
Tilehurst, opp Chapel Hill 08:10 08:40 09:11 18:11 18:40 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:14 23:20
Tilehurst Mayfair (adj 21) 08:10 08:40 09:11 18:11 18:41 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:14 23:20
Tilehurst City Road (adj 105) 08:11 08:41 09:12 18:12 18:42 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:15 23:21
Tilehurst, opp Water Tower 08:12 08:42 09:14 18:14 18:43 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:16 23:22
Calcot, opp Yew Tree Rise 09:15 18:15
Calcot, opp Sovereign Way 09:16 18:16
Calcot, opp Conway Road 09:17 18:17
Calcot Garston Crescent Summit (adj 12) 09:18 18:18
Calcot, adj Oliver Drive West 09:18 18:18
Calcot Post Office (opp) 09:19 18:19
Calcot, opp Mayfield Avenue 09:20 18:20
Calcot Sainsbury's (Stop 1) 09:21 18:21
Calcot Ikea (NE-bound) 09:22 18:22

Timetable data from Reading Buses, 23 March 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Reading Buses app

Reading Buses