Bus Times

15 - sky blue - Central Reading - Dee Park

A bus service operated by Reading Buses

Outbound

Reading Friar Street (stop FE) 07:45 08:15 08:45 then every 30 minutes until 17:45 18:15 then every 30 minutes until 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Reading Cheapside (Stop CX) 07:48 08:18 08:48 17:48 18:18 20:18 21:17 22:17 23:17
Reading West, adj Waylen Street 07:49 08:19 08:49 17:49 18:19 20:19 21:18 22:18 23:18
Reading West, opp George Street 07:51 08:21 08:51 17:51 18:21 20:21 21:19 22:19 23:19
Reading West Rail Station - Oxford Road (adj) 07:51 08:21 08:51 17:51 18:21 20:21 21:20 22:20 23:20
Reading West, opp Beresford Road 07:53 08:23 08:53 17:53 18:23 20:23 21:21 22:21 23:21
Reading West, opp West Village - Tesco 07:53 08:23 08:53 17:53 18:23 20:23 21:21 22:21 23:21
Reading West, adj Wantage Road 07:54 08:24 08:54 17:54 18:24 20:24 21:22 22:22 23:22
Reading West, adj Brock Gardens 07:55 08:25 08:55 17:55 18:25 20:25 21:23 22:23 23:23
Reading West Pond House (S-bound) 07:56 08:26 08:56 17:56 18:26 20:26 21:24 22:24 23:24
Tilehurst Brisbane Road (opp 82) 07:58 08:28 08:58 17:58 18:28 20:28 21:25 22:25 23:25
Dee Road Estate, adj Dee Road Fire Station 08:00 08:30 09:00 18:00 18:30 20:30 21:27 22:27 23:27
Dee Road Estate Ranikhet (SW-bound) 08:01 08:31 09:01 18:01 18:31 20:31 21:28 22:28 23:28
Dee Road Estate Tay Road (opp 21) 08:02 08:32 09:02 18:02 18:32 20:32 21:28 22:28 23:28
Dee Road Estate Tern Close (adj 22) 08:04 08:34 09:04 18:04 18:34 20:34 21:30 22:30 23:30
Meadway Dee Road Top (adj 175) 08:04 08:34 09:04 18:04 18:34 20:34 21:30 22:30 23:30
Meadway Dryland House (adj 199) 08:05 08:35 09:05 18:05 18:35 20:35 21:31 22:31 23:31
Meadway, opp Church End Lane 08:06 08:36 09:06 18:06 18:36 20:36 21:32 22:32 23:32
Tilehurst Corwen Road (adj 299) 08:06 08:36 09:06 18:06 18:36 20:36 21:32 22:32 23:32
Tilehurst St Michaels (W-bound) 08:07 08:37 09:07 18:07 18:37 20:37 21:32 22:32 23:32
Tilehurst Keswick Close (adj 78) 08:08 08:38 09:08 18:08 18:38 20:38 21:34 22:34 23:34
Tilehurst Triangle (Stop Y) 08:10 08:40 09:10 18:10 18:40 20:40 21:35 22:35 23:35
Tilehurst, opp Chapel Hill 09:11 18:11
Tilehurst Mayfair (adj 21) 09:11 18:11
Tilehurst City Road (adj 105) 09:12 18:12
Tilehurst, opp Water Tower 09:14 18:14
Calcot, opp Yew Tree Rise 09:15 18:15
Calcot, opp Sovereign Way 09:16 18:16
Calcot, opp Conway Road 09:17 18:17
Calcot Garston Crescent Summit (adj 12) 09:18 18:18
Calcot, adj Oliver Drive West 09:18 18:18
Calcot Post Office (opp) 09:19 18:19
Calcot, opp Mayfield Avenue 09:20 18:20
Calcot Sainsbury's (Stop 1) 09:21 18:21
Calcot Ikea (NE-bound) 09:22 18:22

Inbound

Calcot Ikea (NE-bound) then every 30 minutes until 09:36 then every 30 minutes until 18:06 18:36
Calcot Sainsbury's (Stop 1) 09:37 18:07 18:37
Calcot, adj Mayfield Avenue 09:37 18:07 18:37
Calcot Post Office (adj) 09:37 18:07 18:37
Calcot, opp Oliver Drive West 09:37 18:07 18:37
Calcot Garston Crescent Summit (adj 51) 09:38 18:08 18:38
Calcot, adj Conway Road 09:38 18:08 18:38
Calcot, adj Sovereign Way 09:39 18:09 18:39
Calcot Murdochs (E-bound) 09:39 18:09 18:39
Calcot, adj Yew Tree Rise 09:41 18:11 18:41
Tilehurst, adj Water Tower 09:43 18:13 18:43
Tilehurst City Road (adj 94) 09:44 18:14 18:44
Tilehurst, adj Chapel Hill 09:45 18:15 18:45
Tilehurst Triangle (Stop Z) 07:46 09:16 09:46 18:16 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:46 22:46 23:46
Tilehurst Keswick Close (adj 107a) 07:47 09:17 09:47 18:17 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:16 20:46 21:46 22:46 23:46
Tilehurst, adj St Michaels 07:48 09:18 09:48 18:18 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:17 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:47
Tilehurst, adj Corwen Road 07:49 09:19 09:49 18:19 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:48 22:48 23:48
Meadway, adj Church End Lane 07:50 09:20 09:50 18:20 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:18 20:48 21:48 22:48 23:48
Meadway Dryland House (opp 195) 07:50 09:20 09:50 18:20 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:19 20:49 21:49 22:49 23:49
Meadway Dee Road Top (adj 15) 07:51 09:21 09:51 18:21 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:19 20:49 21:49 22:49 23:49
Dee Road Estate, opp Tern Close 07:52 09:22 09:52 18:22 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:20 20:50 21:50 22:50 23:50
Dee Road Estate Tay Road (adj 21) 07:54 09:24 09:54 18:24 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:21 20:51 21:51 22:51 23:51
Dee Road Estate, adj Ranikhet 07:54 09:24 09:54 18:24 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:22 20:52 21:52 22:52 23:52
Dee Road Estate, opp Dee Road Fire Station 07:56 09:26 09:56 18:26 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:23 20:53 21:53 22:53 23:53
Tilehurst Brisbane Road (adj 78) 07:58 09:28 09:58 18:28 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:24 20:54 21:54 22:54 23:54
Reading West, adj Pond House 08:00 09:30 10:00 18:30 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:26 20:56 21:56 22:56 23:56
Reading West, opp Brock Gardens 08:01 09:31 10:01 18:31 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:27 20:57 21:57 22:56 23:56
Reading West, opp Wantage Road 08:02 09:32 10:02 18:32 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:28 20:58 21:58 22:57 23:57
Reading West, adj West Village - Tesco 08:03 09:33 10:03 18:33 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:28 20:58 21:58 22:57 23:57
Reading West, adj Beresford Road 08:04 09:34 10:04 18:34 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:29 20:59 21:59 22:58 23:58
Reading West Rail Station - Oxford Road (opp) 08:05 09:35 10:05 18:35 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:30 21:00 22:00 22:58 23:58
Reading West, adj George Street 08:06 09:36 10:06 18:36 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:31 21:01 22:01 22:59 23:59
Reading West, opp Waylen Street 08:07 09:37 10:07 18:37 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:32 21:02 22:02 23:00 00:00
Reading Cheapside (Stop CV) 08:09 09:39 10:09 18:39 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:34 21:04 22:04 23:01 00:01
Reading Station Road (Stop SD) 08:12 09:42 10:12 18:42 19:09 19:39 20:09 20:37 21:07 22:07 23:03 00:03

Cash, 💳 contactless payment or mobile phone app ticket accepted

Similar services

More information

Reading Buses