🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

15 - Telford - Arleston

A bus service operated by Arriva Midlands North

Map

Inbound

Wellington Bus Station (Stand D) 06:53 08:53 then hourly until 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53
Wellington, opp Civic Centre 06:54 08:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54
Wellington, adj Dunelm 06:55 08:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55
Wellington, adj Aldi 06:55 08:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55
Wellington, adj Morrisons Store 06:56 08:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56
Wellington, opp Farcroft 06:57 08:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57
Wellington, adj St Patricks School 06:57 08:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57
Wellington, adj Tern Way 06:58 08:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58
Wellington, adj Cound Close 06:59 08:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59
Wellington, opp Longmynd Court 07:00 09:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00
Wellington, after Severn Drive 07:00 09:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00
Wellington, opp Bagley Drive 07:01 09:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01
Wellington, adj Elmpark Drive 07:02 09:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02
Wellington, opp Donnerville Close 07:02 09:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02
Admaston, adj Donnerville Gardens 07:03 09:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03
Admaston, opp Community Centre 07:05 09:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05
Shawbirch, adj Brandon Avenue 07:06 09:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06
Shawbirch, adj Crowdale Road 07:07 09:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07
Shawbirch, adj Hopkins Heath 07:09 09:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09
Shawbirch, opp Span Meadow 07:09 09:09 14:09 16:09 17:09
Shawbirch, adj Arrow Road 07:09 09:09 14:09 16:09 17:09
Shawbirch, adj Aspen Way 07:10 09:10 14:10 16:10 17:10
Shawbirch, opp Woolpack 07:10 09:10 14:10 16:10 17:10
Leegomery Princess Royal Hospital (Stand A) 07:13 09:13 14:13 16:13 17:13
Leegomery, adj Teresa Way 07:13 09:13 14:13 16:13 17:13
Leegomery, opp Heatherdale 07:14 09:14 14:14 16:14 17:14
Leegomery, adj Apley Wood School 07:15 09:15 14:15 16:15 17:15
Leegomery, adj Barnes Wallis Drive 07:16 09:16 14:16 16:16 17:16
Hadley, opp Methodist Church 07:18 09:18 14:18 16:18 17:18
Hadley, opp Post Office 07:18 09:18 14:18 16:18 17:18
Hadley, adj Wheatley Crescent 07:19 09:19 14:19 16:19 17:19
Hadley, adj Parkdale 07:20 09:20 14:20 16:20 17:20
Hadley, before Britannia Way 07:21 09:21 14:21 16:21 17:21
Hadley Bus Station (Stand B) 07:22 09:22 14:22 16:22 17:22
Hadley, adj Community Centre 07:22 09:22 14:22 16:22 17:22
Wombridge, adj Bollingale Avenue 07:28 09:28 14:28 16:28 17:28
Oakengates, adj Leonard Street 07:30 09:30 14:30 16:30 17:30
Oakengates Bus Station (Stand A) 07:32 09:32 14:32 16:32 17:32
Oakengates, opp Hancock's Drive 07:33 09:33 14:33 16:33 17:33
Oakengates, before Greyhound Island 07:33 09:33 14:33 16:33 17:33
Oakengates, opp Central Park 07:34 09:34 14:34 16:34 17:34
Priorslee, opp Kiyokuni 07:36 09:36 14:36 16:36 17:36
Priorslee, adj Fitness First 07:37 09:37 14:37 16:37 17:37
Telford, adj Matheson House 07:39 09:39 14:39 16:39 17:39
Telford Bus Station (Stand K) 07:41 09:41 14:41 16:41 17:41

Outbound

Telford Bus Station (Stand K) 09:47 then hourly until 14:47 16:47 17:47
Telford, opp Matheson House 09:47 14:47 16:47 17:47
Priorslee, opp Fitness First 09:50 14:50 16:50 17:50
Priorslee, adj Kiyokuni 09:50 14:50 16:50 17:50
Oakengates, adj Central Park 09:52 14:52 16:52 17:52
Oakengates, after Greyhound Island 09:53 14:53 16:53 17:53
Oakengates, adj Hancock's Drive 09:53 14:53 16:53 17:53
Oakengates Bus Station (Stand A) 09:55 14:55 16:55 17:55
Oakengates, opp Leonard Street 09:56 14:56 16:56 17:56
Wombridge, opp Bollingale Avenue 09:57 14:57 16:57 17:57
Hadley, opp Community Centre 10:04 15:04 17:04 18:04
Hadley Bus Station (Stand A) 09:05 10:05 15:05 17:05 18:05
Hadley, after Britannia Way 09:05 10:05 15:05 17:05 18:05
Hadley, opp Parkdale 09:06 10:06 15:06 17:06 18:06
Hadley, opp Wheatley Crescent 09:07 10:07 15:07 17:07 18:07
Hadley, adj Post Office 09:07 10:07 15:07 17:07 18:07
Hadley, adj Methodist Church 09:08 10:08 15:08 17:08 18:08
Leegomery, opp Barnes Wallis Drive 09:10 10:10 15:10 17:10 18:10
Leegomery, opp Apley Wood School 09:11 10:11 15:11 17:11 18:11
Leegomery, adj Heatherdale 09:12 10:12 15:12 17:12 18:12
Leegomery, opp Teresa Way 09:13 10:13 15:13 17:13 18:13
Leegomery Princess Royal Hospital (Stand B) 09:14 10:14 15:14 17:14 18:14
Shawbirch, adj Woolpack 09:15 10:15 15:15 17:15 18:15
Shawbirch, opp Arrow Road 09:16 10:16 15:16 17:16 18:16
Shawbirch, opp Hopkins Heath 09:17 10:17 15:17 17:17 18:17
Shawbirch, opp Crowdale Road 09:18 10:18 15:18 17:18 18:18
Admaston, on Shawbirch Road 09:19 10:19 15:19 17:19 18:19
Admaston, adj Spa 09:20 10:20 15:20 17:20 18:20
Admaston, adj Community Centre 09:21 10:21 15:21 17:21 18:21
Admaston, opp Donnerville Gardens 09:22 10:22 15:22 17:22 18:22
Wellington, adj Donnerville Close 09:23 10:23 15:23 17:23 18:23
Wellington, opp Elmpark Drive 09:23 10:23 15:23 17:23 18:23
Wellington, adj Bagley Drive 09:24 10:24 15:24 17:24 18:24
Wellington, before Severn Drive 09:25 10:25 15:25 17:25 18:25
Wellington, adj Longmynd Court 09:25 10:25 15:25 17:25 18:25
Wellington, opp Cound Close 09:25 10:25 15:25 17:25 18:25
Wellington, opp Tern Way 09:26 10:26 15:26 17:26 18:26
Wellington, opp St Patricks School 09:27 10:27 15:27 17:27 18:27
Wellington, adj Farcroft 09:28 10:28 15:28 17:28 18:28
Wellington, opp Morrisons Store 09:29 10:29 15:29 17:29 18:29
Wellington, opp Dunelm 09:29 10:29 15:29 17:29 18:29
Wellington, adj Civic Centre 09:30 10:30 15:30 17:30 18:30
Wellington Bus Station (Stand A) 09:32 10:32 15:32 17:32 18:32

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 28 May 2020

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Midlands North