bustimes.org

150 - Clay Cross - Alfreton - Matlock

A bus service operated by Littles Travel

Map

Clay Cross - Alfreton - Matlock

Clay Cross Bus Station (Stand 1) 09:50 15:30
Clay Cross, opp St Bartholomews Church 09:50 15:30
Clay Cross, opp Vicarage Gardens 09:51 15:31
Clay Cross, opp St Clares Convent 09:52 15:32
Stretton, opp Highstairs Lane 09:53 15:33
Stretton, adj Top Farm Houses 09:54 15:34
Stretton, opp Nursery 09:56 15:36
Morton, opp Sitwell Villas 09:58 15:38
Morton Stretton Road (SE-bound) 09:59 15:39
Morton, opp Church Lane 10:00 15:40
Morton, adj New Street 10:00 15:40
Morton, opp Pit Lane 10:01 15:41
Morton, adj Corner Pin 10:02 15:42
Morton, adj Love Lane 10:02 15:42
Stonebroom, adj Clarence Street 10:03 15:43
Stonebroom, adj The Mayfield 10:03 15:43
Stonebroom, adj Pasture Lane 10:04 15:44
Stonebroom, opp Community Centre 10:04 15:44
Stonebroom, opp Health Centre 10:05 15:45
Stonebroom, adj Birkinstyle Avenue 10:05 15:45
Stonebroom, opp Broom Close Farm 10:05 15:45
Shirland, opp Common Lane 10:05 15:45
Mickley Lane (adj) 10:06 15:46
Mickley, adj Hawthorne Avenue 10:07 15:47
Mickley, adj Bluebell Hill 10:07 15:47
Higham, adj The Greyhound 10:07 15:47
Shirland, opp Strettea Lane 10:08 15:48
Shirland, adj Church 10:09 15:49
Shirland, adj The Hay 10:09 15:49
Shirland, adj Bevan Street 10:10 15:50
Shirland, opp Petrol Station 10:11 15:51
Alfreton King Street (S-bound) 10:13 15:53
Alfreton Bus Station (Bay 4) 10:15 15:55
Alfreton Bus Station (Bay 4) 07:20 08:15 14:00 16:00 17:15
Alfreton, adj Grange Arts School 16:05
Alfreton, adj Grange Arts School 16:10
Alfreton, adj Watchorn 07:21 08:16 14:01 16:11 17:16
Alfreton, opp Wingfield Road Park 07:22 08:17 14:02 16:12 17:17
Alfreton, adj Golf Course 07:22 08:17 14:02 16:12 17:17
Oakerthorpe Fourlane Ends (N-bound) 07:25 08:20 10:20 14:05 16:15 17:20
Oakerthorpe Chesterfield Road (N-bound) 07:25 08:20 14:05 16:15 17:20
Oakerthorpe Holm Lane (W-bound) 16:16
S Wingfield, opp Church 16:17
S Wingfield, adj Parks Avenue 16:17
S Wingfield, opp Blue Bell 16:18
S Wingfield High Road (N-bound) 16:18
S Wingfield, adj Wessington Lane 16:19
S Wingfield, adj Birches Avenue 16:20
S Wingfield Birches Lane (E-bound) 16:20
S Wingfield, adj Amber Row 07:26 08:21 14:06 16:21 17:21
Wessington Lane (adj) 07:28 08:23 14:08 16:23 17:23
Wessington, opp Cross Lane 07:28 08:23 14:08 16:23 17:23
Wessington, adj The Green 07:29 08:24 14:09 16:24 17:24
Wessington, opp Horse And Jockey 07:30 08:25 10:25 14:10 16:25 17:25
Wessington Brackenfield Lane (N-bound) 07:30 08:25 10:25 14:10 16:25 17:25
Brackenfield Millers Lane Crossroads (NW-bound) 07:30 08:25 10:28 14:13 16:25 17:25
Brackenfield, opp The Green 10:30 14:15s 16:26s
Brackenfield School Lane (W-bound) 07:31 08:26 10:30 14:15 16:26 17:26
Brackenfield, adj Mathers Grave 07:31 08:26 10:30 14:15 16:26 17:26
Doehole, adj Dewy Lane 07:32 08:27 10:31 14:16 16:27 17:27
Doehole Lane (W-bound) 07:33 08:28 10:32 14:17 16:28 17:28
Tansley Nottingham Road (W-bound) 07:34 08:29 10:34 14:19 16:29 17:29
Tansley, adj Yew Tree Farm 07:34 08:29 10:34 14:19 16:29 17:29
Tansley, opp The Tavern 07:35 08:30 10:35 14:20 16:30 17:30
Tansley, opp Holly Lane 07:35 08:30 10:35 14:20 16:30
Tansley, opp Goldhill 07:36 08:31 10:36 14:21 16:31
Tansley, adj Village Green 07:37 08:32 10:37 14:22 16:32
Tansley, adj Goldhill 07:37 08:32 10:37 14:22 16:32
Tansley, adj Holly Lane 07:38 08:33 10:38 14:23 16:33
Tansley, adj Moorland Terrace 07:38 08:33 10:38 14:23 16:33 17:30
Tansley, opp Brookfield Park 07:39 08:34 10:39 14:24 16:34 17:31
Matlock Green, opp Smuse Lane 07:40 08:35 10:40 14:25 16:35 17:31
Matlock Green, adj The Cliff 07:41 08:36 10:41 14:26 16:36 17:32
Matlock Green, opp Butts Drive 07:42 08:37 10:42 14:27 16:37 17:33
Matlock Green, opp Red Lion 07:43 08:38 10:43 14:28 16:38 17:33
Matlock Causeway Lane (N-bound) 07:44 08:39 10:44 14:29 16:39 17:34
Matlock, adj Town Hall 07:44 08:39 14:29 16:39 17:34
Matlock, adj Bank Gardens 07:45 08:40 14:29 16:40 17:35
Matlock, adj County Hall 07:46 08:41 16:41 17:36
Matlock Smedley Street (W-bound) 07:47 08:42 14:30 16:42 17:37
Matlock Bakewell Road (Stand B) 07:49 08:44 10:46 14:31 16:44 17:39

Matlock - Alfreton - Clay Cross

Matlock Bakewell Road (Stand B) 07:50 08:50 10:50 14:35 16:45
Matlock Causeway Lane (E-bound) 10:50 14:35 16:45
Matlock Green, adj Red Lion 10:51 14:36 16:46
Matlock Green, adj Butts Drive 10:51 14:36 16:46
Matlock Green, opp The Cliff 10:52 14:37 16:47
Matlock Green, adj Smuse Lane 10:54 14:39 16:49
Tansley, adj Brookfield Park 10:54 14:39 16:49
Tansley, opp Moorland Terrace 10:55 14:40 16:50
Tansley, opp Holly Lane 10:56 14:41 16:51
Tansley, opp Goldhill 10:57 14:42 16:52
Tansley, adj Village Green 10:58 14:43 16:53
Tansley, adj Goldhill 10:58 14:43 16:53
Tansley, adj Holly Lane 10:59 14:44 16:54
Tansley, adj The Tavern 07:55 08:55 11:00 14:45 16:55
Tansley, opp Yew Tree Farm 11:00 14:45
Tansley Nottingham Road (E-bound) 11:00 14:45
Tansley, adj Red Hill 11:01 14:46
Doehole Lane (E-bound) 11:02 14:47
Doehole, opp Dewey Lane Farm 11:02 14:47
Doehole, opp Dewy Lane 11:03 14:48
Brackenfield, opp Mathers Grave 11:04 14:49
Brackenfield, adj The Green 11:05 14:50
Brackenfield Millers Lane Crossroads (SE-bound) 11:06 14:51
Wessington Brackenfield Lane (S-bound) 11:09 14:54
Wessington Horse And Jockey (SE-bound) 08:00 09:00 11:10 14:55 17:00
Wessington, opp The Green 08:00
Wessington Matlock Road (E-bound) 08:00
Wessington, adj Cross Lane 08:01
Wessington Lane (opp) 08:01
S Wingfield, opp Amber Row 08:02
S Wingfield Birches Lane (W-bound) 08:03
S Wingfield, opp Birches Avenue 08:04
S Wingfield, opp Wessington Lane 08:04
S Wingfield High Road (S-bound) 08:05
S Wingfield, nr Market Place 08:05
S Wingfield, adj Blue Bell 08:05
S Wingfield, opp Parks Avenue 08:06
S Wingfield, adj Church 08:06
Oakerthorpe Holm Lane (E-bound) 08:07
Oakerthorpe Chesterfield Road (S-bound) 08:08
Oakerthorpe Fourlane Ends (E-bound) 08:09 09:05 11:15 15:00 17:05
Alfreton, opp Golf Course 08:10
Alfreton, adj Wingfield Road Park 08:10
Alfreton, opp Watchorn 08:12
Alfreton, adj Grange Arts School 08:13
Alfreton Bus Station (Bay 4) 08:15 09:10 11:20 15:05 17:10
Alfreton Bus Station (Bay 4) 09:20
Alfreton King Street (N-bound) 09:20 15:05
Shirland, opp Alfreton Road 09:22 15:07
Shirland, adj Petrol Station 09:23 15:08
Shirland, opp The Hay 09:25 15:10
Shirland, opp Church 09:25 15:10
Shirland, adj Common Lane 09:27 15:12
Stonebroom, adj Broom Close Farm 09:28 15:13
Stonebroom, opp Birkinstyle Avenue 09:29 15:14
Stonebroom, adj Health Centre 09:30 15:15
Stonebroom, adj Community Centre 09:30 15:15
Stonebroom, opp Pasture Lane 09:30 15:15
Stonebroom, opp Clarence Street 09:31 15:16
Morton, opp Love Lane 09:32 15:17
Morton, opp Corner Pin 09:33 15:18
Morton, adj Pit Lane 09:33 15:18
Morton, opp New Street 09:34 15:19
Morton, adj Church Lane 09:34 15:19
Morton Stretton Road (NW-bound) 09:35 15:20
Morton, adj Sitwell Villas 09:36 15:21
Stretton Morton Road (NW-bound) 09:38 15:23
Stretton, adj Nursery 09:39 15:24
Stretton, opp Top Farm Houses 09:39 15:24
Stretton, adj Highstairs Lane 09:40 15:25
Clay Cross, adj St Clares Convent 09:42 15:27
Clay Cross, opp Vicarage Gardens 09:42 15:27
Clay Cross Broadleys (NE-bound) 09:44 15:29
Clay Cross Bus Station (Stand 1) 09:45 15:30

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Littles Travel