🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

150 - Aylesbury - Leighton Buzzard - Milton Keynes

A bus service operated by Arriva Beds and Bucks

Map

Aylesbury - Leighton Buzzard - Milton Keynes

Aylesbury Bus Stn (Bay 9) 07:30 09:10 10:40 12:10 13:40 15:10 16:40 18:10
Aylesbury Exchange Street (Stop E3) 07:31 09:11 10:41 12:11 13:41 15:11 16:41 18:11
Aylesbury High Street (Stop H1) 07:31 09:11 10:41 12:11 13:41 15:11 16:41 18:11
Aylesbury Cambridge Street (o/s 98) 07:33 09:13 10:43 12:13 13:43 15:13 16:43 18:13
Aylesbury, opp The Weavers PH 07:33 09:13 10:43 12:13 13:43 15:13 16:43 18:13
Aylesbury, opp Prison 07:34 09:14 10:44 12:14 13:44 15:14 16:44 18:14
Aylesbury Bierton Road (N-bound) 07:35 09:15 10:45 12:15 13:45 15:15 16:45 18:15
Bierton Aylesbury Road (N-bound) 07:37 09:17 10:47 12:17 13:47 15:17 16:47 18:17
Bierton, o/s The Red Lion PH 07:38 09:18 10:48 12:18 13:48 15:18 16:48 18:18
Bierton, opp Burcott Lane 07:39 09:19 10:49 12:19 13:49 15:19 16:49 18:19
Bierton, opp The Bell PH 07:41 09:21 10:51 12:21 13:51 15:21 16:51 18:21
Bierton, opp Hulcott Lane 07:41 09:21 10:51 12:21 13:51 15:21 16:51 18:21
Hulcott, adj Cane End Lane 07:42 09:22 10:52 12:22 13:52 15:22 16:52 18:22
Rowsham Main Road (N-bound) 07:43 09:23 10:53 12:23 13:53 15:23 16:53 18:23
Wingrave Crossroads (N-bound) 07:46 09:26 10:56 12:26 13:56 15:26 16:56 18:26
Wing, adj The Old Mill 07:49 09:29 10:59 12:29 13:59 15:29 16:59 18:29
Wing, adj Church Street 07:50 09:30 11:00 12:30 14:00 15:30 17:00 18:30
Wing, adj The Dove 07:51 09:31 11:01 12:31 14:01 15:31 17:01 18:31
Wing, adj Village Hall 07:51 09:31 11:01 12:31 14:01 15:31 17:01 18:31
Wing, opp Well Lane 07:52 09:32 11:02 12:32 14:02 15:32 17:02 18:32
Wing, opp Ascott House 07:53 09:33 11:03 12:33 14:03 15:33 17:03 18:33
Wing, o/s Tollgate House 07:55 09:35 11:05 12:35 14:05 15:35 17:05 18:35
Linslade Bunkers Lane (NW-bound) 07:59 09:39 11:09 12:39 14:09 15:39 17:09 18:39
Linslade Southcourt Avenue (E-bound) 07:59 09:39 11:09 12:39 14:09 15:39 17:09 18:39
Linslade Southcourt Road (N-bound) 08:00 09:40 11:10 12:40 14:10 15:40 17:10 18:40
Linslade Springfield Road (N-bound) 08:00 09:40 11:10 12:40 14:10 15:40 17:10 18:40
Linslade, adj Durrell Close 08:01 09:41 11:11 12:41 14:11 15:41 17:11 18:41
Leighton Buzzard, o/s Railway Station 08:02 09:42 11:12 12:42 14:12 15:42 17:12 18:42
Leighton Buzzard, opp Bridge Street 08:05 09:45 11:15 12:45 14:15 15:45 17:15
Leighton Buzzard West Street (E-bound) 08:07 09:47 11:17 12:47 14:17 15:47 17:17
Leighton Buzzard West Street (E-bound) 06:40 08:10 09:50 11:20 12:50 14:20 15:50 17:20
Leighton Buzzard, adj Chapel Path 06:41 08:11 09:51 11:21 12:51 14:21 15:51 17:21
Leighton Buzzard, opp Clarence Road 06:42 08:12 09:52 11:22 12:52 14:22 15:52 17:22
Leighton Buzzard Plummer Haven (N-bound) 06:43 08:13 09:53 11:23 12:53 14:23 15:53 17:23
Leighton Buzzard, opp Hillside Road 06:44 08:14 09:54 11:24 12:54 14:24 15:54 17:24
Leighton Buzzard, nr Heath Park Drive 06:45 08:15 09:55 11:25 12:55 14:25 15:55 17:25
Leighton Buzzard, opp The Star PH 06:46 08:16 09:56 11:26 12:56 14:26 15:56 17:26
Heath and Reach, on Heath Green 06:48 08:18 09:58 11:28 12:58 14:28 15:58 17:28
Heath and Reach, opp Sheepcote Crescent 06:49 08:19 09:59 11:29 12:59 14:29 15:59 17:29
Heath and Reach, adj Reach Green 06:49 08:19 09:59 11:29 12:59 14:29 15:59 17:29
Heath and Reach, adj Brickhill Road 06:49 08:19 09:59 11:29 12:59 14:29 15:59 17:29
Heath and Reach Flying Fox Roundabout (N-bound) 06:51 08:21 10:01 11:31 13:01 14:31 16:01 17:31
Fenny Lock roundabout west (o/s) 07:00 08:30 10:10 11:40 13:10 14:40 16:10 17:40
Mount Farm Park (opp) 07:00 08:30 10:10 11:40 13:10 14:40 16:10 17:40
Mount Farm Stadium MK (Stop B) 07:02 08:32 10:12 11:42 13:12 14:42 16:12 17:42
Ashland Roundabout South (N-bound) 07:03 08:33 10:13 11:43 13:13 14:43 16:13 17:43
Ashland Roundabout North (NW-bound) 07:04 08:34 10:14 11:44 13:14 14:44 16:14 17:44
Beanhill Dodkin (NW-bound) 07:04 08:34 10:14 11:44 13:14 14:44 16:14 17:44
Coffee Hall Roundabout South (N-bound) 07:05 08:35 10:15 11:45 13:15 14:45 16:15 17:45
Coffee Hall Roundabout North (N-bound) 07:05 08:35 10:15 11:45 13:15 14:45 16:15 17:45
Eaglestone Golden Drive (N-bound) 07:07 08:37 10:17 11:47 13:17 14:47 16:17 17:47
Eaglestone Roundabout North (N-bound) 07:08 08:38 10:18 11:48 13:18 14:48 16:18 17:48
Fishermead, opp Jubilee Wood School 07:09 08:39 10:19 11:49 13:19 14:49 16:19 17:49
Oldbrook South Saxon Roundabout South (N-bound) 07:10 08:40 10:20 11:50 13:20 14:50 16:20 17:50
Central Milton Keynes The Point (Stop H4) 07:13 08:43 10:23 11:53 13:23 14:53 16:23 17:53
Central Milton Keynes Central Railway Station (Stop Y6) 07:21 08:51 10:31 12:01 13:31 15:01 16:31 18:01

Milton Keynes - Leighton Buzzard - Aylesbury

Central Milton Keynes Central Railway Station (Stop Y6) 07:30 09:10 10:40 12:10 13:40 15:10 16:40 18:10
Central Milton Keynes Santander House (Stop X3) 07:33 09:13 10:43 12:13 13:43 15:13 16:43 18:13
Central Milton Keynes Central Business Exchange (Stop R3) 07:35 09:15 10:45 12:15 13:45 15:15 16:45 18:15
Central Milton Keynes The Point (Stop H3) 07:40 09:20 10:50 12:20 13:50 15:20 16:50 18:20
Oldbrook South Saxon Roundabout South (S-bound) 07:42 09:22 10:52 12:22 13:52 15:22 16:52 18:22
Fishermead, o/s Jubilee Wood School 07:43 09:23 10:53 12:23 13:53 15:23 16:53 18:23
Eaglestone Roundabout South (S-bound) 07:44 09:24 10:54 12:24 13:54 15:24 16:54 18:24
Eaglestone Golden Drive (S-bound) 07:45 09:25 10:55 12:25 13:55 15:25 16:55 18:25
Coffee Hall Roundabout North (S-bound) 07:46 09:26 10:56 12:26 13:56 15:26 16:56 18:26
Coffee Hall Roundabout South (S-bound) 07:46 09:26 10:56 12:26 13:56 15:26 16:56 18:26
Beanhill Dodkin (SE-bound) 07:47 09:27 10:57 12:27 13:57 15:27 16:57 18:27
Ashland Roundabout North (SE-bound) 07:48 09:28 10:58 12:28 13:58 15:28 16:58 18:28
Ashland Roundabout South (S-bound) 07:48 09:28 10:58 12:28 13:58 15:28 16:58 18:28
Mount Farm Stadium MK (Stop A) 07:50 09:30 11:00 12:30 14:00 15:30 17:00 18:30
Mount Farm Park (o/s) 07:51 09:31 11:01 12:31 14:01 15:31 17:01 18:31
Heath and Reach, opp Brickhill Road 08:02 09:42 11:12 12:42 14:12 15:42 17:12 18:42
Heath and Reach, opp Reach Green 08:02 09:42 11:12 12:42 14:12 15:42 17:12 18:42
Heath and Reach, adj Sheepcote Crescent 08:03 09:43 11:13 12:43 14:13 15:43 17:13 18:43
Heath and Reach, opp Heath Green 08:04 09:44 11:14 12:44 14:14 15:44 17:14 18:44
Leighton Buzzard, nr The Star PH 08:06 09:46 11:16 12:46 14:16 15:46 17:16 18:46
Leighton Buzzard, opp Heath Park Drive 08:07 09:47 11:17 12:47 14:17 15:47 17:17 18:47
Leighton Buzzard, adj Hillside Road 08:08 09:48 11:18 12:48 14:18 15:48 17:18 18:48
Leighton Buzzard Plummer Haven (S-bound) 08:09 09:49 11:19 12:49 14:19 15:49 17:19 18:49
Leighton Buzzard, adj Clarence Road 08:10 09:50 11:20 12:50 14:20 15:50 17:20 18:50
Leighton Buzzard, opp Chapel Path 08:11 09:51 11:21 12:51 14:21 15:51 17:21 18:51
Leighton Buzzard West Street (W-bound) 08:13 09:53 11:23 12:53 14:23 15:53 17:23 18:53
Leighton Buzzard West Street (W-bound) 06:45 08:15 09:55 11:25 12:55 14:25 15:55 17:25 18:55
Leighton Buzzard, opp Tesco 06:47 08:17 09:57 11:27 12:57 14:27 15:57 17:27 18:57
Linslade Stoke Road (W-bound) 06:48 08:18 09:58 11:28 12:58 14:28 15:58 17:28 18:58
Linslade Old Road (W-bound) 06:48 08:18 09:58 11:28 12:58 14:28 15:58 17:28 18:58
Leighton Buzzard, o/s Railway Station 06:50 08:20 10:00 11:30 13:00 14:30 16:00 17:30 19:00
Linslade Springfield Road (S-bound) 06:50 08:20 10:00 11:30 13:00 14:30 16:00 17:30 19:00
Linslade Southcourt Road (S-bound) 06:51 08:21 10:01 11:31 13:01 14:31 16:01 17:31 19:01
Linslade Southcourt Avenue (SW-bound) 06:51 08:21 10:01 11:31 13:01 14:31 16:01 17:31 19:01
Linslade Bunkers Lane (SE-bound) 06:52 08:22 10:02 11:32 13:02 14:32 16:02 17:32 19:02
Linslade Railway Bridge (W-bound) 06:52 08:22 10:02 11:32 13:02 14:32 16:02 17:32 19:02
Wing, adj Ascott House 06:57 08:27 10:07 11:37 13:07 14:37 16:07 17:37 19:07
Wing, adj Well Lane 06:58 08:28 10:08 11:38 13:08 14:38 16:08 17:38 19:08
Wing, opp Village Hall 06:59 08:29 10:09 11:39 13:09 14:39 16:09 17:39 19:09
Wing, opp The Dove 07:00 08:30 10:10 11:40 13:10 14:40 16:10 17:40 19:10
Wing, opp Church Street 07:00 08:30 10:10 11:40 13:10 14:40 16:10 17:40 19:10
Wing, opp The Old Mill 07:01 08:31 10:11 11:41 13:11 14:41 16:11 17:41 19:11
Wingrave Crossroads (S-bound) 07:05 08:35 10:15 11:45 13:15 14:45 16:15 17:45 19:15
Rowsham Main Road (S-bound) 07:07 08:37 10:17 11:47 13:17 14:47 16:17 17:47 19:17
Hulcott, opp Cane End Lane 07:09 08:39 10:19 11:49 13:19 14:49 16:19 17:49 19:19
Bierton, adj Hulcott Lane 07:10 08:40 10:20 11:50 13:20 14:50 16:20 17:50 19:20
Bierton, o/s The Bell PH 07:11 08:41 10:21 11:51 13:21 14:51 16:21 17:51 19:21
Bierton, adj Burcott Lane 07:12 08:42 10:22 11:52 13:22 14:52 16:22 17:52 19:22
Bierton, opp The Red Lion PH 07:14 08:44 10:24 11:54 13:24 14:54 16:24 17:54 19:24
Bierton Aylesbury Road (S-bound) 07:15 08:45 10:25 11:55 13:25 14:55 16:25 17:55 19:25
Aylesbury Bierton Road (S-bound) 07:16 08:46 10:26 11:56 13:26 14:56 16:26 17:56 19:26
Aylesbury, adj Prison 07:18 08:48 10:28 11:58 13:28 14:58 16:28 17:58 19:28
Aylesbury, adj The Weavers PH 07:19 08:49 10:29 11:59 13:29 14:59 16:29 17:59 19:29
Aylesbury Cambridge Street (W-bound) 07:20 08:50 10:30 12:00 13:30 15:00 16:30 18:00 19:30
Aylesbury New Street (W-bound) 07:21 08:51 10:31 12:01 13:31 15:01 16:31 18:01 19:31
Aylesbury White Hill (S-bound) 07:22 08:52 10:32 12:02 13:32 15:02 16:32 18:02 19:32
Aylesbury Friarage Road (opp 79) 07:23 08:53 10:33 12:03 13:33 15:03 16:33 18:03 19:33
Aylesbury Bus Stn (Bay 9) 07:25 08:55 10:35 12:05 13:35 15:05 16:35 18:05 19:35

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Arriva Beds and Bucks