bustimes.org

150A - (Birmingham) Redditch - Worcester

A bus service operated by Johnson’s Excelbus

Map

Redditch (Worcester) - Birmingham
Worcester - (Birmingham) Redditch

Worcester Crowngate Bus Station (Stand K) 10:45 12:45 16:20 18:00
Worcester, adj The Hive 10:45 12:45 16:20 18:00
Worcester, adj Sansome Street 10:46 12:46 16:21 18:01
Lowesmoor (Stop 1) 10:48 12:48 16:23 18:03
Worcester, adj Shrub Hill Road 10:49 12:49 16:24 18:04
Worcester, adj Shrub Hill Station 10:49 12:49 16:24 18:04
Ronkswood, adj Turnpike House 10:51 12:51 16:26 18:06
Ronkswood, adj The Gun Tavern 10:51 12:51 16:26 18:06
Ronkswood, opp Trent Road 10:52 12:52 16:27 18:07
Ronkswood School (opp) 10:53 12:53 16:28 18:08
Ronkswood, opp Linksview Crescent 10:55 12:55 16:30 18:10
Worcestershire Royal Hospital, adj Leopard Rise 10:56 12:56 16:31 18:11
Worcestershire Royal Hospital, adj Oaklands 10:57 12:57 16:32 18:12
Spetchley, opp Swinesherd 10:58 12:58 16:33 18:13
Spetchley Park Gardens (opp) 10:59 12:59 16:34 18:14
Broughton Hackett, opp March Hare Inn 11:01 13:01 16:36 18:16
Upton Snodsbury, opp Pershore Road 11:03 13:03 16:38 18:18
Libbery Farm (adj) 11:04 13:04 16:39 18:19
N Piddle, opp North Piddle Turn 11:07 13:07 16:42 18:22
Flyford Flavell, opp Flyford Arms 11:09 13:09 16:44 18:24
The Bourne, adj Red Hart 11:10 13:10 16:45 18:25
Inkberrow, opp Chaston Close 11:17 13:17 16:52 18:32
Inkberrow, adj Bull's Head 08:10 11:18 13:18 16:53 18:33
Holberrow Green, adj Golf Driving Range 08:11 11:19 13:19 16:54 18:34
Cookhill, opp Knighton Lane- Turn 08:14 11:22 13:22 16:57 18:37
Cookhill, adj Thornhill Crossroads 08:14 11:22 13:22 16:57 18:37
Cookhill, adj Oak Tree Lane 08:16 11:24 13:24 16:59 18:39
Cookhill, adj Village Hall 08:16 11:24 13:24 16:59 18:39
New End, adj Nevill Arms 08:17 11:25 13:25 17:00 18:40
Ridgeway, opp The Why Not Inn 08:18 11:26 13:26 17:01 18:41
Astwood Bank, adj Edgioake Lane 08:19 11:27 13:27 17:02 18:42
Astwood Bank, adj The Bell Inn 08:20 11:28 13:28 17:03 18:43
Astwood Bank, adj White Lion 08:20 11:28 13:28 17:03 18:43
Astwood Bank, opp Eastern Hill 08:21 11:29 13:29 17:04 18:44
Astwood Bank, opp Yeomans Close 08:21 11:29 13:29 17:04 18:44
Dagtail End, adj Dagtail Lane 08:22 11:30 13:30 17:05 18:45
Crabbs Cross Evesham Road (N-bound) 08:24 11:32 13:32 17:07 18:47
Oakenshaw Rough Hill Drive (NE-bound) 08:26 11:34 13:34 17:09 18:49
Woodrow, opp Nine Days Lane 08:28 11:36 13:36 17:11 18:51
Alexandra Hospital (adj) 07:02 08:30 11:38 13:38 17:13 18:53
Woodrow North of Studley Road Island (NW-bound) 18:54
Woodrow, adj Nine Days Lane 07:04 08:32 11:40 13:40 17:15
Woodrow, adj Frederick Eary House 18:55
Woodrow Centre (adj) 18:56
Woodrow, opp Howard Road 18:56
Greenlands, adj Auxerre Avenue 18:56
Woodrow, opp Bushley Close 07:06 08:35 11:44 13:44 17:19
Woodrow, opp Cropthorne Close 07:06 08:35 11:44 13:44 17:19
Woodrow, opp Doverdale Close 07:06 08:35 11:44 13:44 17:19
Greenlands, adj Sheldon Road 07:09 08:38 11:47 13:47 17:22
Greenlands Dowlers Hill Crescent (S-bound) 07:10 08:39 11:48 13:48 17:23
Greenlands, opp Wharrington Hill 07:10 08:39 11:48 13:48 17:23
Greenlands, adj Landor Road 07:11 08:39 11:48 13:48 17:23
Greenlands Throckmorton Road (W-bound) 07:11 08:39 11:48 13:48 17:23
Greenlands, opp Wharrington Close 07:12 08:40 11:49 13:49 17:24
Greenlands, adj Milcote Close 07:12 08:40 11:49 13:49 17:24
Greenlands Harport Road (Opp 131) 07:14 08:42 11:51 13:51 17:26
Greenlands Harport Road (o/s 128) 07:14 08:43 11:51 13:51 17:26
Greenlands, opp Larkfield Road 07:15 08:44 11:52 13:52 17:27
Greenlands Harport Road (Opp 23) 07:15 08:44 11:52 13:52 17:27
Greenlands Post Office (adj) 07:17 08:46 11:54 13:54 17:29 18:57
Greenlands, opp Watery Lane 07:18 08:47 11:55 13:55 17:30 18:58
Lodge Park, adj Barlich Way 18:59
Lakeside, opp Arrowdale Road 18:59
Lakeside, opp St. Bede's School 18:59
Smallwood, opp Kings Arms 19:00
Smallwood, adj Trafford Park 19:01
Lodge Park Barlich Way (W-bound) 07:20 08:49 11:57 13:57 17:32
Lodge Park, opp Crabtree Close 07:20 08:49 11:57 13:57 17:32
Lodge Park, adj Deer Barn Hill 07:20 08:49 11:57 13:57 17:32
Lodge Park, adj Grimley Close 07:21 08:50 11:58 13:58 17:33
Lodge Park, opp Dormston Close 07:21 08:50 11:58 13:58 17:33
Lodge Park Greenlands Drive (N-bound) 07:21 08:50 11:58 13:58 17:33
Lodge Park, opp Twiners Road 07:21 08:50 11:58 13:58 17:33
Southcrest, adj Asda 07:23 08:52 12:00 14:00 17:35
Southcrest, adj Tunnel Drive 07:24 08:53 12:01 14:01 17:36
Southcrest, opp The Mayfields 07:24 08:53 12:01 14:01 17:36
Southcrest, adj Greenfields 07:25 08:54 12:02 14:02 17:37
Southcrest, adj Ivor Road 07:26 08:55 12:03 14:03 17:38
Southcrest, opp Parsons Road 07:26 08:55 12:03 14:03 17:38
Redditch Evesham Street (N-bound) 07:27 08:56 12:04 14:04 17:39
Smallwood, adj Ipsley Street 19:01
Redditch Station Way Top (W-bound) 19:02
Redditch Bus Station (Stand C) 07:29 08:58 09:11 12:06 14:06 17:41 17:41 19:03
Redditch Church Green West (N-bound) 09:12 17:42
St George’s, adj Baptist Church 09:13 17:43
St George’s, opp Lady Harriet's Lane 09:14 17:44
Abbeydale, adj Meadowhill Road 09:14 17:44
Abbeydale, opp Gibbs Road 09:15 17:45
Church Hill Paper Mill Drive (N-bound) 09:16 17:46
Church Hill Way (NE-bound) 09:17 17:47
Church Hill Church (adj) 09:17 17:47
Church Hill Pharmacy (opp) 09:18 17:48
Church Hill, opp Loxley Close 09:18 17:48
Church Hill, adj Eagle Road 09:19 17:49
North Moons Moat (adj) 09:19 17:49
Moon’s Moat, adj Merse Road 09:20 17:50
Moon’s Moat, opp McDonald's 09:21 17:51
Bransons Cross Roundabout (E-bound) 09:27 17:57
Branson's Cross (adj) 09:27 17:57
Portway, adj Lion Wood 09:28 17:58
Portway, adj Old Alcester Road 09:29 17:59
Portway Hotel (adj) 09:30 18:00
Portway, adj Rose & Crown 09:30 18:00
Inkford Brook, adj Dumble Pit Lane 09:31 18:01
Inkford Brook, adj Watery Lane 09:31 18:01
Inkford, opp Barkers Lane 09:33 18:03
Wythall Island (N-bound) 09:34 18:04
Wythall, adj Brick Kiln Lane 09:34 18:04
Drakes Cross, opp White Swan 09:35 18:05
Drakes Cross, opp Shawhurst Lane 09:36 18:06
Hollywood, adj Pack Horse Inn 09:37 18:07
Hollywood, adj Dark Lane 09:38 18:08
Hollywood, opp Highter's Heath Lane 09:39 18:09
Maypole Shops (opposite) 09:41 18:11
Maypole Manningford Rd (adjacent) 09:42 18:12
Maypole, opposite Glenavon Rd 09:42 18:12
Warstock Rd (opposite) 09:43 18:13
Alcester Lane’s End, before Broad Lane 09:44 18:14
Alcester Lane’s End Betton Rd (adjacent) 09:45 18:15
Alcester Lane’s End, after Wynfield Gardens 09:45 18:15
Alcester Lane’s End Livingstone Rd (adjacent) 09:46 18:16
Alcester Lane’s End, after Wheelers Lane 09:47 18:17
King’s Heath, after Howard Rd 09:47 18:17
King’s Heath Addison Rd (Stop KG) 09:48 18:18
King’s Heath Institute Rd (Stop KN) 09:49 18:19
King’s Heath, opposite Poplar Road 09:50 18:20
King’s Heath Station Road (adjacent) 09:50 18:20
Moseley, after Queensbridge School 09:51 18:21
Moseley Moor Green Lane (adjacent) 09:52 18:22
Moseley Hall Hospital (after) 09:53 18:23
Moseley, before King Edward Road 09:55 18:25
Moseley, opp Woodbridge Rd 09:56 18:26
Moseley, adj Park Hill 09:57 18:27
Balsall Heath, opposite Trafalgar Rd 09:58 18:28
Balsall Heath Moseley Rd Baths (adjacent) 09:59 18:29
Balsall Heath, opp St Pauls Rd 10:00 18:30
Balsall Heath, adj Highgate Rd 10:02 18:32
Sparkbrook, opp Athole St 10:03 18:33
Highgate, adj Leopold St 10:04 18:34
Bordesley, opposite Stratford Place 10:06 18:36
Deritend, adj Cheapside 10:07 18:37
Deritend, before Alcester St 10:08 18:38
Deritend, before Birchall St 10:09 18:39
Digbeth Barford St (Stop DS9) 10:10 18:40
Digbeth Park St (Stop MK6) 10:11 18:41
Digbeth Moor St Selfridges (Stop MS2) 10:12 18:42

Birmingham - Redditch (Worcester)
(Birmingham) Redditch - Worcester

Digbeth Moor St Selfridges (Stop MS2) 08:15 10:15 14:15 15:45
Digbeth Allison St (Stop DS1) 08:16 10:16 14:16 15:46
Digbeth Bradford Street (Stop DS7) 08:18 10:18 14:18 15:48
Deritend, after Birchall St 08:18 10:18 14:18 15:48
Deritend, after Alcester St 08:19 10:19 14:19 15:49
Deritend, opp Cheapside 08:20 10:20 14:20 15:50
Bordesley Stratford Place (near) 08:21 10:21 14:21 15:51
Highgate Middleway (after) 08:22 10:22 14:22 15:52
Balsall Heath, opp Highgate Rd 08:24 10:24 14:24 15:54
Balsall Heath, adj St Pauls Rd 08:25 10:25 14:25 15:55
Balsall Heath, after Moseley Rd Baths 08:26 10:26 14:26 15:56
Balsall Heath Trafalgar Rd (adjacent) 08:27 10:27 14:27 15:57
Moseley, opp Park Hill 08:29 10:29 14:29 15:59
Moseley, adj Woodbridge Rd 08:30 10:30 14:30 16:00
Moseley Farquhar Rd (near) 08:31 10:31 14:31 16:01
Moseley Hall Hospital (before) 08:32 10:32 14:32 16:02
Moseley, opposite Moor Green Lane 08:33 10:33 14:33 16:03
Moseley Queensbridge School (near) 08:34 10:34 14:34 16:04
King’s Heath, before Station Road 08:35 10:35 14:35 16:05
King’s Heath, before Poplar Road 08:37 10:37 14:37 16:07
King’s Heath Institute Rd (Stop KB) 08:39 10:39 14:39 16:09
King’s Heath Addison Rd (Stop KD) 08:39 10:39 14:39 16:09
King’s Heath, before Howard Rd 08:40 10:40 14:40 16:10
Alcester Lane’s End, before Wheelers Lane 08:41 10:41 14:41 16:11
Alcester Lane’s End, after Livingstone Rd 08:41 10:41 14:41 16:11
Alcester Lane’s End, before Wynfield Gardens 08:42 10:42 14:42 16:12
Alcester Lane’s End Betton Rd (near) 08:43 10:43 14:43 16:13
Alcester Lane’s End, after Broad Lane 08:44 10:44 14:44 16:14
Warstock Rd (adjacent) 08:45 10:45 14:45 16:15
Maypole, before Glenavon Rd 08:46 10:46 14:46 16:16
Maypole, opposite Manningford Rd 08:47 10:47 14:47 16:17
Maypole Shops (adjacent) 08:48 10:48 14:48 16:18
Maypole Island (after) 08:48 10:48 14:48 16:18
Hollywood, adj Highter's Heath Lane 08:49 10:49 14:49 16:19
Hollywood, opp Dark Lane 08:50 10:50 14:50 16:20
Hollywood, opp Pack Horse Inn 08:51 10:51 14:51 16:21
Drakes Cross, adj Shawhurst Lane 08:52 10:52 14:52 16:22
Drakes Cross, adj Swan Inn 08:53 10:53 14:53 16:23
Wythall, opp Brick Kiln Lane 08:53 10:53 14:53 16:23
Wythall Island (S-bound) 08:54 10:54 14:54 16:24
Inkford, adj Barkers Lane 08:55 10:55 14:55 16:25
Inkford Brook, opp Watery Lane 08:56 10:56 14:56 16:26
Portway, opp Rose & Crown 08:57 10:57 14:57 16:27
Portway Slip Road (S-bound) 08:58 10:58 14:58 16:28
Moon’s Moat, adj McDonald's 09:07 11:07 15:07 16:37
Moon’s Moat, opp Merse Road 09:07 11:07 15:07 16:37
North Moons Moat (opp) 09:08 11:08 15:08 16:38
Church Hill, opp Eagle Road 09:09 11:09 15:09 16:39
Church Hill, adj Loxley Close 09:09 11:09 15:09 16:39
Church Hill Pharmacy (opp) 09:10 11:10 15:10 16:40
Church Hill Way (SW-bound) 09:11 11:11 15:11 16:41
Church Hill Paper Mill Drive (S-bound) 09:11 11:11 15:11 16:41
Abbeydale, adj Gibbs Road 09:13 11:13 15:13 16:43
Abbeydale, opp Meadowhill Road 09:14 11:14 15:14 16:44
St George’s, adj Lady Harriet's Lane 09:14 11:14 15:14 16:44
St George’s, adj Trinity College 09:15 11:15 15:15 16:45
St George’s, opp Baptist Church 09:15 11:15 15:15 16:45
Redditch Church Green West (S-bound) 09:16 11:16 15:16 16:46
Redditch Bus Station (Stand G) 07:22 09:17 09:22 11:17 11:22 14:22 15:17 15:22 16:47 16:52 17:52
Redditch Evesham Street (S-bound) 07:23 09:23 11:23 14:23 15:23 16:53 17:53
Southcrest, adj Parsons Road 07:24 09:24 11:24 14:24 15:24 16:54 17:54
Southcrest Mayfields Hillside (E-bound) 07:24 09:24 11:24 14:24 15:24 16:54 17:54
Southcrest, opp Greenfields 07:25 09:25 11:25 14:25 15:25 16:55 17:55
Southcrest, adj The Mayfields 07:26 09:26 11:26 14:26 15:26 16:56 17:56
Southcrest, opp Tunnel Drive 07:27 09:27 11:27 14:27 15:27 16:57 17:57
Southcrest, adj Asda 07:28 09:28 11:28 14:28 15:28 16:58 17:58
Lodge Park, adj Twiners Road 07:28 09:28 11:28 14:28 15:28 16:58 17:58
Lodge Park Greenlands Drive (S-bound) 07:29 09:29 11:29 14:29 15:29 16:59 17:59
Lodge Park, adj Dormston Close 07:29 09:29 11:29 14:29 15:29 16:59 17:59
Lodge Park, opp Grimley Close 07:29 09:29 11:29 14:29 15:29 16:59 17:59
Lodge Park, opp Deer Barn Hill 07:30 09:30 11:30 14:30 15:30 17:00 18:00
Lodge Park, adj Crabtree Close 07:30 09:30 11:30 14:30 15:30 17:00 18:00
Lodge Park, opp Barlich Way 07:31 09:31 11:31 14:31 15:31 17:01 18:01
Greenlands, adj Watery Lane 07:32 09:32 11:32 14:32 15:32 17:02 18:02
Greenlands Harport Road (o/s 23) 07:34 09:34 11:34 14:34 15:34 17:04 18:04
Greenlands, adj Larkfield Road 07:35 09:35 11:35 14:35 15:35 17:05 18:05
Greenlands Harport Road (opp 128) 07:35 09:35 11:35 14:35 15:35 17:05 18:05
Greenlands Harport Road (o/s 131) 07:35 09:35 11:35 14:35 15:35 17:05 18:05
Greenlands, adj Granhill Close 07:35 09:35 11:35 14:35 15:35 17:05 18:05
Greenlands, opp Milcote Close 07:37 09:37 11:37 14:37 15:37 17:07 18:07
Greenlands, adj Wharrington Close 07:38 09:38 11:38 14:38 15:38 17:08 18:08
Greenlands Throckmorton Road (E-bound) 07:39 09:39 11:39 14:39 15:39 17:09 18:09
Greenlands, opp Landor Road 07:39 09:39 11:39 14:39 15:39 17:09 18:09
Greenlands, adj Wharrington Hill 07:39 09:39 11:39 14:39 15:39 17:09 18:09
Greenlands Dowlers Hill Crescent (N-bound) 07:40 09:40 11:40 14:40 15:40 17:10 18:10
Greenlands, opp Sheldon Road 07:40 09:40 11:40 14:40 15:40 17:10 18:10
Woodrow, adj Doverdale Close 07:43 09:43 11:43 14:43 15:43 17:13 18:13
Woodrow, adj Cropthorne Close 07:44 09:44 11:44 14:44 15:44 17:14 18:14
Woodrow, opp Nine Days Lane 07:46 09:46 11:46 14:46 15:46 17:16 18:16
Alexandra Hospital (adj) 07:48 09:48 11:48 14:48 15:48 17:18 18:18
Woodrow, adj Nine Days Lane 07:48 09:48 11:48 14:48 15:48 17:18 18:18
Oakenshaw Rough Hill Drive (SW-bound) 07:50 09:50 11:50 14:50 15:50 17:20 18:20
Crabbs Cross Evesham Road (S-bound) 07:51 09:51 11:51 14:51 15:51 17:21 18:21
Crabbs Cross, opp Kenneth Vincent Close 07:52 09:52 11:52 14:52 15:52 17:22 18:22
Dagtail End, opp Dagtail Lane 07:52 09:52 11:52 14:52 15:52 17:22 18:22
Astwood Bank, adj Yeomans Close 07:53 09:53 11:53 14:53 15:53 17:23 18:23
Astwood Bank, adj Eastern Hill 07:54 09:54 11:54 14:54 15:54 17:24 18:24
Astwood Bank, opp White Lion 07:54 09:54 11:54 14:54 15:54 17:24 18:24
Astwood Bank, opp The Bell Inn 07:55 09:55 11:55 14:55 15:55 17:25 18:25
Astwood Bank, opp Edgioake Lane 07:55 09:55 11:55 14:55 15:55 17:25 18:25
Ridgeway, adj The Why Not Inn 07:56 09:56 11:56 14:56 15:56 17:26 18:26
New End, opp Nevill Arms 07:57 09:57 11:57 14:57 15:57 17:27 18:27
Cookhill, opp Village Hall 07:58 09:58 11:58 14:58 15:58 17:28 18:28
Cookhill, opp Oak Tree Lane 07:58 09:58 11:58 14:58 15:58 17:28 18:28
Cookhill, opp Thornhill Crossroads 08:00 10:00 12:00 15:00 16:00 17:30 18:30
Cookhill, adj Knighton Lane- Turn 08:00 10:00 12:00 15:00 16:00 17:30 18:30
Holberrow Green, opp Golf Driving Range 08:03 10:03 12:03 15:03 16:03 17:33 18:33
Inkberrow First School (adj) 08:04 10:04 12:04 15:04 16:04 17:34 18:34
Inkberrow, opp Bull's Head 08:05 10:05 12:05 15:05 16:05 17:35 18:35
Inkberrow, adj Chaston Close 08:05 10:05 12:05 15:05 17:35
The Bourne, opp Cockshot Lane 08:09 10:09 12:09 15:09 17:39
Flyford Flavell, adj Flyford Arms 08:10 10:10 12:10 15:10 17:40
N Piddle, adj North Piddle Turn 08:11 10:11 12:11 15:11 17:41
Libbery Farm (opp) 08:13 10:13 12:13 15:13 17:43
Upton Snodsbury, adj Pershore Road Shelter 08:15 10:15 12:15 15:15 17:45
Broughton Hackett, adj March Hare Inn 08:16 10:16 12:16 15:16 17:46
Spetchley Park Gardens (adj) 08:19 10:19 12:19 15:19 17:49
Spetchley, adj Swinesherd 08:20 10:20 12:20 15:20 17:50
Worcestershire Royal Hospital, opp Oaklands 08:23 10:23 12:23 15:23 17:53
Worcestershire Royal Hospital, opp Leopard Rise 08:23 10:23 12:23 15:23 17:53
Ronkswood, adj Linksview Crescent 08:24 10:24 12:24 15:24 17:53
Ronkswood School (nr) 08:25 10:25 12:25 15:25 17:54
Ronkswood, adj Trent Road 08:28 10:28 12:28 15:28 17:54
Ronkswood, opp The Gun Tavern 08:29 10:29 12:29 15:29 17:54
Ronkswood, opp Turnpike House 08:30 10:30 12:30 15:30 17:55
Worcester, opp Shrub Hill Station 08:32 10:32 12:32 15:32 17:55
Lowesmoor Terrace (opp) 08:34 10:34 12:34 15:34 17:55
Worcester, opp McDonalds 08:35 10:35 12:35 15:35 17:56
Worcester Crowngate Bus Station (Stand K) 08:37 10:37 12:37 15:37 17:57

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/Johnsons/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 21 December 2021

Similar services

Johnson’s Excelbus