Bus Times

150A - Redditch - Wythall - Birmingham

A bus service operated by Johnson’s Excelbus

Outbound

Worcester Crowngate Bus Station (Stand K) 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45
Worcester, adj The Hive 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45
Worcester, adj Sansome Street 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46
Lowesmoor (Stop 1) 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48
Worcester, adj Shrub Hill Road 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49
Worcester, adj Shrub Hill Station 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49
Ronkswood, adj Turnpike House 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51
Ronkswood, adj The Gun Tavern 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51
Ronkswood, opp Trent Road 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52
Ronkswood School (opp) 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53
Ronkswood, opp Linksview Crescent 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55
Worcestershire Royal Hospital, adj Leopard Rise 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56
Worcestershire Royal Hospital, adj Oaklands 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57
Spetchley, opp Swinesherd 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58
Spetchley Park Gardens (opp) 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59
Broughton Hackett, opp March Hare Inn 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01
Upton Snodsbury, opp Pershore Road 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03
Libbery Farm (adj) 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04
N Piddle, opp North Piddle Turn 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07
Flyford Flavell, opp Flyford Arms 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09
The Bourne, adj Red Hart 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10
Inkberrow, opp Chaston Close 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17
Inkberrow, adj Bull's Head 08:05 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18
Holberrow Green, adj Golf Driving Range 08:06 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19
Cookhill, opp Knighton Lane- Turn 08:09 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22
Cookhill, adj Thornhill Crossroads 08:09 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22
Cookhill, adj Oak Tree Lane 08:11 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24
Cookhill, adj Village Hall 08:11 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24
New End, adj Nevill Arms 08:12 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25
Ridgeway, opp The Why Not Inn 08:13 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26
Astwood Bank, adj Edgioake Lane 08:14 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27
Astwood Bank, adj The Bell Inn 08:15 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28
Astwood Bank, adj White Lion 08:15 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28
Astwood Bank, opp Eastern Hill 08:16 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29
Astwood Bank, opp Yeomans Close 08:16 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29
Dagtail End, adj Dagtail Lane 08:17 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30
Crabbs Cross Evesham Road (N-bound) 08:18 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32
Oakenshaw Rough Hill Drive (NE-bound) 08:20 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34
Woodrow, adj Jolly Farmer Inn 08:22 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36
Woodrow, adj Tudor Grange Academy 08:25
Alexandra Hospital (adj) 08:30 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38
Woodrow, opp Jolly Farmer Inn 08:31 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40
Woodrow, opp Bushley Close 07:06 08:35 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44
Woodrow, opp Cropthorne Close 07:06 08:35 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44
Woodrow, opp Doverdale Close 07:06 08:35 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44
Greenlands, adj Sheldon Road 07:09 08:38 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47
Greenlands Dowlers Hill Crescent (S-bound) 07:10 08:39 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48
Greenlands, opp Wharrington Hill 07:10 08:39 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48
Greenlands, adj Landor Road 07:10 08:39 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48
Greenlands Throckmorton Road (W-bound) 07:10 08:39 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48
Greenlands, opp Wharrington Close 07:11 08:40 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49
Greenlands, adj Milcote Close 07:12 08:41 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49
Greenlands Harport Road (Opp 131) 07:14 08:43 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51
Greenlands Harport Road (o/s 128) 07:14 08:43 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51
Greenlands, opp Larkfield Road 07:15 08:44 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52
Greenlands Harport Road (Opp 23) 07:15 08:44 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52
Greenlands Post Office (adj) 07:17 08:46 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54
Greenlands, opp Watery Lane 07:18 08:47 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55
Lodge Park Barlich Way (W-bound) 07:20 08:49 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57
Lodge Park, opp Crabtree Close 07:20 08:49 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57
Lodge Park, adj Deer Barn Hill 07:20 08:49 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57
Lodge Park, adj Grimley Close 07:21 08:50 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58
Lodge Park, opp Dormston Close 07:21 08:50 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58
Lodge Park Greenlands Drive (N-bound) 07:21 08:50 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58
Lodge Park, opp Twiners Road 07:21 08:50 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58
Southcrest, adj Asda 07:23 08:52 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00
Southcrest, adj Tunnel Drive 07:23 08:52 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00
Southcrest, opp The Mayfields 07:24 08:53 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01
Southcrest, adj Greenfields 07:24 08:53 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01
Southcrest, opp Mount Pleasant 07:26 08:55 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03
Southcrest, opp Parsons Road 07:26 08:55 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03
Redditch Evesham Street (N-bound) 07:27 08:56 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04
Redditch Bus Station (Stand C) 07:29 08:58 09:11 10:06 10:11 12:06 12:11 14:06 14:17 16:06 16:17
Redditch Church Green West (N-bound) 09:12 10:12 12:12 14:17 16:18
St George’s, adj Baptist Church 09:12 10:12 12:12 14:17 16:18
St George’s, opp Lady Harriet's Lane 09:13 10:13 12:13 14:18 16:19
Abbeydale, adj Meadowhill Road 09:13 10:13 12:13 14:18 16:19
Abbeydale, opp Gibbs Road 09:14 10:14 12:14 14:18 16:20
Church Hill Paper Mill Drive (N-bound) 09:16 10:16 12:16 14:20 16:22
Church Hill Way (NE-bound) 09:16 10:16 12:16 14:20 16:22
Church Hill Church (adj) 09:17 10:17 12:17 14:20 16:23
Church Hill Pharmacy (adj) 09:18 10:18 12:18 14:21 16:24
Church Hill, opp Loxley Close 09:18 10:18 12:18 14:21 16:24
Church Hill, adj Eagle Road 09:18 10:18 12:18 14:22 16:24
North Moons Moat (adj) 09:19 10:19 12:19 14:22 16:25
Moon’s Moat, adj Merse Road 09:19 10:19 12:19 14:23 16:26
Moon’s Moat, opp McDonald's 09:20 10:20 12:20 14:24 16:26
Branson's Cross (adj) 09:25 10:25 12:25 14:32 16:33
Portway, adj Lion Wood 09:27 10:27 12:27 14:34 16:35
Portway, adj Old Alcester Road 09:28 10:28 12:28 14:35 16:36
Portway Hotel (adj) 09:29 10:29 12:29 14:36 16:36
Portway, adj Rose & Crown 09:29 10:29 12:29 14:37 16:37
Inkford Brook, adj Dumble Pit Lane 09:30 10:30 12:30 14:38 16:38
Inkford Brook, adj Watery Lane 09:31 10:31 12:31 14:39 16:39
Inkford, opp Barkers Lane 09:31 10:31 12:31 14:39 16:39
Inkford, adj Hill Lane 09:32 10:32 12:32 14:40 16:40
Wythall Island (N-bound) 09:33 10:33 12:33 14:41 16:41
Wythall, opp Police Station 09:34 10:34 12:34 14:42 16:42
Drakes Cross, opp White Swan 09:35 10:35 12:35 14:43 16:43
Drakes Cross, opp Shawhurst Lane 09:35 10:35 12:35 14:43 16:43
Hollywood, adj Pack Horse Inn 09:36 10:36 12:36 14:44 16:44
Hollywood, adj Dark Lane 09:38 10:38 12:38 14:46 16:46
Hollywood, adj New Road 09:39 10:39 12:39 14:47 16:47
Hollywood, opp Highter's Heath Lane 09:39 10:39 12:39 14:47 16:47
Maypole Shops (opp) 09:41 10:41 12:41 14:49 16:49
Maypole, adj Manningford Rd 09:41 10:41 12:41 14:49 16:49
Maypole, opp Glenavon Rd 09:42 10:42 12:42 14:50 16:50
Alcester Lane’s End, before Broad Lane 09:43 10:43 12:43 14:52 16:52
Alcester Lane’s End, adj Betton Rd 09:45 10:45 12:45 14:53 16:53
Alcester Lane’s End, after Wynfield Gardens 09:45 10:45 12:45 14:54 16:54
Alcester Lane’s End, after Wheelers Lane 09:47 10:47 12:47 14:55 16:55
King’s Heath, after Howard Rd 09:47 10:47 12:47 14:56 16:56
King’s Heath Addison Rd (Stop KG) 09:48 10:48 12:48 14:57 16:57
King’s Heath Institute Rd (Stop KN) 09:49 10:49 12:49 14:58 16:58
King’s Heath, opp Poplar Road 09:50 10:50 12:50 14:59 16:59
King’s Heath, adj Station Road 09:50 10:50 12:50 15:00 17:00
Moseley, after Queensbridge School 09:51 10:51 12:51 15:01 17:01
Moseley, adj Moor Green Lane 09:52 10:52 12:52 15:02 17:02
Moseley, before King Edward Road 09:55 10:55 12:55 15:05 17:05
Moseley, opp Woodbridge Rd 09:55 10:55 12:55 15:05 17:05
Moseley, adj Park Hill 09:56 10:56 12:56 15:06 17:06
Balsall Heath, opp Trafalgar Rd 09:58 10:58 12:58 15:09 17:09
Balsall Heath, adj Moseley Rd Baths 09:59 10:59 12:59 15:11 17:11
Balsall Heath, adj Highgate Rd 10:01 11:01 13:01 15:13 17:13
Highgate, adj Leopold St 10:04 11:04 13:04 15:16 17:16
Deritend, before Alcester St 10:07 11:07 13:07 15:21 17:21
Digbeth Barford Street (Stop DS9) 10:09 11:09 13:09 15:23 17:23
Digbeth Park St (Stop MK6) 10:10 11:10 13:10 15:25 17:25
Digbeth Moor St Selfridges (Stop MS2) 10:12 11:12 13:12 15:27 17:27
This journey will accept Concessionary Passes before 0930

Inbound

Digbeth Moor St Selfridges (Stop MS2) 08:13 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:30
Digbeth Allison St (Stop DS1) 08:14 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:32
Digbeth Bradford Street (Stop DS7) 08:15 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:34
Deritend, after Alcester St 08:17 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:36
Balsall Heath, opp Highgate Rd 08:21 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:43
Balsall Heath, after Moseley Rd Baths 08:23 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:46
Balsall Heath, adj Trafalgar Rd 08:24 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:47
Moseley, opp Park Hill 08:25 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:49
Moseley, adj Woodbridge Rd 08:26 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:51
Moseley, nr Farquhar Rd 08:27 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:52
Moseley, opp Moor Green Lane 08:29 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:54
Moseley, nr Queensbridge School 08:29 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:55
King’s Heath, before Station Road 08:31 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:56
King’s Heath, before Poplar Road 08:32 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:58
King’s Heath Institute Rd (Stop KB) 08:34 10:39 12:39 14:39 17:00
King’s Heath Addison Rd (Stop KD) 08:34 10:39 12:39 14:39 17:00
King’s Heath, before Howard Rd 08:35 10:40 12:40 14:40 17:01
Alcester Lane’s End, before Wheelers Lane 08:36 10:41 12:41 14:41 17:02
Alcester Lane’s End, before Wynfield Gardens 08:38 10:42 12:42 14:42 17:03
Alcester Lane’s End, nr Betton Rd 08:38 10:43 12:43 14:43 17:04
Alcester Lane’s End, after Broad Lane 08:40 10:44 12:44 14:44 17:05
Maypole, before Glenavon Rd 08:41 10:46 12:46 14:46 17:07
Maypole, opp Manningford Rd 08:42 10:47 12:47 14:47 17:08
Maypole Shops (adj) 08:44 10:48 12:48 14:48 17:09
Maypole Island (after) 08:44 10:48 12:48 14:48 17:09
Hollywood, adj Highter's Heath Lane 08:45 10:49 12:49 14:49 17:10
Hollywood, opp New Road 08:45 10:49 12:49 14:49 17:10
Hollywood, opp Dark Lane 08:46 10:50 12:50 14:50 17:11
Hollywood, opp Pack Horse Inn 08:47 10:51 12:51 14:51 17:12
Drakes Cross, adj Shawhurst Lane 08:48 10:52 12:52 14:52 17:14
Drakes Cross, adj Swan Inn 08:49 10:53 12:53 14:53 17:15
Wythall, adj Police Station 08:49 10:53 12:53 14:53 17:15
Wythall Island (S-bound) 08:50 10:54 12:54 14:54 17:16
Inkford, adj Barkers Lane 08:52 10:55 12:55 14:55 17:17
Inkford Brook, opp Watery Lane 08:53 10:56 12:56 14:56 17:18
Portway, opp Rose & Crown 08:54 10:57 12:57 14:57 17:19
Portway Slip Road (S-bound) 08:56 10:58 12:58 14:58 17:20
Portway, opp Lion Wood 08:57 10:59 12:59 14:59 17:21
Branson’s Cross Slip road (S-bound) 08:59 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:23
Moon’s Moat, adj McDonald's 09:06 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:29
Moon’s Moat, opp Merse Road 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:29
North Moons Moat (opp) 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:30
Church Hill, opp Eagle Road 09:08 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:31
Church Hill, adj Loxley Close 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:31
Church Hill Pharmacy (opp) 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:32
Church Hill, adj Heronfield Close 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:32
Church Hill Way (SW-bound) 09:10 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:33
Church Hill Paper Mill Drive (S-bound) 09:10 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:33
Abbeydale, adj Gibbs Road 09:11 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:36
Abbeydale, opp Meadowhill Road 09:11 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:37
St George’s, adj Lady Harriet's Lane 09:11 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:37
St George’s, adj Trinity College 09:11 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:38
St George’s, opp Baptist Church 09:11 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:38
Redditch Church Green West (S-bound) 09:11 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:39
Redditch Bus Station (Stand G) 09:12 09:22 11:17 11:22 13:17 13:22 15:17 15:22 17:40 17:52
Redditch Evesham Street (S-bound) 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:53
Southcrest, adj Parsons Road 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:54
Southcrest Mayfields Hillside (E-bound) 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:55
Southcrest, opp Greenfields 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:56
Southcrest, adj The Mayfields 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:56
Southcrest, opp Tunnel Drive 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:57
Southcrest, adj Asda 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:58
Lodge Park, adj Twiners Road 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:58
Lodge Park Greenlands Drive (S-bound) 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:59
Lodge Park, adj Dormston Close 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:59
Lodge Park, opp Grimley Close 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:59
Lodge Park, opp Deer Barn Hill 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 18:00
Lodge Park, adj Crabtree Close 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 18:00
Lodge Park, opp Barlich Way 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 18:01
Greenlands, adj Watery Lane 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 18:02
Greenlands Harport Road (o/s 23) 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 18:04
Greenlands, adj Larkfield Road 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 18:05
Greenlands Harport Road (opp 128) 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 18:05
Greenlands Harport Road (o/s 131) 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 18:05
Greenlands, adj Granhill Close 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 18:05
Greenlands, opp Milcote Close 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 18:07
Greenlands, adj Wharrington Close 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 18:08
Greenlands Throckmorton Road (E-bound) 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 18:09
Greenlands, opp Landor Road 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 18:09
Greenlands, adj Wharrington Hill 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 18:09
Greenlands Dowlers Hill Crescent (N-bound) 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 18:10
Greenlands, opp Sheldon Road 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 18:10
Woodrow, adj Doverdale Close 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 18:13
Woodrow, adj Cropthorne Close 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 18:14
Woodrow, adj Jolly Farmer Inn 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 18:16
Woodrow, adj Tudor Grange Academy 15:50
Alexandra Hospital (adj) 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:58 18:18
Woodrow, opp Jolly Farmer Inn 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:58 18:18
Oakenshaw Rough Hill Drive (SW-bound) 09:50 11:50 13:50 16:00 18:20
Crabbs Cross Evesham Road (S-bound) 09:51 11:51 13:51 16:01 18:21
Crabbs Cross, opp Kenneth Vincent Close 09:52 11:52 13:52 16:02 18:22
Dagtail End, opp Dagtail Lane 09:52 11:52 13:52 16:02 18:22
Astwood Bank, adj Yeomans Close 09:53 11:53 13:53 16:03 18:23
Astwood Bank, adj Eastern Hill 09:54 11:54 13:54 16:04 18:24
Astwood Bank, opp White Lion 09:54 11:54 13:54 16:04 18:24
Astwood Bank, opp The Bell Inn 09:55 11:55 13:55 16:05 18:25
Astwood Bank, opp Edgioake Lane 09:55 11:55 13:55 16:05 18:25
Ridgeway, adj The Why Not Inn 09:56 11:56 13:56 16:06 18:26
New End, opp Nevill Arms 09:57 11:57 13:57 16:07 18:27
Cookhill, opp Village Hall 09:58 11:58 13:58 16:08 18:28
Cookhill, opp Oak Tree Lane 09:58 11:58 13:58 16:08 18:28
Cookhill, opp Thornhill Crossroads 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:10 18:30
Cookhill, adj Knighton Lane- Turn 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:10 18:30
Holberrow Green, opp Golf Driving Range 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:13 18:33
Inkberrow First School (adj) 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:14 18:34
Inkberrow, opp Bull's Head 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:15 18:35
Inkberrow, adj Chaston Close 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:15
The Bourne, opp Cockshot Lane 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:17
Flyford Flavell, adj Flyford Arms 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:17
N Piddle, adj North Piddle Turn 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:18
Libbery Farm (opp) 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:19
Upton Snodsbury, adj Pershore Road Shelter 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:20
Broughton Hackett, adj March Hare Inn 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:23
Spetchley Park Gardens (adj) 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:27
Spetchley, adj Swinesherd 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:28
Worcestershire Royal Hospital, opp Oaklands 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:33
Worcestershire Royal Hospital, opp Leopard Rise 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:33
Ronkswood, adj Linksview Crescent 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:34
Ronkswood School (nr) 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:35
Ronkswood, adj Trent Road 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:38
Ronkswood, opp The Gun Tavern 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:39
Ronkswood, opp Turnpike House 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:40
Worcester, opp Shrub Hill Station 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:42
Lowesmoor Terrace (opp) 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:44
Worcester, opp McDonalds 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:45
Worcester Crowngate Bus Station (Stand K) 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:47
This journey will accept Concessionary Passes for passengers travelling
Continues beyond Alexandra Hospital to Inkberrow on Request Only

More information

Johnson’s Excelbus