bustimes.org

150C - Birmingham - Redditch (Worcester)

A service operated by Johnson’s Excelbus

Map

Birmingham - Redditch (Worcester)

Redditch (Worcester) - Birmingham

Redditch Bus Station (Stand E) 17:40
Redditch Bus Station (Stand C) 17:40
Redditch Church Green West (N-bound) 17:42
St George’s, adj Baptist Church 17:43
St George’s, opp Lady Harriet's Lane 17:45
Abbeydale, adj Meadowhill Road 17:45
Abbeydale, opp Gibbs Road 17:46
Church Hill Paper Mill Drive (N-bound) 17:48
Church Hill Way (NE-bound) 17:50
Church Hill Church (adj) 17:52
Church Hill Pharmacy (opp) 17:53
Church Hill, opp Loxley Close 17:54
Church Hill, adj Eagle Road 17:55
North Moons Moat (adj) 17:56
Moon’s Moat, adj Merse Road 17:57
Moon’s Moat, opp McDonald's 17:58
Bransons Cross Roundabout (E-bound) 17:59
Branson's Cross (adj) 18:00
Portway, adj Lion Wood 18:01
Portway, adj Old Alcester Road 18:02
Portway Hotel (adj) 18:03
Portway, adj Rose & Crown 18:04
Inkford Brook, adj Dumble Pit Lane 18:05
Inkford Brook, adj Watery Lane 18:06
Inkford, opp Barkers Lane 18:08
Wythall Island (N-bound) 18:09
Wythall, adj Brick Kiln Lane 18:10
Drakes Cross, opp White Swan 18:10
Drakes Cross, opp Shawhurst Lane 18:11
Hollywood, adj Pack Horse Inn 18:12
Hollywood, adj Dark Lane 18:13
Hollywood, opp Highter's Heath Lane 18:14
Maypole Shops (opp) 18:16
Maypole, adj Manningford Rd 18:17
Maypole, opp Glenavon Rd 18:17
Warstock Rd (opp) 18:18
Alcester Lane’s End, before Broad Lane 18:19
Alcester Lane’s End, adj Betton Rd 18:20
Alcester Lane’s End, after Wynfield Gardens 18:20
Alcester Lane’s End, adj Livingstone Rd 18:21
Alcester Lane’s End, after Wheelers Lane 18:22
King’s Heath, after Howard Rd 18:22
King’s Heath Addison Rd (Stop KG) 18:23
King’s Heath Institute Rd (Stop KN) 18:24
King’s Heath, opp Poplar Road 18:25
King’s Heath, adj Station Road 18:25
Moseley, after Queensbridge School 18:26
Moseley, adj Moor Green Lane 18:27
Moseley Hall Hospital (after) 18:28
Moseley, before King Edward Road 18:30
Moseley, opp Woodbridge Rd 18:31
Moseley, adj Park Hill 18:33
Balsall Heath, opp Trafalgar Rd 18:35
Balsall Heath, adj Moseley Rd Baths 18:36
Balsall Heath, opp St Pauls Rd 18:38
Balsall Heath, adj Highgate Rd 18:40
Sparkbrook, opp Athole St 18:41
Highgate, adj Leopold St 18:43
Bordesley, opp Stratford Place 18:44
Deritend, adj Cheapside 18:45
Deritend, before Alcester St 18:47
Deritend, before Birchall St 18:48
Digbeth Barford Street (Stop DS9) 18:49
Digbeth Park St (Stop MK6) 18:50
Digbeth Moor St Selfridges (Stop MS2) 18:52

Timetable data from Johnsons/Bus Open Data Service, 10 April 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Similar services

Johnson’s Excelbus