bustimes.org

151 - Chatham - Kings Hill

A bus service operated by Nu-Venture

Map

Chatham - Kings Hill

Chatham Waterfront Bus Station (Stop A5) 05:48 08:46 09:46 10:55 12:55 13:57 15:05 16:11 17:44 18:44
Chatham Railway Station (Stop A) 05:50 08:48 09:48 10:57 12:57 13:59 15:07 16:13 17:46 18:46
Chatham, opp St Bart's Hospital 05:50 08:49 09:49 10:58 12:58 14:00 15:08 16:14 17:47 18:47
Rochester, adj Jacksons Fields 05:51 08:50 09:50 10:59 12:59 14:01 15:09 16:15 17:48 18:48
Rochester Star Hill (Stop K) 05:52 08:50 09:50 11:00 13:00 14:01 15:10 16:16 17:49 18:49
Rochester Community Hub (Stop N) 05:52 08:51 09:51 11:01 13:01 14:02 15:11 16:17 17:50 18:50
Rochester Railway Station (Stop E) 05:53 08:52 09:52 11:02 13:02 14:03 15:12 16:18 17:51 18:51
Rochester Guildhall Museum (Stop P) 05:53 08:52 09:52 11:02 13:02 14:03 15:12 16:18 17:52 18:52
Strood Canal Road (Stop E) 05:55 08:54 09:54 11:05 13:05 14:06 15:15 16:21 17:55 18:55
Strood Matalan (Stop F) 05:56 08:55 09:55 11:07 11:55 13:07 14:08 15:17 16:23 17:57 18:57
Strood, adj Morrisons 05:56 08:55 09:55 11:07 11:55 13:07 14:08 15:17 16:23 17:57 18:57
Strood Priory Road (NW-bound) 05:57 08:56 09:56 11:08 11:56 13:08 14:09 15:18 16:24 17:58 18:58
Strood Darnley Arch (S-bound) 05:58 08:57 09:57 11:09 11:57 13:09 14:10 15:19 16:25 17:59 18:59
Strood, opp Hawthorn Road 05:58 08:57 09:57 11:09 11:57 13:09 14:10 15:19 16:25 17:59 18:59
Strood, opp Poplar Road 05:59 08:59 09:58 11:10 11:58 13:10 14:11 15:20 16:26 18:00 19:00
Medway Valley Park, adj Ballard Business Park 05:59 09:00 09:59 11:11 11:59 13:11 14:12 15:21 16:26 18:01 19:01
Sundridge Hill, opp Ranscombe Farm 06:02 09:05 10:02 11:13 12:02 13:13 14:15 15:23 16:28 18:03 19:03
Sundridge Hill, opp Pilgrims Way 06:02 09:06 10:02 11:14 12:02 13:14 14:15 15:24 16:29 18:04 19:04
Cuxton Sundridge Hill Bottom (SW-bound) 06:03 09:08 10:03 11:15 12:03 13:15 14:16 15:25 16:30 18:05 19:05
Cuxton, adj The White Hart 06:04 11:16 13:16 15:26 18:06 19:06
Cuxton, adj Scout Hut 10:04 12:04 14:17 16:30s 18:06s
Cuxton, adj The White Hart 09:09
Cuxton James Road (o/s 26) 10:05 12:05 14:18 16:31s 18:06s
Cuxton, opp Reginald Avenue 10:05 12:05 14:18 16:31s 18:06s
Cuxton, opp Whiteleaves Rise 10:06 12:06 14:19 16:32s 18:07s
Cuxton, opp Nine Acres Road 10:06 12:06 14:19 16:32s 18:07s
Cuxton Charles Drive (o/s 111) 10:07 12:07 14:20 16:32s 18:07s
Cuxton, opp Junior School 10:08 12:08 14:21 16:32s 18:07s
Cuxton, opp Scout Hut 10:09 12:09 14:22 16:33s 18:08s
Cuxton, opp St Michael's Church 06:04 09:09 10:09 11:16 12:09 13:16 14:22 15:26 16:33 18:08 19:06
N Halling, opp Pilgrims Road 06:04 09:10 10:10 11:16 12:10 13:16 14:23 15:26 16:33 18:08 19:06
N Halling, adj Cuxton Marina 06:05 09:11 10:11 11:17 12:11 13:17 14:24 15:27 16:33 18:08 19:07
Halling, opp St Andrews Park 06:06 09:12 10:12 11:18 12:12 13:18 14:25 15:28 16:34 18:09 19:08
Halling, adj Jade Hill 06:07 09:13 10:13 11:19 12:13 13:19 14:26 15:29 16:35 18:09 19:09
Halling, adj Fire Station 09:14 10:14 12:14 14:27 18:09s
Halling Vicarage Road (o/s 19) 09:15 10:15 12:15 14:28 18:09s
Upper Halling, at Browndens Road 09:19 10:19 12:19 14:32 18:10s
Upper Halling, nr Pilgrims Road 09:20 10:20 12:20 14:33 18:10s
Halling, adj Railway Station 06:08 09:25 10:25 11:21 12:25 13:21 14:38 15:31 16:37 18:11 19:10
Halling, opp The Five Bells 06:09 09:26 10:26 11:22 12:26 13:22 14:39 16:38 18:12 19:11
Halling, opp Britannia Close 06:09 09:26 10:26 11:22 12:26 13:22 14:39 16:38 18:12 19:11
Halling, adj Howlsmere Close 06:09 09:26 10:26 11:22 12:26 13:22 14:39 16:38 18:12 19:11
Holborough Snodland Bypass (S-bound) 06:11 09:28 10:28 11:24 12:28 13:24 14:41 16:40 18:14 19:13
Snodland, opp Clock Tower 06:13 09:30 10:30 11:26 12:30 13:26 14:43 16:42 18:16 19:15
Snodland, opp Co-op 06:14 09:31 10:31 11:27 12:31 13:27 14:44 15:59 16:43 18:17 19:16
Snodland, opp Woodlands Avenue 06:15 09:31 10:31 11:27 12:31 13:27 14:44 16:43 18:17
Snodland, opp Townsend Road 06:16 09:32 10:32 11:28 12:32 13:28 14:45 16:44 18:18
Snodland, opp Midsummer Road 06:17 09:33 10:33 11:29 12:33 13:29 14:46 16:45 18:19
Snodland, opp Recreation Ground 16:00 19:17
Snodland, opp Gorham Close 06:17 09:34 10:34 11:30 12:34 13:30 14:47 16:46 18:20
Snodland, opp St Katherine's School 06:18 09:34 10:34 11:30 12:34 13:30 14:47 16:46 18:20
Ham Hill, opp The Holmesdale School 06:19 09:36 10:36 11:32 12:36 13:32 14:49 16:02 16:48 18:22 19:18
Ham Hill, adj Freemasons Arms 06:21 09:38 10:38 11:34 12:38 13:34 14:51 16:04 16:50 18:24 19:20
Leybourne, opp RSPCA Centre 06:22 09:39 10:39 11:35 12:39 13:35 14:52 16:06 16:51 18:26 19:21
Leybourne, adj Castle Lake 06:24 09:41 10:41 11:37 12:41 13:37 14:54 16:53 19:23
Leybourne, opp Church 06:25 09:42 10:42 11:38 12:42 13:38 14:55 16:54 19:24
Leybourne Castle Way (SW-bound) 06:25 09:43 10:43 11:39 12:43 13:39 14:56 16:55 19:25
W Malling Railway Station (Stop A) 06:30 09:48 10:48 11:44 12:48 13:44 15:01 16:14 17:00 18:34 19:30
W Malling High Street (S-bound) 06:33 09:50 10:50 11:46 12:50 13:46 15:03 16:16 17:02 18:36 19:32
St Leonard’s Street, adj Manor Park Country Park 06:34 09:51 10:51 11:47 12:51 13:47 16:17s 17:03 18:37s 19:33s
St Leonard's Street (SW-bound) 06:34 09:51 10:51 11:47 12:51 13:47 16:17s 17:03 18:37s 19:33s
St Leonard’s Street Teston Road (SW-bound) 06:35 09:52 10:52 11:48 12:52 13:48 16:18s 17:04 18:38s 19:34s
W Malling King Hill (SW-bound) 06:36 09:53 10:53 11:49 12:53 13:49 16:19s 17:05 18:39s 19:35s
Kings Hill Tower View (S-bound) 06:38 09:54 10:54 11:50 12:54 13:50 16:21s 17:07 18:41s 19:37s
Kings Hill, opp Asda 06:40 16:22 17:08 18:42 19:38
Kings Hill, opp Kimberly Clark 09:55 10:55 11:51 12:55 13:51
Kings Hill, opp CAF Offices 09:56 10:56 11:52 12:56 13:52
Kings Hill Silver Ball Roundabout (SW-bound) 09:56 10:56 11:52 12:56 13:52
Kings Hill, adj Forest Way 09:58 10:58 11:54 12:58 13:54
Kings Hill, adj Melrose Avenue 09:59 10:59 11:55 12:59 13:55
Kings Hill Bovarde Avenue (NW-bound) 10:00 11:00 11:56 13:00 13:56
Kings Hill, opp Baxter Way 10:00 11:00 11:56 13:00 13:56
Kings Hill, adj Asda 10:02 11:02 11:58 13:02 13:58
Cuxton served if required, may run 6 mins late after this point. Upper Halling and Cuxton served if required, may run 11 mins late

Kings Hill - Chatham

Ham Hill, in The Holmesdale School 15:20
Kings Hill, adj Asda 06:45
Kings Hill, opp Asda 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 16:30 17:27 19:17
Kings Hill, adj Baxter Way 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 16:31 17:28 19:18
Kings Hill Bovarde Avenue (SE-bound) 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 16:32 17:29 19:19
Kings Hill, opp Melrose Avenue 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 16:32 17:29 19:19
Kings Hill, opp Forest Way 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 16:34 17:31 19:21
Kings Hill Silver Ball Roundabout (NE-bound) 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 16:35 17:32 19:22
Kings Hill, adj CAF Offices 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 16:36 17:33 19:23
Kings Hill, adj Kimberly Clark 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 16:36 17:33 19:23
W Malling King Hill (NE-bound) 06:47 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 16:38 17:35 19:25
St Leonard’s Street Teston Road (NE-bound) 06:48 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 16:39 17:36 19:26
St Leonard’s Street, opp Manor Park Country Park 06:49 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 16:40 17:37 19:27
W Malling High Street (N-bound) 06:17 06:50 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 16:41 17:39 19:28
W Malling Railway Station (Stop A) 06:19 06:52 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 16:44 17:42 19:31
Leybourne Castle Way (NE-bound) 06:21 06:54 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 16:46 17:44 19:33
Leybourne, o/s Church 06:22 06:55 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 16:47 17:45 19:34
Leybourne, opp Castle Lake 06:22 06:55 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 16:48 17:46 19:34
Leybourne, adj RSPCA Centre 06:26 06:59 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 16:52 17:50 19:37
Ham Hill, opp Freemasons Arms 06:29 07:02 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 16:56 17:54 19:40
Ham Hill, adj The Holmesdale School 06:30 07:03 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 16:57 17:55 19:41
Snodland, adj St Katherine's School 06:32 07:05 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 16:59 17:57
Snodland, adj Recreation Ground 15:21 19:42
Snodland, adj Gorham Close 06:32 07:05 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 16:59 17:57
Snodland, adj Midsummer Road 06:34 07:07 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 17:01 17:59
Snodland, adj Townsend Road 06:34 07:07 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 17:01 17:59
Snodland, adj Woodlands Avenue 06:36 07:09 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 17:03 18:01
Snodland, adj Co-op 06:37 07:10 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 15:23 17:04 18:02 19:44
Snodland, adj Clock Tower 06:37 07:10 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 15:23 17:04 18:02 19:44
Holborough Snodland Bypass (N-bound) 06:37 07:11 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 15:23 17:05 18:03 19:45
Peters Village, on Peters Bridge 15:25s
Halling, opp Howlsmere Close 06:40 07:14 09:00 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 15:27 17:08 18:06 19:48
Halling, adj Britannia Close 06:40 07:14 09:00 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 15:27 17:08 18:06 19:48
Halling, adj The Five Bells 06:40 07:14 09:00 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 15:27 17:08 18:06 19:48
Halling, opp Railway Station 06:42 07:16 09:02 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 15:29 17:10 18:08 19:50
Halling, adj Fire Station 07:17 09:03 10:47 12:47 15:30 18:08s
Halling Vicarage Road (o/s 19) 07:18 09:04 10:48 12:48 15:31 18:08s
Upper Halling, at Browndens Road 07:22 09:08 10:52 12:52 15:35 18:09s
Upper Halling, nr Pilgrims Road 07:23 09:09 10:53 12:53 15:36 18:09s
Halling, opp Jade Hill 06:43 07:27 09:13 09:47 10:57 11:47 12:57 13:47 15:40 17:11 18:10 19:51
Halling, adj St Andrews Park 06:46 07:29 09:15 09:49 10:59 11:49 12:59 13:49 15:42 17:13 18:11 19:53
N Halling, opp Cuxton Marina 06:46 07:29 09:15 09:49 10:59 11:49 12:59 13:49 15:42 17:13 18:11 19:53
N Halling, adj Pilgrims Road 06:47 07:30 09:16 09:50 11:00 11:50 13:00 13:50 15:43 17:14 18:12 19:54
Cuxton, o/s St Michael's Church 06:47 07:30 09:16 09:50 11:00 11:50 13:00 13:50 15:43 17:14 18:12 19:54
Cuxton, opp The White Hart 06:48 07:31 09:17 09:51 11:01 11:51 13:01 13:51 15:44 17:15 18:13 19:55
Cuxton, adj Scout Hut 07:31 09:17 11:01 13:01
Cuxton James Road (o/s 26) 07:32 09:18 11:02 13:02
Cuxton, opp Reginald Avenue 07:33 09:19 11:03 13:03
Cuxton, opp Whiteleaves Rise 07:34 09:20 11:04 13:04
Cuxton, opp Nine Acres Road 07:34 09:20 11:04 13:04
Cuxton Charles Drive (o/s 111) 07:35 09:21 11:05 13:05
Cuxton, opp Junior School 07:36 09:22 11:06 13:06
Cuxton, opp Scout Hut 07:37 09:23 11:07 13:07
Cuxton Sundridge Hill Bottom (NE-bound) 06:48 07:37 09:23 09:51 11:07 11:51 13:07 13:51 15:44 17:15 18:13 19:55
Sundridge Hill, adj Pilgrims Way 06:49 07:39 09:24 09:52 11:08 11:52 13:08 13:52 15:45 17:16 18:14 19:56
Sundridge Hill, adj Ranscombe Farm 06:49 07:39 09:24 09:52 11:08 11:52 13:08 13:52 15:45 17:17 18:14 19:56
Medway Valley Park, opp Ballard Business Park 06:51 07:43 09:27 09:55 11:11 11:55 13:11 13:55 15:48 17:20 18:17 19:59
Strood, adj Poplar Road 06:52 07:44 09:27 09:55 11:11 11:55 13:11 13:55 15:48 17:20 18:17 19:59
Strood, adj Hawthorn Road 06:52 07:45 09:28 09:56 11:12 11:56 13:12 13:56 15:49 17:21 18:18 20:00
Strood Darnley Arch (N-bound) 06:53 07:45 09:28 09:56 11:12 11:56 13:12 13:56 15:49 17:22 18:18 20:00
Strood High Street (Stop A) 06:54 07:47 09:30 09:58 11:14 11:58 13:14 13:58 15:51 17:24 18:20 20:02
Strood Canal Road (Stop D) 06:55 07:49 09:31 09:59 11:15 11:59 13:15 13:59 15:52 17:25 18:21 20:03
Rochester Guildhall Museum (Stop A) 06:56 07:50 09:32 10:00 12:00 13:17 14:00 15:53 17:26 18:22 20:04
Rochester Railway Station (Stop D) 06:57 07:51 09:33 10:01 12:01 13:19 14:01 15:54 17:28 18:24 20:05
Rochester Community Hub (Stop C) 06:57 07:51 09:33 10:01 12:01 13:19 14:01 15:54 17:28 18:24 20:05
Rochester Star Hill (Stop F) 07:52 09:34
Rochester, adj Furrell's Road 06:58 10:03 12:03 13:21 14:03 15:56 17:30 18:26 20:07
Rochester Jacksons Fields (Stop G) 07:54 09:36
Rochester, adj Bath Hard Lane 06:59 10:04 12:04 13:22 14:04 15:57 17:31 18:27 20:08
Chatham, opp Hospital Lane 07:00 10:05 12:05 13:23 14:05 15:58 17:32 18:28 20:09
Chatham, o/s Anchorage House 07:01 10:06 12:06 13:24 14:06 15:59 17:33 18:29 20:10
Chatham, adj St Bart's Hospital 07:55 09:37
Chatham Railway Station New Cut (SE-bound) 07:57 09:39
Chatham Waterfront Bus Station (Stop B11) 07:03 07:59 09:41 10:08 12:08 13:26 14:08 16:01 17:35 18:31 20:12
Schooldays only
Peters Village served if required, may run 5 mins late after this point
Upper Halling served if required, may run 8 mins late after this point.

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Nu-Venture/Bus Open Data Service, 16 May 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

Possibly similar services

Nu-Venture