bustimes.org

152 - St Helens - Ormskirk via Edge Hill University

A bus service operated by Huyton Travel

Map

St Helens - Ormskirk via Edge Hill University

St Helens Bus Station (Stand 8) 07:15 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:10
St Helens Baldwin Street (Stand D1) 07:16 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:11
St Helens, adj Rigby Street 07:17
Dentons Green, adj Spray Street 07:18
Cowley Hill, adj Harris Street 07:19
Cowley Hill, adj Ruskin Drive 07:19
St Helens, adj Mill Street 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:12
St Helens, adj Windle Street 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:12
Windlehurst, adj Rutland Street 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:13
Windlehurst, nr Mansion House 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:13
Windlehurst, adj Bishop Road 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:14
Windlehurst, opp Pine Avenue 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:14
Windlehurst Avenue (opp) 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:15
Windlehurst Gamble Avenue (NW-bound) 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:16
Cowley Hill, adj Dentons Green Lane 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:17
Cowley Hill, adj Swinburne Road 07:20 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:18
Bleak Hill Brow, adj Dartmouth Drive 07:21 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:19
Windle, adj East Lancashire Road 07:22 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:20
Windle, adj Rainford Road 07:22 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:20
Windle, o/s Potters Farm 07:23 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:21
Windle, o/s Ellison Cottages 07:24 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:22
Windle, opp Sandy Lane 07:24 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:22
Crank, opp No. 85 07:26 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:24
Crank, opp Farifield Hospital 07:27 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:25
No. 4 Crank Road (nr) 07:28 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:26
Crank, opp Highfield Drive 07:29 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:27
Crank, adj Higher Lane 07:30 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:28
Crank, opp Back Lane 07:30 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:29
Kings Moss, adj Crank Road 07:31 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:30
Crank, adj Back Lane 07:32 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:32
Crank, opp Higher Lane 07:33 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:33
Rainford, adj Mill Lane 07:33 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:34
Rainford, opp Mill House Farm 07:34 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:35
Muncaster, opp Dial House Wood 07:34 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:35
Muncaster, adj Rookery Lane 07:34 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:36
Muncaster, adj Eagle Cresent 07:35 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:36
Muncaster, adj Lakeside Gardens 07:35 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:37
Muncaster, opp Cross Pit Lane 07:35 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:37
Muncaster, adj Witton Way 07:36 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:38
Muncaster, adj Helen Bank Drive 07:37 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 17:39
Rainford, adj Parklands 07:37 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 17:39
Rainford, adj Ormskirk Road 07:37 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 17:39
Rainford, adj Lords Fold 07:38 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 17:40
Rainford, adj Dairy Farm Road 07:38 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 17:40
Park Hill, nr Lodge Lane 07:40 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 17:42
Bickerstaffe, opp Coal Pit Lane 07:41 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 17:43
Four Lane Ends (adj) 07:44 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 17:46
Four Lane Ends, opp Ormskirk Old Rd 07:44 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 17:46
Stanley Gate Inn (Stop 2) 07:45 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 17:47
Scarth Hill Lane (opp) 07:48 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 17:50
Edge Hill University (opp) 07:50 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 17:52
Ormskirk, by Playing Field 07:50 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 17:52
Ormskirk Bus Station (Stand 3) 07:52 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 17:54

Ormskirk - St Helens via Edge Hill University

Ormskirk Bus Station (Stand 3) 07:53 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19
Ormskirk, opp Playing Field 07:54 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20
Edge Hill University (by) 07:56 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22
Scarth Hill Lane (by) 07:57 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23
Stanley Gate Inn (Stop 1) 07:59 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25
Four Lane Ends, by Ormskirk Old Rd 08:00 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26
Four Lane Ends (by) 08:01 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27
Bickerstaffe, by Coal Pit Lane 08:03 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29
Park Hill, nr Bushey Lane 08:05 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31
Park Hill, adj Red Delph Lane 08:05 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31
Rainford Junction, opp Dairy Farm Road 08:06 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32
Rainford, adj Eden Avenue 08:06 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33
Muncaster, opp Helen Bank Drive 08:07 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34
Muncaster, adj Hydes Brow 08:07 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34
Muncaster, opp Witton Way 08:08 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35
Muncaster Drive (o/s) 08:08 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35
Muncaster, opp Lakeside Gardens 08:09 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36
Muncaster, opp White House Lane 08:10 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37
Muncaster, opp Eagle Cresent 08:10 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37
Muncaster, opp Rookery Lane 08:11 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37
Muncaster, o/s Dial House Wood 08:12 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38
Rainford, o/s Mill House Farm 08:12 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39
Rainford, opp Mill Lane 08:13 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40
Moss Cottages, nr Moss Lane 08:15 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41
Moss Cottages, opp Red Cat Lane 08:16 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42
Crank, opp Back Lane 08:16 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42
Kings Moss, adj Crank Road 08:17 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43
Crank, adj Back Lane 08:18 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44
Crank, opp Higher Lane 08:19 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45
Crank, adj Highfield Drive 08:19 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45
No.5 Crank Road (nr) 08:20 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46
Crank, o/s Farifield Hospital 08:20 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46
Crank, opp Grey House Farm 08:21 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47
Windle, adj Sandy Lane 08:21 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47
Windle, opp Ellison Cottages 08:21 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47
Windle, opp Potters Farm 08:22 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48
Windle, adj Rainford Road 08:22 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48
Bleak Hill Brow, adj East Lancashire Road 08:23 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49
Bleak Hill Brow, adj Malt House Court 08:23 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49
Cowley Hill, adj Hammill Street 08:24 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51
Cowley Hill, adj Tennis Street 08:25
Cowley Hill, adj Dentons Green Lane 08:25
Dentons Green, adj Canterbury Street 08:26
St Helens, adj Cowley Hill Lane 08:26
St Helens, adj Mill Street 08:27
Windlehurst Gamble Avenue (SE-bound) 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52
Windlehurst, adj Gamble Avenue 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53
Windlehurst, adj Pine Avenue 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54
Windlehurst, adj City Gardens 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55
Gerards Bridge, nr Mansion House 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55
St Helens, o/s Oldfield Street 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56
St Helens, adj Lord Street 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56
St Helens, adj Crab Street 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57
St Helens Baldwin Street (Stand D4) 08:28 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57
St Helens, adj Claughton Street 08:28 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58
St Helens Bus Station (Stand 8) 08:31 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Huyton Travel