bustimes.org

153 - Rothwell - Castleford

A bus service operated by Squarepeg

Map

Rothwell - Castleford

Rothwell, adj Commercial St Meynell Avenue 09:30 11:00 13:00
Rothwell, opp Holy Trinity Church 09:31 11:01 13:01
Rothwell Pasture View Road 09:31 11:01 13:01
Rothwell Knightscroft Avenue 09:32 11:02 13:02
Rothwell, on Haigh Road 09:33 11:03 13:03
John O’Gaunts Haigh Rd Churchfield Lane 09:33 11:03 13:03
John O’Gaunts Haigh Road Sandyacres 09:34 11:04 13:04
John O’Gaunts Haigh Rd Sandyacres Dr 09:34 11:04 13:04
John O’Gaunts, before Styebank Lane Leeds Rd 09:35 11:05 13:05
John O’Gaunts, at Cross Avenue 09:35 11:05 13:05
John O’Gaunts, adj Holmsley Ln Sixth Avenue 09:37 11:07 13:07
Woodlesford North Ln Holmsley Field Lane 09:39 11:09 13:09
Woodlesford, adj Holmsley Field Ln Albert Road 09:40 11:10 13:10
Woodlesford Quarry Hill (N-bound) 09:40 11:10 13:10
Woodlesford, opp Oulton Ln Ashleigh Gardens 09:41 11:11 13:11
Woodlesford Oulton Lane Holmsley Ln (N-bound) 09:41 11:11 13:11
Woodlesford, opp Primary School 09:42 11:12 13:12
Woodlesford Station Lane Pottery Ln (E-bound) 09:42 11:12 13:12
Woodlesford Station Lane Aberford Rd 09:43 11:13 13:13
Woodlesford, opp Aberford Road Station Ln 09:43 11:13 13:13
Woodlesford, opp Aberford Rd Airedale Rd 09:44 11:14 13:14
Oulton, after Aberford Rd Fleet Lane 09:45 11:15 13:15
Oulton, opp Aberford Rd St Johns Street 09:46 11:16 13:16
Oulton, adj Grove Motel 09:46 11:16 13:16
Wakefield Rd Oulton Drive (adj) 09:47 11:17 13:17
Oulton Drive Oulton 09:48 11:18 13:18
Oulton Wakefield Rd Pennington Lane 09:49 11:19 13:19
Stanley, adj Aberford Rd Newmarket Lane 09:51 11:21 13:21
Stanley Newmarket Lane Aberford Rd (stop) 09:52 11:22 13:22
Stanley Newmarket Lane Scholey Hill (stop) 09:52 11:22 13:22
Methley Newmarket Lane The Lanes 09:53 11:23 13:23
Methley Newmarket Lane M62 Motorway 09:54 11:24 13:24
Methley Newmarket Lane (E-bound) 09:54 11:24 13:24
Methley Mexborough Arms (stop) 09:55 11:25 13:25
Methley, adj Watergate Park Ln 09:56 11:26 13:26
Methley, opp The Spread Eagle 09:57 11:27 13:27
Methley, opp Watergate Embleton Road 09:57 11:27 13:27
Methley Pinder Green Bridge (E-bound) 09:58 11:28 13:28
Methley Junction 09:58 11:28 13:28
Methley Church Side (NW-bound) 09:58 11:28 13:28
Methley Boundary House 09:59 11:29 13:29
Methley Little Church Lane 09:59 11:29 13:29
Methley Mickletown Road 10:00 11:30 13:30
Methley Mickletown Rd Saville Road 10:00 11:30 13:30
Mickletown Main Street Methley 10:00 11:30 13:30
Mickletown Main Street St Margarets Ave 10:01 11:31 13:31
Mickletown, opp Pinfold Lane Oaksfield 10:02 11:32 13:32
Mickletown Pinfold Lane Moorhouse Farm (N-bound) 10:02 11:32 13:32
Methley Low Common 10:03 11:33 13:33
Methley Green Lane 10:04 11:34 13:34
Whitwood Methley Rd Wood View Avenue 10:05 11:35 13:35
Castleford Methley Rd Bryan Close 10:06 11:36 13:36
Castleford Methley Rd School Street 10:07 11:37 13:37
Castleford, opp Wood Street Factories 10:07 11:37 13:37
Castleford Bus Station stand A 10:08 11:38 13:38

Castleford - Rothwell

Oulton Royds School 14:45
Castleford Bus Station stand A 10:15 11:45 13:45
Castleford, at Wood Street Factories 10:16 11:46 13:46
Castleford Methley Rd Wellington Street 10:16 11:46 13:46
Castleford Methley Rd Phillips Street 10:16 11:46 13:46
Castleford Methley Rd Bryan Close (W-bound) 10:17 11:47 13:47
Castleford Methley Rd Raglan Close (W-bound) 10:17 11:47 13:47
Whitwood, adj Methley Rd Wood View Avenue 10:18 11:48 13:48
Methley Barnsdale Road Low Common (N-bound) 10:20 11:50 13:50
Mickletown Pinfold Lane Moorhouse Farm 10:21 11:51 13:51
Mickletown Pinfold Lane Oaksfield 10:21 11:51 13:51
Mickletown Pinfold Lane Taylor Grove 10:21 11:51 13:51
Mickletown, adj Main Street St Margarets Ave 10:22 11:52 13:52
Mickletown Main Street Woodhall Grove 10:23 11:53 13:53
Methley Mickletown Rd Saville Road (stop) 10:23 11:53 13:53
Methley Mickletown Road 10:23 11:53 13:53
Methley, at Little Church Lane 10:24 11:54 13:54
Methley Crkt Club (at) 10:24 11:54 13:54
Methley Boundary House 10:24 11:54 13:54
Methley Church Side 10:25 11:55 13:55
Methley Pinder Green Bridge (W-bound) 10:25 11:55 13:55
Methley, adj Watergate Embleton Road 10:26 11:56 13:56
Methley, adj The Spread Eagle 10:26 11:56 13:56
Methley, opp Watergate Park Ln 10:27 11:57 13:57
Methley Mexborough Arms 10:28 11:58 13:58
Methley Newmarket Lane 10:29 11:59 13:59
Methley Newmarket Lane M62 Motorway (W-bound) 10:29 11:59 13:59
Methley Newmarket Ln The Lanes 10:30 12:00 14:00
Stanley Newmarket Lane Scholey Hill 10:31 12:01 14:01
Stanley Newmarket Lane Aberford Rd 10:32 12:02 14:02
Stanley Aberford Rd Newmarket Lane (N-bound) 10:32 12:02 14:02
Oulton, adj Wakefield Rd Pennington Lane 10:34 12:04 14:04
Oulton Drive Oulton 10:36 12:06 14:06
Wakefield Rd Oulton Drive 10:37 12:07 14:07 14:47
Oulton Cross Roads (N-bound) 10:38 12:08 14:08 14:48
Oulton, adj Calverley Rd Chapel Yard 10:39 12:09 14:09 14:49
Oulton, opp Aberford Rd Fleet Lane 10:39 12:09 14:09 14:49
Woodlesford, after Aberford Rd Airedale Rd 10:40 12:10 14:10 14:50
Woodlesford, adj Aberford Road Station Ln 10:41 12:11 14:11 14:51
Woodlesford Station Lane Pottery Ln (W-bound) 10:41 12:11 14:11 14:51
Woodlesford, at Primary School 10:42 12:12 14:12 14:52
Woodlesford Oulton Lane Holmsley Ln 10:43 12:13 14:13 14:53
Woodlesford Oulton Ln Ashleigh Gardens 10:43 12:13 14:13 14:53
Woodlesford Quarry Hill 10:44 12:14 14:14 14:54
Woodlesford Holmsley Field Ln Albert Road 10:44 12:14 14:14 14:54
Woodlesford, opp North Ln Holmsley Field Lane 10:45 12:15 14:15 14:55
John O’Gaunts, opp Holmsley Ln Sixth Avenue 10:47 12:17 14:17 14:57
John O’Gaunts Park Lane 10:48 12:18 14:18 14:58
John O’Gaunts Cross Avenue 10:49 12:19 14:19 14:59
John O’Gaunts, at Haig Rd Sandyacres Dr 10:50 12:20 14:20 15:00
John O’Gaunts, adj Haigh Road Sandyacres 10:50 12:20 14:20 15:00
John O’Gaunts, adj Haigh Rd Churchfield Lane 10:51 12:21 14:21 15:01
Rothwell Spibey Lane 10:51 12:21 14:21 15:01
Rothwell Knightscroft Avenue 10:52 12:22 14:22 15:02
Rothwell Holy Trinity Church 10:53 12:23 14:23 15:03
Rothwell Ingram Pde 10:53 12:23 14:23 15:03
Rothwell Park West 10:54 12:24 14:24 15:04
Rothwell War Mem 10:54 12:24 14:24 15:04
Rothwell, adj Commercial St Meynell Avenue 10:55 12:25 14:25 15:05
Runs Schooldays only

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Squarepeg