🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

153 - Rothwell - Castleford

A bus service operated by Squarepeg

Map

Outbound

Rothwell, adj Commercial St Meynell Avenue 09:30 11:00 13:00 14:30
Rothwell Wood Ln Church Street (N-bound) 09:31 11:01 13:01 14:31
Rothwell, adj Wood Lane Pasture View Rd 09:31 11:01 13:01 14:31
Rothwell, adj Wood Lane Manor Rd 09:32 11:02 13:02 14:32
Rothwell, on Haigh Road 09:33 11:03 13:03 14:33
John O’Gaunts Haigh Rd Churchfield Lane 09:33 11:03 13:03 14:33
John O’Gaunts Haigh Road Sandyacres 09:34 11:04 13:04 14:34
John O’Gaunts Haigh Rd Sandyacres Dr 09:34 11:04 13:04 14:34
John O’Gaunts, before Styebank Lane Leeds Rd 09:35 11:05 13:05 14:35
John O’Gaunts, opp Leeds Rd Styebank Lane 09:35 11:05 13:05 14:35
John O’Gaunts, adj Holmsley Ln Sixth Avenue 09:37 11:07 13:07 14:37
Woodlesford North Ln Holmsley Field Lane 09:39 11:09 13:09 14:39
Woodlesford, adj Holmsley Field Ln Albert Road 09:40 11:10 13:10 14:40
Woodlesford Quarry Hill (N-bound) 09:40 11:10 13:10 14:40
Woodlesford, opp Oulton Ln Ashleigh Gardens 09:41 11:11 13:11 14:41
Woodlesford Oulton Lane Holmsley Ln (N-bound) 09:41 11:11 13:11 14:41
Woodlesford, opp Primary School 09:42 11:12 13:12 14:42
Woodlesford Station Lane Pottery Ln (E-bound) 09:42 11:12 13:12 14:42
Woodlesford Station Lane Aberford Rd 09:43 11:13 13:13 14:43
Woodlesford, opp Aberford Road Station Ln 09:43 11:13 13:13 14:43
Woodlesford, opp Aberford Rd Airedale Rd 09:44 11:14 13:14 14:44
Oulton, after Aberford Rd Fleet Lane 09:45 11:15 13:15 14:45
Oulton, opp Aberford Rd St Johns Street 09:46 11:16 13:16 14:46
Oulton, adj Grove Motel 09:46 11:16 13:16 14:46
Wakefield Rd Oulton Drive (adj) 09:47 11:17 13:17 14:47
Oulton Drive Oulton 09:48 11:18 13:18 14:48
Oulton Wakefield Rd Pennington Lane 09:49 11:19 13:19 14:49
Stanley, adj Aberford Rd Newmarket Lane 09:51 11:21 13:21 14:51
Stanley Newmarket Lane Aberford Rd (stop) 09:52 11:22 13:22 14:52
Stanley Newmarket Lane Scholey Hill (stop) 09:52 11:22 13:22 14:52
Methley Newmarket Lane The Lanes 09:53 11:23 13:23 14:53
Methley Newmarket Lane M62 Motorway 09:54 11:24 13:24 14:54
Methley Newmarket Lane (E-bound) 09:54 11:24 13:24 14:54
Methley Mexborough Arms (stop) 09:55 11:25 13:25 14:55
Methley, adj Watergate Park Ln 09:56 11:26 13:26 14:56
Methley, opp The Spread Eagle 09:57 11:27 13:27 14:57
Methley, opp Watergate Embleton Road 09:57 11:27 13:27 14:57
Methley Pinder Green Bridge (E-bound) 09:58 11:28 13:28 14:58
Methley Pinder Green Bridge (NW-bound) 09:58 11:28 13:28 14:58
Methley Church Side St Oswalds 09:58 11:28 13:28 14:58
Methley, adj The Boundary House 09:59 11:29 13:29 14:59
Methley Church Lane Little Church Ln 09:59 11:29 13:29 14:59
Methley, adj Church Lane Mickletown Rd 10:00 11:30 13:30 15:00
Methley Mickletown Rd Saville Road 10:00 11:30 13:30 15:00
Mickletown Main Street Methley 10:00 11:30 13:30 15:00
Mickletown Main Street St Margarets Ave 10:01 11:31 13:31 15:01
Mickletown, opp Pinfold Lane Oaksfield 10:02 11:32 13:32 15:02
Mickletown Pinfold Lane Moorhouse Farm (N-bound) 10:02 11:32 13:32 15:02
Methley Barnsdale Road Low Common (E-bound) 10:03 11:33 13:33 15:03
Methley, before Barnsdale Rd Green Lane 10:04 11:34 13:34 15:04
Whitwood Methley Rd Wood View Avenue 10:05 11:35 13:35 15:05
Castleford Methley Rd Bryan Close 10:06 11:36 13:36 15:06
Castleford Methley Rd School Street 10:07 11:37 13:37 15:07
Castleford, opp Wood Street Factories 10:07 11:37 13:37 15:07
Castleford Bus Station (stand A) 10:08 11:38 13:38 15:08

Inbound

Castleford Bus Station (stand A) 10:15 11:45 13:45 15:15
Castleford, at Wood Street Factories 10:16 11:46 13:46 15:16
Castleford Methley Rd Wellington Street 10:16 11:46 13:46 15:16
Castleford Methley Rd Phillips Street 10:16 11:46 13:46 15:16
Castleford Methley Rd Bryan Close (W-bound) 10:17 11:47 13:47 15:17
Castleford Methley Rd Raglan Close (W-bound) 10:17 11:47 13:47 15:17
Whitwood, adj Methley Rd Wood View Avenue 10:18 11:48 13:48 15:18
Methley Barnsdale Road Low Common (N-bound) 10:20 11:50 13:50 15:20
Mickletown Pinfold Lane Moorhouse Farm 10:21 11:51 13:51 15:21
Mickletown Pinfold Lane Oaksfield 10:21 11:51 13:51 15:21
Mickletown Pinfold Lane Taylor Grove 10:21 11:51 13:51 15:21
Mickletown, adj Main Street St Margarets Ave 10:22 11:52 13:52 15:22
Mickletown Main Street Woodhall Grove 10:23 11:53 13:53 15:23
Methley Mickletown Rd Saville Road (stop) 10:23 11:53 13:53 15:23
Methley Church Lane Mickletown Rd 10:23 11:53 13:53 15:23
Methley, adj Church Lane Little Church Ln 10:24 11:54 13:54 15:24
Methley, adj Leeds Rd Church Lane 10:24 11:54 13:54 15:24
Methley The Boundary House 10:24 11:54 13:54 15:24
Methley Church Side St Oswalds (SE-bound) 10:25 11:55 13:55 15:25
Methley Pinder Green Bridge (W-bound) 10:25 11:55 13:55 15:25
Methley, adj Watergate Embleton Road 10:26 11:56 13:56 15:26
Methley, adj The Spread Eagle 10:26 11:56 13:56 15:26
Methley, opp Watergate Park Ln 10:27 11:57 13:57 15:27
Methley Mexborough Arms 10:28 11:58 13:58 15:28
Methley Newmarket Lane 10:29 11:59 13:59 15:29
Methley Newmarket Lane M62 Motorway (W-bound) 10:29 11:59 13:59 15:29
Methley Newmarket Ln The Lanes 10:30 12:00 14:00 15:30
Stanley Newmarket Lane Scholey Hill 10:31 12:01 14:01 15:31
Stanley Newmarket Lane Aberford Rd 10:32 12:02 14:02 15:32
Stanley Aberford Rd Newmarket Lane (N-bound) 10:32 12:02 14:02 15:32
Oulton, adj Wakefield Rd Pennington Lane 10:34 12:04 14:04 15:34
Oulton Drive Oulton 10:36 12:06 14:06 15:36
Wakefield Rd Oulton Drive 10:37 12:07 14:07 15:37
Oulton Cross Roads (N-bound) 10:38 12:08 14:08 15:38
Oulton, adj Calverley Rd Chapel Yard 10:39 12:09 14:09 15:39
Oulton, opp Aberford Rd Fleet Lane 10:39 12:09 14:09 15:39
Woodlesford, after Aberford Rd Airedale Rd 10:40 12:10 14:10 15:40
Woodlesford, adj Aberford Road Station Ln 10:41 12:11 14:11 15:41
Woodlesford Station Lane Pottery Ln (W-bound) 10:41 12:11 14:11 15:41
Woodlesford, at Primary School 10:42 12:12 14:12 15:42
Woodlesford Oulton Lane Holmsley Ln 10:43 12:13 14:13 15:43
Woodlesford Oulton Ln Ashleigh Gardens 10:43 12:13 14:13 15:43
Woodlesford Quarry Hill 10:44 12:14 14:14 15:44
Woodlesford Holmsley Field Ln Albert Road 10:44 12:14 14:14 15:44
Woodlesford, opp North Ln Holmsley Field Lane 10:45 12:15 14:15 15:45
John O’Gaunts, opp Holmsley Ln Sixth Avenue 10:47 12:17 14:17 15:47
John O’Gaunts Leeds Rd Holmsley Lane (N-bound) 10:48 12:18 14:18 15:48
John O’Gaunts Leeds Rd Styebank Lane 10:49 12:19 14:19 15:49
John O’Gaunts, at Haig Rd Sandyacres Dr 10:50 12:20 14:20 15:50
John O’Gaunts, adj Haigh Road Sandyacres 10:50 12:20 14:20 15:50
John O’Gaunts, adj Haigh Rd Churchfield Lane 10:51 12:21 14:21 15:51
Rothwell, after Haigh Road 10:51 12:21 14:21 15:51
Rothwell, opp Wood Lane Pasture View Rd 10:52 12:22 14:22 15:52
Rothwell Wood Ln Church Street 10:53 12:23 14:23 15:53
Rothwell Ingram Parade Church Street 10:53 12:23 14:23 15:53
Rothwell Park West Blackburn Court 10:54 12:24 14:24 15:54
Rothwell Gillett Lane (S-bound) 10:54 12:24 14:24 15:54
Rothwell, adj Commercial St Meynell Avenue 10:55 12:25 14:25 15:55

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Squarepeg