bustimes.org

154 - Middleton - Royds School

A bus service operated by Squarepeg

Map

Middleton - Rothwell

Middleton Thorpe Lane 07:07
Middleton Thorpe Lane 07:08
Middleton Lane Towcester Ave (adj) 07:09
Middleton Lane Winthorpe Ave 07:09
Middleton Ln Thorpe Lower Lane (stop) 07:10
Thorpe, before Lingwell Gate Lane Dolphin Ln 07:11
Long Thorpe Ln Lingwell Gate Lane (at) 07:11
Long Thorpe Lane M1 Motorway (stop) 07:13
Lofthouse, adj Long Thorpe Lane Ramsgate 07:15
Lofthouse, after Rodillian School 07:15
Lofthouse Jumbles Lane (S-bound) 07:15
Lofthouse, at Carlton Lane 07:16
Lofthouse Green Lane Greenmoor Ave (stop) 07:16
Lofthouse Green Lane Greenmoor Crescent 07:17
Lofthouse Green Lane Ouzlewell Green 07:17
Lofthouse Ouzlewell Green (stop) 07:18
Lofthouse Green End Farm Shop 07:19
Carlton Town Street (N-bound) 07:19
Carlton School 07:20
Carlton Stainton Lane 07:21
Carlton Stainton Lane (E-bound) 07:22
Rothwell School (opp) 07:23
Rothwell, at Marsh Street Library 07:24
Rothwell, adj Commercial St Meynell Avenue 07:25
Rothwell, opp Holy Trinity Church 07:26
Rothwell Pasture View Road 07:27
Rothwell Knightscroft Avenue 07:28
Rothwell Haigh Sch 07:29
John O’Gaunts, opp Churchfield Lane 07:29
John O’Gaunts, opp Sandyacres 07:30
John O’Gaunts Styebank Lane (stop) 07:31
John O’Gaunts, opp Springhead Road 07:33
John O’Gaunts, at Sixth Avenue 07:33
Woodlesford, opp Gipsy Lane 07:34
Woodlesford, opp North Lane 07:35
Woodlesford, opp Oulton Lane 07:36
Woodlesford School (opp) 07:37
Woodlesford, nr Pottery Lane 07:37
Woodlesford Station 07:38
Woodlesford, opp Aberford Road Station Ln 07:38
Woodlesford Co-op (at) 07:39
Oulton, at Fleet Lane 07:41
Oulton, opp Farrer Lane 07:42
Oulton Aberford Road 07:44
Oulton Drive (adj) 07:48
Oulton Royds School 07:50
Runs Schooldays only

Rothwell - Middleton

Rothwell, adj Commercial St Meynell Avenue 07:57
Rothwell, opp Holy Trinity Church 07:58
Rothwell Pasture View Road 07:59
Rothwell Knightscroft Avenue 07:59
Rothwell Spibey Lane 08:00
Rothwell, at Haigh Side Drive 08:00
Rothwell, opp Haigh Avenue 08:01
Rothwell, at Low Shops Lane 08:02
Rothwell, at St George's Park 08:02
Rothwell, at Jaw Bones 08:03
Rothwell Wood Lane End 08:04
Robin Hood Glebe Farm 08:06
Robin Hood Castlefields 08:08
Robin Hood Sharp Lane 08:10
Robin Hood Halfway House 08:10
Robin Hood Goldsmith Drive 08:12
Robin Hood Pawson Street 08:13
Lofthouse Meadowgate Drive 08:14
Lofthouse, opp Fentonsgate 08:14
Lofthouse, before Rodillian School 08:15
Long Thorpe Lane 08:17
Long Thorpe Ln Lingwell Gate Lane (at) 08:17
Thorpe, opp Lingwell Gate Lane Dolphin Ln 08:18
Middleton Ln Thorpe Lower Lane 08:19
Middleton Lane Winthorpe Ave (adj) 08:21
Middleton Lane Towcester Ave 08:22
Middleton Thorpe Lane 08:23
Middleton Thorpe Lane 08:23
Tingley, at Smithy Ln Eastleigh Drive 08:28
Tingley, adj Smithy Lane Fairleigh Rd 08:29
Tingley Smithy Lane Old Hall Rd (stop) 08:30
Tingley Westerton Frost Corner (W-bound) 08:32
Tingley Westerton Road Lonsdale Rise 08:33
Tingley Westerton Road 08:34
Tingley Syke Rd Meadow Way 08:35
Tingley Syke Rd Syke Avenue 08:36
Tingley Woodkirk Academy (N-bound) 08:37
Rein Rd Tingley Crescent 08:38
Morley Rein Road 08:40
Morley Tingley Mills 08:40
Morley Bridge Street 08:41
Morley Great Northern St 08:42
Morley Chartists Way 08:44
Morley Queensway 08:45
Morley Town Hall C 08:46
Runs Schooldays only

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Squarepeg