bustimes.org

156 - St Helens - Makerfield via Haydock, Garswood

A bus service operated by Huyton Travel

Roadworks

West End Road (St Helens)

27–27 September 2020

West End Road will be closed (eastbound only), from Blackbrook Road to Worsley Street, on Sunday 27 September 2020, from 0900 until 1700.

Route 156 will travel as normal from St Helens to Blackbrook Road, then via Stanley Bank Way, Vicarage Road, Clipsley Lane, then as normal route to Ashton (omitting West End Road).

www.merseytravel.gov.uk/travel-updates/west-end-road-(st-helens)

Map

Makerfield - St Helens via Haydock, Garswood

Ashton-in-Makerfield Ashton Town Centre (Stop D) 18:26 then hourly until 23:26
Ashton-in-Makerfield Ashton Town Centre (Stop B) 18:26 23:26
Ashton-in-Makerfield, o/s Ashton Library 18:26 23:26
Ashton-in-Makerfield, o/s Jubilee Park 18:27 23:27
Ashton-in-Makerfield Cansfield Grove 18:27 23:27
Bryn, nr Old Road 18:28 23:28
Bryn Station (Stop A) 18:29 23:29
Bryn Cross 18:29 23:29
Bryn, opp Dryden Avenue 18:30 23:30
Rose Hill, nr Meadowcroft 18:31 23:31
N Ashton, opp Primary School 18:31 23:31
N Ashton, nr Downall Green Road 18:32 23:32
N Ashton, opp Brocstedes Road 18:32 23:32
Downall Green, nr Elm Avenue 18:33 23:33
Downall Green, opp Fernlea Grove 18:35 23:35
Seneley Green, opp Smock Lane 18:36 23:36
Simms Lane End, adj Billinge Road 18:37 23:37
Seneley Green, o/s Smock Lane 18:38 23:38
Garswood, adj Langholm Road 18:39 23:39
Garswood Station (Stop B) 18:39 23:39
Garswood Road (nr) 18:40 23:40
Garswood, adj Tithebarn Road 18:40 23:40
Ashton Cross, adj Gibbons Road 18:42 23:42
Ashton Cross Liverpool Road (jct) 18:42 23:42
Ashton Cross, nr Liverpool Road 18:42 23:42
N Florida, opp Andover Road 18:44 23:44
N Florida, nr Hall Wood Avenue 18:45 23:45
New Boston, opp Bluebell Avenue 18:46 23:46
New Boston, adj Birch Road 18:47 23:47
New Boston, opp North Street 18:48 23:48
New Boston, o/s Bellerophon Way 18:48 23:48
Haydock, adj Grange Valley 18:49 23:49
Blackbrook, adj Ireland Road 18:49 23:49
Blackbrook, opp Gardiner Avenue 18:50 23:50
Blackbrook, nr Whitehouse Close 18:50 23:50
Stanley Bank, opp Clipsley Lane 18:51 23:51
Blackbrook, o/s Burrows Street 18:52 23:52
Blackbrook, adj School Street 18:52 23:52
Blackbrook, adj Waine Street 18:53 23:53
Blackbrook, nr West End Road 18:54 23:54
Blackbrook, opp MacDonald Avenue 18:54 23:54
Blackbrook, adj O'Sullivan Crescent 18:55 23:55
Blackbrook, o/s Boardmans Lane 18:55 23:55
Finger Post, opp Mulcrow Close 18:56 23:56
Finger Post, opp Blackhorse Street 18:57 23:57
Finger Post, adj Johnson Street 18:58 23:58
Pocket Nook, adj Vernon Street 18:59 23:59
Pocket Nook, adj Barber Street 18:59 23:59
Pocket Nook, adj Ardwick Street 19:00 00:00
Finger Post, adj Phoenix Brow 19:01 00:01
St Helens Central Station (Stop A) 19:02 00:02
St Helens Bickerstaffe Street (Stand B11) 19:03 00:03

St Helens - Makerfield via Haydock, Garswood

St Helens Bus Station (Stand 2) 18:44 then hourly until 22:44
St Helens Central Station (Stop B) 18:44 22:44
Pocket Nook, opp Phoenix Brow 18:45 22:45
Pocket Nook, adj Wood Street 18:47 22:47
Pocket Nook, adj Merton Bank Road 18:48 22:48
Pocket Nook, adj Mulcrow Close 18:49 22:49
Blackbrook Road (jct) 18:50 22:50
Blackbrook, opp Link Avenue 18:51 22:51
Blackbrook, adj Chain Lane 18:51 22:51
Blackbrook, nr O' Sullivan Crescent 18:52 22:52
Blackbrook, opp Waine Street 18:52 22:52
Blackbrook, opp Old Whint Road 18:53 22:53
Blackbrook, opp Sumner Street 18:53 22:53
Stanley Bank, opp West End Road 18:54 22:54
Blackbrook, adj Grosvenor Road 18:55 22:55
Blackbrook, adj Squires Close 18:55 22:55
Haydock, adj O'Connell Close 18:56 22:56
Blackbrook, adj Stanton Close 18:56 22:56
New Boston, opp Grange Valley 18:57 22:57
New Boston, opp Halton Street 18:57 22:57
New Boston, adj North Street 18:57 22:57
New Boston, opp Birch Road 18:58 22:58
New Boston, adj Bluebell Avenue 18:59 22:59
N Florida, nr Piele Road 19:01 23:01
N Florida, o/s Andover Road 19:01 23:01
Ashton Cross, nr Liverpool Road 19:02 23:02
Ashton Cross, nr Millfield Lane 19:03 23:03
Ashton Cross, opp Gibbons Road 19:03 23:03
Garswood Road (adj) 19:04 23:04
Garswood, opp Gibbons Road 19:05 23:05
Garswood Station (Stop A) 19:06 23:06
Garswood, nr Langholm Road 19:06 23:06
Seneley Green, opp Smock Lane 19:07 23:07
Simms Lane End, adj Garswood Road 19:08 23:08
Garswood, opp Smock Lane 19:09 23:09
Downall Green, adj Rectory Road 19:11 23:11
Downall Green, opp Booths Brow Road 19:12 23:12
N Ashton, nr Brocstedes Avenue 19:13 23:13
N Ashton, nr Booths Brow Road 19:13 23:13
N Ashton, nr Primary School 19:14 23:14
Rose Hill, opp Meadowcroft 19:15 23:15
Bryn, nr Dryden Avenue 19:15 23:15
Bryn Cross (nr) 19:16 23:16
Bryn Station (Stop B) 19:17 23:17
Bryn, opp Old Road 19:17 23:17
Ashton-in-Makerfield, adj Cansfield Grove 19:19 23:19
Ashton-in-Makerfield, opp Jubilee Park 19:19 23:19
Ashton-in-Makerfield Ashton Town Centre (Stop D) 19:21 23:21

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

Huyton Travel