bustimes.org

156 - Manchester - Middleton

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Manchester (SCMN)

Map

Middleton Middleton Bus Station - Shudehill Shudehill Interchange

Middleton Bus Station (Stand J) 06:03 06:27 06:48 07:12 07:42 08:45 09:19 then every 30 minutes until 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:50 16:23 16:58 17:28 18:08 18:35 then hourly until 22:35
Middleton, o/s Medical Centre 06:03 06:27 06:49 07:13 07:43 08:46 09:19 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:50 16:23 16:58 17:28 18:08 18:35 22:35
Middleton, opp Limefield Park 06:04 06:28 06:49 07:13 07:43 08:46 09:20 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:51 16:24 16:59 17:29 18:09 18:35 22:35
Rhodes, opp Kings Drive 06:04 06:28 06:50 07:14 07:44 08:47 09:21 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:52 16:25 17:00 17:30 18:10 18:36 22:36
Rhodes, opp Croft Gates Road 06:05 06:29 06:52 07:16 07:46 08:49 09:22 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:53 16:26 17:01 17:31 18:11 18:37 22:37
Rhodes, opp Broad Street 06:06 06:30 06:53 07:17 07:48 08:50 09:23 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:54 16:27 17:02 17:32 18:12 18:37 22:37
Rhodes, opp Boardman Lane 06:07 06:31 06:54 07:18 07:49 08:51 09:24 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:55 16:28 17:03 17:33 18:13 18:38 22:38
Rhodes, nr Bonny Brow Street 06:07 06:31 06:55 07:19 07:50 08:51 09:24 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:55 16:28 17:03 17:33 18:13 18:38 22:38
Rhodes, nr M60 06:07 06:32 06:56 07:21 07:52 08:52 09:25 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:56 16:29 17:04 17:34 18:14 18:38 22:38
Higher Blackley, opp Old Hall Lane 06:08 06:33 06:58 07:24 07:55 08:54 09:26 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:57 16:30 17:05 17:35 18:15 18:39 22:39
Higher Blackley, adj Heaton Park Road 06:09 06:34 06:58 07:25 07:57 08:55 09:26 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:57 16:30 17:05 17:35 18:15 18:40 22:40
Higher Blackley, nr Glenbrook Road 06:10 06:36 07:01 07:29 08:01 08:57 09:28 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:59 16:32 17:07 17:37 18:17 18:41 22:41
Higher Blackley, nr Caldecott Road 06:10 06:36 07:01 07:29 08:01 08:57 09:28 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:59 16:32 17:07 17:37 18:17 18:41 22:41
Higher Blackley, nr Heaton Park Road 06:11 06:36 07:02 07:30 08:02 08:58 09:29 14:29 14:59 15:29 16:00 16:33 17:08 17:38 18:18 18:42 22:42
Higher Blackley, opp Tweedle Hill Road 06:12 06:37 07:03 07:31 08:03 08:59 09:30 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:01 16:34 17:09 17:39 18:19 18:42 22:42
Higher Blackley, opp Youth Club 06:13 06:38 07:04 07:32 08:04 09:00 09:31 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:02 16:35 17:10 17:40 18:20 18:43 22:43
Plant Hill, adj Heathbank Road 06:14 06:38 07:05 07:33 08:05 09:01 09:32 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:03 16:36 17:11 17:41 18:21 18:44 22:44
Plant Hill, nr Mirfield Road 06:15 06:39 07:05 07:34 08:06 09:01 09:32 14:32 15:03 15:33 16:04 16:37 17:12 17:42 18:21 18:45 22:45
Plant Hill, nr French Barn Lane 06:17 06:40 07:07 07:36 08:08 09:03 09:34 14:34 15:05 15:35 16:06 16:39 17:14 17:44 18:23 18:46 22:46
Bank House, at Chapel Lane 06:17 06:40 07:07 07:36 08:08 09:03 09:34 14:34 15:05 15:35 16:06 16:39 17:14 17:44 18:23 18:46 22:46
Bank House, at Chapel Lane 05:08 06:18 06:41 07:08 07:37 08:09 09:04 09:35 14:35 15:06 15:36 16:07 16:40 17:15 17:45 18:24 18:47 22:47
Higher Crumpsall, opp Chapel Lane 05:09 06:19 06:43 07:10 07:39 08:11 09:05 09:36 14:36 15:07 15:37 16:08 16:41 17:16 17:46 18:25 18:48 22:48
Higher Crumpsall, nr Crumpsall Vale 05:10 06:20 06:44 07:11 07:40 08:12 09:06 09:37 14:37 15:08 15:38 16:09 16:42 17:17 17:47 18:26 18:49 22:49
Higher Crumpsall North Manchester General Hospital (Stop C) 05:12 06:22 06:46 07:13 07:42 08:14 09:08 09:39 14:39 15:10 15:40 16:11 16:44 17:19 17:49 18:28 18:50 22:50
Higher Crumpsall North Manchester General Hospital (Stop A) 05:12 06:22 06:46 07:13 07:42 08:14 09:08 09:39 14:39 15:10 15:40 16:11 16:44 17:19 17:49 18:28 18:50 22:50
Higher Crumpsall, opp Crumpsall Vale 05:13 06:23 06:47 07:14 07:44 08:15 09:09 09:40 14:40 15:11 15:41 16:12 16:45 17:20 17:50 18:29 18:51 22:51
Higher Crumpsall, nr Chapel Lane 05:13 06:23 06:47 07:15 07:44 08:16 09:10 09:41 14:41 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:45 17:20 17:50 18:29 18:51 22:51
Blackley, nr Old Market Street 05:14 06:24 06:49 07:16 07:46 08:17 09:11 09:42 14:42 15:13 15:43 16:14 16:47 17:22 17:52 18:30 18:52 22:52
Blackley, nr Andrew Road 05:15 06:25 06:50 07:17 07:47 08:18 09:12 09:43 14:43 15:14 15:44 16:15 16:48 17:23 17:53 18:31 18:53 22:53
Lower Crumpsall, nr Factory Lane 05:16 06:26 06:51 07:18 07:48 08:19 09:13 09:44 14:44 15:15 15:45 16:16 16:49 17:24 17:54 18:32 18:54 22:54
Lower Crumpsall Post Office (o/s) 05:17 06:26 06:51 07:19 07:49 08:20 09:14 09:45 14:45 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:49 17:24 17:54 18:33 18:55 22:55
Lower Crumpsall, nr Crescent Road 05:17 06:27 06:52 07:20 07:50 08:21 09:14 09:45 14:45 15:16 15:46 16:17 16:50 17:25 17:55 18:33 18:55 22:55
Smedley, opp Amwell Street 05:18 06:27 06:53 07:21 07:52 08:22 09:15 09:46 14:46 15:17 15:47 16:18 16:51 17:26 17:56 18:34 18:56 22:56
Smedley Lane (nr) 05:19 06:28 06:53 07:22 07:52 08:23 09:16 09:47 14:47 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:51 17:26 17:56 18:35 18:57 22:57
Smedley, nr Queens Road 05:20 06:29 06:55 07:23 07:54 08:24 09:18 09:49 14:49 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:53 17:28 17:58 18:36 18:58 22:58
Collyhurst Queens Road (Stop F) 05:22 06:31 06:57 07:26 07:57 08:27 09:20 09:51 14:51 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:55 17:30 18:00 18:38 19:00 23:00
Queens Park Rochdale Road (Stop A) 05:22 06:31 06:57 07:26 07:57 08:27 09:20 09:51 14:51 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:55 17:30 18:00 18:38 19:00 23:00
Collyhurst, nr Eggington Street 05:23 06:32 06:58 07:27 07:58 08:28 09:21 09:52 14:52 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:56 17:31 18:01 18:39 19:01 23:01
Collyhurst, nr Whitley Road 05:24 06:33 07:00 07:29 08:01 08:31 09:23 09:53 14:53 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:57 17:32 18:02 18:40 19:02 23:02
Newtown, nr Osborne Street 05:25 06:34 07:02 07:31 08:02 08:33 09:25 09:54 14:54 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:58 17:33 18:03 18:41 19:03 23:03
Newtown, nr Livesey Street 05:26 06:36 07:04 07:33 08:04 08:35 09:27 09:55 14:55 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:59 17:34 18:04 18:42 19:04 23:04
Newtown, nr Moorhead Street 05:27 06:37 07:05 07:34 08:05 08:36 09:28 09:56 14:56 15:27 15:57 16:27 17:00 17:35 18:05 18:43 19:05 23:05
Newtown, nr Thompson Street 05:28 06:38 07:06 07:35 08:07 08:38 09:29 09:57 14:57 15:28 15:58 16:28 17:01 17:36 18:06 18:44 19:06 23:06
Shudehill Interchange (Stand C) 05:30 06:40 07:09 07:38 08:10 08:41 09:32 09:59 14:59 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:03 17:38 18:08 18:46 19:08 23:08

Shudehill Shudehill Interchange - Middleton Middleton Bus Station

Shudehill Interchange (Stand C) 05:35 06:50 07:15 07:55 08:33 09:03 09:36 then every 30 minutes until 14:06 14:36 15:05 15:36 16:06 16:40 17:20 17:50 18:25 18:55 19:26 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
Shudehill Mayes Street (Stop NM) 05:35 06:50 07:15 07:55 08:33 09:03 09:36 14:06 14:36 15:05 15:36 16:06 16:40 17:20 17:50 18:25 18:55 19:26 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
Newtown, nr Angel Street 05:35 06:51 07:16 07:56 08:34 09:04 09:37 14:07 14:37 15:06 15:37 16:07 16:41 17:21 17:51 18:26 18:56 19:26 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
Newtown, nr Gould Street 05:36 06:51 07:17 07:57 08:35 09:04 09:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:38 16:08 16:42 17:22 17:52 18:27 18:56 19:27 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
Newtown, nr Peary Street 05:37 06:52 07:18 07:58 08:36 09:05 09:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:39 16:09 16:43 17:23 17:53 18:28 18:57 19:27 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
Newtown, opp Livesey Street 05:37 06:53 07:18 07:59 08:36 09:06 09:39 14:09 14:39 15:08 15:39 16:10 16:44 17:24 17:54 18:28 18:58 19:28 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Newtown, opp Osborne Street 05:38 06:53 07:20 08:00 08:38 09:06 09:39 14:09 14:40 15:10 15:41 16:11 16:45 17:25 17:55 18:30 18:58 19:28 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Collyhurst Street (nr) 05:39 06:54 07:21 08:01 08:39 09:07 09:40 14:10 14:41 15:11 15:42 16:12 16:46 17:26 17:56 18:31 18:59 19:29 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Collyhurst, opp Paget Street 05:40 06:55 07:22 08:03 08:40 09:08 09:41 14:11 14:42 15:12 15:43 16:14 16:48 17:28 17:58 18:32 19:00 19:30 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17
Queens Park Rochdale Road (Stop D) 05:41 06:57 07:24 08:05 08:42 09:10 09:43 14:13 14:44 15:14 15:45 16:16 16:50 17:30 18:00 18:34 19:02 19:31 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18
Smedley, nr Derwent Street 05:41 06:58 07:25 08:06 08:43 09:11 09:44 14:14 14:45 15:15 15:46 16:17 16:51 17:31 18:01 18:35 19:03 19:31 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18
Smedley, nr Woodlands Road 05:42 06:58 07:26 08:07 08:44 09:11 09:44 14:14 14:45 15:16 15:47 16:18 16:52 17:32 18:02 18:36 19:04 19:32 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
Smedley, nr Amwell Street 05:43 06:59 07:27 08:08 08:45 09:12 09:45 14:15 14:46 15:16 15:47 16:19 16:53 17:33 18:03 18:36 19:04 19:33 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20
Smedley, nr Chataway Road 05:43 07:00 07:27 08:09 08:45 09:13 09:46 14:16 14:47 15:17 15:48 16:19 16:53 17:33 18:03 18:37 19:05 19:33 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20
Lower Crumpsall, nr Crescent Road 05:44 07:01 07:28 08:10 08:46 09:14 09:47 14:17 14:48 15:18 15:49 16:20 16:54 17:34 18:04 18:38 19:06 19:34 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Blackley, nr Factory Lane 05:45 07:01 07:29 08:11 08:47 09:14 09:47 14:17 14:48 15:19 15:50 16:21 16:55 17:35 18:05 18:39 19:07 19:34 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Blackley, opp Andrew Road 05:45 07:02 07:30 08:12 08:48 09:15 09:48 14:18 14:49 15:19 15:50 16:22 16:56 17:36 18:06 18:39 19:07 19:35 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
Blackley, adj Old Market Street 05:46 07:03 07:31 08:13 08:49 09:16 09:49 14:19 14:50 15:21 15:52 16:23 16:57 17:37 18:07 18:41 19:09 19:36 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
Blackley, opp Oakworth Street 05:46 07:03 07:32 08:13 08:50 09:16 09:49 14:19 14:50 15:21 15:52 16:24 16:58 17:38 18:08 18:41 19:09 19:36 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
Higher Crumpsall, opp Chapel Lane 05:47 07:04 07:33 08:14 08:51 09:17 09:50 14:20 14:51 15:22 15:53 16:25 16:59 17:39 18:09 18:42 19:10 19:36 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
Higher Crumpsall, nr Crumpsall Vale 05:48 07:05 07:33 08:15 08:51 09:18 09:51 14:21 14:52 15:22 15:53 16:25 16:59 17:39 18:09 18:42 19:10 19:37 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:24
Higher Crumpsall North Manchester General Hospital (Stop C) 05:49 07:06 07:35 08:17 08:53 09:19 09:52 14:22 14:53 15:24 15:55 16:27 17:01 17:41 18:11 18:44 19:12 19:38 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25
Higher Crumpsall North Manchester General Hospital (Stop A) 05:49 07:06 07:35 08:17 08:53 09:19 09:52 14:22 14:53 15:24 15:55 16:27 17:01 17:41 18:11 18:44 19:12 19:38 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25
Higher Crumpsall, opp Crumpsall Vale 05:50 07:08 07:37 08:19 08:55 09:21 09:54 14:24 14:55 15:26 15:57 16:29 17:03 17:43 18:13 18:45 19:13 19:39 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:26
Higher Crumpsall, nr Chapel Lane 05:51 07:08 07:37 08:19 08:55 09:21 09:54 14:24 14:55 15:26 15:58 16:29 17:03 17:43 18:13 18:46 19:14 19:40 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:27
Bank House Road (nr) 05:53 07:11 07:40 08:22 08:58 09:24 09:57 14:27 14:58 15:29 16:01 16:32 17:06 17:46 18:16 18:48 19:16 19:42 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:29
Plant Hill High School (o/s) 07:11 07:40 08:22 08:58 09:24 09:57 14:27 14:58 15:29 16:01 16:32 17:06 17:46 18:16 18:48 19:16 19:42 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:29
Plant Hill, nr Mirfield Road 07:12 07:41 08:23 08:59 09:25 09:58 14:28 14:59 15:31 16:02 16:33 17:07 17:47 18:17 18:49 19:17 19:43 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
Plant Hill, nr Heathbank Road 07:13 07:42 08:24 09:00 09:26 09:59 14:29 15:00 15:31 16:03 16:34 17:08 17:48 18:18 18:50 19:18 19:43 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
Higher Blackley, nr Plant Hill Road 07:13 07:42 08:24 09:00 09:26 09:59 14:29 15:00 15:32 16:03 16:34 17:08 17:48 18:18 18:50 19:18 19:44 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:31
Higher Blackley, o/s Youth Club 07:14 07:43 08:25 09:01 09:27 10:00 14:30 15:01 15:33 16:04 16:35 17:09 17:49 18:19 18:51 19:19 19:44 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:31
Higher Blackley, nr Tweedle Hill Road 07:14 07:43 08:25 09:01 09:27 10:00 14:30 15:01 15:34 16:04 16:35 17:09 17:49 18:19 18:51 19:19 19:45 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:32
Higher Blackley, opp Heaton Park Road 07:15 07:44 08:26 09:02 09:28 10:01 14:31 15:02 15:35 16:05 16:36 17:10 17:50 18:20 18:52 19:20 19:45 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:32
Higher Blackley, opp Caldecott Road 07:16 07:45 08:27 09:03 09:29 10:02 14:32 15:03 15:36 16:06 16:37 17:11 17:51 18:21 18:53 19:21 19:46 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:33
Higher Blackley, opp Glenbrook Road 07:17 07:46 08:28 09:04 09:30 10:03 14:33 15:04 15:37 16:07 16:38 17:12 17:52 18:22 18:54 19:22 19:47 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:34
Higher Blackley, nr Heaton Park Road 07:18 07:47 08:29 09:05 09:31 10:04 14:34 15:05 15:38 16:09 16:40 17:14 17:54 18:23 18:55 19:23 19:48 20:35 21:35 22:35
Higher Blackley, adj M60 07:19 07:48 08:30 09:06 09:32 10:05 14:35 15:06 15:39 16:10 16:41 17:15 17:55 18:24 18:55 19:23 19:48 20:35 21:35 22:35
Rhodes, o/s Wilton Hotel 07:20 07:49 08:31 09:07 09:33 10:06 14:36 15:07 15:40 16:12 16:43 17:17 17:57 18:26 18:56 19:24 19:49 20:36 21:36 22:36
Rhodes, opp Bonny Brow Street 07:21 07:50 08:32 09:08 09:34 10:07 14:37 15:08 15:41 16:12 16:43 17:17 17:57 18:26 18:57 19:25 19:50 20:37 21:37 22:37
Rhodes, nr Boardman Lane 07:22 07:51 08:33 09:09 09:35 10:08 14:38 15:09 15:42 16:14 16:45 17:19 17:59 18:28 18:58 19:26 19:51 20:38 21:38 22:38
Rhodes, nr Broad Street 07:22 07:51 08:33 09:09 09:35 10:08 14:38 15:09 15:42 16:14 16:45 17:19 17:59 18:28 18:58 19:26 19:51 20:38 21:38 22:38
Rhodes, nr Croft Gates Road 07:22 07:51 08:33 09:09 09:35 10:08 14:38 15:09 15:42 16:14 16:45 17:19 17:59 18:28 18:58 19:26 19:51 20:38 21:38 22:38
Rhodes, nr Kings Drive 07:23 07:52 08:34 09:10 09:36 10:09 14:39 15:10 15:43 16:15 16:46 17:20 18:00 18:29 18:59 19:27 19:52 20:39 21:39 22:39
Middleton, o/s Limefield Park 07:24 07:53 08:35 09:11 09:37 10:10 14:40 15:11 15:44 16:16 16:47 17:21 18:01 18:30 19:00 19:28 19:53 20:40 21:40 22:40
Middleton Bus Station (Stand J) 07:26 07:55 08:37 09:13 09:39 10:12 14:42 15:13 15:46 16:18 16:49 17:23 18:03 18:32 19:02 19:30 19:55 20:42 21:42 22:42

Timetable data from Stagecoach Manchester, 17 June 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach Manchester (SCMN)