Bus Times

158 - Leicester - Earl Shilton - Hinckley - Nuneaton

A bus service operated by Arriva Fox County

Leicester - Earl Shilton - Hinckley - Nuneaton

Leicester St Margaret's Bus Station (Stand SL) 06:30 07:10 then every 30 minutes until 17:40
W Bridge West Bridge (Stand FF) 06:34 07:14 17:44
W Bridge, opp New Park Street 06:36 07:16 17:46
W Bridge Narborough Road (corner of) 06:37 07:17 17:47
W End, o/s Tyndale Street 06:39 07:19 17:49
W End, opp Fosse Road 06:40 07:20 17:50
W End, opp Mostyn Street 06:42 07:22 17:52
Western Park, o/s Frampton Avenue 06:42 07:22 17:52
Western Park, opp Dovelands School 06:43 07:23 17:53
Western Park, opp Sunnycroft Road 06:43 07:23 17:53
Western Park (opp) 06:44 07:24 17:54
Braunstone Leisure Centre (adj) 06:45 07:25 17:55
Leicester, adj Braunstone Way 06:45 07:25 17:55
Leicester, adj Avery Hill 06:46 07:26 17:56
Leicester, adj Wyatt Close 06:46 07:26 17:56
Leicester Forest East, adj Braunstone Crossroads 06:47 07:27 17:57
Leicester Forest East, adj Walsingham Crescent 06:48 07:28 17:58
Leicester Forest East, adj Grange Avenue 06:48 07:28 17:58
Leicester Forest East, adj Kings Drive 06:49 07:29 17:59
Leicester Forest East, opp Red Cow 06:25 06:50 07:30 18:00
Leicester Forest East, adj Warren Lane 06:26 06:51 07:31 18:01
Leicester Forest East, opp Hinckley Road 06:28 06:53 07:33 18:03
Leicester Forest East, adj Beggars Lane 06:29 06:54 07:34 18:04
Leicester Forest West, opp Desford Crossroads 06:31 06:56 07:36 18:06
Leicester Forest West, o/s Kennels 06:33 06:58 07:38 18:08
Leicester Forest West, adj Thurlaston Turn 06:34 06:59 07:39 18:09
Earl Shilton, opp Keats Lane 06:36 07:01 07:41 18:11
Earl Shilton, o/s Library 06:38 07:03 07:43 18:13
Earl Shilton, opp Mountfield Road 06:38 07:03 07:43 18:13
Earl Shilton, adj New Street 06:39 07:04 07:44 18:14
Earl Shilton, opp Field Way 06:39 07:04 07:44 18:14
Earl Shilton, opp Belle Vue Road 06:40 07:05 07:45 18:15
Barwell, opp Chesterfield Way 06:41 07:06 07:46 18:16
Barwell, o/s The Cedars 06:41 07:06 07:46 18:16
Barwell, adj Hill Street 06:42 07:07 07:47 18:17
Barwell, adj The Square 06:43 07:08 07:48 18:18
Barwell, adj Church Lane 06:43 07:08 07:48 18:18
Barwell, adj St Marys Avenue 06:44 07:09 07:49 18:19
Barwell, opp Ashby Road 06:45 07:10 07:50 18:20
Barwell House Farm (nr) 06:46 07:11 07:51 18:21
Hinckley, opp Community Hospital 06:47 07:12 07:52 18:22
Hinckley, opp Ashby Grange 06:48 07:13 07:53 18:23
Hinckley, opp Hangmans Lane 06:49 07:14 07:54 18:24
Hinckley, opp Sunnyside 06:49 07:14 07:54 18:24
Hinckley, opp Barrie Road 06:50 07:15 07:55 18:25
Hinckley, opp Factory Road 06:51 07:16 07:56 18:26
Hinckley, adj Well Lane 06:52 07:17 07:57 18:27
Hinckley, adj Union Inn 06:53 07:18 07:58 18:28
Hinckley Regent Street (Stand R4) 06:54 07:19 07:59 18:29
Hinckley, opp Village Hall 06:55 07:20 08:00 18:30
Hinckley, adj Granville Road 06:57 07:22 08:02 18:32
Hinckley, adj Brandon Road 06:58 07:23 08:03 18:33
Hinckley, adj Rosemary Way 06:58 07:23 08:03 18:33
Hinckley, adj King George's Way 06:59 07:24 08:04 18:34
Hinckley, adj Beaumont Avenue 06:59 07:24 08:04 18:34
Ratcliffe Culey, opp Church Lane 07:00 07:25 08:05 18:35
Hinckley, opp Maple Drive 07:01 07:26 08:06 18:36
Hinckley, opp Harrowbrook Road 07:01 07:26 08:06 18:36
Hinckley, opp Dodwells Road 07:02 07:27 08:07 18:37
Nuneaton Watling Street (Jcn) 07:02 07:27 08:07 18:37
Nuneaton, adj The Long Shoot 07:03 07:28 08:08 18:38
Nuneaton, adj The Long Shoot 07:04 07:29 08:09 18:39
Nuneaton, opp Calendar Grove 07:04 07:29 08:09 18:39
Nuneaton, adj Eastboro Way 07:05 07:30 08:10 18:40
Nuneaton, opp Ensor Close 07:05 07:30 08:10 18:40
Nuneaton, nr Tiverton Drive 07:06 07:31 08:11 18:41
Nuneaton, opp North Warwickshire College 07:07 07:32 08:12 18:42
Nuneaton, opp Higham Lane 07:08 07:33 08:13 18:43
Nuneaton, adj Etone School 07:10 07:35 08:15 18:45
Nuneaton, adj Bus Station 07:12 07:37 08:17 18:47

Nuneaton - Hinckley - Earl Shilton - Leicester

Nuneaton Bus Station (Stand C3) 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:26 then every 30 minutes until 18:26
Nuneaton, adj Saints Way 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:27 18:27
Nuneaton, adj Higham Lane 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:29 18:29
Nuneaton, adj North Warwickshire College 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:31 18:31
Nuneaton, nr Tiverton Drive 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:31 18:31
Nuneaton, adj Ensor Close 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:32 18:32
Nuneaton, opp Eastboro Way 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:33 18:33
Nuneaton, opp Calendar Grove 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:33 18:33
Nuneaton, adj Calendar Grove 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:34 18:34
Nuneaton, adj The Long Shoot 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:35 18:35
Nuneaton Watling Street (Jcn) 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:35 18:35
Hinckley, adj Dodwells Road 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:36 18:36
Hinckley, adj Harrowbrook Road 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:37 18:37
Hinckley, adj Maple Drive 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:38 18:38
Hinckley, opp Nutts Lane 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:38 18:38
Hinckley, opp Beaumont Avenue 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:39 18:39
Hinckley, opp King George's Way 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:40 18:40
Hinckley, opp Brandon Road 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:41 18:41
Hinckley, opp Granville Road 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:42 18:42
Sibson, o/s Village Hall 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:43 18:43
Hinckley Regent Street (Stand R2) 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:45 18:45
Hinckley, opp Union Inn 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:46 18:46
Hinckley, opp Well Lane 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:47 18:47
Hinckley, adj Factory Road 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:48 18:48
Hinckley, adj Barrie Road 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:49 18:49
Hinckley, adj Sunnyside 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:50 18:50
Hinckley, adj Hangmans Lane 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:51 18:51
Hinckley, adj Ashby Grange 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:52 18:52
Hinckley, o/s Community Hospital 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:53 18:53
Barwell, adj Ashby Road 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:54 18:54
Barwell, opp St Marys Avenue 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:55 18:55
Barwell, opp Church Lane 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:56 18:56
Barwell, before The Square 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:57 18:57
Barwell, opp Hill Street 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:57 18:57
Barwell, adj Chesterfield Way 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:58 18:58
Barwell, adj Hill Street 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:59 18:59
Barwell, opp Kingsfield Road 07:20 07:50 08:20 09:00 19:00
Barwell, adj Red Hall Road 07:21 07:51 08:21 09:01 19:01
Earl Shilton, adj Mountfield Road 07:22 07:52 08:22 09:02 19:02
Earl Shilton, opp Almeys Lane 07:23 07:53 08:23 09:03 19:03
Earl Shilton, adj Keats Lane 07:24 07:54 08:24 09:04 19:04
Leicester Forest West, opp Thurlaston Turn 07:25 07:55 08:25 09:05 19:05
Leicester Forest West, opp Kennels 07:27 07:57 08:27 09:07 19:07
Leicester Forest West, adj Desford Crossroads 07:28 07:58 08:28 09:08 19:08
Leicester Forest East, o/s Warren Lane 07:29 07:59 08:29 09:09 19:09
Leicester Forest East, adj Red Cow 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:11 19:11
Leicester Forest East, opp Kings Drive 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:12 19:12
Leicester Forest East, opp Grange Avenue 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:13 19:13
Leicester Forest East, nr Braunstone Crossroads 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:15 19:15
Leicester, adj Golf Course Lane 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:15 19:15
Leicester, opp Avery Hill 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:16 19:16
Leicester, opp Braunstone Way 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:17 19:17
Braunstone Leisure Centre (opp) 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:18 19:18
Western Park (adj) 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:19 19:19
Western Park, o/s Sunnycroft Road 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:20 19:20
W End, adj Mostyn Street 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:21 19:21
W End, opp Dulverton Road 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:22 19:22
W End, o/s Fosse Road 07:46 08:15 08:45 09:24 19:24
W Bridge Narborough Road (corner) 07:49 08:17 08:47 09:25 19:25
W Bridge, adj Foxon Street 07:51 08:19 08:49 09:27 19:27
W Bridge, adj New Park Street 07:54 08:21 08:51 09:28 19:28
W Bridge, adj West Bridge 07:57 08:23 08:53 09:30 19:30
Leicester St Margaret's Bus Station (Stand SL) 08:05 08:30 09:00 09:35 19:35

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information