Bus Times

15A - Perth - Stirling via Crieff

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Perth

Outbound

Perth Bus Station (Stance 6) 06:50 then hourly until 14:50 15:50 17:50
Perth Kinnoull Street (Stop T) 06:00 07:00 15:00 16:00 18:00
Perth Kinnoull Street (Stop R) 06:00 07:00 15:00 16:00 18:00
Perth Barrack Street (Stop ZR) 06:01 07:01 15:01 16:01 18:01
Muirton, at Royal Bank of Scotland 06:02 07:03 15:03 16:03 18:03
Muirton, at Viewfield Place 06:03 07:03 15:03 16:03 18:03
Hillyland, at Unity Terrace 06:04 07:05 15:05 16:05 18:05
Hillyland, at College 06:05 07:06 15:06 16:06 18:06
Hillyland Crieff Road (at 144) 06:06 07:07 15:07 16:07 18:07
Hillyland, opp Crematorium 06:06 07:08 15:08 16:08 18:08
Hillyland, opp McDiarmid Park 06:07 07:09 15:09 16:09 18:09
Hillyland, opp Tesco 06:08 07:10 15:10 16:10 18:10
E Huntingtower, opp Castle Brae 06:08 07:10 15:10 16:10 18:10
Huntingtower, at Mountview 06:10 07:12 15:12 16:12 18:12
Almondbank, opp Lochty 06:11 07:13 15:13 16:13 18:13
Almondbank, at Tibbermore Road End 06:13 07:15 15:15 16:15 18:15
Methven, at Jubilee Park 06:17 07:19 15:19 16:19 18:19
Methven Arms (at) 06:18 07:20 15:20 16:20 18:20
Methven, at Garage 06:18 07:20 15:20 16:20 18:20
Keillour, opp Craigend Road End 06:20 07:22 15:22 16:22 18:22
Wester Keillour Road End (opp) 06:21 07:23 15:23 16:23 18:23
Mains of Gorthy, opp Burnbrae Garage 06:23 07:25 15:25 16:25 18:25
Mains of Gorthy, opp Aldie Road End 06:23 07:25 15:25 16:25 18:25
Mains of Gorthy, at Madderty Road End 06:24 07:26 15:26 16:26 18:26
New Fowlis, opp Fowlis Wester Road End 06:27 07:29 15:29 16:29 18:29
Milton of Abercairny, at Abercairny Cottage 06:28 07:30 15:30 16:30 18:30
Gilmerton, opp Auchilhanzie 06:29 07:31 15:31 16:31 18:31
Gilmerton, opp Grahame Terrace 06:31 07:33 15:33 16:33 18:33
Crieff, opp Golf Course 06:34 07:36 15:36 16:36 18:36
Crieff, at Ochill View Gardens 06:34 07:36 15:36 16:36 18:36
Crieff, at Dollerie Terrace 06:35 07:37 15:37 16:37 18:37
Crieff, at Ramsay Street 06:35 07:37 15:37 16:37 18:37
Crieff, at RS McColl 06:36 07:38 15:38 16:38 18:38
Crieff, at RS McColl 06:38 07:41 15:41 17:03 18:41
Crieff, at Meadow Place 06:38 07:41 15:41 17:03 18:41
Crieff, opp Sauchie Road 06:39 07:42 15:42 17:04 18:42
Crieff, opp Chapel Road 06:39 07:42 15:42 17:04 18:42
Crieff, at McHaney Court 06:39 07:42 15:42 17:04 18:42
Crieff, opp Visitor Centre 06:40 07:43 15:43 17:05 18:43
Crieff, at Templemill Road End 06:42 07:45 15:45 17:07 18:45
Muthill, at Post Office 06:46 07:49 15:49 17:11 18:49
Muthill, opp Willoughby Street 06:46 07:49 15:49 17:11 18:49
Muthill, opp Lintibert Road 06:46 07:49 15:49 17:11 18:49
Braco, at Orchil Castle 06:52 07:55 15:55 17:17 18:55
Braco, at Berrydyke Farm 06:55 07:58 15:58 17:20 18:58
Braco, opp Comrie road end 06:56 07:59 15:59 17:21 18:59
Braco, opp Feddal Road 06:57 08:00 16:00 17:22 19:00
Braco, opp Smiddy Brae 06:58 08:01 16:01 17:23 19:01
Braco, opp Greenhaugh Way 06:58 08:01 16:01 17:23 19:01
Greenloaning, opp Allanbank Inn 07:00 08:03 16:03 17:25 19:03
Greenloaning, at Millhill View 07:01 08:04 16:04 17:26 19:04
Greenloaning Farm (at) 07:01 08:04 16:04 17:26 19:04
Mains of Balhaldie, opp Woodside Cottage 07:03 08:06 16:06 17:28 19:06
Mains of Balhaldie, at Balhaldie Filling Station 07:04 08:07 16:07 17:29 19:07
Glassingall Gateside (opp) 07:06 08:09 16:09 17:31 19:09
Dunblane, opp Duthieston House 07:08 08:11 16:11 17:33 19:11
Dunblane, at Queen Victoria School 07:08 08:11 16:11 17:33 19:11
Dunblane, at Kippendavie Road 07:09 08:12 16:12 17:34 19:12
Dunblane Ramoyle (opp and before) 07:09 08:12 16:12 17:34 19:12
Dunblane, opp Bogside 07:09 08:12 16:12 17:34 19:12
Dunblane, after Newton Loan 07:10 08:13 16:13 17:35 19:13
Dunblane, opp Railway Station 07:11 08:14 16:14 17:36 19:14
Dunblane, at Police Station 07:11 08:14 16:14 17:36 19:14
Dunblane, opp Police Station 07:12 08:15 16:15 17:37 19:15
Dunblane, at Bowling Green 07:12 08:15 16:15 17:37 19:15
Dunblane, before Keir Roundabout 07:14 08:17 16:17 17:39 19:17
Bridge of Allan, opp Lecropt Kirk 07:17 08:20 16:20 17:42 19:20
Bridge of Allan, opp Railway Station 07:17 08:20 16:20 17:42 19:20
Bridge of Allan, opp Inverallan Road 07:18 08:21 16:21 17:43 19:21
Bridge of Allan, at Royal Hotel 07:19 08:22 16:22 17:44 19:22
Bridge of Allan Police Station (opp and after) 07:19 08:22 16:22 17:44 19:22
Bridge of Allan Graham Street (opp and after) 07:20 08:23 16:23 17:45 19:23
Bridge of Allan, at Coneyhill Road 07:20 08:23 16:23 17:45 19:23
Bridge of Allan, opp Grahams Dairy 07:21 08:24 16:24 17:46 19:24
Bridge of Allan, before University Entrance 07:22 08:25 16:25 17:47 19:25
Causewayhead, before University Main Entrance 07:22 08:25 16:25 17:47 19:25
Causewayhead, opp MacRobert Centre 07:24 08:27 16:27 17:49 19:27
Causewayhead, after University Main Entrance 07:25 08:28 16:28 17:50 19:28
Causewayhead, at Institute of Sport 07:26 08:29 16:29 17:51 19:29
Causewayhead Wallace High School (opp and after) 07:28 08:31 16:31 17:53 19:31
Causewayhead Easter Cornton Road (opp and before) 07:28 08:31 16:31 17:53 19:31
Causewayhead, opp Cleuch Road 07:29 08:32 16:32 17:54 19:32
Causewayhead Dumyat Road (opp and before) 07:29 08:32 16:32 17:54 19:32
Causewayhead Buchanan Drive (opp and after) 07:30 08:33 16:33 17:55 19:33
Stirling Cornton Road (opp and after) 07:31 08:34 16:34 17:56 19:34
Stirling, opp Orchard House Hospital 07:32 08:35 16:35 17:57 19:35
Stirling, opp The Cowane Centre 07:32 08:35 16:35 17:57 19:35
Stirling, before Wallace Street 07:33 08:36 16:36 17:58 19:36
Stirling, nr Railway Station 07:34 08:37 16:37 17:59 19:37
Stirling Bus Station (Stance 4) 07:35 08:38 16:38 18:00 19:38

Inbound

Stirling Bus Station (Stance 4) 07:50 then hourly until 15:50 17:05 18:05 19:45
Stirling, at Stance C 07:51 15:51 17:06 18:06 19:46
Stirling, at The Cowane Centre 07:52 15:52 17:07 18:07 19:47
Stirling, at Orchard House Hospital 07:53 15:53 17:08 18:08 19:48
Stirling, before Cornton Road 07:53 15:53 17:08 18:08 19:48
Causewayhead, before Buchanan Drive 07:55 15:55 17:10 18:10 19:50
Causewayhead, after Dumyat Road 07:55 15:55 17:10 18:10 19:50
Causewayhead, before Cleuch Road 07:55 15:55 17:10 18:10 19:50
Causewayhead, before Easter Cornton Road 07:56 15:56 17:11 18:11 19:51
Causewayhead, nr Wallace High School 07:57 15:57 17:12 18:12 19:52
Causewayhead, opp Institute of Sport 07:58 15:58 17:13 18:13 19:53
Causewayhead, before University Main Entrance 07:59 15:59 17:14 18:14 19:54
Causewayhead, opp MacRobert Centre 08:01 16:01 17:16 18:16 19:56
Causewayhead, after University Main Entrance 08:02 16:02 17:17 18:17 19:57
Bridge of Allan, after University Entrance 08:03 16:03 17:18 18:18 19:58
Bridge of Allan Coneyhill Road (opp and after) 08:04 16:04 17:19 18:19 19:59
Bridge of Allan, before Graham Street 08:04 16:04 17:19 18:19 19:59
Bridge of Allan, at Police Station 08:05 16:05 17:20 18:20 20:00
Bridge of Allan, opp Royal Hotel 08:06 16:06 17:21 18:21 20:01
Bridge of Allan, at Westerton Arms 08:06 16:06 17:21 18:21 20:01
Bridge of Allan, at Inverallan Road 08:06 16:06 17:21 18:21 20:01
Bridge of Allan, at Railway Station 08:07 16:07 17:22 18:22 20:02
Bridge of Allan, at Lecropt Kirk 08:08 16:08 17:23 18:23 20:03
Dunblane, after Keir Roundabout 08:13 16:13 17:28 18:28 20:08
Dunblane, opp Bowling Green 08:16 16:16 17:31 18:31 20:11
Dunblane, opp Railway Station 08:18 16:18 17:33 18:33 20:13
Dunblane, at Police Station 08:18 16:18 17:33 18:33 20:13
Dunblane, opp Newton Loan 08:19 16:19 17:34 18:34 20:14
Dunblane, after Bogside 08:19 16:19 17:34 18:34 20:14
Dunblane, after Ramoyle 08:19 16:19 17:34 18:34 20:14
Dunblane Kippendavie Road (opp and before) 08:19 16:19 17:34 18:34 20:14
Glassingall Gateside (at) 08:23 16:23 17:38 18:38 20:18
Mains of Balhaldie, opp Balhaldie Filling Station 08:25 16:25 17:40 18:40 20:20
Mains of Balhaldie, at Woodside Cottage 08:26 16:26 17:41 18:41 20:21
Greenloaning, opp Millhill Drive 08:29 16:29 17:44 18:44 20:24
Greenloaning, opp Sherrifmuir Close 08:29 16:29 17:44 18:44 20:24
Greenloaning, opp Millhill View 08:30 16:30 17:45 18:45 20:25
Greenloaning, at Allanbank Inn 08:30 16:30 17:45 18:45 20:25
Braco, at Greenhaugh Way 08:32 16:32 17:47 18:47 20:27
Braco, at Smiddy Brae 08:33 16:33 17:48 18:48 20:28
Braco, at Feddal Road 08:33 16:33 17:48 18:48 20:28
Braco, at Comrie road end 08:34 16:34 17:49 18:49 20:29
Braco, opp Berrydyke Farm 08:35 16:35 17:50 18:50 20:30
Braco, opp Orchil Castle 08:38 16:38 17:53 18:53 20:33
Muthill, at Pitkellony Street 08:45 16:45 18:00 19:00 20:40
Muthill, at Willoughby Street 08:45 16:45 18:00 19:00 20:40
Muthill, opp Post Office 08:46 16:46 18:01 19:01 20:41
Crieff, opp Templemill Road End 08:50 16:50 18:05 19:05 20:45
Crieff, at Visitor Centre 08:53 16:53 18:08 19:08 20:48
Crieff, opp McHaney Court 08:53 16:53 18:08 19:08 20:48
Crieff, at Chapel Road 08:54 16:54 18:09 19:09 20:49
Crieff, at Sauchie Road 08:54 16:54 18:09 19:09 20:49
Crieff, opp Meadow Place 08:55 16:55 18:10 19:10 20:50
Crieff, at Hill Street 08:56 16:56 18:11 19:11 20:51
Crieff, at Hill Street 09:00 17:00 18:15 19:15 20:55
Crieff, opp Dollerie Terrace 09:00 17:00 18:15 19:15 20:55
Crieff, opp Ochill View Gardens 09:01 17:01 18:16 19:16 20:56
Crieff, at Golf Course 09:01 17:01 18:16 19:16 20:56
Gilmerton, at Grahame Terrace 09:05 17:05 18:20 19:20 21:00
Gilmerton, at Auchilhanzie 09:05 17:05 18:20 19:20 21:00
Milton of Abercairny, opp Abercairny Cottage 09:07 17:07 18:22 19:22 21:02
New Fowlis, at Fowlis Wester Road End 09:08 17:08 18:23 19:23 21:03
Mains of Gorthy, opp Madderty Road End 09:11 17:11 18:26 19:26 21:06
Mains of Gorthy, at Aldie Road End 09:12 17:12 18:27 19:27 21:07
Mains of Gorthy, at Burnbrae Garage 09:13 17:13 18:28 19:28 21:08
Wester Keillour Road End (at) 09:14 17:14 18:29 19:29 21:09
Keillour, at Craigend Road End 09:16 17:16 18:31 19:31 21:11
Methven, opp Garage 09:19 17:19 18:34 19:34 21:14
Methven Arms (opp) 09:20 17:20 18:35 19:35 21:15
Methven, opp Jubilee Park 09:20 17:20 18:35 19:35 21:15
Almondbank, opp Tibbermore Road End 09:24 17:24 18:39 19:39 21:18
Almondbank, at Lochty 09:26 17:26 18:41 19:41 21:21
Almondbank, at Lochty Industrial Est 21:21
Almondbank, opp RN Stores 21:21
Almondbank, at Mackenzie Drive 21:22
Almondbank, at Scroggiehill 21:22
Almondbank, opp Bridgeton Store 21:23
Almondbank, at Pigeon Rock 21:23
Pitcairngreen, opp Hotel 21:24
Pitcairngreen, opp Playing Fields 21:24
Pitcairngreen, at Hotel 21:25
Almondbank, opp Pigeon Rock 21:26
Almondbank, at Bridgeton Store 21:27
Almondbank, opp Scroggiehill 21:29
Almondbank, opp Mackenzie Drive 21:29
Almondbank, at RN Stores 21:30
Almondbank, opp Lochty Industrial Est 21:32
Huntingtower, opp Mountview 09:27 17:27 18:42 19:42 21:35
E Huntingtower, at Castle Brae 09:29 17:29 18:44 19:44 21:37
Hillyland Tesco (Stop C) 09:30 17:30 18:45 19:45 21:40
Hillyland, at McDiarmid Park 09:30 17:30 18:45 19:45 21:40
Hillyland Crieff Road (opp 144) 09:33 17:33 18:47 19:47 21:42
Hillyland, opp College 09:34 17:34 18:48 19:48 21:43
Hillyland, opp Unity Terrace 09:36 17:36 18:50 19:50 21:45
Muirton, opp Viewfield Place 09:38 17:38 18:52 19:52 21:47
Muirton, opp Royal Bank of Scotland 09:39 17:39 18:53 19:53 21:48
Perth, opp Retail Park 09:40 17:40 18:54 19:54 21:49
Perth South Methven Street (Stop I) 09:42 17:42 18:56 19:56 21:51
Perth Bus Station (Stance 6) 09:45 17:45 18:58 19:58 21:53

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach Perth