Bus Times

15A - Perth - Stirling via Crieff

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Perth

Perth - Stirling via Crieff

Perth Bus Station (Stance 6) 07:40 08:50 then hourly until 14:50 14:50 15:20 17:30
Perth Scott Street (Stop U) 07:50 09:00 15:00 15:00 15:20 15:30 16:30 17:40
Perth Kinnoull Street (Stop R) 07:51 09:00 15:00 15:00 15:21 15:30 16:30 17:40
Perth Barrack Street (Stop ZR) 07:52 09:01 15:01 15:01 15:31 16:31 17:41
Muirton, at Royal Bank of Scotland 07:54 09:03 15:03 15:03 15:33 16:33 17:43
Muirton, at Viewfield Place 07:55 09:03 15:03 15:03 15:33 16:33 17:43
Hillyland, at Unity Terrace 07:57 09:05 15:05 15:05 15:35 16:35 17:45
Hillyland, at College 07:59 09:06 15:06 15:06 15:36 16:36 17:46
Hillyland Crieff Road (at 144) 08:01 09:07 15:07 15:07 15:37 16:37 17:47
Hillyland, opp Crematorium 08:02 09:08 15:08 15:08 15:38 16:38 17:48
Hillyland, opp McDiarmid Park 08:04 09:09 15:09 15:09 15:39 16:39 17:49
Hillyland, opp Tesco 06:08 06:28 07:10 08:05 09:10 15:10 15:10 15:40 16:40 17:50
Perth, at St Johns RC Church 15:22
Muirton, at Balhousie Avenue 15:23
Muirton, at Premier Store 15:25
Muirton Balhousie Street (at 113) 15:26
Muirton, at Rookery 15:27
Muirton, at Lindsay Place 15:28
N Muirton, at Water Works 15:29
N Muirton, at School Bus Park 15:30
N Muirton, at School Bus Park 15:40
N Muirton, opp Water Works 15:40
N Muirton, opp Bute Drive 15:43
N Muirton, at Holiday Inn 15:45
E Huntingtower, opp Castle Brae 06:08 06:28 07:10 08:06 09:10 15:10 15:10 15:49 15:40 16:40 17:50
Huntingtower, at Mountview 06:10 06:30 07:12 08:07 09:12 15:12 15:12 15:51 15:42 16:42 17:52
Almondbank, opp Lochty 06:11 06:31 07:13 08:09 09:13 15:13 15:13 15:52 15:43 16:43 17:53
Almondbank, at Tibbermore Road End 06:13 06:33 07:15 08:12 09:15 15:15 15:15 15:55 15:45 16:45 17:55
Methven, at Jubilee Park 06:17 06:37 07:19 08:17 09:19 15:19 15:19 15:59 15:49 16:49 17:59
Methven Arms (at) 06:18 06:38 07:20 08:18 09:20 15:20 15:20 16:00 15:50 16:50 18:00
Methven, at Garage 06:18 06:38 07:20 08:18 09:20 15:20 15:20 16:00 15:50 16:50 18:00
Keillour, opp Craigend Road End 06:21 06:41 07:23 08:22 09:23 15:23 15:23 16:03 15:53 16:53 18:03
Wester Keillour Road End (opp) 06:23 06:43 07:25 08:24 09:25 15:25 15:25 16:05 15:55 16:55 18:05
Mains of Gorthy, opp Burnbrae Garage 06:25 06:45 07:27 08:26 09:27 15:27 15:27 16:07 15:57 16:57 18:07
Mains of Gorthy, opp Aldie Road End 06:25 06:45 07:27 08:26 09:27 15:27 15:27 16:07 15:57 16:57 18:07
Mains of Gorthy, at Madderty Road End 06:26 06:46 07:28 08:27 09:28 15:28 15:28 16:08 15:58 16:58 18:08
New Fowlis, opp Fowlis Wester Road End 06:29 06:49 07:31 08:30 09:31 15:31 15:31 16:11 16:01 17:01 18:11
Milton of Abercairny, at Abercairny Cottage 06:30 06:50 07:32 08:32 09:32 15:32 15:32 16:12 16:02 17:02 18:12
Gilmerton, opp Auchilhanzie 06:31 06:51 07:33 08:33 09:33 15:33 15:33 16:13 16:03 17:03 18:13
Gilmerton, opp Grahame Terrace 06:33 06:53 07:35 08:35 09:35 15:35 15:35 16:15 16:05 17:05 18:15
Crieff, opp Golf Course 06:36 06:56 07:38 08:38 09:38 15:38 15:36 16:20 16:08 17:08 18:18
Crieff, at Ochill View Gardens 06:36 06:56 07:38 08:38 09:38 15:38 15:36 16:20 16:08 17:08 18:18
Crieff, at Dollerie Terrace 06:37 06:57 07:39 08:39 09:39 15:39 15:37 16:22 16:09 17:09 18:19
Crieff, at Ramsay Street 06:37 06:57 07:39 08:39 09:39 15:39 15:37 16:22 16:09 17:09 18:19
Crieff, at James Square 15:37
Crieff, at RS McColl 15:40
Crieff, at School Bus Park 15:55
Crieff, at RS McColl 06:38 06:58 07:40 08:40 09:40 15:40 16:10 17:10 18:20
Crieff, at RS McColl 06:40 07:00 07:43 08:43 09:43 15:43 16:05 16:23 16:23 17:13 18:23
Crieff, at Meadow Place 06:40 07:00 07:43 08:43 09:43 15:43 16:05 16:23 16:23 17:13 18:23
Crieff, opp Sauchie Road 06:41 07:01 07:44 08:44 09:44 15:44 16:06 16:24 16:24 17:14 18:24
Crieff, opp Chapel Road 06:41 07:01 07:44 08:44 09:44 15:44 16:06 16:24 16:24 17:14 18:24
Crieff, at McHaney Court 06:42 07:02 07:45 08:45 09:45 15:45 16:07 16:25 16:25 17:15 18:25
Crieff, opp Visitor Centre 06:42 07:02 07:46 08:46 09:46 15:46 16:08 16:26 16:26 17:16 18:26
Crieff, at Templemill Road End 06:45 07:05 07:48 08:48 09:48 15:48 16:10 16:28 16:28 17:18 18:28
Muthill, at Post Office 06:49 07:09 07:53 08:53 09:53 15:53 16:15 16:33 16:33 17:23 18:33
Muthill, opp Willoughby Street 06:49 07:09 07:53 08:53 09:53 15:53 16:15 16:33 16:33 17:23 18:33
Muthill, opp Lintibert Road 06:49 07:09 07:53 08:53 09:53 15:53 16:15 16:33 16:33 17:23 18:33
Braco, at Orchil Castle 06:55 07:15 07:59 08:59 09:59 15:59 16:21 16:39 16:39 17:29 18:39
Braco, at Berrydyke Farm 06:58 07:18 08:02 09:02 10:02 16:02 16:24 16:42 16:42 17:32 18:42
Braco, opp Comrie road end 06:59 07:19 08:03 09:03 10:03 16:03 16:25 16:43 16:43 17:33 18:43
Braco, opp Feddal Road 07:00 07:20 08:04 09:04 10:04 16:04 16:26 16:44 16:44 17:34 18:44
Braco, opp Smiddy Brae 07:01 07:21 08:05 09:05 10:05 16:05 16:27 16:45 16:45 17:35 18:45
Braco, opp Greenhaugh Way 07:01 08:05 09:05 10:05 16:05 16:27 17:35 18:45
Greenloaning, opp Allanbank Inn 07:03 08:09 09:09 10:09 16:09 16:29 17:39 18:49
Greenloaning, at Millhill View 07:04 08:10 09:10 10:10 16:10 16:30 17:40 18:50
Greenloaning Farm (at) 07:04 08:10 09:10 10:10 16:10 16:30 17:40 18:50
Mains of Balhaldie, opp Woodside Cottage 07:06 08:12 09:12 10:12 16:12 16:32 17:42 18:52
Mains of Balhaldie, at Balhaldie Filling Station 07:08 08:13 09:13 10:13 16:13 16:34 17:43 18:53
Glassingall Gateside (opp) 07:10 08:15 09:15 10:15 16:15 16:36 17:45 18:55
Dunblane, opp Duthieston House 07:12 08:17 09:17 10:17 16:17 16:38 17:47 18:57
Dunblane, at Queen Victoria School 07:13 08:17 09:17 10:17 16:17 16:39 17:47 18:57
Dunblane, at Kippendavie Road 07:13 08:18 09:18 10:18 16:18 16:39 17:48 18:58
Dunblane Ramoyle (opp and before) 07:14 08:18 09:18 10:18 16:18 16:40 17:48 18:58
Dunblane, opp Bogside 07:14 08:18 09:18 10:18 16:18 16:40 17:48 18:58
Dunblane, after Newton Loan 07:14 08:19 09:19 10:19 16:19 16:40 17:49 18:59
Dunblane, opp Railway Station 07:16 08:20 09:20 10:20 16:20 16:42 17:50 19:00
Dunblane, at Police Station 07:16 08:20 09:20 10:20 16:20 16:42 17:50 19:00
Dunblane, opp Police Station 07:17 08:21 09:21 10:21 16:21 16:43 17:51 19:01
Dunblane, at Bowling Green 07:17 08:21 09:21 10:21 16:21 16:43 17:51 19:01
Dunblane, before Keir Roundabout 07:19 08:23 09:23 10:23 16:23 16:45 17:53 19:03
Bridge of Allan, opp Lecropt Kirk 07:22 08:26 09:26 10:26 16:26 16:48 17:56 19:06
Bridge of Allan, opp Railway Station 07:22 08:26 09:26 10:26 16:26 16:48 17:56 19:06
Bridge of Allan, opp Inverallan Road 07:23 08:27 09:27 10:27 16:27 16:49 17:57 19:07
Bridge of Allan, at Royal Hotel 07:24 08:28 09:28 10:28 16:28 16:50 17:58 19:08
Bridge of Allan Police Station (opp and after) 07:24 08:28 09:28 10:28 16:28 16:50 17:58 19:08
Bridge of Allan Graham Street (opp and after) 07:25 08:29 09:29 10:29 16:29 16:51 17:59 19:09
Bridge of Allan, at Coneyhill Road 07:25 08:30 09:29 10:29 16:29 16:51 17:59 19:09
Bridge of Allan, opp Grahams Dairy 07:26 08:31 09:30 10:30 16:30 16:52 18:00 19:10
Bridge of Allan, before University Entrance 07:26 08:31 09:30 10:30 16:30 16:52 18:00 19:10
Causewayhead, at Institute of Sport 07:28 08:33 09:32 10:32 16:32 16:54 18:02 19:12
Causewayhead Wallace High School (opp and after) 07:29 08:34 09:33 10:33 16:33 16:55 18:03 19:13
Causewayhead Easter Cornton Road (opp and before) 07:29 08:35 09:33 10:33 16:33 16:55 18:03 19:13
Causewayhead, opp Cleuch Road 07:30 08:35 09:34 10:34 16:34 16:56 18:04 19:14
Causewayhead Dumyat Road (opp and before) 07:30 08:36 09:34 10:34 16:34 16:56 18:04 19:14
Causewayhead Buchanan Drive (opp and after) 07:31 08:37 09:35 10:35 16:35 16:57 18:05 19:15
Stirling Cornton Road (opp and after) 07:32 08:38 09:36 10:36 16:36 16:58 18:06 19:16
Stirling, opp Orchard House Hospital 07:33 08:39 09:37 10:37 16:37 16:59 18:07 19:17
Stirling, opp The Cowane Centre 07:33 08:40 09:37 10:37 16:37 16:59 18:07 19:17
Stirling, before Wallace Street 07:34 08:41 09:38 10:38 16:38 17:00 18:08 19:18
Stirling, nr Railway Station 07:35 08:42 09:39 10:39 16:39 17:01 18:09 19:19
Stirling Bus Station (Stance 4) 07:36 08:43 09:40 10:40 16:40 17:02 18:10 19:20

Stirling - Perth via Crieff

Stirling Bus Station (Stance 4) 07:39 07:55 08:55 then hourly until 13:55 14:45 14:55 15:55 17:10 18:15 19:50
Stirling, at Stance C 07:40 07:56 08:56 13:56 14:46 14:56 15:56 17:11 18:16 19:51
Stirling, at The Cowane Centre 07:41 07:57 08:57 13:57 14:47 14:57 15:57 17:12 18:17 19:52
Stirling, at Orchard House Hospital 07:41 07:57 08:57 13:57 14:47 14:57 15:57 17:13 18:17 19:52
Stirling, before Cornton Road 07:42 07:58 08:58 13:58 14:48 14:58 15:58 17:14 18:18 19:53
Causewayhead, before Buchanan Drive 07:43 07:59 08:59 13:59 14:49 14:59 15:59 17:16 18:19 19:54
Causewayhead, after Dumyat Road 07:44 08:00 09:00 14:00 14:50 15:00 16:00 17:16 18:20 19:55
Causewayhead, before Cleuch Road 07:44 08:00 09:00 14:00 14:50 15:00 16:00 17:17 18:20 19:55
Causewayhead, before Easter Cornton Road 07:45 08:01 09:01 14:01 14:51 15:01 16:01 17:17 18:21 19:56
Causewayhead, nr Wallace High School 07:45 08:01 09:01 14:01 14:51 15:01 16:01 17:18 18:21 19:56
Causewayhead, opp Institute of Sport 07:46 08:02 09:02 14:02 14:52 15:02 16:02 17:19 18:22 19:57
Bridge of Allan, after University Entrance 07:48 08:04 09:04 14:04 14:54 15:04 16:04 17:21 18:24 19:59
Bridge of Allan Coneyhill Road (opp and after) 07:49 08:05 09:05 14:05 14:55 15:05 16:05 17:22 18:25 20:00
Bridge of Allan, before Graham Street 07:49 08:05 09:05 14:05 14:55 15:05 16:05 17:23 18:25 20:00
Bridge of Allan, at Police Station 07:50 08:06 09:06 14:06 14:56 15:06 16:06 17:24 18:26 20:01
Bridge of Allan, opp Royal Hotel 07:51 08:07 09:07 14:07 14:57 15:07 16:07 17:25 18:27 20:02
Bridge of Allan, at Westerton Arms 07:51 08:07 09:07 14:07 14:57 15:07 16:07 17:25 18:27 20:02
Bridge of Allan, at Inverallan Road 07:51 08:07 09:07 14:07 14:57 15:07 16:07 17:25 18:27 20:03
Bridge of Allan, at Railway Station 07:52 08:08 09:08 14:08 14:58 15:08 16:08 17:26 18:28 20:04
Bridge of Allan, at Lecropt Kirk 07:53 08:09 09:09 14:09 14:59 15:09 16:09 17:27 18:29 20:05
Dunblane, after Keir Roundabout 07:58 08:14 09:14 14:14 15:04 15:14 16:14 17:32 18:34 20:10
Dunblane, opp Bowling Green 08:01 08:17 09:17 14:17 15:07 15:17 16:17 17:35 18:37 20:14
Dunblane, opp Railway Station 08:03 08:19 09:19 14:19 15:09 15:19 16:19 17:37 18:39 20:16
Dunblane, at Police Station 08:03 08:19 09:19 14:19 15:09 15:19 16:19 17:37 18:39 20:16
Dunblane, opp Newton Loan 08:04 08:20 09:20 14:20 15:10 15:20 16:20 17:38 18:40 20:17
Dunblane, after Bogside 08:04 08:20 09:20 14:20 15:10 15:20 16:20 17:38 18:40 20:17
Dunblane, after Ramoyle 08:04 08:20 09:20 14:20 15:10 15:20 16:20 17:38 18:40 20:17
Dunblane Kippendavie Road (opp and before) 08:04 08:20 09:20 14:20 15:10 15:20 16:20 17:38 18:40 20:17
Glassingall Gateside (at) 08:08 08:24 09:24 14:24 15:14 15:24 16:24 17:42 18:44 20:21
Mains of Balhaldie, opp Balhaldie Filling Station 08:10 08:26 09:26 14:26 15:16 15:26 16:26 17:44 18:46 20:23
Mains of Balhaldie, at Woodside Cottage 08:11 08:27 09:27 14:27 15:17 15:27 16:27 17:45 18:47 20:24
Greenloaning, opp Millhill Drive 08:14 08:30 09:30 14:30 15:20 15:30 16:30 17:48 18:50 20:27
Greenloaning, opp Sherrifmuir Close 08:14 08:30 09:30 14:30 15:20 15:30 16:30 17:48 18:50 20:27
Greenloaning, opp Millhill View 08:15 08:31 09:31 14:31 15:21 15:31 16:31 17:49 18:51 20:28
Greenloaning, at Allanbank Inn 08:15 08:31 09:31 14:31 15:21 15:31 16:31 17:49 18:51 20:28
Braco, at Greenhaugh Way 08:17 08:33 09:33 14:33 15:23 15:33 16:33 17:51 18:53 20:30
Braco, at Smiddy Brae 07:24 07:34 08:18 08:34 09:34 14:34 15:24 15:34 16:34 17:52 18:54 20:31
Braco, at Feddal Road 07:24 07:34 08:18 08:34 09:34 14:34 15:24 15:34 16:34 17:52 18:54 20:31
Crieff, at School Bus Park 08:48
Braco, at Comrie road end 07:25 07:35 08:19 08:35 09:35 14:35 15:25 15:35 16:35 17:53 18:55 20:32
Braco, opp Berrydyke Farm 07:26 07:36 08:20 08:36 09:36 14:36 15:26 15:36 16:36 17:54 18:56 20:33
Braco, opp Orchil Castle 07:30 07:39 08:23 08:39 09:39 14:39 15:29 15:39 16:39 17:57 18:59 20:36
Muthill, at Pitkellony Street 07:38 07:46 08:30 08:46 09:46 14:46 15:36 15:46 16:46 18:04 19:06 20:43
Muthill, at Willoughby Street 07:38 07:46 08:30 08:46 09:46 14:46 15:36 15:46 16:46 18:04 19:06 20:43
Muthill, opp Post Office 07:39 07:47 08:31 08:47 09:47 14:47 15:37 15:47 16:47 18:05 19:07 20:44
Crieff, opp Templemill Road End 07:42 07:51 08:34 08:51 09:51 14:51 15:40 15:51 16:51 18:09 19:11 20:48
Crieff, at Visitor Centre 07:44 07:54 08:36 08:54 09:54 14:54 15:42 15:54 16:54 18:12 19:14 20:51
Crieff, opp McHaney Court 07:44 07:54 08:36 08:54 09:54 14:54 15:42 15:54 16:54 18:12 19:14 20:51
Crieff, at Chapel Road 07:45 07:55 08:37 08:55 09:55 14:55 15:43 15:55 16:55 18:13 19:15 20:52
Crieff, at Sauchie Road 07:45 07:55 08:37 08:55 09:55 14:55 15:43 15:55 16:55 18:13 19:15 20:52
Crieff, opp Meadow Place 07:46 07:56 08:38 08:56 09:56 14:56 15:44 15:56 16:56 18:14 19:16 20:53
Crieff, at James Square 08:39 15:45
Crieff, at Commissioner Street 08:41 15:46
Crieff, at Hill Street 07:47 07:57 08:57 08:57 09:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 18:15 19:17 20:54
Crieff, at Hill Street 07:50 08:00 09:00 09:00 10:00 15:00 17:00 18:20 19:20 20:55
Crieff, opp Dollerie Terrace 07:50 08:00 09:00 09:00 10:00 15:00 17:00 18:20 19:20 20:55
Crieff, opp Ochill View Gardens 07:51 08:01 09:01 09:01 10:01 15:01 17:01 18:21 19:21 20:56
Crieff, at Golf Course 07:52 08:01 09:01 09:01 10:01 15:01 17:01 18:21 19:21 20:56
Gilmerton, at Grahame Terrace 07:56 08:05 09:05 09:05 10:05 15:05 17:05 18:25 19:25 21:00
Gilmerton, at Auchilhanzie 07:57 08:05 09:05 09:05 10:05 15:05 17:05 18:25 19:25 21:00
Crieff, at School Bus Park 08:48 15:50
Milton of Abercairny, opp Abercairny Cottage 07:58 08:07 09:07 09:07 10:07 15:07 17:07 18:27 19:27 21:02
New Fowlis, at Fowlis Wester Road End 08:00 08:08 09:08 09:08 10:08 15:08 17:08 18:28 19:28 21:03
Mains of Gorthy, opp Madderty Road End 08:03 08:11 09:11 09:11 10:11 15:11 17:11 18:31 19:31 21:06
Mains of Gorthy, at Aldie Road End 08:04 08:12 09:12 09:12 10:12 15:12 17:12 18:32 19:32 21:07
Mains of Gorthy, at Burnbrae Garage 08:05 08:13 09:13 09:13 10:13 15:13 17:13 18:33 19:33 21:08
Wester Keillour Road End (at) 08:06 08:14 09:14 09:14 10:14 15:14 17:14 18:34 19:34 21:09
Keillour, at Craigend Road End 08:08 08:16 09:16 09:16 10:16 15:16 17:16 18:36 19:36 21:11
Methven, opp Garage 08:12 08:19 09:19 09:19 10:19 15:19 17:19 18:39 19:39 21:14
Methven Arms (opp) 08:13 08:20 09:20 09:20 10:20 15:20 17:20 18:40 19:40 21:15
Methven, opp Jubilee Park 08:13 08:20 09:20 09:20 10:20 15:20 17:20 18:40 19:40 21:15
Almondbank, opp Tibbermore Road End 08:17 08:24 09:24 09:24 10:24 15:24 17:24 18:44 19:44 21:18
Almondbank, at Lochty 08:20 08:26 09:26 09:26 10:26 15:26 17:26 18:46 19:46 21:21
Almondbank, at Lochty Industrial Est 21:21
Almondbank, opp RN Stores 21:21
Almondbank, at Mackenzie Drive 21:22
Almondbank, at Scroggiehill 21:22
Almondbank, opp Bridgeton Store 21:23
Almondbank, at Pigeon Rock 21:23
Pitcairngreen, opp Hotel 21:24
Pitcairngreen, opp Playing Fields 21:24
Pitcairngreen, at Hotel 21:25
Almondbank, opp Pigeon Rock 21:26
Almondbank, at Bridgeton Store 21:27
Almondbank, opp Scroggiehill 21:29
Almondbank, opp Mackenzie Drive 21:29
Almondbank, at RN Stores 21:30
Almondbank, opp Lochty Industrial Est 21:32
Huntingtower, opp Mountview 08:22 08:27 09:27 09:27 10:27 15:27 17:27 18:47 19:47 21:35
E Huntingtower, at Castle Brae 08:23 08:29 09:29 09:29 10:29 15:29 17:29 18:49 19:49 21:37
Hillyland Tesco (Stop C) 08:30 09:30 09:30 10:30 15:30 17:30 18:50 19:50 21:40
Hillyland, at McDiarmid Park 08:30 09:30 09:30 10:30 15:30 17:30 18:50 19:50 21:40
Hillyland Crieff Road (opp 144) 08:33 09:33 09:33 10:33 15:33 17:33 18:53 19:52 21:42
Hillyland, opp College 08:34 09:34 09:34 10:34 15:34 17:34 18:54 19:53 21:43
Hillyland, opp Unity Terrace 08:36 09:36 09:36 10:36 15:36 17:36 18:56 19:55 21:45
Muirton, opp Viewfield Place 08:38 09:38 09:38 10:38 15:38 17:38 18:58 19:57 21:47
N Muirton, opp Holiday Inn 08:28
Muirton, opp Royal Bank of Scotland 08:39 09:39 09:39 10:39 15:39 17:39 18:59 19:58 21:48
Perth, opp Retail Park 08:40 09:40 09:40 10:40 15:40 17:40 19:00 19:59 21:49
N Muirton, at Bute Drive 08:29
N Muirton, at Water Works 08:34
N Muirton, at School Bus Park 08:35
N Muirton, opp Water Works 08:36
Muirton, opp Lindsay Place 08:38
Muirton, at St Johns Academy 08:40
Muirton, opp Rookery 08:41
Muirton Balhousie Street (opp 113) 08:44
Muirton, opp Premier Store 08:44
Muirton, opp Balhousie Avenue 08:44
Perth, opp St Johns RC Church 08:47
Perth South Methven Street (Stop I) 08:50 08:42 09:42 09:42 10:42 15:42 17:42 19:02 20:01 21:51
Perth Bus Station (Stances) 08:55 08:45 09:45 09:45 10:45 15:45 17:45 19:05 20:03 21:53

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information