Bus Times

15a - sky blue - Central Reading - Dee Park

A bus service operated by Reading Buses

Outbound

Reading Friar Street (stop FE) 06:55 07:15 07:35 08:15 09:15 then every 30 minutes until 14:15 14:35 15:10 15:48 16:10 16:40 then every 30 minutes until 18:10
Reading Cheapside (Stop CX) 06:57 07:18 07:38 08:18 09:18 14:18 14:38 15:13 15:51 16:13 16:44 18:14
Reading West, adj Waylen Street 06:58 07:19 07:39 08:19 09:19 14:19 14:40 15:15 15:53 16:15 16:46 18:16
Reading West, opp George Street 06:59 07:21 07:41 08:21 09:21 14:21 14:42 15:17 15:55 16:17 16:49 18:19
Reading West Rail Station - Oxford Road (adj) 06:59 07:22 07:42 08:22 09:21 14:21 14:43 15:18 15:56 16:18 16:50 18:20
Reading West, opp Beresford Road 07:00 07:23 07:43 08:24 09:23 14:23 14:44 15:19 15:57 16:19 16:52 18:22
Reading West, opp West Village - Tesco 07:01 07:24 07:44 08:25 09:23 14:23 14:45 15:20 15:58 16:20 16:53 18:23
Reading West, adj Wantage Road 07:02 07:25 07:45 08:26 09:24 14:24 14:47 15:22 16:00 16:22 16:55 18:25
Reading West, adj Brock Gardens 07:02 07:26 07:46 08:27 09:25 14:25 14:48 15:23 16:01 16:23 16:56 18:26
Reading West Pond House (S-bound) 07:03 07:28 07:48 08:29 09:26 14:26 14:49 15:24 16:02 16:24 16:58 18:28
Tilehurst Brisbane Road (opp 82) 07:04 07:29 07:49 08:30 09:28 14:28 14:51 15:26 16:04 16:26 17:00 18:30
Dee Road Estate, adj Dee Road Fire Station 07:06 07:32 07:52 08:33 09:30 14:30 14:54 15:29 16:07 16:29 17:04 18:34
Dee Road Estate Ranikhet (SW-bound) 07:07 07:33 07:53 08:35 09:31 14:31 14:55 15:30 16:08 16:30 17:05 18:35
Dee Road Estate Tay Road (opp 21) 07:07 07:34 07:54 08:36 09:32 14:32 14:56 15:31 16:09 16:31 17:06 18:36
Dee Road Estate Tern Close (adj 22) 07:09 07:35 07:56 08:38 09:34 14:34 14:58 15:33 16:11 16:33 17:08 18:38
Meadway Dee Road Top (adj 175) 07:09 07:36 07:57 08:39 09:34 14:34 14:59 15:34 16:12 16:34 17:09 18:39
Meadway Dryland House (adj 199) 07:10 07:36 07:57 08:40 09:35 14:35 14:59 15:34 16:12 16:34 17:09 18:39
Meadway, opp Church End Lane 07:11 07:37 07:58 08:41 09:36 14:36 15:00 15:35 16:13 16:35 17:10 18:40
Tilehurst Corwen Road (adj 299) 07:11 07:38 07:59 08:42 09:36 14:36 15:01 15:36 16:14 16:36 17:11 18:41
Tilehurst St Michaels (W-bound) 07:11 07:38 08:00 08:43 09:37 14:37 15:02 15:37 16:15 16:37 17:12 18:42
Tilehurst Keswick Close (adj 78) 07:13 07:40 08:01 08:45 09:38 14:38 15:03 15:38 16:16 16:38 17:13 18:43
Tilehurst Triangle (Stop Y) 07:14 07:41 08:03 08:47 09:40 14:40 15:05 15:40 16:18 16:40 17:15 18:45
Tilehurst Lansdowne Road (adj 33) 07:16 07:43 08:49 09:42 14:42 15:42 16:20 16:42 17:17 18:47
Tilehurst, opp Chapel Hill 08:03
Tilehurst Chapel Hill (N-bound) 08:04
Tilehurst Chapel Hill Lower Elmstone Drive (adj 53) 08:04
Tilehurst Ashton Close (adj 60) 08:05
Tilehurst Lower Elmstone Drive (N-bound) 08:06
Purley on Thames, opp Fairford Road 08:07
Purley on Thames Dark Lane Top (opp 197) 08:08
Purley on Thames, adj Denefield School 08:09
Purley on Thames Denefield School Inside Grounds (inside) 08:10
Schooldays only

Inbound

Tilehurst Triangle (Stop Y) 07:19 07:47 08:25 08:47 09:40 then every 30 minutes until 14:40 15:40 16:18 16:40 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45
Purley on Thames Denefield School Inside Grounds (inside) 15:15
Purley on Thames, opp Denefield School 15:15
Purley on Thames, on Dark Lane Top 15:17
Purley on Thames, adj Fairford Road 15:17
Tilehurst Lower Elmstone Drive (S-bound) 15:19
Tilehurst Ashton Close (adj 57) 15:20
Tilehurst Chapel Hill Lower Elmstone Drive (adj 32) 15:21
Tilehurst, opp Chapel Hill 07:20 07:48 08:26 08:48 09:41 14:41 15:41 16:19 16:41 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46
Tilehurst Chapel Hill (S-bound) 15:21
Tilehurst Lansdowne Road (adj 33) 07:21 07:49 08:27 08:49 09:42 14:42 15:23 15:42 16:20 16:42 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:47
Tilehurst Halls Road (adj 89) 07:21 07:49 08:27 08:49 09:42 14:42 15:23 15:42 16:20 16:42 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:47
Tilehurst, adj St Michaels 07:22 07:51 08:29 08:51 09:44 14:44 15:25 15:44 16:22 16:44 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:48
Tilehurst, adj Corwen Road 07:23 07:52 08:30 08:52 09:45 14:45 15:26 15:45 16:23 16:45 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:49
Meadway, adj Church End Lane 07:24 07:52 08:30 08:52 09:45 14:45 15:26 15:45 16:23 16:45 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50
Meadway Dryland House (opp 195) 07:24 07:53 08:31 08:53 09:46 14:46 15:27 15:46 16:24 16:46 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:50
Meadway Dee Road Top (adj 15) 07:25 07:54 08:32 08:54 09:47 14:47 15:28 15:47 16:25 16:47 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:51
Dee Road Estate, opp Tern Close 07:25 07:55 08:33 08:55 09:48 14:48 15:29 15:48 16:26 16:48 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:51
Dee Road Estate Tay Road (adj 21) 07:27 07:57 08:35 08:57 09:50 14:50 15:31 15:50 16:28 16:50 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:53
Dee Road Estate, adj Ranikhet 07:28 07:57 08:35 08:57 09:50 14:50 15:31 15:50 16:28 16:50 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:54
Dee Road Estate, opp Dee Road Fire Station 07:29 07:59 08:37 08:59 09:52 14:52 15:33 15:52 16:30 16:52 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:55
Tilehurst Brisbane Road (adj 78) 07:31 08:01 08:39 09:01 09:54 14:54 15:35 15:54 16:32 16:54 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:56
Reading West, adj Pond House 07:34 08:04 08:42 09:04 09:56 14:56 15:37 15:56 16:34 16:56 17:31 18:01 18:31 18:58
Reading West, opp Brock Gardens 07:35 08:06 08:44 09:06 09:57 14:57 15:38 15:57 16:35 16:57 17:32 18:02 18:32 18:59
Reading West, opp Wantage Road 07:37 08:07 08:45 09:07 09:58 14:58 15:40 15:58 16:36 16:58 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:00
Reading West, adj West Village - Tesco 07:38 08:08 08:46 09:08 09:59 14:59 15:41 15:59 16:37 16:59 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:01
Reading West, adj Beresford Road 07:40 08:10 08:48 09:10 10:00 15:00 15:42 16:00 16:38 17:00 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:02
Reading West Rail Station - Oxford Road (opp) 07:41 08:12 08:50 09:12 10:01 15:01 15:43 16:01 16:39 17:01 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:03
Reading West, adj George Street 07:43 08:13 08:51 09:13 10:02 15:02 15:45 16:03 16:41 17:03 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:04
Reading West, opp Waylen Street 07:45 08:16 08:54 09:16 10:03 15:03 15:47 16:04 16:42 17:04 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:05
Reading Cheapside (Stop CV) 07:48 08:19 08:57 09:19 10:05 15:05 15:49 16:07 16:45 17:07 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:07
Reading Station Road (Stop SD) 07:52 08:23 09:01 09:23 10:08 15:08 15:53 16:10 16:48 17:10 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:10
Schooldays only

Cash, 💳 contactless payment or mobile phone app ticket accepted

Similar services

More information

Reading Buses