bustimes.org

15B - Green Line - Acle,Kings Head - Wymondham,Cross

A bus service operated by First Norfolk & Suffolk

Map

Acle,Kings Head - Wymondham,Cross

Acle, opp Kings Head 07:25 08:25
Acle, adj Budgens 07:26 08:26
Acle, adj Bus Shelter 07:27 08:27
Blofield, opp Doctors Road 07:36 08:36
Blofield, adj Oakwood 07:36 08:36
Blofield, adj The Gables 07:38 08:38
Brundall, opp Highfield Avenue 07:39 08:39
Brundall, opp Brandon Court 07:40 08:40
Brundall, adj Station Road 07:41 08:41
Brundall, adj The Dales 07:42 08:42
Brundall, opp Links Avenue 07:43 08:43
Brundall, adj Chancel Close 07:44 08:44
Brundall, adj Holmesdale Road 07:45 08:45
Brundall, opp Berryfields 07:45 08:45
Broadland Business Park, adj Meridian Way 07:52 08:52
Thorpe St Andrew, opp Business Park 07:53 08:53
Thorpe St Andrew, opp Primrose Crescent 07:55 08:55
Thorpe St Andrew, opp St Andrews Avenue 07:56 08:56
Thorpe St Andrew, opp School Avenue 07:56 08:56
Thorpe St Andrew, opp Barber Place 07:57 08:57
Thorpe St Andrew, adj River Green 07:58 08:58
Thorpe St Andrew, adj Horsewater 07:58 08:58
Thorpe St Andrew, opp Langley School 07:59 08:59
Norwich, adj The Denes 08:00 09:00
Norwich, adj Cremorne Lane 08:01 09:01
Norwich, adj Sorting Office 08:03 09:03
Norwich Railway Station (Stop DE) 08:04 09:04
Norwich Prince of Wales Road (Stop DL) 08:05 09:05
Norwich Castle Meadow (Stop CS) 08:10 09:10
08:15 09:15
Norwich, opp St Stephens Square 08:17 09:17
Norwich, opp Brunswick Road 08:18 09:18
Norwich, opp Eagle Walk 08:19 09:19
Norwich, opp Albemarle Road 08:20 09:20
Norwich, adj Lime Tree Road 08:21 09:21
Norwich, opp Leopold Road 08:22 09:22
Norwich, adj Branksome Road 08:23 09:23
Norwich, opp Judges Walk 08:23 09:23
Norwich, adj Elveden Close 08:25 09:25
Cringleford Interchange (Stand C) 08:30 09:30
Thickthorn, opp Cottages 08:31 09:31
Hethersett (village), opp Colney Lane 08:34 09:34
Hethersett (village), adj Admirals Way 08:35 09:35
Hethersett (village), opp Lakeland Way 08:36 09:36
Hethersett (village), adj Deacon Drive 08:36 09:36
Hethersett (village), adj Jaguar Road 08:37 09:37
Hethersett (village), opp Lynch Green 08:38 09:38
Hethersett (village), opp Cromwell Close 08:38 09:38
Hethersett (village), opp Meadow Close 08:40 09:40
Hethersett (village), adj Flint House Gardens 08:40 09:40
Hethersett (village), opp The Crescent 08:40 09:40
Hethersett (village), adj St Davids Road 08:41 09:41
Hethersett (village), adj Bus Shelter 08:41 09:41
Wymondham, opp Elm Farm Business Park 08:43 09:43
Wymondham, adj Spinks Lane 08:45 09:45
Wymondham, opp Tuttles Lane 08:45 09:45
Wymondham, opp Greenland Avenue 08:45 09:45
Wymondham, adj Lime Tree Avenue 08:46 09:46
Wymondham, opp Hawthorne Close 08:47 09:47
Wymondham, adj Ash Close 08:47 09:47
Wymondham, opp Hewitts Lane 08:49 09:49
Wymondham, opp Folly Close 08:50 09:50
Wymondham, adj Bellrope Lane 08:51 09:51
Wymondham, adj Vimy Ridge 08:52 09:52
Wymondham, opp Orchard Way 08:52 09:52
Wymondham, adj Kimberley Street 08:53 09:53
Wymondham, adj The Chestnuts 08:53 09:53
Wymondham, adj Cross 08:55 09:55

Wymondham,Cross - Acle,Kings Head

Wymondham, adj Cross 16:05 17:05
Wymondham, opp Kimberley Street 16:05 17:05
Wymondham, adj Orchard Way 16:06 17:06
Wymondham, opp Vimy Ridge 16:06 17:06
Wymondham, opp Bellrope Lane 16:07 17:07
Wymondham, adj Ethel Gooch Road 16:07 17:07
Wymondham, adj Hewitts Lane 16:08 17:08
Wymondham Sheffield Road (o/s 19) 16:08 17:08
Wymondham, opp Ash Close 16:09 17:09
Wymondham, adj Hawthorne Close 16:10 17:10
Wymondham, opp Lime Tree Avenue 16:11 17:11
Wymondham, adj Greenland Avenue 16:11 17:11
Wymondham, adj Tuttles Lane 16:12 17:12
Wymondham, opp Spinks Lane 16:12 17:12
Wymondham Elm Farm Business Park (os) 16:14 17:14
Hethersett (village), opp St Davids Road 16:17 17:17
Hethersett (village), adj The Crescent 16:18 17:18
Hethersett (village), opp Flint House Gardens 16:19 17:19
Hethersett (village), adj Meadow Close 16:20 17:20
Hethersett (village), adj Cromwell Close 16:21 17:21
Hethersett (village), adj Lynch Green 16:21 17:21
Hethersett (village), opp Jaguar Road 16:22 17:22
Hethersett (village), opp Deacon Drive 16:22 17:22
Hethersett (village), adj Lakeland Way 16:23 17:23
Hethersett (village), opp Admirals Way 16:24 17:24
Hethersett (village), adj Colney Lane 16:25 17:25
Thickthorn, adj Cottages 16:27 17:27
Thickthorn, opp Park & Ride 16:27 17:27
Cringleford Interchange (Stand A) 16:29 17:29
Norwich, opp Elveden Close 16:37 17:37
Norwich, adj Judges Walk 16:39 17:39
Norwich, opp Branksome Road 16:40 17:40
Norwich, adj Leopold Road 16:41 17:41
Norwich, opp Lime Tree Road 16:43 17:43
Norwich, adj Albemarle Road 16:44 17:44
Norwich, opp Town Close Road 16:45 17:45
Norwich, adj Eagle Walk 16:46 17:46
Norwich, adj Brunswick Road 16:46 17:46
Norwich, adj St Stephens Square 16:47 17:47
Norwich Castle Meadow (Stop CC) 16:50 17:50
16:55 17:55
Norwich Prince of Wales Road (Stop DA) 16:56 17:56
Norwich Prince of Wales Road (Stop DC) 16:57 17:57
Norwich Railway Station (Stop DD) 16:58 17:58
Norwich, adj Rosary Road 16:58 17:58
Norwich, adj Cotman Road 16:59 17:59
Norwich, opp Cremorne Lane 17:00 18:00
Norwich, opp The Denes 17:00 18:00
Thorpe St Andrew, adj Langley School 17:01 18:01
Thorpe St Andrew, adj School Lane 17:02 18:02
Thorpe St Andrew, opp River Green 17:03 18:03
Thorpe St Andrew, adj Barber Place 17:03 18:03
Thorpe St Andrew, adj School Avenue 17:04 18:04
Thorpe St Andrew, adj St Andrews Avenue 17:05 18:05
Thorpe St Andrew, adj Primrose Crescent 17:05 18:05
Thorpe St Andrew, adj Business Park 17:06 18:06
Broadland Business Park, opp Meridian Way 17:07 18:07
Brundall, adj Berryfields 17:13 18:13
Brundall, opp Holmesdale Road 17:14 18:14
Brundall, opp Chancel Close 17:14 18:14
Brundall, adj Links Avenue 17:16 18:16
Brundall, opp The Dales 17:16 18:16
Brundall, opp Station Road 17:17 18:17
Brundall, adj Brandon Court 17:17 18:17
Brundall, adj Highfield Avenue 17:18 18:18
Blofield, opp Church Road 17:20 18:20
Blofield, adj Garden Road 17:20 18:20
Blofield, opp surgery 17:22 18:22
Acle, adj Telephone Exch 17:28 18:28
Acle, opp Budgens 17:29 18:29
Acle, adj Kings Head 17:30 18:30

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 22 July 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

Fare tables

Possibly similar services

First Norfolk & Suffolk