🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

16 - Balby - Doncaster

A bus service operated by First South Yorkshire

Map

Balby - Doncaster

Balby, nr Springwell Lane 05:50 06:50 07:38 08:50 then hourly until 17:50 19:09
Balby, opp Hanbury Close 05:50 06:50 07:38 08:50 17:50 19:09
Balby, opp Melford Drive 05:50 06:50 07:38 08:50 17:50 19:09
Balby, opp Galsworthy Close 05:51 06:51 07:39 08:51 17:51 19:10
Balby, opp Croft Road 05:51 06:51 07:39 08:52 17:52 19:11
Balby, adj The Broadways 05:52 06:52 07:40 08:53 17:53 19:12
Balby, at Broomhouse Lane 05:53 06:53 07:41 08:54 17:54 19:13
Balby, adj Galsworthy Close 05:53 06:53 07:41 08:54 17:54 19:13
Balby, adj Walpole Close 05:54 06:54 07:42 08:55 17:55 19:14
Balby, adj Westbourne Gardens 05:54 06:54 07:42 08:56 17:56 19:14
Balby, adj Warde Avenue 05:55 06:55 07:43 08:56 17:56 19:15
Balby, adj Aldam Road 05:56 06:56 07:44 08:58 17:58 19:16
Balby, nr Anelay Road 05:56 06:56 07:44 08:59 17:59 19:16
Balby, nr Oswin Avenue 05:57 06:57 07:45 09:00 18:00 19:17
Balby, adj Furnival Road 05:59 06:59 07:47 09:01 18:01 19:19
Balby, adj Alexandra Road 06:00 07:00 07:48 09:03 18:03 19:20
Balby, at Westfield Park 06:01 07:01 07:49 09:04 18:04 19:21
Balby, adj Bainbridge Road 06:02 07:02 07:50 09:05 18:05 19:22
Doncaster, opp Burden Close 06:03 07:03 07:51 09:06 18:06 19:23
Doncaster, adj St Sepulchre Gate West 06:03 07:03 07:51 09:07 18:07 19:23
Doncaster Frenchgate Interchange B2 (B2) 06:06 07:06 07:54 09:10 18:10 19:26

Doncaster - Balby

Doncaster Frenchgate Interchange 10 (B10) 08:35 then hourly until 17:35 18:35 18:55
Doncaster, adj St James Street 08:35 17:35 18:35 18:55
Doncaster, at Burden Close 08:36 17:36 18:35 18:55
Balby, nr Kelham Street 08:36 17:36 18:36 18:56
Balby, adj Carr View Avenue 08:37 17:37 18:37 18:57
Balby, adj Burton Avenue 08:38 17:38 18:38 18:58
Balby, opp Furnival Road 08:39 17:39 18:38 18:58
Balby, adj Hall Flat Lane 08:40 17:40 18:39 18:59
Balby, nr Warde Avenue 08:41 17:41 18:40 19:00
Balby, nr Cedar Road 08:41 17:41 18:41 19:01
Balby, opp Springwell Gardens 08:43 17:43 18:42 19:02
Balby, opp Priestley Close 08:44 17:44 18:43 19:03
Balby, adj Melford Drive 08:45 17:45 18:44 19:04
Balby, adj Hanbury Close 08:47 17:47 18:45 19:05
Balby, nr Springwell Lane 08:48 17:48 18:46 19:06
Balby, opp Hanbury Close 18:46
Balby, opp Melford Drive 18:46
Balby, opp Galsworthy Close 18:47
Balby, opp Croft Road 18:47
Balby, adj The Broadways 18:48
Balby, at Broomhouse Lane 18:49

💳 contactless payment accepted

First South Yorkshire