bustimes.org

16 - Birmingham to West Bromwich

A service operated by Diamond Bus

Map

West Bromwich - Birmingham

W Bromwich West Bromwich Bus Station (Stand Q) 05:55 then every 20 minutes until 06:55 then every 10 minutes until 17:55 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:05
W Bromwich, after New St 05:56 06:56 17:56 18:06 18:26 18:46 19:06
W Bromwich, after Summerfield Ave 05:58 06:58 17:58 18:07 18:27 18:47 19:07
W Bromwich, opp New Square 05:59 06:59 17:59 18:08 18:28 18:48 19:07
W Bromwich, opp Lloyd St 06:00 07:00 18:00 18:09 18:29 18:49 19:08
Hall End, opp Slaithwaite Rd 06:01 07:01 18:01 18:10 18:30 18:50 19:09
Lyndon Sandwell District General Hospital (Stop SB) 06:03 07:03 18:03 18:11 18:31 18:51 19:10
Lyndon Little Lane (Stop SD) 06:03 07:03 18:03 18:11 18:31 18:51 19:10
Charlemont , nr Church Vale 06:05 07:05 18:05 18:13 18:33 18:53 19:11
Charlemont , adj Hollyhedge Rd 06:06 07:06 18:06 18:14 18:34 18:54 19:12
Charlemont , opp Dartmouth Golf Course 06:07 07:07 18:07 18:15 18:35 18:55 19:13
Newton, opp M5 Motorway 06:09 07:09 18:09 18:17 18:37 18:57 19:15
Newton, adj Wigmore Lane 06:09 07:09 18:09 18:17 18:37 18:57 19:15
Newton, adj Ray Hall Lane 06:11 07:11 18:11 18:19 18:39 18:59 19:16
Newton, adj Bowstoke Rd 06:11 07:11 18:11 18:19 18:39 18:59 19:17
Newton, opp Heather Rd 06:12 07:12 18:12 18:20 18:40 19:00 19:18
Newton, opp Valley Rd 06:13 07:13 18:13 18:21 18:41 19:01 19:18
Newton, after Green Lane 06:15 07:15 18:15 18:23 18:43 19:03 19:20
Newton, adj Lingfield Court 06:15 07:15 18:15 18:23 18:43 19:03 19:20
Gorse Farm, adj James Rd 06:16 07:16 18:16 18:23 18:43 19:03 19:20
Gorse Farm, adj Spouthouse Lane 06:16 07:16 18:16 18:24 18:44 19:04 19:21
Gorse Farm, adj Hamstead Village 06:17 07:17 18:17 18:25 18:45 19:05 19:21
Hamstead Railway Station (adj) 06:17 07:17 18:17 18:25 18:45 19:05 19:22
Hamstead, adj Austin Way 06:18 07:18 18:18 18:26 18:46 19:06 19:22
Hamstead, opp Beauchamp Avenue 06:19 07:19 18:19 18:26 18:46 19:06 19:23
Handsworth Wood, opp Park Hill Drive 06:20 07:20 18:20 18:27 18:47 19:07 19:23
Handsworth Wood, opp Somerset Rd 06:21 07:21 18:21 18:28 18:48 19:08 19:24
Handsworth Wood, opp Devonshire Rd 06:21 07:21 18:21 18:28 18:48 19:08 19:25
Handsworth Wood, opp Selbourne Rd 06:22 07:22 18:22 18:29 18:49 19:09 19:25
Handsworth Wood, before Wellington Rd 06:23 07:23 18:23 18:30 18:50 19:10 19:26
Handsworth Wood, adj Church Hill Rd 06:24 07:24 18:24 18:30 18:50 19:10 19:26
Lozells, opp Handsworth Park Gates 06:25 07:25 18:25 18:31 18:51 19:11 19:27
Lozells, adj Gibson Rd 06:26 07:26 18:26 18:32 18:52 19:12 19:28
Lozells, after Villa Rd 06:27 07:27 18:27 18:33 18:53 19:13 19:29
Hockley, adj Hamstead Rd 06:29 07:29 18:29 18:34 18:54 19:14 19:30
Hockley Circus (before) 06:30 07:30 18:30 18:35 18:55 19:15 19:31
Hockley, before Great King St 06:31 07:31 18:31 18:36 18:56 19:16 19:32
Jewellery Quarter, opp Vyse St 06:32 07:32 18:32 18:37 18:57 19:17 19:33
Jewellery Quarter, opp Hall St 06:33 07:33 18:33 18:39 18:59 19:19 19:35
Jewellery Quarter St Paul's Metro Stop (Stop CN5) 06:34 07:34 18:34 18:40 19:00 19:20 19:36
Jewellery Quarter Water St (Stop CN1) 06:35 07:35 18:35 18:41 19:01 19:21 19:37
Birmingham Lloyd House 06:36 07:36 18:36 18:42 19:02 19:22 19:38
Birmingham Colmore Circus (Stop SH7) 06:38 07:38 18:38 18:44 19:04 19:24 19:40
Birmingham Bus Mall (Stop MS15) 06:39 07:39 18:39 18:45 19:05 19:25
Birmingham Smallbrook Queensway (Stop NS6) 06:42 07:42 18:42 18:48 19:08 19:28
Birmingham Old Repertory Theatre (Stop NS11) 06:43 07:43 18:43 18:50 19:10 19:30
Digbeth Markets (Stop MK3) 06:47 07:47 18:47 18:54 19:14 19:34

Birmingham - West Bromwich

Digbeth Markets (Stop MK3) 06:50 then every 20 minutes until 07:50 then every 10 minutes until 18:00 18:10 18:20 18:30 18:40 18:50 19:00 19:20
Birmingham Moor St Station (Stop MS3) 06:53 07:53 18:03 18:11 18:23 18:33 18:43 18:53 19:03 19:22
Birmingham Dale End (Stop BS11) 06:55 07:55 18:05 18:13 18:25 18:35 18:45 18:55 19:05 19:24
Birmingham Colmore Circus (Stop SH10) 06:58 07:58 18:08 18:15 18:28 18:38 18:48 18:58 19:08 19:27 19:50
Birmingham Lloyd House 06:58 07:58 18:08 18:15 18:28 18:38 18:48 18:58 19:08 19:27 19:50
Jewellery Quarter Water St (Stop CN3) 07:00 08:00 18:10 18:16 18:30 18:39 18:50 19:00 19:10 19:29 19:51
Jewellery Quarter St Paul's Metro Stop (Stop CN4) 07:01 08:01 18:11 18:17 18:31 18:40 18:51 19:01 19:11 19:30 19:52
Jewellery Quarter, adj Hall St 07:02 08:02 18:12 18:17 18:32 18:41 18:52 19:02 19:12 19:31 19:52
Jewellery Quarter, adj Vyse St 07:03 08:03 18:13 18:18 18:33 18:42 18:53 19:03 19:13 19:32 19:53
Hockley, nr Great King St 07:04 08:04 18:14 18:19 18:34 18:43 18:54 19:04 19:14 19:33 19:54
Hockley Circus (after) 07:06 08:06 18:16 18:20 18:36 18:45 18:56 19:06 19:16 19:35 19:55
Hockley, opp Charleville Rd 07:07 08:07 18:17 18:20 18:37 18:45 18:56 19:06 19:16 19:35 19:55
Lozells, opp Villa Cross 07:08 08:08 18:18 18:21 18:38 18:46 18:57 19:07 19:17 19:36 19:56
Lozells, opp Gibson Rd 07:09 08:09 18:19 18:22 18:39 18:47 18:58 19:08 19:18 19:37 19:57
Lozells, adj Handsworth Park Gates 07:10 08:10 18:20 18:23 18:40 18:48 18:58 19:08 19:18 19:37 19:57
Handsworth Wood, opp Church Hill Rd 07:11 08:11 18:21 18:23 18:41 18:48 18:59 19:09 19:19 19:38 19:58
Handsworth Wood, before Church Lane 07:13 08:13 18:23 18:25 18:43 18:50 19:00 19:10 19:20 19:39 19:59
Handsworth Wood, adj Selbourne Rd 07:13 08:13 18:23 18:25 18:43 18:50 19:00 19:10 19:20 19:39 19:59
Handsworth Wood, adj Devonshire Rd 07:14 08:14 18:24 18:25 18:44 18:51 19:01 19:11 19:20 19:39 19:59
Handsworth Wood, adj Somerset Rd 07:14 08:14 18:24 18:26 18:44 18:51 19:01 19:11 19:21 19:40 20:00
Handsworth Wood, adj Hamstead Hall Rd 07:15 08:15 18:25 18:26 18:45 18:52 19:02 19:12 19:21 19:40 20:00
Handsworth Wood, adj Park Hill Drive 07:15 08:15 18:25 18:26 18:45 18:52 19:02 19:12 19:22 19:40 20:00
Hamstead, adj Vernon Avenue 07:16 08:16 18:26 18:27 18:46 18:53 19:03 19:13 19:22 19:41 20:01
Hamstead, adj Beauchamp Avenue 07:16 08:16 18:26 18:27 18:46 18:53 19:03 19:13 19:22 19:41 20:01
Hamstead, opp Austin Way 07:17 08:17 18:27 18:28 18:47 18:54 19:04 19:14 19:23 19:42 20:02
Hamstead Railway Station (opp) 07:18 08:18 18:28 18:28 18:48 18:54 19:04 19:14 19:24 19:42 20:02
Gorse Farm, after Hamstead Village 07:18 08:18 18:28 18:28 18:48 18:55 19:05 19:15 19:24 19:42 20:02
Gorse Farm, opp Spouthouse Lane 07:19 08:19 18:29 18:29 18:49 18:55 19:05 19:15 19:25 19:43 20:03
Gorse Farm, opp James Rd 07:20 08:20 18:30 18:30 18:50 18:56 19:06 19:16 19:25 19:44 20:04
Newton, opp Lingfield Court 07:21 08:21 18:31 18:30 18:51 18:57 19:07 19:17 19:26 19:44 20:04
Newton, opp Green Lane 07:22 08:22 18:32 18:31 18:52 18:58 19:08 19:18 19:27 19:45 20:05
Newton, adj Valley Rd 07:22 08:22 18:32 18:31 18:52 19:08 19:18 19:27 19:45 20:05
Newton, adj Heather Rd 07:23 08:23 18:33 18:32 18:53 19:09 19:19 19:28 19:46 20:06
Newton, opp Bowstoke Rd 07:24 08:24 18:34 18:32 18:54 19:09 19:19 19:29 19:47 20:06
Newton, opp Ray Hall Lane 07:25 08:25 18:35 18:33 18:55 19:10 19:20 19:30 19:48 20:07
Newton, opp Wigmore Lane 07:26 08:26 18:36 18:34 18:56 19:11 19:21 19:31 19:49 20:08
Newton, adj M5 Motorway 07:27 08:27 18:37 18:35 18:57 19:12 19:22 19:32 19:50 20:09
Charlemont , adj Dartmouth Golf Course 07:28 08:28 18:38 18:36 18:58 19:13 19:23 19:33 19:51 20:10
Charlemont , adj Church Vale 07:29 08:29 18:39 18:37 18:59 19:14 19:24 19:34 19:51 20:10
Churchfield, adj Stanway Rd 07:30 08:30 18:40 18:37 19:00 19:14 19:24 19:34 19:52 20:11
Lyndon Sandwell Hospital (Stop SE) 07:30 08:30 18:40 18:38 19:00 19:15 19:25 19:35 19:52 20:11
Lyndon Little Lane (Stop SA) 07:32 08:32 18:42 18:39 19:02 19:16 19:26 19:36 19:53 20:12
Lyndon Sandwell District General Hospital (Stop SC) 07:33 08:33 18:43 18:40 19:03 19:17 19:27 19:37 19:54 20:13
Hall End, after Slaithwaite Rd 07:33 08:33 18:43 18:40 19:03 19:17 19:27 19:37 19:54 20:13
W Bromwich, adj Lloyd St 07:34 08:34 18:44 18:41 19:04 19:18 19:28 19:38 19:55 20:14
W Bromwich, adj New Square 07:36 08:36 18:46 18:42 19:06 19:19 19:29 19:39 19:56 20:15
W Bromwich, before Summerfield Ave 07:37 08:37 18:47 18:43 19:07 19:20 19:30 19:40 19:57 20:16
W Bromwich, by New St 07:38 08:38 18:48 18:44 19:08 19:21 19:31 19:41 19:58 20:17
W Bromwich, in West Bromwich Bus Station 07:41 08:41 18:51 18:46 19:11 19:23 19:33 19:43 20:00 20:19

Timetable data from Diamond Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 3 December 2020

Contactless payment accepted

Diamond Bus