🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

16 - Broomfield - Chesterfield - Barlow - Dronfield

A bus service operated by TM Travel

Map

Broomfield - Chesterfield - Barlow - Dronfield

Hasland, opp Linden Drive 21 06:37 07:37 09:45 10:45 11:45 13:45 15:45
Hasland, adj 103 Broomfield Avenue 06:38 07:38 09:45 10:45 11:45 13:45 15:45
Hasland, adj Coppice Close 06:38 07:38 09:46 10:46 11:46 13:46 15:46
Hasland, opp Norwood Avenue 06:39 07:39 09:46 10:46 11:46 13:46 15:46
Hasland, adj Hillcrest Road 06:40 07:40 09:47 10:47 11:47 13:47 15:47
Hasland, adj The Green Nursing Home 06:41 07:41 09:49 10:49 11:49 13:49 15:49
Hasland, adj Smithfield Avenue 06:43 07:43 09:49 10:49 11:49 13:49 15:49
Hasland, adj Seagrave Drive 06:44 07:44 09:52 10:52 11:52 13:52 15:52
Hasland, adj Medical Centre 06:45 07:45 09:54 10:54 11:54 13:54 15:54
Hasland, opp Branksome Chine Avenue 06:46 07:46 09:54 10:54 11:54 13:54 15:54
Hasland, opp Trading Estate 06:46 07:46 09:55 10:55 11:55 13:55 15:55
Birdholme, adj Brittania Road 06:47 07:47 09:56 10:56 11:56 13:56 15:56
Birdholme, adj Mellor Way 06:48 07:48 09:57 10:57 11:57 13:57 15:57
Birdholme, opp King Street South 06:49 07:49 09:58 10:58 11:58 13:58 15:58
Birdholme, adj Tesco Express 06:50 07:50 09:58 10:58 11:58 13:58 15:58
Birdholme Baden Powell Road (NW-bound) 06:51 07:51 09:59 10:59 11:59 13:59 15:59
Birdholme, adj St Augustines Mount 06:52 07:52 10:00 11:00 12:00 14:00 16:00
Chesterfield, opp Pond Street 06:53 07:53 10:02 11:02 12:02 14:02 16:02
Chesterfield, opp Ravenside Retail Park 06:54 07:54 10:03 11:03 12:03 14:03 16:03
Chesterfield New Beetwell Street (Stop B1) 06:55 07:55 10:04 11:04 12:04 14:04 16:04
Chesterfield Beetwell Street (Stop G) 06:56 07:56 10:06 11:06 12:06 14:06 16:06
Chesterfield Knifesmithgate (Stop L2) 06:58 08:00 10:09 11:09 12:09 14:09 16:09
Chesterfield Rose Hill (Stop N) 06:59 08:01 10:09 11:09 12:09 14:09 16:09
Chesterfield Town Hall (Stop P) 06:59 08:02 10:10 11:10 12:10 14:10 16:10
Chesterfield Compton Street (N-bound) 07:00 08:03 10:11 11:11 12:11 14:11 16:11
Brockwell, opp Cromwell Road 07:01 08:04 10:12 11:12 12:12 14:12 16:12
Brockwell, adj 56 Hawksley Avenue 07:01 08:04 10:12 11:12 12:12 14:12 16:12
Newbold, adj Highfield Hotel 07:01 08:05 10:13 11:13 12:13 14:13 16:13
Newbold, opp Highfield Avenue 07:02 08:06 10:14 11:14 12:14 14:14 16:14
Newbold Drive (opp) 07:02 08:06 10:15 11:15 12:15 14:15 16:15
Newbold, adj Nags Head 07:03 08:07 10:16 11:16 12:16 14:16 16:16
Newbold, opp Orwins Close 07:03 08:07 10:18 11:18 12:16 14:18 16:18
Newbold, opp Keswick Drive 07:04 08:08 10:19 11:19 12:17 14:19 16:19
Newbold, adj Ladywood Drive 07:04 08:08 10:19 11:19 12:17 14:19 16:19
Newbold, adj Holme Park Avenue 07:05 08:09 10:20 11:20 12:18 14:20 16:20
Upper Newbold, adj Old Mill Drive 07:05 08:09 10:20 11:20 12:18 14:20 16:20
Upper Newbold Four Lane Ends (NW-bound) 07:06 08:10 10:21 11:21 12:19 14:21 16:21
Upper Newbold Cutthorpe Road (SW-bound) 08:10 12:19
Cutthorpe, adj Brockwell Lane 08:11 12:19
Cutthorpe, opp Overdale 08:11 12:20
Cutthorpe, opp Three Merry Lads 08:12 12:21
Cutthorpe, opp Riggotts Way 08:12 12:21
Cutthorpe, opp Rosene Cottages 08:12 12:22
Cutthorpe, adj The Peacock 08:13 12:23
Cutthorpe, opp Ingmanthorpe 08:13 12:24
Cutthorpe, adj Barber Lane Terminus 08:14 12:25
Cutthorpe, adj Ingmanthorpe 08:15 12:25
Cutthorpe, opp The Peacock 08:15 12:25
Cutthorpe, adj Rosene Cottages 08:16 12:25
Cutthorpe, adj Riggotts Way 08:16 12:25
Cutthorpe, adj Three Merry Lads 08:16 12:25
Cutthorpe, adj Overdale 08:17 12:26
Cutthorpe, opp Brockwell Lane 08:17 12:26
Upper Newbold Cutthorpe Road (NE-bound) 08:18 12:26
Upper Newbold, adj Engine Hollow 07:07 08:19 10:22 11:22 12:26 14:22 16:22
Barlow, adj Church 07:08 08:21 10:23 11:23 12:27 14:23 16:23
Barlow, opp Furnace Lane 07:08 08:21 10:23 11:23 12:27 14:23 16:23
Barlow, adj Rutland Terrace 07:09 08:22 10:24 11:24 12:27 14:24 16:24
Commonside Road (adj) 07:09 08:23 10:24 11:24 12:27 14:24 16:24
Commonside, adj Trout Inn 07:09 08:23 10:24 11:24 12:27 14:24 16:24
Commonside, opp Crowhole 07:10 08:24 10:25 11:25 12:28 14:25 16:25
Millthorpe, adj Johnnygate Lane 07:11 08:25 10:26 11:26 12:30 14:26 16:26
Millthorpe New Road (W-bound) 07:12 08:26 10:27 11:27 12:31 14:27 16:27
Millthorpe Village (adj) 07:13 08:27 10:28 11:28 12:32 14:28 16:28
Millthorpe Lane (E-bound) 07:14 08:28 10:29 11:29 12:32 14:29 16:29
Cartledge, opp Telephone Exchange 07:15 08:29 10:30 11:30 12:35 14:30 16:30
Holmesfield, opp Cartledge Lane Garage 07:16 08:30 10:31 11:31 12:36 14:31 16:31
Holmesfield, adj Horns Inn 07:17 08:31 10:32 11:32 12:37 14:32 16:32
Holmesfield, opp Cowley Lane 07:18 08:32 10:32 11:32 12:37 14:32 16:32
Dronfield Woodhouse, opp Barley Mews 07:19 08:33 10:33 11:33 12:38 14:33 16:33
Dronfield Woodhouse, adj Sports And Social Club 07:20 08:34 10:33 11:33 12:38 14:33 16:33
Dronfield Woodhouse, adj Great Croft 07:20 08:34 10:34 11:34 12:39 14:34 16:34
Dronfield Woodhouse, adj Talbot Arms 07:21 08:35 12:39
Dronfield Woodhouse, opp Stubley Drive 07:22 08:36 12:39
Dronfield, adj Stubley Place 07:23 08:37 12:40
Dronfield, adj Summerwood Place 07:24 08:38 12:40
Dronfield Woodhouse, adj Tay Close 10:35 11:35 14:35 16:35
Dronfield Woodhouse, adj Balmoral Crescent 10:36 11:36 14:36 16:36
Dronfield Woodhouse, opp Gardom Close 10:37 11:37 14:37 16:37
Dronfield Woodhouse, opp Hayfield Close 10:38 11:38 14:38 16:38
Dronfield Woodhouse, opp Ashford Road 10:38 11:38 14:38 16:38
Gosforth, opp Gainsborough Road 10:39 11:39 14:39 16:39
Gosforth, adj Coniston Road East 10:39 11:39 14:39 16:39
Gosforth Flyover (E-bound) 10:40 11:40 14:40 16:40
Dronfield, opp Gosforth Crescent 10:40 11:40 14:40 16:40
Dronfield, adj Civic Centre 07:25 08:39 10:41 11:41 12:41 14:41 16:41

Dronfield - Barlow - Chesterfield - Broomfield

Dronfield, adj Civic Centre 08:45 09:35 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45
Dronfield, adj Gosforth Crescent 08:45 09:35 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45
Dronfield, adj Railway Station 15:40
Dronfield, opp Snape Hill Lane 15:40
Dronfield, opp Greyhound 15:40
Dronfield, opp Westbrook House 15:40
Dronfield, opp Wreakes Lane Top 15:40
Gosforth Flyover (W-bound) 08:46 09:36 10:46 12:46 14:46 15:40 16:46
Gosforth, opp Coniston Road East 08:46 09:36 10:46 12:46 14:46 15:40 16:46
Gosforth, adj Gainsborough Road 08:47 09:37 10:47 12:47 14:47 15:40 16:47
Dronfield Woodhouse, adj Ashford Road 08:47 09:37 10:47 12:47 14:47 15:40 16:47
Dronfield Woodhouse, adj Hayfield Close 08:48 09:38 10:48 12:48 14:48 15:40 16:48
Dronfield Woodhouse, adj Gardom Close 08:49 09:39 10:49 12:49 14:49 15:41 16:49
Dronfield Woodhouse, opp Balmoral Crescent 08:49 09:39 10:49 12:49 14:49 15:41 16:49
Dronfield Woodhouse, opp Tay Close 08:49 09:39 10:49 12:49 14:49 15:41 16:49
Dronfield, opp Summerwood Place 08:50 09:40 10:50 12:50 14:50 15:43 16:50
Dronfield, opp Stubley Place 08:50 09:40 10:50 12:50 14:50 15:43 16:50
Dronfield Woodhouse, adj Stubley Drive 08:51 09:41 10:51 12:51 14:51 15:44 16:51
Dronfield Woodhouse, opp Talbot Arms 08:51 09:41 10:51 12:51 14:51 15:44 16:51
Dronfield Woodhouse, opp Great Croft 08:51 09:41 10:51 12:51 14:51 15:44 16:51
Dronfield Woodhouse, opp Sports And Social Club 08:52 09:42 10:52 12:52 14:52 15:45 16:52
Dronfield Woodhouse, adj Barley Mews 08:52 09:42 10:52 12:52 14:52 15:45 16:52
Dronfield Woodhouse, opp Hall Farm 08:52 09:42 10:52 12:52 14:52 15:46 16:52
Holmesfield, adj Cowley Lane 08:53 09:43 10:53 12:53 14:53 15:47 16:53
Holmesfield, opp Horns Inn 08:54 09:44 10:54 12:54 14:54 15:48 16:54
Holmesfield, adj Cartledge Lane Garage 08:54 09:44 10:54 12:54 14:54 15:48 16:54
Cartledge, adj Telephone Exchange 08:54 09:44 10:54 12:54 14:54 15:48 16:54
Cartledge, opp Hillmount 08:55 09:45 10:55 12:55 14:55 15:49 16:55
Millthorpe, o/s Oak Lea House 08:56 09:46 10:56 12:56 14:56 15:50 16:56
Millthorpe Lane (W-bound) 08:57 09:47 10:57 12:57 14:57 15:51 16:57
Millthorpe Village (opp) 08:58 09:48 10:58 12:58 14:58 15:52 16:58
Millthorpe New Road (E-bound) 08:58 09:48 10:58 12:58 14:58 15:52 16:58
Millthorpe, opp Johnnygate Lane 08:59 09:49 10:59 12:59 14:59 15:53 16:59
Commonside, adj Crowhole 09:02 09:51 11:01 13:01 15:01 15:55 17:02
Commonside Road (opp) 09:03 09:51 11:01 13:01 15:01 15:56 17:02
Barlow, opp Rutland Terrace 09:04 09:52 11:01 13:01 15:01 15:57 17:03
Barlow, adj Furnace Lane 09:05 09:53 11:02 13:02 15:02 15:58 17:04
Barlow, opp Church 09:06 09:53 11:03 13:03 15:03 15:59 17:04
Upper Newbold, opp Engine Hollow 09:07 09:55 11:04 13:04 15:04 16:00 17:06
Upper Newbold Cutthorpe Road (SW-bound) 09:56 17:07
Cutthorpe, adj Brockwell Lane 09:57 17:08
Cutthorpe, opp Overdale 09:57 17:08
Cutthorpe, opp Three Merry Lads 09:58 17:09
Cutthorpe, opp Riggotts Way 09:58 17:09
Cutthorpe, opp Rosene Cottages 09:59 17:10
Cutthorpe, adj The Peacock 09:59 17:10
Cutthorpe, opp Ingmanthorpe 10:00 17:11
Cutthorpe, adj Barber Lane Terminus 10:01 17:12
Cutthorpe, adj Ingmanthorpe 10:01 17:12
Cutthorpe, opp The Peacock 10:02 17:13
Cutthorpe, adj Rosene Cottages 10:02 17:13
Cutthorpe, adj Riggotts Way 10:03 17:14
Cutthorpe, adj Three Merry Lads 10:03 17:14
Cutthorpe, adj Overdale 10:03 17:14
Cutthorpe, opp Brockwell Lane 10:04 17:15
Upper Newbold Cutthorpe Road (NE-bound) 10:04 17:15
Upper Newbold Four Lane Ends (SE-bound) 09:08 10:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 16:01 17:16
Newbold, opp Holme Park Avenue 09:09 10:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:17
Newbold, opp Ladywood Drive 09:09 10:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:17
Newbold, adj Keswick Drive 09:09 10:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:17
Newbold, adj Orwins Close 09:10 10:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:18
Newbold, adj The Wheatsheaf 09:10 10:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:18
Newbold, opp Nags Head 09:11 10:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:19
Newbold Drive (adj) 09:11 10:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:19
Newbold, adj Highfield Avenue 09:12 10:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:20
Newbold, opp The Highfield 09:12 10:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:20
Newbold, opp Highfield Hotel 09:13 10:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:21
Brockwell, opp 56 Hawksley Avenue 09:13 10:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:21
Brockwell, adj Cromwell Road 09:14 10:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:22
Chesterfield Compton Street (S-bound) 09:15 10:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:23
Chesterfield Saltergate (E-bound) 09:15 10:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:23
Chesterfield Town Hall (Stop R) 09:16 10:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:24
Chesterfield Rose Hill (Stop O2) 09:17 10:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:25
Chesterfield Stephenson Place (Stop K3) 09:18 10:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:26
Chesterfield Beetwell Street (Stop F) 09:20 10:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:28
Chesterfield New Beetwell Street (Stop B12) 09:23 10:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:31 18:30
Chesterfield, adj Ravenside Retail Park 09:23 10:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:31 18:32
Chesterfield, adj Pond Street 09:24 10:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:31 18:33
Birdholme, opp St Augustines Mount 09:25 10:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:32 18:33
Birdholme Baden Powell Road (SE-bound) 09:27 10:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:32 18:33
Birdholme, opp Tesco Express 09:27 10:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:33 18:34
Birdholme, adj King Street South 09:29 10:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:33 18:35
Birdholme, opp Mellor Way 09:30 10:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:34 18:36
Birdholme, opp Brittania Road 09:30 10:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:34 18:36
Hasland, adj Trading Estate 09:31 10:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:35 18:37
Hasland, adj Branksome Chine Avenue 09:32 10:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:37 18:37
Hasland, adj Seagrave Drive 09:32 10:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:38 18:38
Hasland, adj Medical Centre 09:33 10:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:39 18:39
Hasland, opp Smithfield Avenue 09:35 10:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:41 18:40
Hasland, opp The Green Nursing Home 09:37 10:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:42 18:43
Hasland Hillcrest Road (SW-bound) 09:40 10:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:43 18:44
Hasland, adj Norwood Avenue 09:41 10:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:43 18:45
Hasland, opp Coppice Close 09:42 10:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:44 18:46
Hasland, adj 3 St Pauls Avenue 09:43 10:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:44 18:46
Hasland, opp Linden Drive 21 09:45 10:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:45 18:47

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

TM Travel