🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

16 - Chelmsford - Broomfield - Felsted - Gt Bardfield - Wethersfield

A bus service operated by Stephensons of Essex

Map

Wethersfield - Gt Bardfield - Felsted - Broomfield - Chelmsford

Wethersfield, opp The Green 06:55 09:15 11:54 14:34
Wethersfield, opp Saffron Gardens 06:55 09:15 11:54 14:34
Wethersfield, opp Fire Station 06:55 09:15 11:54 14:34
Finchingfield, opp Justice's Farm 06:57 09:17 11:56 14:36
Finchingfield Sampford Road (W-bound) 06:58 09:18 11:57 14:37
Finchingfield, adj Kempe Road 06:59 09:19 11:58 14:38
Finchingfield, opp The Fox 07:00 09:20 11:59 14:39
Finchingfield, opp Stephen Marshall Ave 07:00 09:20 11:59 14:39
Finchingfield, adj The Hopgrounds 07:01 09:21 12:00 14:40
Great Bardfield, opp Northfield 07:07 09:29 12:06 14:46
Great Bardfield, opp Beslyns Road 07:08 09:30 12:07 14:47
Great Bardfield, opp Northampton Meadow 07:09 09:31 12:08 14:48
Great Bardfield, opp Vine Street 07:09 09:32 12:08 14:48
Great Bardfield Brook Street (E-bound) 07:10 09:33 12:09 14:49
Great Bardfield Braintree Road (S-bound) 07:10 09:33 12:09 14:49
Great Bardfield Alienor Avenue (Stop A1) 07:10 09:33 12:09 14:49
Blake End, o/s The Saling Oak 07:24 09:46 12:22 15:02
Blake End (S-bound) 07:25 09:46 12:22 15:02
Blake End, opp Gatehouse Farm 07:27 09:48 12:24 15:04
Felsted Watch House Green (W-bound) 07:30 09:51 12:27 15:07
Felsted, opp Alderton Close 07:31 09:52 12:28 15:08
Felsted, opp Garnetts Lane 07:31 09:52 12:28 15:08
Felsted, o/s The Chequers 07:32 09:53 12:29 15:09
Felsted, opp Church 07:33 09:54 12:30 15:10
Felsted, adj Mill Road 07:34 09:55 12:31 15:11
Felsted, adj Tanton Road 07:36 09:56 12:32 15:12
Felsted, adj Baynard Avenue 07:37 09:57 12:33 15:13
Little Dunmow, opp Bramble Lane 07:38 09:57 12:33 15:13
Little Dunmow, o/s The Moors 07:39 09:58 12:34 15:14
Little Dunmow, o/s The Flitch of Bacon 07:40 09:59 12:35 15:15
Little Dunmow, adj Bramble Lane 07:40 09:59 12:35 15:15
Felsted, opp Baynard Avenue 07:42 10:01 12:37 15:17
Felsted, opp Mill Road 07:43 10:02 12:38 15:18
Felsted, o/s Church 07:44 10:03 12:39 15:19
Felsted, adj Riche Close 07:45 10:04 12:40 15:20
Hartford End, opp Brewery 07:50 10:09 12:45 15:25
Ford End Apple Tree Corner (SE-bound) 07:52 10:11 12:47 15:27
Little Waltham Ash Tree Corner (S-bound) 07:59 10:18 12:54 15:34
Broomfield, opp Woodhouse Lane 08:00 10:19 12:55 15:35
Broomfield, o/s Croxton's Mill 08:00 10:19 12:55 15:35
Broomfield, adj Gernon Close 08:01 10:20 12:56 15:36
Broomfield, o/s Ambulance HQ 08:01 10:20 12:56 15:36
Broomfield Hospital (Stand 2) 08:02 10:21 12:57 15:37
Broomfield, opp Ambulance HQ 08:02 10:21 12:57 15:37
Broomfield Court Road (S-bound) 08:03 10:21 12:57 15:37
Broomfield, o/s Butlers Farm 08:03 10:21 12:57 15:37
Broomfield, opp Jubilee Avenue 08:04 10:22 12:58 15:38
Broomfield, opp Church Green 08:04 10:22 12:58 15:38
Broomfield, opp New Road 08:05 10:22 12:58 15:38
Broomfield, o/s The Angel 08:06 10:23 12:59 15:39
Broomfield, adj Post Office Road 08:06 10:23 12:59 15:39
Broomfield, opp Erick Avenue 08:07 10:24 13:00 15:40
Chelmsford, opp Skerry Rise 08:09 10:25 13:01 15:41
Chelmsford, opp Patching Hall Lane 08:10 10:26 13:02 15:42
Chelmsford, opp The Drive 08:11 10:26 13:02 15:42
Chelmsford, opp Kings Road 08:13 10:27 13:03 15:43
Chelmsford, o/s Keene Home 08:14 10:28 13:04 15:44
Chelmsford, o/s The Ship 08:16 10:30 13:06 15:46
Chelmsford Railway Station (Stand 10) 08:18 10:31 13:07 15:47
Chelmsford Retail Market (Stop 1) 08:20 10:33 13:09 15:49
Connects with Stebbing Shuttles in Great Bardfield and Blake End

Chelmsford - Broomfield - Felsted - Gt Bardfield - Wethersfield

Chelmsford Retail Market (Stop 1) 10:33 13:09 15:49 17:57
Chelmsford Railway Station (Stand 12) 10:34s 13:10s 15:50s 17:58s
Chelmsford Bus Station (Stand 9) 10:35 13:11 15:51
Chelmsford Bus Station (Stand 9) 10:38 13:14 15:54 17:59
Chelmsford, opp The Ship 10:38 13:14 15:54 17:59
Chelmsford, o/s King Edward VI School 10:39 13:15 15:55 18:00
Chelmsford, opp Keene Home 10:39 13:15 15:55 18:00
Chelmsford, adj Kings Road 10:40 13:16 15:56 18:01
Chelmsford, adj The Drive 10:41 13:17 15:57 18:02
Chelmsford, adj Patching Hall Lane 10:42 13:18 15:58 18:03
Chelmsford, adj Skerry Rise 10:43 13:19 15:59 18:04
Broomfield, adj Erick Avenue 10:44 13:20 16:00 18:05
Broomfield, opp Post Office Road 10:45 13:21 16:01 18:06
Broomfield, opp The Angel 10:46 13:22 16:02 18:07
Broomfield, adj New Road 10:46 13:22 16:02 18:07
Broomfield, adj Church Green 10:46 13:22 16:02 18:07
Broomfield, adj Jubilee Avenue 10:46 13:22 16:03 18:08
Broomfield, opp Butlers Farm 10:47 13:23 16:03 18:08
Broomfield, adj Gernon Close 10:47 13:23 16:04 18:09
Broomfield, o/s Ambulance HQ 10:47 13:23 16:04 18:09
Broomfield Hospital (Stand 3) 10:48 13:24 16:05 18:10
Broomfield, opp Ambulance HQ 10:48 13:24 16:05 18:10
Broomfield, opp Croxton's Mill 10:49 13:25 16:06 18:11
Broomfield, adj Woodhouse Lane 10:49 13:25 16:06 18:11
Little Waltham, opp Chelmer Avenue 10:50 13:26 16:07 18:12
Little Waltham Ash Tree Corner (NW-bound) 10:50 13:26 16:07 18:12
Ford End Apple Tree Corner (NW-bound) 10:58 13:34 16:15 18:20
Hartford End, o/s Brewery 11:00 13:36 16:17 18:22
Felsted, opp Riche Close 11:05 13:41 16:22 18:27
Felsted, adj Mill Road 11:06 13:42 16:23 18:28
Felsted, adj Tanton Road 11:07 13:43 16:24 18:29
Felsted, adj Baynard Avenue 11:08 13:44 16:25 18:30
Little Dunmow, opp Bramble Lane 11:08 13:44 16:25 18:30
Little Dunmow, o/s The Moors 11:09 13:45 16:26 18:31
Little Dunmow, o/s The Flitch of Bacon 11:10 13:46 16:27 18:32
Little Dunmow, adj Bramble Lane 11:10 13:46 16:27 18:32
Felsted, opp Baynard Avenue 11:12 13:48 16:29 18:34
Felsted, opp Mill Road 11:14 13:50 16:31 18:36
Felsted, o/s Church 11:16 13:52 16:33 18:38
Felsted, opp The Chequers 11:16 13:52 16:33 18:38
Felsted, adj Garnetts Lane 11:17 13:53 16:34 18:39
Felsted, adj Alderton Close 11:18 13:54 16:35 18:40
Felsted, o/s Primary School 11:19 13:55 16:36 18:41
Felsted Watch House Green (E-bound) 11:19 13:55 16:36 18:41
Blake End, adj Gatehouse Farm 11:21 13:56 16:38 18:43
Blake End (N-bound) 11:23 13:58 16:40 18:45
Blake End, opp The Saling Oak 11:23 13:58 16:40 18:45
Great Bardfield, opp Alienor Avenue 11:33 14:18 16:59 19:04
Great Bardfield Braintree Road (N-bound) 11:33 14:19 17:00 19:05
Great Bardfield Brook Street (W-bound) 11:34 14:20 17:01 19:06
Great Bardfield, adj Vine Street 11:34 14:20 17:01 19:06
Great Bardfield, adj Northampton Meadow 11:34 14:20 17:01 19:06
Great Bardfield, adj Beslyns Road 11:35 14:20 17:02 19:06
Great Bardfield, adj Northfield 11:35 14:21 17:02 19:06
Finchingfield, opp The Hopgrounds 11:39 14:24 17:08 19:08
Finchingfield, o/s The Fox 11:40 14:25 17:09 19:09
Finchingfield, opp Kempe Road 11:40 14:25 17:09 19:09
Finchingfield Sampford Road (E-bound) 11:41 14:26 17:10 19:10
Finchingfield, o/s Justice's Farm 11:42 14:27 17:11 19:11
Wethersfield, o/s Fire Station 11:44 14:29 17:13 19:13
Wethersfield, adj Saffron Gardens 11:44 14:29 17:13 19:13
Wethersfield, adj The Green 11:45 14:30 17:14 19:14
Connects with Stebbing Shuttles in Blake End and Great Bardfield
Connects with Stebbing Shuttle in Blake End

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

Stephensons of Essex