bustimes.org

16 - Blairdardie - QEUH

A bus service operated by First Greater Glasgow

Map

Blairdardie - QEUH

Blairdardie, opp Paladin Avenue 06:45 then every 30 minutes until then every 30 minutes until
05:00 05:50 06:24 06:57 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:57 09:29 15:29 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 19:01 19:36
Blairdardie Road (opp) 05:01 05:51 06:25 06:58 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:58 09:30 15:30 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 19:02 19:37
Blairdardie, opp Banner Drive 05:01 05:51 06:25 06:58 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:58 09:30 15:30 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 19:02 19:37
Knightswood, at Rotherwood Lane 05:02 05:52 06:26 06:59 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:59 09:31 15:31 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 19:03 19:38
Knightswood, opp Banner Road 05:02 05:52 06:26 07:00 07:27 07:57 08:27 09:00 09:31 15:31 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 19:03 19:38
Knightswood, opp Crusader Avenue 05:03 05:53 06:27 07:01 07:28 07:58 08:28 09:01 09:32 15:32 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 19:04 19:39
Knightswood, opp Avenel Road 05:04 05:54 06:28 07:02 07:29 07:59 08:29 09:02 09:33 15:33 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 19:05 19:40
Knightswood Glendinning Road (at 72) 05:05 05:55 06:29 07:03 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:03 09:34 15:34 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 19:06 19:41
Knightswood, before Shafton Road 05:06 05:56 06:30 07:04 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:04 09:35 15:35 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 19:07 19:42
Knightswood, opp Rotherwood Avenue 05:07 05:57 06:31 07:06 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:06 09:36 15:36 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 19:08 19:43
Knightswood, at Temple Recreation Ground 05:08 05:58 06:32 07:06 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:06 09:37 15:37 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 19:09 19:44
Knightswood Community Centre (at) 05:08 05:58 06:32 07:07 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:07 09:37 15:37 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 19:09 19:44
Knightswood, before Tambowie Street 05:09 05:59 06:33 07:08 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:08 09:38 15:38 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 19:10 19:45
Anniesland, opp Hemlock Street 05:10 06:00 06:34 07:09 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:09 09:39 15:39 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 19:11 19:46
Anniesland, opp Linden Street 05:11 06:01 06:35 07:10 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:10 09:40 15:40 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 19:12 19:47
Anniesland, after Sutcliffe Road 05:12 06:02 06:36 07:11 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:11 09:41 15:41 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 19:13 19:48
Anniesland, before Willoughby Drive 05:14 06:04 06:38 07:13 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:13 09:43 15:43 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 19:15 19:50
Anniesland, before Whittingeham Drive 05:15 06:05 06:39 07:14 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:14 09:44 15:44 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 19:16 19:51
Jordanhill, at Randolph Road 05:16 06:07 06:41 07:16 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:16 09:46 15:46 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 19:18 19:53
Broomhill, opp Mitre Road 05:17 06:08 06:43 07:18 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:18 09:48 15:48 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 19:20 19:55
Broomhill, before Marlborough Avenue 05:18 06:09 06:44 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 15:49 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 19:21 19:56
Broomhill Crow Road (opp 263) 05:19 06:10 06:45 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 15:50 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 19:22 19:57
Broomhill, opp Cross Park 05:19 06:11 06:46 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 15:51 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 19:23 19:58
Partick, opp Laurel Street 05:21 06:13 06:48 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 15:53 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 19:25 20:00
Partick, after Norval Street 05:22 06:14 06:49 07:25 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:25 09:55 15:55 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 19:27 20:02
Partick Bus Station (stance 1) 05:24 06:17 06:52 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 15:58 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 19:30 20:05
Partick, before Meadows Road 06:18 06:53 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 15:59 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 19:31 20:06
Partick, after Auchentorlie Street 06:19 06:54 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 16:00 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 19:32 20:07
Govan, at Clachan Drive 06:23 06:58 07:34 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:34 10:04 16:04 16:37 17:08 17:37 18:06 19:36 20:11
Govan, at Burghead Place 06:24 06:59 07:35 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:35 10:05 16:05 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:07 19:37 20:12
Govan Queen Elizabeth Hospitals (Stop 4) 06:27 07:02 07:38 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:38 10:08 16:08 16:41 17:12 17:41 18:10 19:40 20:15

QEUH - Blairdardie

Govan Queen Elizabeth Hospitals (Stop 4) 06:36 07:06 07:43 then every 30 minutes until 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:45 17:16 17:46 18:17 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:18
Govan, opp Queen Elizabeth Hospital 06:40 07:09 07:46 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:48 17:19 17:49 18:21 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:22
Partick, before Auchentorlie Street 06:47 07:15 07:51 14:51 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:54 17:25 17:55 18:27 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:28
Partick, before Maule Drive 06:47 07:16 07:52 14:52 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:55 17:26 17:56 18:27 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:28
Partick, at Methodist Church 06:48 07:16 07:52 14:52 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:55 17:26 17:56 18:28 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:29
Partick Bus Station (Stance 5) 06:50 07:18 07:54 14:54 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:57 17:28 17:58 18:30 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:31
Partick, opp Norval Street 06:52 07:20 07:56 14:56 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:59 17:30 18:00 18:32 19:03 19:33 20:02 20:32
Partick, at Laurel Street 06:52 07:21 07:57 14:57 15:28 15:58 16:28 17:00 17:31 18:01 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:33
Broomhill, at Cross Park 06:54 07:22 07:59 14:59 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:02 17:33 18:03 18:34 19:05 19:35 20:04 20:34
Broomhill Crow Road (at 263) 06:55 07:23 08:00 15:00 15:31 16:02 16:32 17:04 17:35 18:04 18:35 19:06 19:36 20:05 20:35
Broomhill, after Marlborough Avenue 06:55 07:24 08:00 15:00 15:32 16:03 16:33 17:05 17:36 18:05 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:36
Broomhill, before Mitre Road 06:56 07:25 08:02 15:02 15:33 16:04 16:34 17:06 17:37 18:06 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:07 20:37
Broomhill, at Balshagray Avenue 06:57 07:26 08:02 15:02 15:34 16:05 16:35 17:07 17:38 18:07 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:07 20:37
Jordanhill, opp Randolph Road 06:58 07:27 08:03 15:03 15:35 16:06 16:36 17:08 17:39 18:08 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:08 20:38
Anniesland, opp Whittingehame Drive 06:59 07:28 08:05 15:05 15:37 16:08 16:38 17:10 17:41 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:09 20:39
Anniesland, opp Willoughby Drive 07:01 07:30 08:07 15:07 15:39 16:10 16:40 17:12 17:43 18:12 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:11 20:41
Anniesland, at Glencoe Street 07:03 07:32 08:09 15:09 15:41 16:12 16:42 17:14 17:45 18:14 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:13 20:43
Anniesland, before Linden Street 07:03 07:32 08:09 15:09 15:41 16:12 16:42 17:14 17:45 18:14 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:13 20:43
Anniesland, after Hemlock Street 07:04 07:33 08:10 15:10 15:42 16:13 16:43 17:15 17:46 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:14 20:44
Knightswood, opp Tambowie Street 07:05 07:34 08:11 15:11 15:43 16:14 16:44 17:16 17:47 18:16 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:15 20:45
Knightswood Community Centre (opp) 07:06 07:35 08:12 15:12 15:44 16:15 16:45 17:17 17:48 18:17 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:16 20:46
Knightswood, opp Temple Recreation ground 07:07 07:36 08:13 15:13 15:45 16:16 16:46 17:18 17:49 18:18 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:17 20:47
Knightswood, after Rotherwood Avenue 07:08 07:37 08:14 15:14 15:46 16:17 16:47 17:19 17:50 18:19 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:18 20:48
Knightswood, before Avenel Road 07:09 07:38 08:15 15:15 15:47 16:18 16:48 17:20 17:51 18:20 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:19 20:49
Knightswood, nr Ashby Crescent 07:09 07:38 08:15 15:15 15:47 16:18 16:48 17:20 17:51 18:20 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:19 20:49
Knightswood, nr Glendinning Road 07:10 07:39 08:16 15:16 15:48 16:19 16:49 17:21 17:52 18:21 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:20 20:50
Knightswood, at Crusader Avenue 07:11 07:40 08:17 15:17 15:49 16:20 16:50 17:22 17:53 18:22 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:21 20:51
Knightswood, at Banner Road 07:11 07:40 08:17 15:17 15:49 16:20 16:50 17:22 17:53 18:22 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:21 20:51
Knightswood, opp Rotherwood Lane 07:12 07:41 08:18 15:18 15:50 16:21 16:51 17:23 17:54 18:23 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:22 20:52
Blairdardie Banner Drive (Past) 07:13 07:42 08:19 15:19 15:51 16:22 16:52 17:24 17:55 18:24 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:23 20:53
Blairdardie Road (after) 07:14 07:43 08:20 15:20 15:52 16:23 16:53 17:25 17:56 18:25 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:24 20:54
Blairdardie, at St Ninians Pr School 07:15 07:44 08:21 15:21 15:53 16:24 16:54 17:26 17:57 18:26 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:25 20:55

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

More information

First Greater Glasgow