Bus Times

16 - Hanley - Werrington - Cheddleton - Leek ( - Buxton)

A bus service operated by D & G Coach & Bus

Buxton) - Leek ( - Cheddleton - Werrington - Hanley

Westwood College (adj) then every 30 minutes until
Buxton Market Place (Stop A) 09:15 11:15 13:45 16:20
Buxton Terrace Road (N-bound) 09:15 11:15 13:45 16:20
Buxton, adj Pavilion Gardens 09:15 11:15 13:45 16:20
Buxton, opp Park Road 09:15 11:15 13:45 16:20
Buxton, opp Bishops Lane 09:16 11:16 13:46 16:21
Burbage, opp Christ Church 09:16 11:16 13:46 16:21
Burbage, adj Holmfield 09:16 11:16 13:46 16:21
Ladmanlow, opp Leek Road 09:16 11:16 13:46 16:21
Ladmanlow, adj Grinlow Road 09:17 11:17 13:47 16:22
Flash, adj Travellers Rest PH 09:20 11:20 13:50 16:25
Royal Cottage, adj Winking Man PH 09:27 11:27 13:57 16:32
Upper Hulme, opp Old Buxton Road 09:33 11:33 14:03 16:38
Blackshaw Moor, opp Three Horseshoes Inn PH 09:35 11:35 14:05 16:40
Leek, adj Thorncliffe Road 09:40 11:40 14:10 16:45
Leek, opp Novi Lane 09:41 11:41 14:11 16:46
Leek, adj Woodfield Court 09:41 11:41 14:11 16:46
Leek, adj Osborne Street 09:42 11:42 14:12 16:47
Leek, adj Bus Station 07:45 08:45 09:44 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:44 12:15 13:45 14:14 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:49 17:45 18:15 19:15 20:15
Leek, adj Brook Street 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:50 17:45 18:15 19:15 20:15
Leek, opp Selbourne Road 07:46 08:46 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:51 17:46 18:16 19:16 20:16
Leek, adj Ashenhurst Way 07:46 08:46 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:51 17:46 18:16 19:16 20:16
Barnfields, opp Britannia Head Office 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:52 17:47 18:17 19:17 20:17
Barnfields, adj Sandybrook Lane 07:48 08:48 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:53 17:48 18:18 19:18 20:18
Leekbrook, adj Birchall Lane 07:49 08:49 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:54 17:49 18:19 19:19 20:19
Leekbrook Way (nr) 07:51 08:51 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:56 17:51 18:21 19:20 20:20
Leekbrook, adj Travellers Rest PH 07:52 08:52 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:57 17:52 18:22 19:21 20:21
Cheddleton, nr Leek Road 07:53 08:53 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:58 17:53 18:23 19:22 20:22
Cheddleton, opp West Drive 07:55 08:55 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 17:00 17:55 18:25 19:24 20:24
Cheddleton, opp Ashcombe Centre 07:56 08:56 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 17:01 17:56 18:26 19:24 20:24
Cheddleton, adj Station Road 07:57 08:57 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 17:02 17:57 18:27 19:25 20:25
Cheddleton, adj Dental Surgery 07:57 08:57 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 17:02 17:57 18:27 19:26 20:26
Cheddleton, adj The Avenue 07:59 08:59 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 17:04 17:59 18:29 19:27 20:27
Cheddleton, adj Ashcome Park 07:59 08:59 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 17:04 17:59 18:29 19:27 20:27
Cheddleton, opp Heath House 08:00 09:00 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 17:05 18:00 18:30 19:28 20:28
Wetley Rocks, adj Felthouse Lane 08:01 09:01 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 17:06 18:01 18:31 19:29 20:29
Wetley Rocks, opp Barns Farm 08:02 09:02 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 17:07 18:02 18:32 19:30 20:30
Wetley Rocks, opp Powys Arms 08:03 09:03 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 17:08 18:03 18:33 19:31 20:31
Wetley Rocks Main Road (adj 42) 08:03 09:03 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 17:08 18:03 18:33 19:31 20:31
Wetley Rocks, adj Plough Bank 08:04 09:04 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 17:09 18:04 18:34 19:31 20:31
Wetley Rocks, opp Oaklands Close 08:04 09:04 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 17:09 18:04 18:34 19:31 20:31
Wetley Rocks, opp Darleyshire Farm 08:05 09:05 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 17:10 18:05 18:35 19:33 20:33
Cellarhead, opp Big Southlowe Farm 08:06 09:06 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 17:11 18:06 18:36 19:33 20:33
Cellarhead, adj The Bowling Green PH 08:07 09:07 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 17:12 18:07 18:37 19:34 20:34
Cellarhead, opp Moorside High School 08:07 09:07 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 17:12 18:07 18:37 19:35 20:35
Cellarhead, opp Southlowe Road 08:08 09:08 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 17:13 18:08 18:38 19:35 20:35
Werrington, nr Rownall Road 08:09 09:09 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 17:14 18:09 18:39 19:36 20:36
Werrington, opp Post Office 08:10 09:10 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 17:15 18:10 18:40 19:37 20:37
Washerwall, adj St Philips Church 08:11 09:11 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 17:16 18:10 18:40 19:37 20:37
Werrington, adj Clough Lane 08:12 09:12 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 17:17 18:11 18:41 19:38 20:38
Ash Bank Hotel (adj) 08:12 09:12 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 17:17 18:11 18:41 19:38 20:38
Ash Bank Road (o/s 148) 08:13 09:13 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 17:18 18:12 18:42 19:39 20:39
Ash Bank Road (o/s 165) 08:13 09:13 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 17:18 18:12 18:42 19:39 20:39
Ash Bank Road (adj 38) 08:15 09:15 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 17:20 18:13 18:43 19:40 20:40
Townsend, opp Brookhouse Lane 08:16 09:16 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 17:21 18:14 18:44 19:41 20:41
Townsend, adj Corneville Road 08:17 09:17 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 17:22 18:14 18:44 19:41 20:41
Townsend, opp Eaves Lane 08:17 09:17 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 17:22 18:15 18:45 19:42 20:42
Abbey Hulton, opp Hulton Road 18:17 18:47 19:44 20:44
Abbey Hulton, opp Blakelow Road 18:17 18:47 19:44 20:44
Abbey Hulton, adj Abbey Court 18:17 18:47 19:44 20:44
Abbey Hulton, adj Castle Grove 18:18 18:48 19:45 20:45
Abbey Hulton, adj Cliveden Road 18:18 18:48 19:45 20:45
Abbey Hulton, opp Bryant Road 18:19 18:49 19:45 20:45
Bucknall, adj Werrington Road 18:19 18:49 19:46 20:46
Bucknall, opp Central Avenue 08:18 09:18 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 17:23 18:20 18:50 19:46 20:46
Bucknall, adj Winston Place 08:19 09:19 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 17:24 18:20 18:50 19:47 20:47
Bucknall, adj Trent Bridge 08:20 09:20 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 17:25 18:21 18:51 19:48 20:48
Bucknall, opp New Finney Gardens 08:20 09:20 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 17:25 18:22 18:52 19:48 20:48
Hanley, opp Somerset Road 08:22 09:22 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 17:27 18:23 18:53 19:50 20:50
Hanley, adj Wellington Road 08:22 09:22 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 17:27 18:24 18:54 19:50 20:50
Hanley, adj Potteries Way 08:23 09:23 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 17:28 18:25 18:55 19:51 20:51
Hanley, adj stop Q2 08:24 09:24 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 17:29 18:26 18:56 19:52 20:52
Hanley, adj stop S7 08:25 09:25 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 17:30 18:27 18:57 19:53 20:53
Hanley, adj stop J1 08:25 09:25 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 17:30 18:27 18:57 19:53 20:53
Hanley Bus Station (arrival stop) 08:26 09:26 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 17:31 18:28 18:58 19:54 20:54

Hanley - Werrington - Cheddleton - Leek ( - Buxton)

Hanley Bus Station (stand C) 08:00 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 then every 30 minutes until 12:00 12:30 13:00 then every 30 minutes until 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:30 17:40 18:30 19:30
Hanley, adj stop O 1 08:00 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:30 17:40 18:30 19:30
Hanley, adj St Ann Street 08:01 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:31 17:40 18:31 19:31
Hanley, adj Somerset Road 08:02 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:32 17:41 18:32 19:32
Hanley, opp Ivy House Road 08:02 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:32 17:41 18:33 19:33
Bucknall, adj New Finney Gardens 08:03 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:33 17:41 18:34 19:34
Bucknall, opp Trent Bridge 08:04 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:34 17:42 18:34 19:34
Bucknall, adj Northfleet Street 08:04 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:34 17:42 18:35 19:35
Bucknall, adj Central Avenue 08:05 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:35 17:42 18:36 19:36
Bucknall, adj Chapel Street 08:05 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:35 17:42 18:36 19:36
Bucknall, adj Werrington Road 18:37 19:37
Abbey Hulton, adj Bryant Road 18:37 19:37
Abbey Hulton, opp Granville Road 18:38 19:38
Abbey Hulton, opp Castle Grove 18:38 19:38
Abbey Hulton, opp Abbey Court 18:38 19:38
Abbey Hulton, adj Blakelow Road 18:39 19:39
Abbey Hulton, adj Hulton Road 18:40 19:40
Townsend, adj Eaves Lane 08:06 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:36 17:43 18:41 19:41
Townsend, adj Jessica Grove 08:07 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:37 17:43 18:42 19:42
Townsend, adj Brookhouse Lane 08:08 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:38 17:44 18:43 19:43
Ash Bank Road (o/s 19) 08:08 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:38 17:44 18:43 19:43
Ash Bank Road (adj 101) 08:09 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:39 17:44 18:44 19:44
Ash Bank Road (adj 72) 08:09 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:39 17:44 18:44 19:44
Ash Bank, adj The Lodge 08:11 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:41 17:45 18:45 19:45
Werrington, opp Clough Lane 08:11 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:41 17:45 18:46 19:46
Werrington, adj Washerwall Lane 08:13 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:43 17:46 18:47 19:47
Werrington, adj Post Office 08:14 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:44 17:47 18:48 19:48
Werrington, adj Rownall Road 08:14 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:44 17:48 18:48 19:48
Cellarhead, adj Southlowe Road 08:15 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:45 17:48 18:49 19:49
Cellarhead, adj Moorside High School 08:16 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:46 17:49 18:50 19:50
Cellarhead, adj Heath Avenue 08:16 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:46 17:50 18:50 19:50
Wetley Rocks, adj Darleyshire Farm 08:17 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:47 17:51 18:51 19:51
Wetley Rocks, adj Oaklands Close 08:18 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:48 17:52 18:52 19:52
Wetley Rocks Main Road (Opp 46) 08:19 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:49 17:53 18:53 19:53
Wetley Rocks, adj Powys Arms 08:19 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:49 17:54 18:53 19:53
Wetley Rocks, adj Barns Farm 08:20 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:50 17:54 18:54 19:54
Wetley Rocks, opp Felthouse Lane 08:21 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:51 17:56 18:55 19:55
Cheddleton, adj Heath House 08:22 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:52 17:57 18:56 19:56
Cheddleton, opp Ashcome Park 08:23 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:53 17:58 18:57 19:57
Cheddleton, opp The Avenue 08:24 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:54 17:59 18:58 19:58
Cheddleton, nr Station Road 08:25 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:55 18:00 18:59 19:59
Cheddleton, adj Ashcombe Centre 08:26 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:56 18:01 19:00 20:00
Cheddleton, opp West Drive 08:28 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:58 18:03 19:02 20:02
Cheddleton Heath, adj Leek Road 08:29 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:59 18:04 19:03 20:03
Leekbrook, opp Travellers Rest PH 08:31 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 17:01 18:06 19:05 20:05
Leekbrook Way (adj) 08:31 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 17:01 18:06 19:05 20:05
Leekbrook, opp Birchall Lane 08:33 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 17:03 18:08 19:07 20:07
Barnfields, opp Sandybrook Lane 08:34 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 17:04 18:09 19:08 20:08
Barnfields, adj Britannia Head Office 08:35 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 17:05 18:10 19:09 20:09
Leek, opp Ashenhurst Way 08:36 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 17:06 18:11 19:10 20:10
Leek, adj Selbourne Road 08:36 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 17:06 18:11 19:10 20:10
Leek, opp Brook Street 08:37 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 17:07 18:12 19:11 20:11
Leek, adj Bus Station 08:38 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 17:08 18:13 19:12 20:12
Leek, opp Osborne Street 08:41 10:41 13:11 15:46
Leek, opp Woodfield Court 08:41 10:41 13:11 15:46
Leek, adj Novi Lane 08:42 10:42 13:12 15:47
Leek, opp Thorncliffe Road 08:43 10:43 13:13 15:48
Blackshaw Moor, adj Three Horseshoes Inn PH 08:49 10:49 13:19 15:54
Upper Hulme, adj Old Buxton Road 08:50 10:50 13:20 15:55
Royal Cottage, opp Winking Man PH 08:56 10:56 13:26 16:01
Flash, opp Travellers Rest PH 09:04 11:04 13:34 16:09
Ladmanlow, adj Cisterns Clough 09:05 11:05 13:35 16:10
Ladmanlow, opp Grinlow Road 09:06 11:06 13:36 16:11
Ladmanlow, adj Leek Road 09:07 11:07 13:37 16:12
Burbage, opp Holmfield 09:07 11:07 13:37 16:12
Burbage, adj Christ Church 09:07 11:07 13:37 16:12
Buxton, adj Bishops Lane 09:07 11:07 13:37 16:12
Buxton, adj Park Road 09:08 11:08 13:38 16:13
Buxton, opp Pavilion Gardens 09:08 11:08 13:38 16:13
Buxton Terrace Road (S-bound) 09:08 11:08 13:38 16:13
Buxton Market Place (Stop E) 09:09 11:09 13:39 16:14

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Related services

More information