bustimes.org

16 - Leicester City Centre - General Hospital

A bus service operated by First Leicester

Leicester City Centre - General Hospital

Leicester Charles Street (Stand CE) 06:38 07:18 07:48 then every 15 minutes until 16:48 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:30
Leicester Charles Street (Stand EA) 06:38 07:18 07:48 16:48 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:30
Leicester Charles Street (Stand EC) 06:39 07:19 07:49 16:49 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:30 19:00 19:30
Highfields, opp Lincoln Street 06:41 07:21 07:51 16:51 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:32 19:02 19:32
Highfields, opp Highfield Street 06:43 07:23 07:53 16:53 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:33 19:03 19:33
Highfields, o/s Melbourne Road 06:44 07:24 07:54 16:54 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:34 19:04 19:34
Highfields, opp Laurel Road 06:44 07:24 07:54 16:54 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:34 19:04 19:34
N Evington, adj Shipley Road 06:46 07:26 07:56 16:56 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:35 19:05 19:35
N Evington, adj Kedleston Road 06:46 07:26 07:56 16:56 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:36 19:06 19:36
N Evington, adj Chesterfield Road 06:48 07:28 07:58 16:58 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:37 19:07 19:37
N Evington, adj Gwendolen Road 06:49 07:29 07:59 16:59 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:38 19:08 19:38
N Evington, adj Linden Street 06:50 07:30 08:00 17:00 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:39 19:09 19:39
N Evington, adj Benson Street 06:51 07:31 08:01 17:01 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:40 19:10 19:40
N Evington, opp Crown Hills Rise 06:52 07:32 08:02 17:02 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:41 19:11 19:41
N Evington, adj Crown Hills Avenue 06:54 07:34 08:04 17:04 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:43 19:13 19:43
Crown Hills, adj Thorpewell 06:57 07:37 08:07 17:07 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:45 19:15 19:45
Crown Hills, adj Devon Way 06:58 07:38 08:08 17:08 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:47 19:17 19:47
Crown Hills, opp Ambulance Station 07:00 07:40 08:10 17:10 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:48 19:18 19:48
Crown Hills, o/s General Hospital 07:01 07:41 08:11 17:11 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:49 19:19 19:49
Crown Hills, adj General Hospital 07:03 07:43 08:13 17:13 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:51 19:21 19:51

General Hospital - Leicester City Centre

Crown Hills, adj General Hospital 07:03 07:43 then every 15 minutes until 17:13 17:30 then every 30 minutes until 20:00
Crown Hills, o/s General Hospital Drive 07:04 07:44 17:14 17:31 20:01
N Evington, opp Crown Hills Avenue 07:05 07:45 17:15 17:32 20:02
N Evington, adj Crown Hills Rise 07:06 07:46 17:16 17:33 20:03
N Evington, opp Benson Street 07:06 07:46 17:16 17:33 20:03
N Evington, opp Linden Street 07:07 07:47 17:17 17:34 20:04
N Evington, nr Gwendolen Road 07:08 07:48 17:18 17:35 20:05
N Evington, opp Chesterfield Road 07:09 07:49 17:19 17:36 20:06
N Evington, o/s Kedleston Road 07:11 07:51 17:21 17:38 20:08
N Evington, opp Shipley Road 07:12 07:52 17:22 17:40 20:10
Highfields, after Laurel Road 07:14 07:54 17:24 17:42 20:12
Highfields, opp Melbourne Road 07:16 07:56 17:26 17:44 20:14
Highfields, adj Highfield Street 07:17 07:57 17:27 17:46 20:16
Highfields, adj Lincoln Street 07:19 07:59 17:29 17:48 20:18
Leicester Mercury (opp) 07:22 08:02 17:32 17:51 20:21
Leicester Charles Street (Stand EJ) 07:24 08:04 17:34 17:53 20:23
Leicester Haymarket Bus Station (Stand HC) 07:28 08:08 17:38
Leicester Charles Street (Stand CH) 17:55 20:25

💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Leicester