bustimes.org

16 - Newport - Newport

A bus service operated by Newport Bus

Map

Newport, at Friars Walk 2 06:02 07:02 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 10:02 then hourly until 14:02 14:32 15:02 then every 30 minutes until 17:32 18:02 19:00
Newport, nr Castle 06:03 07:03 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:18 10:03 14:03 14:33 15:03 17:33 18:03 19:01
Crindau, adj Barrack Hill 06:05 07:05 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 10:05 14:05 14:35 15:05 17:35 18:05 19:03
Crindau, before Lyceum 06:06 07:06 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 10:06 14:06 14:36 15:06 17:36 18:06 19:04
Malpas, at Kimberly Park 06:07 07:07 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 10:07 14:07 14:37 15:07 17:37 18:07 19:05
Malpas Bettws Lane (opp Moxon Road) 06:08 07:08 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 10:08 14:08 14:38 15:08 17:38 18:08 19:06
Bettws, o/s High School 06:10 07:10 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 10:10 14:10 14:40 15:10 17:40 18:10 19:08
Bettws, before Tamar Close 06:11 07:11 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 10:11 14:11 14:41 15:11 17:41 18:11 19:09
Bettws, after Lodden Close 06:12 07:12 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 10:12 14:12 14:42 15:12 17:42 18:12 19:10
Bettws, nr Lambourne Walk 06:13 07:13 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 10:13 14:13 14:43 15:13 17:43 18:13 19:11
Bettws, before Nidd Close 06:15 07:15 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:15 14:15 14:45 15:15 17:45 18:15 19:13
Bettws, before Welland Crescent 06:16 07:16 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:16 14:16 14:46 15:16 17:46 18:16 19:14
Bettws, after Clist Road 06:17 07:17 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:17 14:17 14:47 15:17 17:47 18:17 19:15
Bettws, after Exe Road 06:17 07:17 08:02 08:33 09:03 09:32 10:17 14:17 14:47 15:18 17:48 18:17 19:15
Bettws, nr Nightingale 06:18 07:18 08:03 08:34 09:04 09:33 10:18 14:18 14:48 15:19 17:49 18:18 19:16
Bettws, after Ribble Walk 06:19 07:19 08:04 08:35 09:05 09:34 10:19 14:19 14:49 15:20 17:50 18:19 19:17
Bettws, after Livale Road 06:20 07:20 08:05 08:36 09:06 09:35 10:20 14:20 14:50 15:21 17:51 18:20 19:17
Bettws, before Monnow Way Garage 06:21 07:21 08:06 08:37 09:07 09:36 10:21 14:21 14:51 15:22 17:52 18:21 19:18
Bettws, opp High School 06:22 07:22 08:07 08:38 09:08 09:37 10:22 14:22 14:52 15:23 17:53 18:22 19:19
Malpas Bettws Lane (after Moxon Road) 06:24 07:24 08:09 08:41 09:11 09:39 10:24 14:24 14:54 15:26 17:56 18:24 19:20
Malpas, at Kimberly Park 06:25 07:25 08:10 08:42 09:12 09:40 10:25 14:25 14:55 15:27 17:57 18:25 19:21
Crindau, after Lyceum 06:27 07:27 08:12 08:45 09:15 09:42 10:27 14:27 14:57 15:30 18:00 18:27 19:23
Crindau, at Prospect 06:28 07:28 08:13 08:46 09:16 09:43 10:28 14:28 14:58 15:31 18:01 18:28 19:23
Crindau, nr Barrack Hill 06:29 07:29 08:14 08:48 09:18 09:44 10:29 14:29 14:59 15:33 18:03 18:29 19:25
Newport, nr Castle 06:32 07:32 08:17 08:51 09:21 09:47 10:32 14:32 15:02 15:36 18:06 18:32 19:27
Newport, at Friars Walk 2 06:37 07:37 08:22 08:57 09:27 09:52 10:37 14:37 15:07 15:42 18:12 18:37 19:31
Newport North Street (Stop N25) 06:39
Newport Havelock Street (o/s Club) 06:40
Newport, opp St Woolo's Cathedral 06:42
Newport, after Belle Vue Park 06:44
Newport Royal Gwent Hospital Grounds (grounds) 06:46
Newport, after Royal Gwent Hospital 06:46
Newport, opp Police Station 06:46
Newport, o/s Kingsway Centre 06:47
Newport, at Friars Walk 2 06:50

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

Newport Bus