bustimes.org

16 - Newport Bus Station - Newport Bus Station

A bus service operated by Newport Bus

Coronavirus

Timetables continue to change at short notice. Embarrassingly, our information might be out of date. Check the Traveline Cymru web page for details.

Map

Newport Friars Walk (Stand 2) 06:02 07:02 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 10:02 then hourly until 14:02 14:32 15:02 then every 30 minutes until 17:32 18:02 19:00
Newport, nr Castle 06:03 07:03 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:18 10:03 14:03 14:33 15:03 17:33 18:03 19:01
Crindau, adj Barrack Hill 06:05 07:05 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 10:05 14:05 14:35 15:05 17:35 18:05 19:03
Crindau, before Lyceum 06:06 07:06 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 10:06 14:06 14:36 15:06 17:36 18:06 19:04
Malpas, at Kimberly Park 06:07 07:07 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 10:07 14:07 14:37 15:07 17:37 18:07 19:05
Malpas Bettws Lane (opp Moxon Road) 06:08 07:08 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 10:08 14:08 14:38 15:08 17:38 18:08 19:06
Bettws, o/s High School 06:10 07:10 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 10:10 14:10 14:40 15:10 17:40 18:10 19:08
Bettws, before Tamar Close 06:11 07:11 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 10:11 14:11 14:41 15:11 17:41 18:11 19:09
Bettws, after Lodden Close 06:12 07:12 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 10:12 14:12 14:42 15:12 17:42 18:12 19:10
Bettws, nr Lambourne Walk 06:13 07:13 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 10:13 14:13 14:43 15:13 17:43 18:13 19:11
Bettws, before Nidd Close 06:15 07:15 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:15 14:15 14:45 15:15 17:45 18:15 19:13
Bettws, before Welland Crescent 06:16 07:16 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:16 14:16 14:46 15:16 17:46 18:16 19:14
Bettws, after Clist Road 06:17 07:17 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:17 14:17 14:47 15:17 17:47 18:17 19:15
Bettws, after Exe Road 06:17 07:17 08:02 08:33 09:03 09:32 10:17 14:17 14:47 15:18 17:48 18:17 19:15
Bettws, nr Nightingale 06:18 07:18 08:03 08:34 09:04 09:33 10:18 14:18 14:48 15:19 17:49 18:18 19:16
Bettws, after Ribble Walk 06:19 07:19 08:04 08:35 09:05 09:34 10:19 14:19 14:49 15:20 17:50 18:19 19:17
Bettws, after Livale Road 06:20 07:20 08:05 08:36 09:06 09:35 10:20 14:20 14:50 15:21 17:51 18:20 19:17
Bettws, before Monnow Way Garage 06:21 07:21 08:06 08:37 09:07 09:36 10:21 14:21 14:51 15:22 17:52 18:21 19:18
Bettws, opp High School 06:22 07:22 08:07 08:38 09:08 09:37 10:22 14:22 14:52 15:23 17:53 18:22 19:19
Malpas Bettws Lane (after Moxon Road) 06:24 07:24 08:09 08:41 09:11 09:39 10:24 14:24 14:54 15:26 17:56 18:24 19:20
Malpas, at Kimberly Park 06:25 07:25 08:10 08:42 09:12 09:40 10:25 14:25 14:55 15:27 17:57 18:25 19:21
Crindau, after Lyceum 06:27 07:27 08:12 08:45 09:15 09:42 10:27 14:27 14:57 15:30 18:00 18:27 19:23
Crindau, at Prospect 06:28 07:28 08:13 08:46 09:16 09:43 10:28 14:28 14:58 15:31 18:01 18:28 19:23
Crindau, nr Barrack Hill 06:29 07:29 08:14 08:48 09:18 09:44 10:29 14:29 14:59 15:33 18:03 18:29 19:25
Newport, nr Castle 06:32 07:32 08:17 08:51 09:21 09:47 10:32 14:32 15:02 15:36 18:06 18:32 19:27
Newport Friars Walk (Stand 2) 06:37 07:37 08:22 08:57 09:27 09:52 10:37 14:37 15:07 15:42 18:12 18:37 19:31
Newport North Street (Stop N25) 06:39
Newport Havelock Street (o/s Club) 06:40
Newport, opp St Woolo's Cathedral 06:42
Newport, after Belle Vue Park 06:44
Newport Royal Gwent Hospital Grounds (grounds) 06:46
Newport, after Royal Gwent Hospital 06:46
Newport, opp Police Station 06:46
Newport, o/s Kingsway Centre 06:47
Newport Friars Walk (Stand 2) 06:50

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

Newport Bus