bustimes.org

16 - Oxford City Centre - Cowley - Minchery Farm

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Oxfordshire

Minchery Farm - Cowley - Oxford City Centre

Minchery Farm, adj Carpenter Close 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 then hourly until 15:05 15:30 then every 30 minutes until 17:30 18:15 19:15 then hourly until 23:15
Minchery Farm Shops (opp) 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06 15:06 15:31 17:31 18:15 19:15 23:15
Littlemore, opp Catholic Church 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 15:07 15:32 17:32 18:16 19:16 23:16
Littlemore, opp Shops 06:07 06:37 07:07 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 15:08 15:33 17:33 18:17 19:17 23:17
Littlemore, opp Addison Drive 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:09 15:09 15:34 17:34 18:18 19:18 23:18
Littlemore, opp The Old Nuffield Arms 06:09 06:39 07:09 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 15:10 15:35 17:35 18:18 19:18 23:18
Littlemore, opp Church Cowley School 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 15:11 15:36 17:36 18:19 19:19 23:19
Littlemore Bartholomew Road East (NE-bound) 06:11 06:41 07:11 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 15:12 15:37 17:37 18:20 19:20 23:20
Cowley Barns Road (NW-bound) 06:12 06:42 07:12 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 15:13 15:38 17:38 18:21 19:21 23:21
Cowley Templars Square (Stop E) 06:13 06:43 07:13 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:14 15:14 15:39 17:39 18:22 19:22 23:22
Cowley Templars Square (Stop A) 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 15:16 15:41 17:41 18:23 19:23 23:23
Florence Park, adj Beauchamp Lane 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 15:17 15:42 17:42 18:24 19:24 23:24
Florence Park, o/s Rose Hill Cemetery 06:16 06:46 07:16 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:18 15:18 15:43 17:43 18:25 19:25 23:25
Florence Park, opp The Jolly Postboys PH 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 15:19 15:44 17:44 18:26 19:26 23:26
Florence Park Campbell Road (W-bound) 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:19 15:19 15:45 17:45 18:26 19:26 23:26
Florence Park, adj Cornwallis Close 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:20 15:20 15:46 17:46 18:27 19:27 23:27
Iffley, adj Freelands Road 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:21 15:21 15:48 17:48 18:28 19:28 23:28
Iffley, adj Townsend Square 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:53 08:24 08:54 09:22 15:22 15:49 17:49 18:29 19:28 23:28
Iffley Donnington Bridge (SW-bound) 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:54 08:26 08:56 09:24 15:24 15:51 17:51 18:31 19:29 23:29
New Hinksey Weirs Lane (W-bound) 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:57 08:29 08:59 09:26 15:26 15:54 17:54 18:33 19:31 23:31
New Hinksey, opp Chatham Road 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:58 08:30 09:00 09:27 15:27 15:56 17:56 18:34 19:32 23:32
New Hinksey, adj Lincoln Road 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:59 08:31 09:01 09:28 15:28 15:57 17:57 18:34 19:32 23:32
New Hinksey, adj Lake Street 06:25 06:55 07:25 08:01 08:33 09:03 09:30 15:30 15:59 17:59 18:36 19:34 23:34
Oxford, adj Newton Road 06:26 06:56 07:26 08:03 08:35 09:05 09:31 15:31 16:01 18:01 18:37 19:35 23:35
Oxford, adj Whitehouse Road 06:26 06:56 07:26 08:03 08:35 09:05 09:31 15:31 16:01 18:01 18:37 19:35 23:35
Oxford Police Station (Stop P2) 06:27 06:57 07:27 08:06 08:38 09:08 09:33 15:33 16:04 18:04 18:38 19:36 23:36
Oxford St Aldates (Stop G4) 06:29 06:59 07:29 08:08 08:40 09:10 09:35 15:35 16:06 18:06 18:40 19:38 23:38

Oxford City Centre - Cowley - Minchery Farm

Oxford St Aldates (Stop H4) 07:05 then every 30 minutes until 08:35 09:00 09:25 09:55 then hourly until 14:55 15:55 then every 30 minutes until 17:55 18:25 18:50 19:45 then hourly until 23:45
Oxford Police Station (Stop P1) 07:05 08:35 09:00 09:25 09:55 14:55 15:55 17:55 18:25 18:50 19:45 23:45
Oxford, opp Whitehouse Road 07:06 08:36 09:01 09:26 09:56 14:56 15:56 17:56 18:26 18:51 19:46 23:46
Oxford, opp Newton Road 07:07 08:37 09:02 09:27 09:57 14:57 15:57 17:57 18:27 18:52 19:47 23:47
New Hinksey, opp Lake Street 07:08 08:38 09:03 09:28 09:58 14:58 15:58 17:58 18:28 18:53 19:48 23:48
New Hinksey, opp Lincoln Road 07:09 08:39 09:04 09:29 09:59 14:59 15:59 17:59 18:29 18:54 19:49 23:49
New Hinksey, adj Chatham Road 07:10 08:40 09:05 09:30 10:00 15:00 16:00 18:00 18:30 18:55 19:50 23:50
New Hinksey Weirs Lane (E-bound) 07:10 08:40 09:05 09:30 10:00 15:00 16:00 18:00 18:30 18:55 19:50 23:50
Iffley Donnington Bridge (NE-bound) 07:12 08:42 09:07 09:32 10:02 15:02 16:03 18:03 18:32 18:57 19:52 23:52
Iffley, opp Townsend Square 07:13 08:43 09:08 09:33 10:03 15:03 16:04 18:04 18:33 18:58 19:53 23:53
Iffley, opp Freelands Road 07:14 08:44 09:09 09:34 10:04 15:04 16:06 18:06 18:34 18:59 19:54 23:54
Florence Park, opp Cornwallis Close 07:15 08:45 09:10 09:35 10:05 15:05 16:06 18:06 18:35 18:59 19:54 23:54
Florence Park Campbell Road (E-bound) 07:16 08:46 09:11 09:36 10:06 15:06 16:07 18:07 18:36 19:00 19:55 23:55
Florence Park, o/s The Jolly Postboys PH 07:17 08:47 09:12 09:37 10:07 15:07 16:09 18:09 18:37 19:01 19:56 23:56
Florence Park, opp Rose Hill Cemetery 07:18 08:48 09:13 09:38 10:08 15:08 16:10 18:10 18:38 19:02 19:57 23:57
Florence Park, opp Beauchamp Lane 07:20 08:50 09:15 09:40 10:10 15:10 16:12 18:12 18:40 19:03 19:58 23:58
Cowley Templars Square (Stop C) 07:22 08:52 09:17 09:42 10:12 15:12 16:14 18:14 18:42 19:05 20:00 00:00
Cowley Templars Square (Stop D) 07:22 08:52 09:17 09:42 10:12 15:12 16:14 18:14 18:42 19:05 20:00 00:00
Littlemore Bartholomew Road East (SW-bound) 07:24 08:54 09:19 09:44 10:14 15:14 16:16 18:16 18:44 19:06 20:01 00:01
Littlemore, o/s Church Cowley School 07:24 08:54 09:19 09:44 10:14 15:14 16:16 18:16 18:44 19:07 20:02 00:02
Littlemore, o/s The Old Nuffield Arms 07:25 08:55 09:20 09:45 10:15 15:15 16:17 18:17 18:45 19:08 20:03 00:03
Littlemore, adj Addison Drive 07:26 08:56 09:21 09:46 10:16 15:16 16:18 18:18 18:46 19:08 20:03 00:03
Littlemore, o/s Shops 07:27 08:57 09:22 09:47 10:17 15:17 16:19 18:19 18:47 19:09 20:04 00:04
Littlemore, o/s Catholic Church 07:28 08:58 09:23 09:48 10:18 15:18 16:20 18:20 18:48 19:10 20:05 00:05
Minchery Farm Shops (o/s) 07:28 08:58 09:23 09:48 10:18 15:18 16:20 18:20 18:48 19:11 20:06 00:06
Minchery Farm Minchery Road (SE-bound) 07:30 09:00 09:25 09:50 10:20 15:20 16:22 18:22 18:50 19:12 20:07 00:07
Minchery Farm, adj Carpenter Close 07:31 09:01 09:26 09:51 10:21 15:21 16:23 18:23 18:51 19:13 20:08 00:08

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach Oxfordshire