Bus Times

16 - Penzance - Nancledra - St Ives

A bus service operated by First Kernow

Penzance - Nancledra - St Ives

Heamoor Rosehill Meadow (NE-bound) 09:50 11:53 12:53 14:50 15:53 16:53
Penzance St Clare (SE-bound) 16:27 17:35
Heamoor Rosehill Gardens (NE-bound) 09:50 11:53 12:53 14:50 15:53 16:53
Heamoor Roscadghill Parc (E-bound) 09:51 11:54 12:54 14:51 15:54 16:54
Heamoor, opp John Daniel Centre 09:51 11:55 12:55 14:51 15:55 16:55
Penzance Parc Mellan (W-bound) 09:55 14:55
Penzance Manor Close (S-bound) 09:56 14:56
Penzance Manor Place (SW-bound) 09:56 14:56
Penzance Manor Way (NE-bound) 09:57 14:57
Penzance Manor Place (NE-bound) 09:57 14:57
Penzance Manor Close (N-bound) 09:57 14:57
Penzance Parc Mellan (E-bound) 09:58 14:58
Trythogga Top of Polmere Road (E-bound) 09:59 11:59 12:59 14:59 15:59 16:59
Trythogga Polmere Road (E-bound) 10:00 11:59 12:59 15:00 15:59 16:59
Trythogga Coombe Lane (S-bound) 10:01 12:01 13:01 15:01 16:01 17:01
Penzance Lower Peveril Road (E-bound) 10:02 12:02 13:02 15:02 16:02 17:02
Penzance Pendennis Road (SE-bound) 10:02 12:02 13:02 15:02 16:02 17:02
Penzance Castle Road (SW-bound) 10:03 12:03 13:03 15:03 16:03 17:03
Penzance Barwis Terrace (SW-bound) 10:03 12:03 13:03 15:03 16:03 17:03
Penzance Tolver Road (S-bound) 10:05 12:05 13:05 15:05 16:05 17:05
Penzance West Cornwall Hospital (S-bound) 10:06 12:06 13:06 15:06 16:06 16:27 17:06
Penzance Penalverne Place (S-bound) 10:07 12:07 13:07 15:07 16:07 16:28 17:07 17:36
Penzance Market Jew Street (NE-bound) 10:09 12:09 13:09 15:09 16:09 16:29 17:09 17:37
Penzance Bus Station (Stand B) 10:15 12:15 13:15 15:15 16:15 16:35 17:15 17:43
Penzance Bus Station (Stand B) 06:50 07:45 09:20 10:20 12:20 13:20 15:45 16:40 17:45
Penzance Chyandour (E-bound) 09:22 10:22 12:22 13:22 15:47 16:42 17:47
Penzance Sainsburys Car Park (E-bound) 09:25 10:25 12:25 13:25 15:50 16:45 17:50
Penzance Sainsburys Entrance (SW-bound) 09:25 10:25 12:25 13:25 15:50 16:45 17:50
Penzance, opp Gwel Lewern 09:26 10:26 12:26 13:26 15:51 16:46 17:51
Penzance Chyandour (W-bound) 09:26 10:26 12:26 13:26 15:51 16:46 17:51
Penzance Ponsandane Nursing Home (NW-bound) 06:52 07:47 09:27 10:27 12:27 13:27 15:52 16:47 17:52
Gulval Green Lane Hill (E-bound) 06:55 07:50 09:29 10:29 12:29 13:29 15:54 16:49 17:54
Gulval Kenegie Manor (NE-bound) 06:55
Badgers Cross, opp Badgers Lodge 06:59
Gulval School (E-bound) 07:51 09:30 10:30 12:30 13:30 15:55 16:50 17:55
Gulval School Lane (E-bound) 07:53 09:32 10:32 12:32 13:32 15:57 16:52 17:57
Gulval Tremenhere Sculpture Gardens (E-bound) 07:54 09:33 10:33 12:33 13:33 15:58 16:53 17:58
Varfell (NE-bound) 07:55 09:34 10:34 12:34 13:34 15:59 16:54 17:59
Ludgvan, opp Telephone Box 07:59 09:38 10:38 12:38 13:38 16:03 16:58 18:03
Ludgvan, opp Bowglas Close 07:59 09:38 10:38 12:38 13:38 16:03 16:58 18:03
Castle Gate, opp Treassowe Manor 08:01 09:40 10:40 12:40 13:40 16:05 17:00 18:05
Castle Gate, opp Lay By 07:02 08:03 09:42 10:42 12:42 13:42 16:07 17:02 18:07
Nancledra Borea (N-bound) 07:05 08:06 09:45 10:45 12:45 13:45 16:10 17:05 18:10
Nancledra, opp Telephone Box 07:07 08:08 09:47 10:47 12:47 13:47 16:12 17:07 18:12
Nancledra Amalebra Turn (NE-bound) 07:07 08:08 09:47 10:47 12:47 13:47 16:12 17:07 18:12
Cripplesease, opp Engine Inn 07:08 08:09 09:48 10:48 12:48 13:48 16:13 17:08 18:13
Balnoon Penderleath Common (NE-bound) 07:10 08:11 09:50 10:50 12:50 13:50 16:15 17:10 18:15
Balnoon Penhalwyn Trekking Centre (N-bound) 07:11 08:12 09:51 10:51 12:51 13:51 16:16 17:11 18:16
Halsetown Bus Shelter (N-bound) 07:12 08:13 09:52 10:52 12:52 13:52 16:17 17:12 18:17
Top of Halsetown (NW-bound) 07:12 08:13 09:52 10:52 12:52 13:52 16:17 17:12 18:17
Penbeagle Roundhouse (NE-bound) 07:14 08:15 09:54 10:54 12:54 13:54 16:19 17:14 18:19
St Ives, opp Joannies Avenue 07:14 08:15 09:54 10:54 12:54 13:54 16:19 17:14 18:19
St Ives The Croft Inn (S-bound) 07:15 08:16 09:55 10:55 12:55 13:55 16:20 17:15 18:20
St Ives Porthia Close (E-bound) 07:17 08:18 09:57 10:57 12:57 13:57 16:22 17:17 18:22
St Ives Penwith Road (NE-bound) 07:18 08:19 09:58 10:58 12:58 13:58 16:23 17:18 18:23
Penbeagle Opp Gwel an Wheal Crescent (NE-bound) 07:18 08:19 09:59 10:58 12:59 13:59 16:24 17:18 18:24
St Ives Junior School (opp) 07:20 08:21 10:00 11:00 13:00 14:00 16:25 17:20 18:25
St Ives The Burrows (W-bound) 07:20 08:21 10:01 11:00 13:01 14:01 16:26 17:20 18:26
St Ives, opp British Legion 07:21 08:22 10:02 11:01 13:02 14:02 16:27 17:21 18:27
St Ives St James Court (E-bound) 07:23 08:24 10:04 11:03 13:04 14:04 16:29 17:23 18:29
St Ives Stennack Surgery (E-bound) 07:23 08:24 10:05 11:03 13:05 14:05 16:30 17:23 18:30
St Ives Cinema (E-bound) 07:24 08:25 10:06 11:04 13:06 14:06 16:31 17:24 18:31
St Ives Bus Station (SE-bound) 07:26 08:27 10:08 11:06 13:08 14:08 16:33 17:26 18:33
St Ives Harbour Hotel (S-bound) 08:27 10:08 11:07 13:08 14:08
St Ives The View (SE-bound) 08:29 10:09 11:08 13:09 14:09
St Ives Cornish Arms (S-bound) 08:30 10:11 11:10 13:11 14:11
St Ives School (NW-bound) 08:32
St Ives Tesco (E-bound) 10:12 11:12 13:12 14:12

St Ives - Nancledra - Penzance

St Ives Tesco (E-bound) 10:27 12:27 13:27
St Ives School (NW-bound) 15:25
St Ives Cornish Arms (N-bound) 10:28 12:28 13:28 15:27
St Ives Harbour Hotel (N-bound) 10:33 12:33 13:33 15:32
St Ives Bus Station (SE-bound) 07:30 09:35 10:35 12:35 13:35 15:35 16:40 17:40 18:40
St Ives, opp Stennack Surgery 07:32 09:37 10:37 12:37 13:37 15:37 16:42 17:42 18:42
St Ives, opp Opp St James Court 07:33 09:38 10:38 12:38 13:38 15:38 16:43 17:43 18:43
St Ives British Legion (SW-bound) 07:34 09:40 10:40 12:40 13:40 15:40 16:45 17:45 18:45
St Ives The Burrows (E-bound) 07:35 09:41 10:41 12:41 13:41 15:41 16:46 17:46 18:46
St Ives Junior School (SW-bound) 07:35 09:42 10:42 12:42 13:42 15:42 16:47 17:47 18:47
Penbeagle Gwel an Wheal Crescent (SW-bound) 07:37 09:43 10:43 12:43 13:43 15:43 16:48 17:48 18:48
St Ives Penwith Road (SW-bound) 07:37 09:44 10:44 12:44 13:44 15:44 16:49 17:49 18:49
Hellesveor Corva Road (S-bound) 07:38 09:45 10:45 12:45 13:45 15:45 16:50 17:50 18:50
St Ives Porthia Close (W-bound) 07:39 09:46 10:46 12:46 13:46 15:46 16:51 17:51 18:51
St Ives The Croft Inn (N-bound) 07:41 09:48 10:48 12:48 13:48 15:48 16:53 17:53 18:53
St Ives Joannies Avenue (E-bound) 07:41 09:48 10:48 12:48 13:48 15:48 16:53 17:53 18:53
Penbeagle Fernlee (S-bound) 07:41 09:48 10:48 12:48 13:48 15:48 16:53 17:53 18:53
Halsetown Inn (SW-bound) 07:44 09:51 10:51 12:51 13:51 15:51 16:56 17:56 18:56
Balnoon, opp Penhalwyn Trekking Centre 07:45 09:52 10:52 12:52 13:52 15:52 16:57 17:57 18:57
Balnoon Penderleath Common (SW-bound) 07:45 09:52 10:52 12:52 13:52 15:52 16:57 17:57 18:57
Cripplesease Engine Inn (S-bound) 07:47 09:54 10:54 12:54 13:54 15:54 16:59 17:59 18:59
Nancledra, opp Amalebra Turn 07:48 09:55 10:55 12:55 13:55 15:55 17:00 18:00 19:00
Nancledra Telephone Box (S-bound) 07:49 09:56 10:56 12:56 13:56 15:56 17:01 18:01 19:01
Nancledra Borea (S-bound) 07:50 09:57 10:57 12:57 13:57 15:57 17:02 18:02 19:02
Castle Gate Lay By (SW-bound) 07:54 10:01 11:01 13:01 14:01 16:01 17:06 18:06 19:06
Castle Gate Treassowe Manor (SE-bound) 07:55 10:02 11:02 13:02 14:02 16:02 17:07 18:07
Badgers Cross Badgers Lodge (S-bound) 19:08
Ludgvan Bowglas Close (SE-bound) 07:57 10:04 11:04 13:04 14:04 16:04 17:09 18:09
Ludgvan Telephone Box (NE-bound) 07:58 10:05 11:05 13:05 14:05 16:05 17:10 18:10
Varfell (SW-bound) 08:00 10:07 11:07 13:07 14:07 16:07 17:12 18:12
Gulval, opp Tremenhere Sculpture Gardens 08:01 10:08 11:08 13:08 14:08 16:08 17:13 18:13
Gulval Kenegie Manor (SW-bound) 19:12
Gulval School Lane (W-bound) 08:04 10:11 11:11 13:11 14:11 16:11 17:16 18:16
Gulval School (W-bound) 08:05 10:12 11:12 13:12 14:12 16:12 17:17 18:17
Gulval Green Lane Hill (W-bound) 08:07 10:14 11:14 13:14 14:14 16:14 17:19 18:19 19:13
Penzance Ponsandane Nursing Home (SE-bound) 08:08 10:15 11:15 13:15 14:15 16:15 17:22 18:21 19:15
Penzance Chyandour (E-bound) 08:09 10:15 11:15 13:15 14:15 16:15
Penzance Sainsburys Car Park (E-bound) 10:18 11:18 13:18 14:18 16:18
Heamoor, opp Sona Merg Close 08:15
Penzance Sainsburys Entrance (SW-bound) 10:19 11:19 13:19 14:19 16:19
Heamoor Haig Place (NW-bound) 08:15
Penzance, opp Gwel Lewern 10:20 11:20 13:20 14:20 16:20
Heamoor Top of Bolitho Road (NW-bound) 08:16
Penzance Chyandour (W-bound) 10:21 11:21 13:21 14:21 16:21
Heamoor Mounts Bay School (W-bound) 08:17
Heamoor, opp Haig Place 08:18
Heamoor Sona Merg Close (SE-bound) 08:18
Penzance Treneere Stores (S-bound) 08:20
Penzance The Close (S-bound) 08:21
Penzance, opp Humphry Davy School 08:22
Chyandour Tremenhere Road (S-bound) 08:22
Penzance Tolver Road (S-bound) 08:23
Penzance West Cornwall Hospital (S-bound) 08:23
Penzance Penalverne Place (S-bound) 08:24
Penzance Market Jew Street (NE-bound) 08:26
Penzance Bus Station (Stand A) 08:32 10:26 11:26 13:26 14:26 16:26 17:27 18:24 19:18
Penzance Bus Station (Stand A) 10:29 11:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:28
Penzance Market Jew Street (SW-bound) 10:30 11:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:29
Penzance Green Market (W-bound) 10:32 11:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:31
Penzance Penalverne Place (N-bound) 10:33 11:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:31
Penzance West Cornwall Hospital (N-bound) 10:33 11:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:32
Penzance St Clare Street (SE-bound) 10:34 11:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34
Penzance St Clare (NW-bound) 17:33
Penzance Tolver Road (N-bound) 10:35 11:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35
Penzance Barwis Terrace (NE-bound) 10:36 11:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36
Penzance Penare Terrace (NE-bound) 10:37 11:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37
Penzance Castle Road (NE-bound) 10:37 11:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37
Penzance Pendennis Road (NW-bound) 10:38 11:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38
Penzance Lower Peveril Road (W-bound) 10:39 11:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39
Trythogga, opp Coombe Lane 10:39 11:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39
Trythogga Polmere Road (W-bound) 10:40 11:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40
Trythogga Top of Polmere Road (W-bound) 10:41 11:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41
Penzance Parc Mellan (W-bound) 11:42 15:42 16:42
Penzance Manor Close (S-bound) 11:43 15:43 16:43
Penzance Manor Place (SW-bound) 11:43 15:43 16:43
Penzance Manor Way (NE-bound) 11:44 15:44 16:44
Penzance Manor Place (NE-bound) 11:44 15:44 16:44
Penzance Manor Close (N-bound) 11:44 15:44 16:44
Penzance Parc Mellan (E-bound) 11:45 15:45 16:45
Heamoor John Daniel Centre (SW-bound) 10:45 11:49 13:45 14:45 15:49 16:49
Heamoor Rosehill Meadow (NE-bound) 10:48 11:51 13:48 14:48 15:51 16:51

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Kernow