bustimes.org

16 - Penzance (Roscadghill Park) - Penzance - Gulval - Nancledra - St Ives

A bus service operated by Go Cornwall Bus

Map

Penzance (Roscadghill Park) - St Ives

Penzance Bus Station (Stand D) 06:40 07:40 08:30 then hourly until 16:30 17:40
Penzance Chyandour (E-bound) 08:32 16:32 17:42
Penzance Ponsandane Nursing Home (NW-bound) 06:42 07:42
Penzance Sainsburys Car Park (E-bound) 08:35 16:35 17:45
Penzance Sainsburys Entrance (SW-bound) 08:35 16:35 17:45
Penzance, opp Gwel Lewern 08:36 16:36 17:46
Penzance Tesco (NW-bound) 08:36 16:36 17:46
Gulval Pendrea Road (W-bound) 08:38 16:38 17:48
Gulval Green Lane Hill (E-bound) 06:45 07:45 08:39 16:39 17:49
Gulval School (E-bound) 06:46 07:46 08:40 16:40 17:50
Gulval School Lane (E-bound) 06:48 07:48 08:42 16:42 17:52
Gulval Tremenhere Sculpture Gardens (E-bound) 06:50 07:50 08:44 16:44 17:54
Varfell (NE-bound) 06:51 07:51 08:45 16:45 17:55
Ludgvan, opp Telephone Box 06:54 07:54 08:48 16:48 17:58
Ludgvan, opp Bowglas Close 06:54 07:54 08:48 16:48 17:58
Castle Gate, opp Treassowe Manor 06:56 07:56 08:50 16:50 18:00
Castle Gate, opp Lay By 06:58 07:58 08:52 16:52 18:02
Nancledra Borea (N-bound) 07:01 08:01 08:55 16:55 18:05
Nancledra, opp Telephone Box 07:03 08:03 08:57 16:57 18:07
Nancledra Amalebra Turn (NE-bound) 07:03 08:03 08:57 16:57 18:07
Cripplesease, opp Engine Inn 07:04 08:04 08:58 16:58 18:08
Balnoon Penderleath Common (NE-bound) 07:06 08:06 09:00 17:00 18:10
Balnoon Penhalwyn Trekking Centre (N-bound) 07:07 08:07 09:01 17:01 18:11
Halsetown Bus Shelter (N-bound) 07:08 08:08 09:02 17:02 18:12
Top of Halsetown (NW-bound) 07:08 08:08 09:02 17:02 18:12
Penbeagle Roundhouse (NE-bound) 07:10 08:10 09:04 17:04 18:14
St Ives, opp Joannies Avenue 07:10 08:10 09:04 17:04 18:14
St Ives Fire Station (S-bound) 07:11 08:11 09:05 17:05 18:15
St Ives Porthia Close (E-bound) 07:13 08:13 09:07 17:07 18:17
St Ives Porthia Road (N-bound) 07:13 08:13 09:08 17:08 18:18
St Ives Penwith Road (NE-bound) 07:14 08:14 09:08 17:08 18:18
Penbeagle Opp Gwel an Wheal Crescent (NE-bound) 07:14 08:14 09:08 17:08 18:18
St Ives Junior School (opp) 07:15 08:15 09:09 17:09 18:19
St Ives The Burrows (W-bound) 07:15 08:15 09:10 17:10 18:20
St Ives, opp British Legion 07:15 08:15 09:10 17:10 18:20
St Ives St James Court (E-bound) 07:17 08:17 09:11 17:11 18:21
St Ives Cinema (E-bound) 07:18 08:18 09:13 17:13 18:23
St Ives Harbour Hotel (S-bound) 07:19 08:19 09:14 17:14 18:24
St Ives The View (SE-bound) 07:21 08:21 09:16 17:16 18:26
St Ives Cornish Arms (S-bound) 07:22 08:22 09:18 17:18 18:28
St Ives Tesco (E-bound) 07:24 08:24 09:20 17:20 18:30

St Ives - Penzance (Roscadghill Park)

St Ives Tesco (E-bound) 07:25 08:25 09:35 10:25 then hourly until 17:25 18:30
St Ives Cornish Arms (N-bound) 07:26 08:26 09:36 10:26 17:26 18:31
St Ives Harbour Hotel (N-bound) 07:28 08:28 09:38 10:28 17:28 18:33
St Ives Cinema (W-bound) 07:31 08:31 09:41 10:31 17:31 18:36
St Ives, opp Stennack Surgery 07:31 08:31 09:41 10:31 17:31 18:36
St Ives, opp Opp St James Court 07:32 08:32 09:42 10:32 17:32 18:37
St Ives British Legion (SW-bound) 07:34 08:34 09:44 10:34 17:34 18:39
St Ives The Burrows (E-bound) 07:34 08:34 09:44 10:34 17:34 18:39
St Ives Junior School (SW-bound) 07:35 08:35 09:45 10:35 17:35 18:40
Penbeagle Gwel an Wheal Crescent (SW-bound) 07:36 08:36 09:46 10:36 17:36 18:41
St Ives Penwith Road (SW-bound) 07:37 08:37 09:47 10:37 17:37 18:42
St Ives Porthia Road (S-bound) 07:37 08:37 09:47 10:37 17:37 18:42
St Ives Porthia Close (W-bound) 07:39 08:39 09:49 10:39 17:39 18:44
St Ives Fire Station (N-bound) 07:41 08:41 09:51 10:41 17:41 18:46
St Ives Joannies Avenue (E-bound) 07:41 08:41 09:51 10:41 17:41 18:46
Penbeagle Fernlee (S-bound) 07:42 08:42 09:52 10:42 17:42 18:47
Halsetown Inn (SW-bound) 07:44 08:44 09:54 10:44 17:44 18:49
Balnoon, opp Penhalwyn Trekking Centre 07:45 08:45 09:55 10:45 17:45 18:50
Balnoon Penderleath Common (SW-bound) 07:45 08:45 09:55 10:45 17:45 18:50
Cripplesease Engine Inn (S-bound) 07:47 08:47 09:57 10:47 17:47 18:52
Nancledra, opp Amalebra Turn 07:48 08:48 09:58 10:48 17:48 18:53
Nancledra Telephone Box (S-bound) 07:49 08:49 09:59 10:49 17:49 18:54
Nancledra Borea (S-bound) 07:50 08:50 10:00 10:50 17:50 18:55
Castle Gate Lay By (SW-bound) 07:54 08:54 10:04 10:54 17:54 18:59
Castle Gate Treassowe Manor (SE-bound) 07:55 08:55 10:05 10:55 17:55 19:00
Ludgvan Bowglas Close (SE-bound) 07:57 08:57 10:07 10:57 17:57 19:02
Ludgvan Telephone Box (NE-bound) 07:58 08:58 10:08 10:58 17:58 19:03
Varfell (SW-bound) 08:00 09:00 10:10 11:00 18:00 19:05
Gulval School Lane (W-bound) 08:04 09:04 10:14 11:04 18:04 19:09
Gulval School (W-bound) 08:05 09:05 10:15 11:05 18:05 19:10
Gulval Green Lane Hill (W-bound) 08:07 09:07 10:17 11:07 18:07 19:12
Penzance Ponsandane Nursing Home (SE-bound) 08:08 09:08 10:18 11:08 18:08 19:13
Penzance Chyandour (E-bound) 08:08 09:08 10:18 11:08 18:08 19:13
Penzance Sainsburys Car Park (E-bound) 08:11 09:11 10:21 11:11 18:11 19:16
Penzance Sainsburys Entrance (SW-bound) 08:11 09:11 10:21 11:11 18:11 19:16
Penzance, opp Gwel Lewern 08:12 09:12 10:22 11:12 18:12 19:17
Penzance Pink Lodge (SE-bound) 08:15 09:15 10:25 11:15 18:15 19:20
Penzance St Clare (SE-bound) 08:16 09:16 10:26 11:16 18:16 19:21
Penzance West Cornwall Hospital (S-bound) 08:17 09:17 10:27 11:17 18:17 19:22
Penzance Penalverne Place (S-bound) 08:17 09:17 10:27 11:17 18:17 19:22
Penzance Market Jew Street (NE-bound) 08:20 09:20 10:30 11:20 18:20 19:25
Penzance Bus Station (Stand D) 08:25 09:25 10:35 11:25 18:25 19:30

Timetable data from Go Cornwall Bus, 11 October 2021

Go Cornwall Bus