bustimes.org

16 - Poole - Alderney - Bournemouth

A bus service operated by morebus

Bournemouth - Alderney - Poole

Bournemouth Square (Stand X) 06:32 07:00 07:08 07:25 07:33 08:00 08:08 08:40 09:12 09:40 then every 30 minutes until 13:40 14:10 14:42 15:15 15:50 16:25 16:55 17:30 18:00 18:25 18:47 19:15 19:50 then hourly until 22:50 23:50
W Cliff Poole Hill (W-bound) 06:34 07:02 07:10 07:27 07:35 08:02 08:10 08:42 09:14 09:42 13:42 14:12 14:44 15:17 15:52 16:27 16:57 17:33 18:02 18:27 18:49 19:16 19:51 22:51 23:51
W Cliff St Michaels Roundabout (N-bound) 06:35 07:03 07:11 07:28 07:36 08:03 08:11 08:43 09:15 09:43 13:43 14:13 14:45 15:18 15:53 16:29 16:58 17:34 18:03 18:28 18:50 19:17 19:52 22:52 23:52
Westbourne, opp Queens Road 06:36 07:04 07:12 07:29 07:37 08:04 08:12 08:44 09:16 09:44 13:44 14:14 14:46 15:19 15:54 16:30 16:59 17:35 18:04 18:29 18:51 19:18 19:53 22:53 23:53
Westbourne Netherhall Gardens (W-bound) 06:36 07:05 07:12 07:30 07:38 08:05 08:13 08:45 09:17 09:45 13:45 14:15 14:47 15:20 15:55 16:31 17:00 17:36 18:05 18:30 18:52 19:19 19:54 22:54 23:54
Westbourne Grosvenor Road (W-bound) 06:37 07:05 07:13 07:30 07:38 08:05 08:13 08:45 09:17 09:45 13:45 14:15 14:48 15:21 15:56 16:32 17:01 17:37 18:06 18:31 18:52 19:19 19:54 22:54 23:54
The Westbourne (SW-bound) 06:37 07:06 07:13 07:31 07:39 08:06 08:14 08:46 09:18 09:46 13:46 14:16 14:49 15:22 15:57 16:33 17:02 17:38 18:07 18:32 18:53 19:20 19:54 22:54 23:54
Westbourne Post Office (W-bound) 06:38 07:07 07:14 07:32 07:40 08:07 08:15 08:47 09:19 09:47 13:47 14:17 14:50 15:23 15:58 16:34 17:03 17:38 18:07 18:33 18:54 19:21 19:55 22:55 23:55
Westbourne County Gates (Stop 1) 06:39 07:08 07:15 07:33 07:41 08:08 08:16 08:48 09:20 09:48 13:48 14:18 14:51 15:24 15:59 16:35 17:05 17:40 18:09 18:34 18:55 19:22 19:56 22:56 23:56
Branksome, opp Eagle Road 06:40 07:09 07:16 07:34 07:42 08:09 08:17 08:49 09:21 09:49 13:49 14:19 14:52 15:25 16:00 16:36 17:06 17:41 18:10 18:35 18:56 19:23 19:56 22:56 23:56
Branksome Tesco (W-bound) 06:42 07:11 07:18 07:37 07:44 08:12 08:19 08:51 09:23 09:51 13:51 14:21 14:54 15:27 16:02 16:39 17:09 17:44 18:12 18:37 18:58 19:25 19:58 22:58 23:57
Branksome Cromer Road (NE-bound) 05:44 06:14 06:43 07:13 07:19 07:39 07:46 08:14 08:21 08:53 09:25 09:53 13:53 14:23 14:56 15:29 16:04 16:41 17:11 17:46 18:14 18:38 18:59 19:26 19:59 22:59 23:58
Branksome Wroxham Road (NE-bound) 05:44 06:14 06:43 07:14 07:19 07:39 07:46 08:14 08:21 08:53 09:25 09:53 13:53 14:24 14:57 15:30 16:05 16:42 17:12 17:47 18:15 18:39 19:00 19:26 19:59 22:59 23:58
Branksome Sheringham Road (NE-bound) 05:45 06:15 06:44 07:14 07:20 07:40 07:47 08:15 08:22 08:54 09:26 09:54 13:54 14:25 14:58 15:31 16:06 16:43 17:13 17:48 18:16 18:40 19:01 19:27 20:00 23:00 23:59
Branksome Yarmouth Court (NW-bound) 05:45 06:15 06:44 07:15 07:20 07:41 07:47 08:16 08:22 08:54 09:26 09:54 13:54 14:25 14:58 15:31 16:06 16:43 17:13 17:48 18:16 18:40 19:01 19:27 20:00 23:00 23:59
Branksome Guest Avenue (NW-bound) 05:46 06:16 06:45 07:16 07:21 07:42 07:48 08:17 08:23 08:55 09:27 09:55 13:55 14:26 14:59 15:32 16:07 16:44 17:14 17:49 18:17 18:41 19:02 19:28 20:01 23:01 00:00
Branksome Holt Road (NE-bound) 05:47 06:17 06:46 07:17 07:22 07:43 07:49 08:18 08:24 08:56 09:28 09:56 13:56 14:27 15:00 15:33 16:08 16:45 17:15 17:50 18:18 18:42 19:03 19:29 20:02 23:02 00:00
Branksome Guest Close (NE-bound) 05:47 06:17 06:46 07:18 07:23 07:44 07:50 08:19 08:25 08:57 09:28 09:56 13:56 14:27 15:01 15:34 16:09 16:46 17:16 17:51 18:18 18:42 19:03 19:29 20:02 23:02 00:01
Rossmore Winston Park (W-bound) 05:48 06:18 06:47 07:19 07:24 07:45 07:51 08:20 08:26 08:58 09:29 09:57 13:57 14:28 15:01 15:34 16:10 16:47 17:17 17:52 18:19 18:43 19:04 19:30 20:03 23:03 00:01
Rossmore Alder Parade (NE-bound) 05:49 06:19 06:48 07:20 07:25 07:46 07:52 08:21 08:27 08:59 09:30 09:58 13:58 14:29 15:03 15:36 16:11 16:48 17:18 17:53 18:20 18:44 19:05 19:31 20:04 23:04 00:02
Rossmore Alder Crescent (NW-bound) 05:50 06:20 06:49 07:21 07:26 07:47 07:53 08:22 08:28 09:00 09:31 09:59 13:59 14:30 15:04 15:37 16:12 16:49 17:19 17:54 18:21 18:45 19:06 19:32 20:04 23:04 00:02
Rossmore Aspen Road (W-bound) 05:51 06:21 06:50 07:23 07:27 07:49 07:54 08:24 08:29 09:01 09:32 10:00 14:00 14:31 15:05 15:38 16:13 16:50 17:20 17:55 18:22 18:46 19:07 19:33 20:05 23:05 00:03
Rossmore Arne Avenue Youth Club (W-bound) 05:51 06:21 06:51 07:24 07:28 07:49 07:55 08:24 08:30 09:02 09:32 10:00 14:00 14:31 15:05 15:38 16:13 16:51 17:21 17:56 18:22 18:46 19:07 19:33 20:06 23:06 00:04
Rossmore Bindon Close (W-bound) 05:52 06:22 06:52 07:26 07:29 07:51 07:56 08:26 08:31 09:03 09:33 10:01 14:01 14:32 15:06 15:39 16:14 16:52 17:22 17:57 18:23 18:47 19:08 19:34 20:07 23:07 00:05
Rossmore Arne Avenue Top (SW-bound) 05:54 06:24 06:54 07:28 07:30 07:53 07:57 08:28 08:32 09:04 09:35 10:03 14:03 14:34 15:08 15:41 16:16 16:54 17:24 17:59 18:25 18:49 19:10 19:36 20:08 23:08 00:06
Rossmore Good Shepherd Church (NW-bound) 05:55 06:25 06:55 07:30 07:32 07:55 07:59 08:30 08:34 09:06 09:36 10:04 14:04 14:35 15:09 15:42 16:17 16:55 17:25 18:00 18:26 18:50 19:11 19:37 20:09 23:09 00:07
Rossmore St Aldhems Academy (NW-bound) 05:55 06:25 06:55 07:31 07:32 07:57 07:59 08:32 08:35 09:07 09:37 10:04 14:04 14:36 15:10 15:43 16:18 16:56 17:26 18:00 18:26 18:50 19:11 19:37 20:09 23:09 00:07
Alderney Berkeley Avenue (NW-bound) 05:56 06:26 06:56 07:32 07:34 07:59 08:01 08:34 08:36 09:08 09:38 10:05 14:05 14:37 15:11 15:44 16:19 16:57 17:27 18:01 18:27 18:51 19:12 19:38 20:10 23:10 00:08
Alderney Post Office (SW-bound) 05:58 06:28 06:58 07:35 07:36 08:02 08:03 08:37 08:38 09:10 09:40 10:07 14:07 14:39 15:13 15:46 16:21 16:59 17:29 18:03 18:29 18:53 19:14 19:40 20:12 23:12 00:10
Newtown Old Wareham Road (S-bound) 05:59 06:29 06:59 07:37 07:37 08:04 08:04 08:39 08:39 09:11 09:41 10:08 14:08 14:40 15:14 15:47 16:22 17:00 17:30 18:04 18:30 18:54 19:15 19:41 20:13 23:13 00:11
Newtown Tesco (SW-bound) 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:39 07:39 08:06 08:06 08:41 08:41 09:13 09:43 10:10 14:10 14:42 15:16 15:49 16:24 17:02 17:32 18:06 18:31 18:55 19:16 19:42 20:14 23:14 00:12
Newtown Conservative Club (SW-bound) 06:01 06:31 07:01 07:40 07:40 08:07 08:07 08:42 08:42 09:14 09:44 10:11 14:11 14:43 15:17 15:50 16:25 17:03 17:33 18:07 18:32 18:56 19:17 19:43 20:15 23:15 00:13
Newtown Grove Road (S-bound) 06:01 06:31 07:01 07:41 07:41 08:08 08:08 08:43 08:43 09:15 09:45 10:12 14:12 14:44 15:18 15:51 16:26 17:04 17:34 18:08 18:32 18:56 19:17 19:43 20:15 23:15 00:13
Parkstone Sea View (Stop D) 06:03 06:33 07:03 07:43 07:43 08:10 08:10 08:45 08:45 09:17 09:47 10:14 14:14 14:46 15:20 15:53 16:28 17:06 17:36 18:10 18:34 18:58 19:19 19:45 20:17 23:17 00:14
Parkstone Felton Road (SW-bound) 06:04 06:34 07:04 07:44 07:44 08:11 08:11 08:46 08:46 09:18 09:48 10:15 14:15 14:47 15:21 15:54 16:29 17:07 17:37 18:11 18:35 18:59 19:20 19:46 20:18 23:18 00:15
Parkstone Hatherden Avenue (SW-bound) 06:04 06:34 07:04 07:45 07:44 08:12 08:11 08:47 08:46 09:18 09:48 10:15 14:15 14:47 15:21 15:54 16:29 17:07 17:37 18:11 18:35 18:59 19:20 19:46 20:18 23:18 00:15
Parkstone, opp Ocean Academy 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:47 07:45 08:14 08:12 08:49 08:47 09:19 09:49 10:16 14:16 14:48 15:22 15:55 16:30 17:08 17:38 18:12 18:36 19:00 19:21 19:47 20:19 23:19 00:16
Poole Shah of Persia (SW-bound) 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:49 07:46 08:16 08:13 08:51 08:48 09:20 09:50 10:17 14:17 14:49 15:23 15:56 16:31 17:09 17:39 18:13 18:37 19:01 19:22 19:48 20:20 23:20 00:17
Poole Garland Road (SW-bound) 06:07 06:37 07:07 07:50 07:47 08:17 08:14 08:52 08:49 09:21 09:51 10:18 14:18 14:50 15:24 15:57 16:32 17:10 17:40 18:14 18:38 19:02 19:23 19:49 20:21 23:21 00:17
Poole Hospital (SW-bound) 06:07 06:37 07:07 07:51 07:47 08:18 08:14 08:53 08:49 09:22 09:52 10:19 14:19 14:51 15:25 15:58 16:33 17:11 17:41 18:15 18:39 19:03 19:24 19:50 20:22 23:22 00:18
Poole Longfleet Road Garage (SW-bound) 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:52 07:48 08:19 08:15 08:54 08:50 09:22 09:52 10:19 14:19 14:51 15:25 15:58 16:33 17:11 17:41 18:15 18:39 19:03 19:24 19:50 20:22 23:22 00:18
Poole The George (SW-bound) 06:09 06:39 07:09 07:53 07:49 08:20 08:16 08:55 08:51 09:23 09:53 10:20 14:20 14:52 15:26 15:59 16:34 17:12 17:42 18:16 18:40 19:04 19:25 19:51 20:23 23:23 00:19
Poole Bus Station (Stand M) 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:55 07:50 08:22 08:18 08:57 08:53 09:25 09:55 10:22 14:22 14:54 15:28 16:01 16:36 17:14 17:44 18:18 18:42 19:05 19:26 19:52 20:24 23:24 00:20

Poole - Alderney - Bournemouth

Poole Bus Station (Stand M) 06:00 06:45 07:12 07:17 07:42 07:50 08:20 08:25 09:00 then every 30 minutes until 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 then every 30 minutes until 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:30 then hourly until 23:30
Poole The George (NE-bound) 06:00 06:46 07:13 07:18 07:43 07:51 08:21 08:26 09:01 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:30 23:30
Poole Longfleet Road Garage (NE-bound) 06:01 06:47 07:14 07:19 07:44 07:52 08:22 08:27 09:02 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:31 23:31
Poole Hospital (NE-bound) 06:02 06:48 07:14 07:19 07:44 07:52 08:23 08:27 09:02 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:33 17:03 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:32 23:32
Poole Garland Road (NE-bound) 06:02 06:48 07:15 07:20 07:45 07:53 08:24 08:28 09:03 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:34 17:04 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:32 23:32
Poole Shah of Persia (NE-bound) 06:03 06:49 07:16 07:21 07:46 07:54 08:25 08:29 09:04 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:35 17:05 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:33 23:33
Parkstone Ocean Academy (NE-bound) 06:04 06:50 07:17 07:22 07:47 07:55 08:26 08:30 09:05 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:36 17:06 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:34 23:34
Parkstone Hatherden Avenue (NE-bound) 06:04 06:50 07:18 07:23 07:48 07:56 08:27 08:31 09:06 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:37 17:07 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:34 23:34
Parkstone Felton Road (NE-bound) 06:05 06:51 07:18 07:23 07:48 07:56 08:27 08:31 09:06 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:37 17:07 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:35 23:35
Parkstone Sea View (Stop A) 06:06 06:52 07:20 07:24 07:50 07:58 08:29 08:33 09:08 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:39 17:09 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:36 23:36
Newtown Grove Road (N-bound) 06:06 06:52 07:21 07:25 07:51 07:59 08:30 08:34 09:09 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:41 17:11 17:40 18:09 18:38 19:36 23:36
Newtown Conservative Club (NE-bound) 06:07 06:53 07:22 07:26 07:53 08:00 08:32 08:35 09:10 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:43 17:13 17:41 18:10 18:39 19:37 23:37
Newtown Tesco (NE-bound) 06:09 06:55 07:24 07:27 07:55 08:02 08:34 08:37 09:12 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:45 17:15 17:43 18:12 18:41 19:39 23:39
Alderney Old Wareham Road (NE-bound) 06:10 06:56 07:26 07:28 07:57 08:04 08:36 08:39 09:13 14:13 14:43 15:14 15:47 17:17 17:45 18:13 18:42 19:40 23:40
Alderney Post Office (SE-bound) 06:11 06:58 07:28 07:30 08:00 08:06 08:38 08:41 09:15 14:15 14:45 15:16 15:49 17:19 17:47 18:15 18:44 19:42 23:42
Alderney Berkeley Avenue (SE-bound) 06:11 06:58 07:29 07:30 08:01 08:07 08:39 08:42 09:15 14:15 14:45 15:17 15:50 17:20 17:47 18:15 18:44 19:42 23:42
Rossmore St Aldhems Academy (SE-bound) 06:12 06:59 07:30 07:31 08:02 08:08 08:40 08:43 09:16 14:16 14:47 15:19 15:52 17:22 17:49 18:17 18:45 19:43 23:43
Rossmore Good Shepherd Church (SE-bound) 06:13 07:00 07:32 07:33 08:04 08:09 08:42 08:44 09:17 14:17 14:48 15:20 15:53 17:23 17:50 18:18 18:46 19:44 23:44
Rossmore Arne Avenue Top (NE-bound) 06:13 07:00 07:32 07:33 08:05 08:09 08:42 08:44 09:17 14:17 14:48 15:20 15:53 17:23 17:50 18:18 18:46 19:44 23:44
Rossmore Bindon Close (E-bound) 06:15 07:02 07:34 07:35 08:07 08:11 08:44 08:46 09:19 14:19 14:50 15:22 15:55 17:25 17:52 18:20 18:48 19:46 23:46
Rossmore Arne Avenue Youth Club (E-bound) 06:16 07:03 07:36 07:37 08:09 08:13 08:45 08:47 09:20 14:20 14:51 15:23 15:56 17:26 17:53 18:21 18:49 19:47 23:47
Rossmore Aspen Road (NE-bound) 06:17 07:04 07:37 07:38 08:10 08:14 08:46 08:48 09:21 14:21 14:52 15:24 15:57 17:27 17:54 18:22 18:50 19:47 23:47
Rossmore Alder Crescent (SE-bound) 06:18 07:05 07:38 07:39 08:12 08:15 08:47 08:49 09:22 14:22 14:53 15:25 15:58 17:28 17:55 18:23 18:51 19:48 23:48
Rossmore Alder Parade (E-bound) 06:20 07:07 07:40 07:41 08:14 08:17 08:49 08:51 09:24 14:24 14:55 15:27 16:00 17:30 17:57 18:25 18:53 19:50 23:50
Branksome Guest Close (SW-bound) 06:20 07:08 07:41 07:42 08:15 08:18 08:50 08:52 09:25 14:25 14:56 15:28 16:01 17:31 17:58 18:26 18:54 19:51 23:51
Branksome Holt Road (SW-bound) 06:21 07:08 07:42 07:42 08:16 08:18 08:51 08:52 09:25 14:25 14:56 15:29 16:02 17:32 17:58 18:26 18:54 19:51 23:51
Branksome Guest Avenue (SE-bound) 06:22 07:09 07:43 07:43 08:17 08:19 08:52 08:53 09:26 14:26 14:57 15:30 16:03 17:33 17:59 18:27 18:55 19:52 23:52
Branksome Yarmouth Court (SE-bound) 06:22 07:10 07:44 07:44 08:18 08:20 08:53 08:54 09:27 14:27 14:58 15:30 16:03 17:33 18:00 18:28 18:56 19:52 23:52
Branksome Sheringham Road (SW-bound) 06:23 07:10 07:44 07:44 08:19 08:20 08:54 08:54 09:27 14:27 14:58 15:31 16:04 17:34 18:00 18:28 18:56 19:53 23:53
Branksome Wroxham Road (SW-bound) 06:23 07:11 07:45 07:45 08:20 08:21 08:54 08:55 09:28 14:28 14:59 15:32 16:05 17:35 18:01 18:29 18:57 19:53 23:53
Branksome Cromer Road (SW-bound) 06:24 07:12 07:46 07:46 08:22 08:22 08:56 08:56 09:29 14:29 15:00 15:33 16:06 17:36 18:02 18:30 18:58 19:54 23:54
Branksome Tesco (E-bound) 06:25 07:13 07:48 07:48 08:24 08:24 08:58 08:58 09:31 14:31 15:02 15:35 16:08 17:38 18:04 18:32 18:59 19:55 23:55
Branksome Eagle Road (E-bound) 06:26 07:14 07:50 07:49 08:26 08:26 09:00 08:59 09:32 14:32 15:03 15:36 16:09 17:39 18:05 18:33 19:00 19:56 23:56
Westbourne County Gates (E-bound) 06:28 07:16 07:52 07:51 08:29 08:28 09:02 09:01 09:34 14:34 15:05 15:38 16:11 17:41 18:07 18:35 19:02 19:57 23:57
Westbourne Arcade (E-bound) 06:28 07:16 07:53 07:51 08:30 08:28 09:03 09:01 09:34 14:34 15:05 15:38 16:11 17:41 18:07 18:35 19:02 19:57 23:57
Westbourne Grosvenor Road (E-bound) 06:29 07:17 07:54 07:52 08:31 08:29 09:04 09:02 09:35 14:35 15:06 15:39 16:12 17:42 18:08 18:36 19:03 19:58 23:58
Westbourne Netherhall Gardens (E-bound) 06:30 07:18 07:55 07:53 08:32 08:30 09:05 09:03 09:36 14:36 15:07 15:40 16:13 17:43 18:09 18:37 19:04 19:59 23:59
W Cliff Queens Road (E-bound) 06:31 07:20 07:57 07:55 08:34 08:32 09:07 09:05 09:37 14:37 15:09 15:42 16:15 17:45 18:10 18:38 19:05 20:00 00:00
W Cliff St Michaels Church (E-bound) 06:31 07:21 07:58 07:56 08:35 08:33 09:08 09:06 09:38 14:38 15:10 15:43 16:16 17:46 18:11 18:39 19:06 20:01 00:01
W Cliff Poole Hill (E-bound) 06:32 07:22 07:59 07:57 08:36 08:34 09:09 09:07 09:39 14:39 15:11 15:44 16:17 17:47 18:12 18:40 19:07 20:02 00:02
Bournemouth Terrace Road (Stop J) 06:33 07:23 08:00 07:58 08:37 08:35 09:10 09:08 09:40 14:40 15:12 15:45 16:18 17:48 18:13 18:41 19:08 20:03 00:03
Bournemouth Square (Stand S) 06:35 07:25 08:03 08:00 08:40 08:38 09:12 09:10 09:42 14:42 15:14 15:47 16:20 17:50 18:15 18:43 19:10 20:05 00:05

More information

morebus