🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

16 - Royston Burns Road - Town Centre (Circular)

A bus service operated by Richmonds Coaches

Map

Royston, nr Roysia Surgery 08:22 09:00 09:45 10:30 11:15 12:00 12:45 13:30 14:15 15:00 15:45 16:30 17:15
Royston, nr Shakespeare 08:22 09:00 09:45 10:30 11:15 12:00 12:45 13:30 14:15 15:00 15:45 16:30 17:15
Royston, opp Roysia Schools 08:22 09:01 09:46 10:31 11:16 12:01 12:46 13:31 14:16 15:01 15:46 16:31 17:15
Royston, o/s Tesco 09:03 09:48 10:33 11:18 12:03 12:48 13:33 14:18 15:03 15:48 16:33 17:17
Royston, adj Beverley Close 09:04 09:49 10:34 11:19 12:04 12:49 13:34 14:19 15:04 15:49 16:34 17:18
Royston Gateway 09:06 09:51 10:36 11:21 12:06 12:51 13:36 14:21 15:06 15:51 16:36 17:20
Royston, opp Rock Road 08:23 09:08 09:53 10:38 11:23 12:08 12:53 13:38 14:23 15:08 15:53 16:38 17:22
Royston Railway Station (Stop B) 08:25 09:10 09:55 10:40 11:25 12:10 12:55 13:40 14:25 15:10 15:55 16:40 17:24
Royston, adj The Green 08:26 09:11 09:56 10:41 11:26 12:11 12:56 13:41 14:26 15:11 15:56 16:41 17:25
Royston, o/s Morrisons 08:29 09:14 09:59 10:44 11:29 12:14 12:59 13:44 14:29 15:14 15:59 16:44 17:28
Royston, o/s Town Hall 08:30 09:15 10:00 10:45 11:30 12:15 13:00 13:45 14:30 15:15 16:00 16:45 17:29
Royston, adj Hollies Close 08:31 09:16 10:01 10:46 11:31 12:16 13:01 13:46 14:31 15:16 16:01 16:46 17:30
Royston Studlands Rise (S-bound) 08:34 09:19 10:04 10:49 11:34 12:19 13:04 13:49 14:34 15:19 16:04 16:49 17:33
Royston Campion Way (E-bound) 08:34 09:19 10:04 10:49 11:34 12:19 13:04 13:49 14:34 15:19 16:04 16:49 17:33
Royston, nr Betony Vale 08:35 09:20 10:05 10:50 11:35 12:20 13:05 13:50 14:35 15:20 16:05 16:50 17:34
Royston, nr Clydesdale Road 08:36 09:21 10:06 10:51 11:36 12:21 13:06 13:51 14:36 15:21 16:06 16:51 17:35
Royston Newmarket Road (N-bound) 08:36 09:21 10:06 10:51 11:36 12:21 13:06 13:51 14:36 15:21 16:06 16:51 17:35
Royston, opp Dacre Green 08:37 09:22 10:07 10:52 11:37 12:22 13:07 13:52 14:37 15:22 16:07 16:52 17:36
Royston, nr The Close 08:38 09:23 10:08 10:53 11:38 12:23 13:08 13:53 14:38 15:23 16:08 16:53 17:37
Royston, opp King James Academy 08:39 09:24 10:09 10:54 11:39 12:24 13:09 13:54 14:39 15:24 16:09 16:54 17:38
Royston Poplar Drive (S-bound) 08:40 09:25 10:10 10:55 11:40 12:25 13:10 13:55 14:40 15:25 16:10 16:55 17:39
Royston Wheatfield Crescent (S-bound) 08:41 09:26 10:11 10:56 11:41 12:26 13:11 13:56 14:41 15:26 16:11 16:56 17:40
Royston, opp Town Hall 08:44 09:29 10:14 10:59 11:44 12:29 13:14 13:59 14:44 15:29 16:14 16:59 17:43
Royston, o/s Morrisons 08:45 09:30 10:15 11:00 11:45 12:30 13:15 14:00 14:45 15:30 16:15 17:00 17:44
Royston, opp The Green 08:46 09:31 10:16 11:01 11:46 12:31 13:16 14:01 14:46 15:31 16:16 17:01 17:45
Royston Railway Station (Stop A) 08:47 09:32 10:17 11:02 11:47 12:32 13:17 14:02 14:47 15:32 16:17 17:02 17:46
Royston, nr Orchard Road 08:47 09:32 10:17 11:02 11:47 12:32 13:17 14:02 14:47 15:32 16:17 17:02 17:47
Royston, adj Rock Road 08:48 09:33 10:18 11:03 11:48 12:33 13:18 14:03 14:48 15:33 16:18 17:03 17:47
Royston, adj Beverley Close 08:49 09:34 10:19 11:04 11:49 12:34 13:19 14:04 14:48 15:34 16:19 17:04
Royston Gateway 08:51 09:36 10:21 11:06 11:51 12:36 13:21 14:06 14:50 15:36 16:21 17:06
Royston, o/s Tesco 08:54 09:39 10:24 11:09 11:54 12:39 13:24 14:09 14:54 15:39 16:24 17:09
Royston, adj Roysia Schools 08:55 09:40 10:25 11:10 11:55 12:40 13:25 14:10 14:55 15:40 16:25 17:10 17:48
Royston, opp Shakespeare 08:56 09:41 10:26 11:11 11:56 12:41 13:26 14:11 14:56 15:41 16:26 17:10 17:49
Royston, nr Roysia Surgery 08:57 09:42 10:27 11:12 11:57 12:42 13:27 14:12 14:57 15:42 16:27 17:11 17:50

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Richmonds Coaches