Bus Times

16 - sky blue - Central Reading - Purley

A bus service operated by Reading Buses

Central Reading - Purley

Reading Friar Street (stop FE) 07:22 07:52 then every 30 minutes until 18:22 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
Reading Cheapside (Stop CX) 07:24 07:55 18:25 19:25 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:24
Reading West, adj Waylen Street 07:25 07:56 18:26 19:26 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25
Reading West, opp George Street 07:26 07:58 18:28 19:28 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:27
Reading West Rail Station - Oxford Road (adj) 07:26 07:59 18:29 19:29 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
Reading West, opp Beresford Road 07:27 08:00 18:30 19:30 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:29
Reading West, opp West Village - Tesco 07:28 08:01 18:31 19:31 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
Reading West, adj Wantage Road 07:28 08:02 18:32 19:32 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:31
Reading West, adj Brock Gardens 07:29 08:03 18:33 19:33 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:32
Reading West, opp Pond House 07:30 08:04 18:34 19:34 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:33
Norcot Junction (NW-bound) 07:31 08:06 18:36 19:36 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:35
Norcot Cold Store (adj 781) 07:31 08:06 18:36 19:36 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:35
Kentwood, adj Romsey Road 07:32 08:07 18:37 19:37 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:36
Kentwood, adj Weald Rise 07:32 08:07 18:37 19:37 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:36
Kentwood Circle (N-bound) 07:33 08:08 18:38 19:38 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:37
Kentwood, opp Overlanders End 07:33 08:09 18:39 19:39 20:38 21:38 22:37 23:37
Kentwood, adj Oak Tree Copse 07:34 08:10 18:40 19:40 20:39 21:39 22:38 23:38
Kentwood Brooksby Road (adj 173) 07:35 08:11 18:41 19:41 20:40 21:40 22:39 23:39
Kentwood, opp Tring Road Shops 07:35 08:12 18:42 19:42 20:41 21:41 22:39 23:39
Purley on Thames Dell Road (opp 277) 07:36 08:13 18:43 19:43 20:42 21:42 22:40 23:40
Kentwood Dark Lane Foot (adj 337) 07:37 08:14 18:44 19:44 20:43 21:43 22:41 23:41
Purley on Thames, opp Fairford Road 07:38 08:15 18:45 19:45 20:44 21:44 22:41 23:41
Purley on Thames Dark Lane Top (opp 197) 07:38 08:15 18:45 19:45 20:44 21:44 22:42 23:42
Purley on Thames, adj Denefield School 07:40 08:17 18:47 19:47 20:46 21:46 22:43 23:43
Purley on Thames, adj Addiscombe Chase 07:40 08:17 18:47 19:47 20:46 21:46 22:43 23:43
Purley on Thames, adj Warley Rise 07:41 08:18 18:48 19:48 20:47 21:47 22:44 23:44
Purley on Thames, opp Goodliffe Gardens 07:42 08:19 18:49 19:49 20:48 21:48 22:45 23:45
Purley on Thames, adj Footpath to Highfield Road 07:43 08:20 18:50 19:50 20:49 21:49 22:46 23:46
Purley on Thames, opp New Hill 07:44 08:21 18:51 19:51 20:49 21:49 22:46 23:46
Purley on Thames Colyton Way (NE-bound) 07:45 08:22 18:52 19:52 20:50 21:50 22:47 23:47
Purley on Thames Brading Way (adj 4) 07:45 08:22 18:52 19:52 20:51 21:51 22:48 23:48
Purley on Thames Chestnut Grove (adj 2) 07:47 08:24 18:54 19:54 20:52 21:52 22:49 23:49

Purley - Central Reading

Purley on Thames Chestnut Grove (adj 2) 07:55 08:27 then every 30 minutes until 15:27 15:57 then every 30 minutes until 18:27 18:57 19:57 20:53 then hourly until 23:53
Purley on Thames Wintringham Way (adj 21) 07:55 08:27 15:27 15:57 18:27 18:57 19:57 20:53 23:53
Purley on Thames Colyton Way (SW-bound) 07:56 08:28 15:28 15:58 18:28 18:58 19:58 20:54 23:54
Purley on Thames, adj New Hill 07:57 08:29 15:29 15:59 18:29 18:59 19:59 20:55 23:55
Purley on Thames, opp Footpath to Highfield Road 07:58 08:30 15:30 16:00 18:30 18:59 19:59 20:55 23:55
Purley on Thames, adj Goodliffe Gardens 07:59 08:31 15:31 16:01 18:31 19:00 20:00 20:56 23:56
Purley on Thames, opp Warley Rise 08:00 08:32 15:32 16:02 18:32 19:00 20:00 20:56 23:56
Purley on Thames, adj Talbot Way 08:00 08:32 15:32 16:02 18:32 19:00 20:00 20:56 23:56
Purley on Thames, opp Addiscombe Chase 08:01 08:33 15:33 16:03 18:33 19:01 20:01 20:57 23:57
Purley on Thames, opp Denefield School 08:02 08:34 15:34 16:04 18:34 19:02 20:02 20:58 23:58
Purley on Thames, on Dark Lane Top 08:03 08:35 15:35 16:05 18:35 19:03 20:03 20:59 23:59
Purley on Thames, adj Fairford Road 08:04 08:36 15:36 16:06 18:36 19:03 20:03 20:59 23:59
Kentwood Dark Lane Foot (adj 292) 08:05 08:37 15:37 16:07 18:37 19:04 20:04 21:00 00:00
Purley on Thames Dell Road (adj 240) 08:06 08:38 15:38 16:08 18:38 19:04 20:04 21:00 00:00
Kentwood, adj Tring Road Shops 08:06 08:38 15:38 16:08 18:38 19:05 20:05 21:01 00:01
Kentwood Brooksby Road (adj 160) 08:07 08:39 15:39 16:09 18:39 19:06 20:06 21:01 00:01
Kentwood Oak Tree Copse (opp 103) 08:09 08:41 15:41 16:11 18:41 19:07 20:07 21:02 00:02
Kentwood, adj Overlanders End 08:09 08:41 15:41 16:11 18:41 19:07 20:07 21:03 00:03
Kentwood Circle (S-bound) 08:10 08:42 15:42 16:12 18:42 19:08 20:08 21:03 00:03
Kentwood, opp Weald Rise 08:11 08:43 15:43 16:13 18:43 19:09 20:09 21:04 00:04
Norcot, adj The Restoration 08:12 08:44 15:44 16:14 18:44 19:10 20:10 21:05 00:05
Norcot, adj Cold Store 08:13 08:45 15:45 16:15 18:45 19:10 20:10 21:05 00:05
Norcot Junction (SW-bound) 08:13 08:45 15:45 16:15 18:45 19:11 20:11 21:06 00:06
Reading West, adj Pond House 08:15 08:47 15:47 16:17 18:47 19:12 20:12 21:07 00:07
Reading West, opp Brock Gardens 08:16 08:48 15:48 16:18 18:48 19:13 20:13 21:08 00:08
Reading West, opp Wantage Road 08:17 08:49 15:49 16:19 18:49 19:14 20:14 21:08 00:08
Reading West, adj West Village - Tesco 08:18 08:50 15:50 16:20 18:50 19:14 20:14 21:09 00:09
Reading West, adj Beresford Road 08:19 08:51 15:51 16:21 18:51 19:15 20:15 21:10 00:10
Reading West Rail Station - Oxford Road (opp) 08:20 08:52 15:52 16:22 18:52 19:16 20:16 21:11 00:11
Reading West, adj George Street 08:22 08:54 15:54 16:23 18:53 19:17 20:17 21:12 00:12
Reading West, opp Waylen Street 08:23 08:55 15:55 16:24 18:54 19:18 20:18 21:13 00:13
Reading Cheapside (Stop CV) 08:26 08:58 15:58 16:26 18:56 19:20 20:20 21:14 00:14
Reading Station Road (Stop SD) 08:29 09:01 16:01 16:29 18:59 19:23 20:23 21:17 00:17

Cash, 💳 contactless payment or mobile phone app ticket accepted

More information

Reading Buses