Bus Times

16 - sky blue - Central Reading - Purley

A bus service operated by Reading Buses

Central Reading - Purley

Reading Friar Street (stop FE) 05:52 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:42 then every 20 minutes until 18:22 then every 30 minutes until 19:52 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
Reading Cheapside (Stop CX) 05:54 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:45 18:25 19:55 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:24
Reading West, adj Waylen Street 05:55 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:46 18:26 19:56 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25
Reading West, opp George Street 05:56 06:26 06:56 07:26 07:48 18:28 19:58 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:27
Reading West Rail Station - Oxford Road (adj) 05:56 06:26 06:56 07:26 07:49 18:29 19:59 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
Reading West, opp Beresford Road 05:57 06:27 06:57 07:27 07:50 18:30 20:00 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:29
Reading West, opp West Village - Tesco 05:58 06:28 06:58 07:28 07:51 18:31 20:01 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
Reading West, adj Wantage Road 05:58 06:28 06:58 07:28 07:52 18:32 20:02 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:31
Reading West, adj Brock Gardens 05:59 06:29 06:59 07:29 07:53 18:33 20:03 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:32
Reading West, opp Pond House 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:30 07:54 18:34 20:04 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:33
Norcot Junction (NW-bound) 06:01 06:31 07:01 07:31 07:56 18:36 20:06 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:35
Norcot Cold Store (adj 781) 06:01 06:31 07:01 07:31 07:56 18:36 20:06 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:35
Kentwood, adj Romsey Road 06:01 06:31 07:02 07:32 07:57 18:37 20:07 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:36
Kentwood, adj Weald Rise 06:01 06:31 07:02 07:32 07:57 18:37 20:07 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:36
Kentwood Circle (N-bound) 06:02 06:32 07:03 07:33 07:58 18:38 20:08 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:37
Kentwood, opp Overlanders End 06:02 06:32 07:03 07:33 07:59 18:39 20:09 20:38 21:38 22:37 23:37
Kentwood, adj Oak Tree Copse 06:03 06:33 07:04 07:34 08:00 18:40 20:10 20:39 21:39 22:38 23:38
Kentwood Brooksby Road (adj 173) 06:03 06:33 07:05 07:35 08:01 18:41 20:11 20:40 21:40 22:39 23:39
Kentwood, opp Tring Road Shops 06:04 06:34 07:05 07:35 08:02 18:42 20:12 20:41 21:41 22:39 23:39
Purley on Thames Dell Road (opp 277) 06:04 06:34 07:06 07:36 08:03 18:43 20:13 20:42 21:42 22:40 23:40
Kentwood Dark Lane Foot (adj 337) 06:05 06:35 07:07 07:37 08:04 18:44 20:14 20:43 21:43 22:41 23:41
Purley on Thames, opp Fairford Road 06:05 06:35 07:08 07:38 08:05 18:45 20:15 20:44 21:44 22:41 23:41
Purley on Thames Dark Lane Top (opp 197) 06:06 06:36 07:08 07:38 08:05 18:45 20:15 20:44 21:44 22:42 23:42
Purley on Thames, adj Denefield School 06:07 06:37 07:10 07:40 08:07 18:47 20:17 20:46 21:46 22:43 23:43
Purley on Thames, adj Addiscombe Chase 06:07 06:37 07:10 07:40 08:07 18:47 20:17 20:46 21:46 22:43 23:43
Purley on Thames, adj Warley Rise 06:08 06:38 07:11 07:41 08:08 18:48 20:18 20:47 21:47 22:44 23:44
Purley on Thames, opp Goodliffe Gardens 06:09 06:39 07:12 07:42 08:09 18:49 20:19 20:48 21:48 22:45 23:45
Purley on Thames, adj Footpath to Highfield Road 06:10 06:40 07:13 07:43 08:10 18:50 20:20 20:49 21:49 22:46 23:46
Purley on Thames, opp New Hill 06:10 06:40 07:14 07:44 08:11 18:51 20:21 20:49 21:49 22:46 23:46
Purley on Thames Colyton Way (NE-bound) 06:11 06:41 07:15 07:45 08:12 18:52 20:22 20:50 21:50 22:47 23:47
Purley on Thames Brading Way (adj 4) 06:12 06:42 07:15 07:45 08:12 18:52 20:22 20:51 21:51 22:48 23:48
Purley on Thames Chestnut Grove (adj 2) 06:13 06:43 07:17 07:47 08:14 18:54 20:24 20:52 21:52 22:49 23:49

Purley - Central Reading

Purley on Thames Chestnut Grove (adj 2) 06:13 06:43 07:18 07:48 08:18 then every 20 minutes until 15:18 15:38 then every 20 minutes until 18:18 18:38 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:25 20:53 then hourly until 23:53
Purley on Thames Wintringham Way (adj 21) 06:13 06:43 07:18 07:48 08:18 15:18 15:38 18:18 18:38 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:25 20:53 23:53
Purley on Thames Colyton Way (SW-bound) 06:14 06:44 07:19 07:49 08:19 15:19 15:39 18:19 18:39 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:26 20:54 23:54
Purley on Thames, adj New Hill 06:15 06:45 07:20 07:50 08:20 15:20 15:40 18:20 18:40 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:27 20:55 23:55
Purley on Thames, opp Footpath to Highfield Road 06:16 06:46 07:21 07:51 08:21 15:21 15:41 18:21 18:40 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:27 20:55 23:55
Purley on Thames, adj Goodliffe Gardens 06:17 06:47 07:22 07:52 08:22 15:22 15:42 18:22 18:41 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:28 20:56 23:56
Purley on Thames, opp Warley Rise 06:18 06:48 07:23 07:53 08:23 15:23 15:43 18:23 18:41 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:28 20:56 23:56
Purley on Thames, adj Talbot Way 06:18 06:48 07:23 07:53 08:23 15:23 15:43 18:23 18:41 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:28 20:56 23:56
Purley on Thames, opp Addiscombe Chase 06:19 06:49 07:24 07:54 08:24 15:24 15:44 18:24 18:42 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:29 20:57 23:57
Purley on Thames, opp Denefield School 06:20 06:50 07:25 07:55 08:25 15:25 15:45 18:25 18:43 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:30 20:58 23:58
Purley on Thames, on Dark Lane Top 06:21 06:51 07:26 07:56 08:26 15:26 15:46 18:26 18:44 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:31 20:59 23:59
Purley on Thames, adj Fairford Road 06:22 06:52 07:27 07:57 08:27 15:27 15:47 18:27 18:44 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:31 20:59 23:59
Kentwood Dark Lane Foot (adj 292) 06:23 06:53 07:28 07:58 08:28 15:28 15:48 18:28 18:45 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:00 00:00
Purley on Thames Dell Road (adj 240) 06:24 06:54 07:29 07:59 08:29 15:29 15:49 18:29 18:45 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:00 00:00
Kentwood, adj Tring Road Shops 06:24 06:54 07:29 07:59 08:29 15:29 15:49 18:29 18:46 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:33 21:01 00:01
Kentwood Brooksby Road (adj 160) 06:25 06:55 07:30 08:00 08:30 15:30 15:50 18:30 18:47 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:33 21:01 00:01
Kentwood Oak Tree Copse (opp 103) 06:27 06:57 07:32 08:02 08:32 15:32 15:52 18:32 18:48 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:34 21:02 00:02
Kentwood, adj Overlanders End 06:27 06:57 07:32 08:02 08:32 15:32 15:52 18:32 18:48 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:03 00:03
Kentwood Circle (S-bound) 06:28 06:58 07:33 08:03 08:33 15:33 15:53 18:33 18:49 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:35 21:03 00:03
Kentwood, opp Weald Rise 06:29 06:59 07:34 08:04 08:34 15:34 15:54 18:34 18:50 19:07 19:37 20:07 20:36 21:04 00:04
Norcot, adj The Restoration 06:30 07:00 07:35 08:05 08:35 15:35 15:55 18:35 18:51 19:08 19:38 20:08 20:37 21:05 00:05
Norcot, adj Cold Store 06:31 07:01 07:36 08:06 08:36 15:36 15:56 18:36 18:51 19:08 19:38 20:08 20:37 21:05 00:05
Norcot Junction (SW-bound) 06:31 07:01 07:36 08:06 08:36 15:36 15:56 18:36 18:52 19:09 19:39 20:09 20:38 21:06 00:06
Reading West, adj Pond House 06:33 07:03 07:38 08:08 08:38 15:38 15:58 18:38 18:53 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:39 21:07 00:07
Reading West, opp Brock Gardens 06:34 07:04 07:39 08:09 08:39 15:39 15:59 18:39 18:54 19:11 19:41 20:11 20:40 21:08 00:08
Reading West, opp Wantage Road 06:35 07:05 07:40 08:10 08:40 15:40 16:00 18:40 18:55 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:40 21:08 00:08
Reading West, adj West Village - Tesco 06:36 07:06 07:41 08:11 08:41 15:41 16:01 18:41 18:55 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:41 21:09 00:09
Reading West, adj Beresford Road 06:37 07:07 07:42 08:12 08:42 15:42 16:02 18:42 18:56 19:13 19:43 20:13 20:42 21:10 00:10
Reading West Rail Station - Oxford Road (opp) 06:38 07:08 07:43 08:13 08:43 15:43 16:03 18:43 18:57 19:14 19:44 20:14 20:43 21:11 00:11
Reading West, adj George Street 06:40 07:10 07:45 08:15 08:45 15:45 16:04 18:44 18:58 19:15 19:45 20:15 20:44 21:12 00:12
Reading West, opp Waylen Street 06:41 07:11 07:46 08:16 08:46 15:46 16:05 18:45 18:59 19:16 19:46 20:16 20:45 21:13 00:13
Reading Cheapside (Stop CV) 06:44 07:14 07:49 08:19 08:49 15:49 16:07 18:47 19:01 19:18 19:48 20:18 20:46 21:14 00:14
Reading Station Road (Stop SD) 06:47 07:17 07:52 08:22 08:52 15:52 16:10 18:50 19:04 19:21 19:51 20:21 20:49 21:17 00:17

Cash, 💳 contactless payment or mobile phone app ticket accepted

More information

Reading Buses