Bus Times

16 - sky blue - Central Reading - Purley

A bus service operated by Reading Buses

1 bus online. This live map might be incomplete or out of date. Click on a bus to see when it last updated

Central Reading - Purley

Reading Friar Street (stop FE) 05:22 05:52 06:22 06:37 06:52 07:07 07:22 07:42 08:22 08:37 08:52 09:22 then every 15 minutes until 14:37 14:52 15:07 15:22 15:37 16:07 16:22 16:37 16:52 17:07 17:32 17:52 18:07 18:22 18:37 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
Reading Cheapside (Stop CX) 05:24 05:54 06:24 06:39 06:54 07:10 07:25 07:45 08:25 08:40 08:55 09:25 14:40 14:55 15:10 15:25 15:40 16:10 16:25 16:41 16:56 17:11 17:36 17:56 18:11 18:26 18:41 18:56 19:26 19:55 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:24
Reading West, adj Waylen Street 05:25 05:55 06:25 06:40 06:55 07:11 07:26 07:46 08:26 08:41 08:56 09:26 14:41 14:57 15:12 15:27 15:42 16:12 16:27 16:44 16:59 17:14 17:39 17:59 18:14 18:29 18:43 18:58 19:28 19:57 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25
Reading West, opp George Street 05:26 05:56 06:26 06:41 06:56 07:12 07:27 07:48 08:28 08:43 08:58 09:28 14:43 15:00 15:15 15:30 15:45 16:15 16:30 16:47 17:02 17:17 17:42 18:02 18:17 18:32 18:45 19:00 19:30 19:59 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:27
Reading West Rail Station - Oxford Road (adj) 05:26 05:56 06:26 06:41 06:56 07:13 07:28 07:49 08:29 08:44 08:59 09:29 14:44 15:02 15:17 15:32 15:47 16:17 16:32 16:48 17:03 17:18 17:43 18:03 18:18 18:33 18:47 19:02 19:32 20:00 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
Reading West, opp Beresford Road 05:27 05:57 06:27 06:42 06:57 07:14 07:29 07:50 08:30 08:45 09:00 09:30 14:45 15:04 15:19 15:34 15:49 16:19 16:34 16:51 17:06 17:21 17:46 18:06 18:21 18:36 18:49 19:04 19:34 20:01 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:29
Reading West, opp West Village - Tesco 05:28 05:58 06:28 06:43 06:58 07:15 07:30 07:51 08:31 08:46 09:01 09:31 14:46 15:05 15:20 15:35 15:50 16:20 16:35 16:52 17:07 17:22 17:47 18:07 18:22 18:37 18:50 19:05 19:35 20:02 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
Reading West, adj Wantage Road 05:28 05:58 06:28 06:43 06:58 07:16 07:31 07:52 08:32 08:47 09:02 09:32 14:47 15:07 15:22 15:37 15:52 16:22 16:37 16:54 17:09 17:24 17:49 18:09 18:24 18:39 18:52 19:07 19:37 20:03 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:31
Reading West, adj Brock Gardens 05:29 05:59 06:29 06:44 06:59 07:16 07:31 07:53 08:33 08:48 09:03 09:33 14:48 15:08 15:23 15:38 15:53 16:23 16:38 16:56 17:11 17:26 17:51 18:11 18:26 18:41 18:53 19:08 19:38 20:04 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:32
Reading West, opp Pond House 05:30 06:00 06:30 06:45 07:00 07:18 07:33 07:54 08:34 08:49 09:04 09:34 14:49 15:11 15:26 15:41 15:56 16:26 16:41 16:58 17:13 17:28 17:53 18:13 18:28 18:43 18:55 19:10 19:40 20:06 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:33
Norcot Junction (NW-bound) 05:31 06:01 06:31 06:46 07:01 07:19 07:34 07:56 08:36 08:51 09:06 09:36 14:51 15:13 15:28 15:43 15:58 16:28 16:43 17:01 17:16 17:31 17:56 18:16 18:31 18:46 18:57 19:12 19:42 20:08 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:35
Norcot Cold Store (adj 781) 05:31 06:01 06:31 06:46 07:01 07:19 07:34 07:56 08:36 08:51 09:06 09:36 14:51 15:13 15:28 15:43 15:58 16:28 16:43 17:01 17:16 17:31 17:56 18:16 18:31 18:46 18:57 19:12 19:42 20:08 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:35
Kentwood, adj Romsey Road 05:32 06:02 06:32 06:47 07:02 07:20 07:35 07:57 08:37 08:52 09:07 09:37 14:52 15:14 15:29 15:44 15:59 16:29 16:44 17:02 17:17 17:32 17:57 18:17 18:32 18:47 18:58 19:13 19:43 20:09 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:36
Kentwood, adj Weald Rise 05:32 06:02 06:32 06:47 07:02 07:20 07:35 07:57 08:37 08:52 09:07 09:37 14:52 15:14 15:29 15:44 15:59 16:29 16:44 17:03 17:18 17:33 17:58 18:18 18:33 18:48 18:58 19:13 19:43 20:09 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:36
Kentwood Circle (N-bound) 05:33 06:03 06:33 06:48 07:03 07:21 07:36 07:58 08:38 08:53 09:08 09:38 14:53 15:15 15:30 15:45 16:00 16:30 16:45 17:04 17:19 17:34 17:59 18:19 18:34 18:49 18:59 19:14 19:44 20:10 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:37
Kentwood, opp Overlanders End 05:33 06:03 06:33 06:48 07:03 07:22 07:37 07:59 08:39 08:54 09:09 09:39 14:54 15:16 15:31 15:46 16:01 16:31 16:46 17:05 17:20 17:35 18:00 18:20 18:35 18:50 19:00 19:15 19:45 20:11 20:38 21:38 22:37 23:37
Kentwood, adj Oak Tree Copse 05:34 06:04 06:34 06:49 07:04 07:22 07:37 08:00 08:40 08:55 09:10 09:40 14:55 15:17 15:32 15:47 16:02 16:32 16:47 17:05 17:20 17:35 18:00 18:20 18:35 18:50 19:01 19:16 19:46 20:12 20:39 21:39 22:38 23:38
Kentwood Brooksby Road (adj 173) 05:35 06:05 06:35 06:50 07:05 07:23 07:38 08:01 08:41 08:56 09:11 09:41 14:56 15:18 15:33 15:48 16:03 16:33 16:48 17:07 17:22 17:37 18:02 18:22 18:37 18:52 19:02 19:17 19:47 20:13 20:40 21:40 22:39 23:39
Kentwood, opp Tring Road Shops 05:35 06:05 06:35 06:50 07:05 07:24 07:39 08:02 08:42 08:57 09:12 09:42 14:57 15:19 15:34 15:49 16:04 16:34 16:49 17:08 17:23 17:38 18:03 18:23 18:38 18:53 19:03 19:18 19:48 20:14 20:41 21:41 22:39 23:39
Purley on Thames Dell Road (opp 277) 05:36 06:06 06:36 06:51 07:06 07:25 07:40 08:03 08:43 08:58 09:13 09:43 14:58 15:20 15:35 15:50 16:05 16:35 16:50 17:09 17:24 17:39 18:04 18:24 18:39 18:54 19:04 19:19 19:49 20:15 20:42 21:42 22:40 23:40
Kentwood Dark Lane Foot (adj 337) 05:37 06:07 06:37 06:52 07:07 07:26 07:41 08:04 08:44 08:59 09:14 09:44 14:59 15:21 15:36 15:51 16:06 16:36 16:51 17:10 17:25 17:40 18:05 18:25 18:40 18:55 19:05 19:20 19:50 20:16 20:43 21:43 22:41 23:41
Purley on Thames, opp Fairford Road 05:37 06:07 06:37 06:52 07:08 07:27 07:42 08:05 08:45 09:00 09:15 09:45 15:00 15:37 15:52 16:07 16:37 16:52 17:11 17:26 17:41 18:06 18:26 18:41 18:56 19:06 19:21 19:51 20:17 20:44 21:44 22:41 23:41
Purley on Thames Dark Lane Top (opp 197) 05:38 06:08 06:38 06:53 07:08 07:27 07:42 08:05 08:45 09:00 09:15 09:45 15:00 15:37 15:52 16:07 16:37 16:52 17:11 17:26 17:41 18:06 18:26 18:41 18:56 19:06 19:21 19:51 20:17 20:44 21:44 22:42 23:42
Purley on Thames, adj Denefield School 05:39 06:09 06:39 06:54 07:10 07:29 07:44 08:07 08:47 09:02 09:17 09:47 15:02 15:39 15:54 16:09 16:39 16:54 17:13 17:28 17:43 18:08 18:28 18:43 18:58 19:08 19:23 19:53 20:19 20:46 21:46 22:43 23:43
Purley on Thames, adj Addiscombe Chase 05:39 06:09 06:39 06:54 07:10 07:29 07:44 08:07 08:47 09:02 09:17 09:47 15:02 15:39 15:54 16:09 16:39 16:54 17:13 17:28 17:43 18:08 18:28 18:43 18:58 19:08 19:23 19:53 20:19 20:46 21:46 22:43 23:43
Purley on Thames, adj Warley Rise 05:40 06:10 06:40 06:55 07:11 07:30 07:45 08:08 08:48 09:03 09:18 09:48 15:03 15:40 15:55 16:10 16:40 16:55 17:14 17:29 17:44 18:09 18:29 18:44 18:59 19:09 19:24 19:54 20:20 20:47 21:47 22:44 23:44
Purley on Thames, opp Goodliffe Gardens 05:41 06:11 06:41 06:56 07:12 07:31 07:46 08:09 08:49 09:04 09:19 09:49 15:04 15:41 15:56 16:11 16:41 16:56 17:15 17:30 17:45 18:10 18:30 18:45 19:00 19:10 19:25 19:55 20:21 20:48 21:48 22:45 23:45
Purley on Thames, adj Footpath to Highfield Road 05:42 06:12 06:42 06:57 07:13 07:32 07:47 08:10 08:50 09:05 09:20 09:50 15:05 15:42 15:57 16:12 16:42 16:57 17:16 17:31 17:46 18:11 18:31 18:46 19:01 19:11 19:26 19:56 20:22 20:49 21:49 22:46 23:46
Purley on Thames, opp New Hill 05:42 06:12 06:42 06:57 07:14 07:33 07:48 08:11 08:51 09:06 09:21 09:51 15:06 15:43 15:58 16:13 16:43 16:58 17:17 17:32 17:47 18:12 18:32 18:47 19:02 19:12 19:27 19:57 20:22 20:49 21:49 22:46 23:46
Purley on Thames Colyton Way (NE-bound) 05:43 06:13 06:43 06:58 07:15 07:34 07:49 08:12 08:52 09:07 09:22 09:52 15:07 15:44 15:59 16:14 16:44 16:59 17:18 17:33 17:48 18:13 18:33 18:48 19:03 19:13 19:28 19:58 20:23 20:50 21:50 22:47 23:47
Purley on Thames Brading Way (adj 4) 05:44 06:14 06:44 06:59 07:15 07:34 07:49 08:12 08:52 09:07 09:22 09:52 15:07 15:44 15:59 16:14 16:44 16:59 17:18 17:33 17:48 18:13 18:33 18:48 19:03 19:13 19:28 19:58 20:24 20:51 21:51 22:48 23:48
Purley on Thames Chestnut Grove (adj 2) 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:00 07:17 07:36 07:51 08:14 08:54 09:09 09:24 09:54 15:09 15:46 16:01 16:16 16:46 17:01 17:20 17:35 17:50 18:15 18:35 18:50 19:05 19:15 19:30 20:00 20:25 20:52 21:52 22:49 23:49
Schooldays only

Purley - Central Reading

Purley on Thames Chestnut Grove (adj 2) 05:50 06:20 06:50 07:10 07:25 07:42 07:57 08:22 08:42 08:57 09:12 09:32 09:57 then every 15 minutes until 14:42 14:57 15:20 16:00 16:05 16:20 16:50 17:05 17:25 17:40 17:55 18:25 18:40 18:55 19:10 19:20 19:35 20:05 20:30 20:53 then hourly until 23:53
Purley on Thames Wintringham Way (adj 21) 05:50 06:20 06:50 07:10 07:25 07:42 07:57 08:22 08:42 08:57 09:12 09:32 09:57 14:42 14:57 15:20 16:00 16:05 16:20 16:50 17:05 17:25 17:40 17:55 18:25 18:40 18:55 19:10 19:20 19:35 20:05 20:30 20:53 23:53
Purley on Thames Colyton Way (SW-bound) 05:51 06:22 06:52 07:12 07:27 07:44 07:59 08:24 08:44 08:59 09:14 09:33 09:58 14:43 14:58 15:21 16:01 16:06 16:21 16:51 17:06 17:26 17:41 17:56 18:26 18:41 18:56 19:11 19:21 19:36 20:06 20:31 20:54 23:54
Purley on Thames, adj New Hill 05:52 06:23 06:53 07:13 07:28 07:45 08:00 08:25 08:45 09:00 09:15 09:34 09:59 14:44 14:59 15:22 16:02 16:07 16:22 16:52 17:07 17:27 17:42 17:57 18:27 18:42 18:57 19:12 19:22 19:37 20:07 20:32 20:55 23:55
Purley on Thames, opp Footpath to Highfield Road 05:53 06:23 06:53 07:13 07:28 07:45 08:00 08:25 08:45 09:00 09:15 09:35 10:00 14:45 14:59 15:23 16:03 16:08 16:23 16:53 17:08 17:28 17:43 17:58 18:28 18:43 18:58 19:12 19:22 19:37 20:07 20:32 20:55 23:55
Purley on Thames, adj Goodliffe Gardens 05:54 06:24 06:54 07:14 07:29 07:46 08:01 08:26 08:46 09:01 09:16 09:36 10:01 14:46 15:00 15:24 16:04 16:09 16:24 16:54 17:09 17:29 17:44 17:59 18:29 18:44 18:59 19:13 19:23 19:38 20:08 20:33 20:56 23:56
Purley on Thames, opp Warley Rise 05:55 06:25 06:55 07:15 07:30 07:47 08:02 08:27 08:47 09:02 09:17 09:37 10:02 14:47 15:01 15:25 16:05 16:10 16:25 16:55 17:10 17:30 17:45 18:00 18:30 18:45 19:00 19:13 19:23 19:38 20:08 20:33 20:56 23:56
Purley on Thames, adj Talbot Way 05:55 06:26 06:56 07:16 07:31 07:48 08:03 08:28 08:48 09:03 09:18 09:37 10:02 14:47 15:01 15:25 16:05 16:10 16:25 16:55 17:10 17:30 17:45 18:00 18:30 18:45 19:00 19:13 19:23 19:38 20:08 20:33 20:56 23:56
Purley on Thames, opp Addiscombe Chase 05:56 06:27 06:57 07:17 07:32 07:49 08:04 08:29 08:49 09:04 09:19 09:38 10:03 14:48 15:02 15:26 16:06 16:11 16:26 16:56 17:11 17:31 17:46 18:01 18:31 18:46 19:01 19:14 19:24 19:39 20:09 20:34 20:57 23:57
Purley on Thames Denefield School Inside Grounds (inside) 15:05
Purley on Thames Denefield School Inside Grounds (inside) 15:10
Purley on Thames, opp Denefield School 05:57 06:28 06:58 07:18 07:33 07:50 08:05 08:30 08:50 09:05 09:20 09:39 10:04 14:49 15:11 15:27 16:07 16:12 16:27 16:57 17:12 17:32 17:47 18:02 18:32 18:47 19:02 19:15 19:25 19:40 20:10 20:35 20:58 23:58
Purley on Thames, on Dark Lane Top 05:58 06:29 06:59 07:19 07:34 07:51 08:07 08:32 08:52 09:07 09:22 09:40 10:05 14:50 15:12 15:28 16:08 16:13 16:28 16:58 17:13 17:33 17:48 18:03 18:33 18:48 19:03 19:16 19:26 19:41 20:11 20:36 20:59 23:59
Purley on Thames, adj Fairford Road 05:59 06:30 07:00 07:20 07:35 07:52 08:08 08:33 08:53 09:08 09:23 09:41 10:06 14:51 15:13 15:29 16:09 16:14 16:29 16:59 17:14 17:34 17:49 18:04 18:34 18:49 19:04 19:16 19:26 19:41 20:11 20:36 20:59 23:59
Kentwood Dark Lane Foot (adj 292) 06:00 06:31 07:01 07:21 07:36 07:53 08:09 08:34 08:54 09:09 09:24 09:42 10:07 14:52 15:14 15:30 16:10 16:15 16:30 17:00 17:15 17:35 17:50 18:05 18:35 18:50 19:05 19:17 19:27 19:42 20:12 20:37 21:00 00:00
Purley on Thames Dell Road (adj 240) 06:00 06:32 07:02 07:22 07:37 07:54 08:10 08:35 08:55 09:10 09:25 09:43 10:08 14:53 15:15 15:31 16:11 16:16 16:31 17:01 17:16 17:36 17:51 18:06 18:36 18:51 19:06 19:17 19:27 19:42 20:12 20:37 21:00 00:00
Kentwood, adj Tring Road Shops 06:01 06:32 07:02 07:22 07:37 07:54 08:10 08:35 08:55 09:10 09:25 09:43 10:08 14:53 15:15 15:31 16:11 16:16 16:31 17:01 17:16 17:36 17:51 18:06 18:36 18:51 19:06 19:18 19:28 19:43 20:13 20:38 21:01 00:01
Kentwood Brooksby Road (adj 160) 06:02 06:33 07:03 07:23 07:38 07:55 08:12 08:37 08:57 09:12 09:27 09:44 10:09 14:54 15:16 15:32 16:12 16:17 16:32 17:02 17:17 17:37 17:52 18:07 18:37 18:52 19:07 19:19 19:29 19:44 20:13 20:38 21:01 00:01
Kentwood Oak Tree Copse (opp 103) 06:03 06:35 07:05 07:25 07:40 07:57 08:13 08:38 08:58 09:13 09:28 09:46 10:11 14:56 15:18 15:34 16:14 16:19 16:34 17:04 17:19 17:39 17:54 18:09 18:39 18:54 19:09 19:20 19:30 19:45 20:14 20:39 21:02 00:02
Kentwood, adj Overlanders End 06:03 06:36 07:06 07:26 07:41 07:58 08:14 08:39 08:59 09:14 09:29 09:46 10:11 14:56 15:18 15:34 16:14 16:19 16:34 17:04 17:19 17:39 17:54 18:09 18:39 18:54 19:09 19:20 19:30 19:45 20:15 20:40 21:03 00:03
Kentwood Circle (S-bound) 06:04 06:37 07:07 07:27 07:42 07:59 08:15 08:40 09:00 09:15 09:30 09:47 10:12 14:57 15:19 15:35 16:15 16:20 16:35 17:05 17:20 17:40 17:55 18:10 18:40 18:55 19:10 19:21 19:31 19:46 20:15 20:40 21:03 00:03
Kentwood, opp Weald Rise 06:05 06:38 07:08 07:28 07:43 08:00 08:16 08:41 09:01 09:16 09:31 09:48 10:13 14:58 15:20 15:36 16:16 16:21 16:36 17:06 17:21 17:41 17:56 18:11 18:41 18:56 19:11 19:22 19:32 19:47 20:16 20:41 21:04 00:04
Norcot, adj The Restoration 06:06 06:39 07:09 07:29 07:44 08:01 08:18 08:43 09:03 09:18 09:33 09:49 10:14 14:59 15:21 15:37 16:17 16:22 16:37 17:07 17:22 17:42 17:57 18:12 18:42 18:57 19:12 19:23 19:33 19:48 20:17 20:42 21:05 00:05
Norcot, adj Cold Store 06:06 06:40 07:10 07:30 07:45 08:02 08:18 08:43 09:03 09:18 09:33 09:50 10:15 15:00 15:22 15:38 16:18 16:23 16:38 17:08 17:23 17:43 17:58 18:13 18:43 18:58 19:13 19:23 19:33 19:48 20:17 20:42 21:05 00:05
Norcot Junction (SW-bound) 06:07 06:40 07:10 07:30 07:45 08:02 08:19 08:44 09:04 09:19 09:34 09:50 10:15 15:00 15:22 15:38 16:18 16:23 16:38 17:08 17:23 17:43 17:58 18:13 18:43 18:58 19:13 19:24 19:34 19:49 20:18 20:43 21:06 00:06
Reading West, adj Pond House 06:08 06:42 07:12 07:32 07:47 08:04 08:21 08:46 09:06 09:21 09:36 09:52 10:17 15:02 15:24 15:40 16:20 16:25 16:40 17:10 17:25 17:45 18:00 18:15 18:45 19:00 19:15 19:25 19:35 19:50 20:19 20:44 21:07 00:07
Reading West, opp Brock Gardens 06:09 06:43 07:13 07:33 07:48 08:05 08:23 08:48 09:08 09:23 09:38 09:53 10:18 15:03 15:25 15:41 16:21 16:26 16:41 17:11 17:26 17:46 18:01 18:16 18:46 19:01 19:16 19:26 19:36 19:51 20:20 20:45 21:08 00:08
Reading West, opp Wantage Road 06:09 06:44 07:14 07:35 07:50 08:07 08:24 08:49 09:09 09:24 09:39 09:54 10:19 15:04 15:26 15:42 16:22 16:27 16:42 17:12 17:27 17:47 18:02 18:17 18:47 19:02 19:17 19:27 19:37 19:52 20:20 20:45 21:08 00:08
Reading West, adj West Village - Tesco 06:10 06:45 07:15 07:36 07:51 08:08 08:25 08:50 09:10 09:25 09:40 09:55 10:20 15:05 15:27 15:43 16:23 16:28 16:43 17:13 17:28 17:48 18:03 18:18 18:48 19:03 19:18 19:27 19:37 19:52 20:21 20:46 21:09 00:09
Reading West, adj Beresford Road 06:11 06:46 07:16 07:37 07:52 08:09 08:27 08:52 09:12 09:27 09:42 09:56 10:21 15:06 15:28 15:44 16:24 16:29 16:44 17:14 17:29 17:49 18:04 18:19 18:49 19:04 19:19 19:28 19:38 19:53 20:22 20:47 21:10 00:10
Reading West Rail Station - Oxford Road (opp) 06:12 06:47 07:17 07:39 07:54 08:11 08:29 08:54 09:14 09:29 09:44 09:57 10:22 15:07 15:29 15:45 16:25 16:30 16:45 17:15 17:30 17:50 18:05 18:20 18:50 19:05 19:20 19:29 19:39 19:54 20:23 20:48 21:11 00:11
Reading West, adj George Street 06:13 06:48 07:18 07:40 07:55 08:12 08:30 08:55 09:15 09:30 09:45 09:59 10:24 15:09 15:31 15:47 16:26 16:31 16:46 17:16 17:31 17:51 18:06 18:21 18:51 19:06 19:21 19:30 19:40 19:55 20:24 20:49 21:12 00:12
Reading West, opp Waylen Street 06:14 06:49 07:19 07:42 07:57 08:14 08:33 08:58 09:18 09:33 09:48 10:00 10:25 15:10 15:32 15:48 16:27 16:32 16:47 17:17 17:32 17:52 18:07 18:22 18:52 19:07 19:22 19:31 19:41 19:56 20:25 20:50 21:13 00:13
Reading Cheapside (Stop CV) 06:15 06:51 07:21 07:45 08:00 08:17 08:36 09:01 09:21 09:36 09:51 10:03 10:28 15:13 15:35 15:51 16:29 16:34 16:49 17:19 17:34 17:54 18:09 18:24 18:54 19:09 19:24 19:33 19:43 19:58 20:26 20:51 21:14 00:14
Reading Station Road (Stop SD) 06:18 06:54 07:24 07:49 08:04 08:21 08:40 09:05 09:25 09:40 09:55 10:06 10:31 15:16 15:38 15:54 16:32 16:37 16:52 17:22 17:37 17:57 18:12 18:27 18:57 19:12 19:27 19:36 19:46 20:01 20:29 20:54 21:17 00:17
Schooldays only

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information