🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

16 - Telford - Rodington

A bus service operated by Arriva Midlands North

Map

Inbound

Rodington, adj Bulls Head 07:57 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:49 18:19
Rodington Heath (N-bound) 07:58 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:50 18:20
Roden, adj Marlebrook Way 06:40 08:05 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:59 18:29
Roden, adj Hall 06:41 08:06 09:51 11:51 13:51 16:00 18:30
High Ercall, opp Talbot Fields 06:43 08:08 09:53 11:53 13:53 16:02 18:32
High Ercall, opp Church Road 06:43 08:08 09:53 11:53 13:53 16:02 18:32
High Ercall, adj Cleveland Arms 06:44 08:09 09:54 11:54 13:54 16:03 18:33
Longdon upon Tern, opp Shirlowe Cottages 06:47 08:12
Longdon upon Tern, adj Tayleur Arms 06:49 08:14
Longdon upon Tern, adj Long Lane 06:53 08:18
Bratton Turn (opp) 06:55 08:20
Shawbirch, opp Woodford Green 06:56 08:21
Shawbirch, adj Hopkins Heath 06:57 08:22
Shawbirch, opp Span Meadow 06:57 08:22
Shawbirch, adj Arrow Road 06:57 08:22
Shawbirch, adj Aspen Way 06:58 08:23
Shawbirch, opp Woolpack 06:58 08:23
Shawbirch, adj Swan Gate 06:59 08:24
Shawbirch, opp Crowdale Road 06:59 08:24
Admaston, on Shawbirch Road 07:00 08:25
Admaston, adj Community Centre 07:01 08:26 09:54 11:54 13:54 16:03 18:33
Admaston, opp Donnerville Gardens 07:02 09:55 11:55 13:55
Wellington, adj Donnerville Close 07:03 09:56 11:56 13:56
Wellington, opp Elmpark Drive 07:04 09:56 11:56 13:56
Wellington, adj Weston Drive 07:04 09:56 11:56 13:56
Wellington, before Springhill 07:04 09:56 11:56 13:56
Wellington, opp Morrisons Store 07:04 09:56 11:56 13:56
Wellington, opp Dunelm 07:04 09:56 11:56 13:56
Wellington, adj Civic Centre 07:04 09:56 11:56 13:56
Wellington, adj Grinshill 07:07 09:59 11:59 13:59
Wellington Bus Station (Stand A) 07:07 08:26 09:59 11:59 13:59 16:03 18:33
Wellington, adj Vineyard Road 10:00 12:00 14:00
Leegomery Princess Royal Hospital (Stand A) 10:03 12:03 14:03
Leegomery, adj Teresa Way 10:03 12:03 14:03
Leegomery, opp Heatherdale 10:04 12:04 14:04
Leegomery, adj Apley Wood School 10:05 12:05 14:05
Leegomery, adj Barnes Wallis Drive 10:05 12:05 14:05
Hadley, opp Methodist Church 10:05 12:05 14:05
Hadley, opp Post Office 10:05 12:05 14:05
Hadley, adj Wheatley Crescent 10:07 12:07 14:07
Hadley, adj Parkdale 10:08 12:08 14:08
Hadley Bus Station (Stand B) 10:09 12:09 14:09
Hadley, adj Community Centre 10:09 12:09 14:09
Hadley, adj Pool Meadow 10:10 12:10 14:10
Hadley, opp Learning Community 10:10 12:10 14:10
Ketley, adj Broadway 10:11 12:11 14:11
Ketley, adj Wrens Nest 10:12 12:12 14:12
Ketley, opp Sinclair Gardens 10:13 12:13 14:13
Overdale, opp Marlborough Way 10:15 12:15 14:15
Overdale, opp Rock Road Chapel 10:16 12:16 14:16
Overdale, opp Teawell Close 10:17 12:17 14:17
Dawley Bank, opp St Aubin Drive 10:19 12:19 14:19
Dawley Bank, adj Wrekin View 10:20 12:20 14:20
Dawley Bank, before Concorde 10:20 12:20 14:20
Dawley Bank, opp Drayton Way 10:21 12:21 14:21
Malins Lee, adj St Leonards Church 10:22 12:22 14:22
Malins Lee, opp Spout Lane 10:24 12:24 14:24
Malins Lee, adj St Davids Close 10:25 12:25 14:25
Malins Lee, opp Prince Edward Crescent 10:25 12:25 14:25
Telford Bus Station (Stand J) 10:29 12:29 14:29

Outbound

Telford Bus Station (Stand J) 10:50 12:50 14:50
Malins Lee, adj Prince Edward Crescent 10:52 12:52 14:52
Malins Lee, opp St Davids Close 10:53 12:53 14:53
Malins Lee, adj Spout Lane 10:54 12:54 14:54
Malins Lee, opp St Leonards Church 10:55 12:55 14:55
Dawley Bank, adj Drayton Way 10:56 12:56 14:56
Dawley Bank, after Concorde 10:57 12:57 14:57
Dawley Bank, opp Wrekin View 10:57 12:57 14:57
Dawley Bank, adj St Aubin Drive 10:59 12:59 14:59
Overdale, adj Teawell Close 11:00 13:00 15:00
Overdale, adj Rock Road Chapel 11:01 13:01 15:01
Overdale, adj Marlborough Way 11:02 13:02 15:02
Overdale, opp Harris Terrace 11:03 13:03 15:03
Ketley, adj Sinclair Gardens 11:04 13:04 15:04
Ketley, opp Wrens Nest 11:05 13:05 15:05
Ketley, adj Shropshire Star 11:06 13:06 15:06
Ketley, opp Broadway 11:07 13:07 15:07
Hadley, adj Learning Community 11:08 13:08 15:08
Hadley, opp Pool Meadow 11:08 13:08 15:08
Hadley, opp Community Centre 11:09 13:09 15:09
Hadley Bus Station (Stand A) 11:10 13:10 15:10
Hadley, after Britannia Way 11:10 13:10 15:10
Hadley, opp Parkdale 11:10 13:10 15:10
Hadley, opp Wheatley Crescent 11:11 13:11 15:11
Hadley, adj Methodist Church 11:13 13:13 15:13
Leegomery, opp Barnes Wallis Drive 11:13 13:13 15:13
Leegomery, opp Apley Wood School 11:13 13:13 15:13
Leegomery, adj Heatherdale 11:14 13:14 15:14
Leegomery, opp Teresa Way 11:15 13:15 15:15
Leegomery Princess Royal Hospital (Stand B) 11:16 13:16 15:16
Wellington Bus Station (Stand D) 07:40 09:20 11:16 13:16 15:16 15:28 17:53
Wellington, adj Vineyard Road 09:20 11:16 13:16 17:53
Wellington Charlton School (N-bound) 09:21 11:17 13:17 17:54
Wellington, opp St Marks Drive 09:21 11:17 13:17 17:55
Wellington, adj Apley Court 09:22 11:18 13:18 17:56
Wellington, adj Dee Close 09:22 11:18 13:18 17:56
Wellington, opp Grinshill 09:23 11:19 13:19 17:57
Wellington, adj Cound Close 09:23 11:19 13:19 17:57
Wellington, opp Longmynd Court 09:24 11:20 13:20 17:58
Wellington, after Severn Drive 09:24 11:20 13:20 17:58
Wellington, opp Bagley Drive 09:24 11:20 13:20 17:59
Wellington, opp Civic Centre 09:24 11:20 13:20 17:59
Wellington, adj Dunelm 09:24 11:20 13:20 17:59
Wellington, adj Aldi 09:24 11:20 13:20 17:59
Wellington, adj Morrisons Store 09:24 11:20 13:20 17:59
Wellington, after Springhill 09:25 11:21 13:21 17:59
Wellington, opp Weston Drive 09:25 11:21 13:21 17:59
Wellington, adj Elmpark Drive 09:25 11:21 13:21 18:00
Wellington, opp Donnerville Close 09:25 11:21 13:21 18:00
Admaston, adj Donnerville Gardens 09:26 11:22 13:22 18:01
Admaston, opp Community Centre 07:40 09:28 11:24 13:24 15:28 18:03
Shawbirch, adj Brandon Avenue 15:29 18:04
Shawbirch, opp Swan Gate 15:29 18:04
Shawbirch, adj Woolpack 15:30 18:05
Shawbirch, opp Arrow Road 15:31 18:06
Shawbirch, opp Hopkins Heath 15:32 18:07
Shawbirch, adj Crowdale Road 15:32 18:07
Shawbirch, adj Woodford Green 15:32 18:07
Bratton Turn (adj) 15:33 18:08
Longdon upon Tern, opp Long Lane 15:34 18:09
Longdon upon Tern, adj Sugden Lane 07:40 09:28 11:24 13:24 15:38 18:13
Longdon upon Tern, opp Sugdon Rock Cottages 07:42 09:30 11:26 13:26 15:40 18:15
Rodington, adj Bulls Head 07:46 09:34 11:30 13:30 15:44 18:19

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 28 May 2020

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Midlands North