Bus Times

16 - The Hard - Old Portsmouth - Southsea Seafront - Eastney - Ferry Road

A bus service operated by First Portsmouth, Fareham & Gosport

Ferry Road - Eastney - Southsea Seafront - Old Portsmouth - The Hard

Eastney Fort Cumberland (SW-bound) 10:04 11:19 12:34 13:49 15:04 16:19 17:34
Eastney Gibraltar Road (W-bound) 10:05 11:20 12:35 13:50 15:05 16:20 17:35
Eastney Ferry Road (W-bound) 10:05 11:20 12:35 13:50 15:05 16:20 17:35
Eastney, adj Halliday Crescent 10:06 11:21 12:36 13:51 15:06 16:21 17:36
Eastney Farm Road (W-bound) 10:06 11:21 12:36 13:51 15:06 16:21 17:36
Eastney Minstead Road (W-bound) 10:07 11:22 12:37 13:52 15:07 16:22 17:37
Eastney Bransbury Park (W-bound) 10:08 11:23 12:38 13:53 15:08 16:23 17:38
Eastney Street (SW-bound) 10:09 11:24 12:39 13:54 15:09 16:24 17:39
Craneswater Eastern Parade (S-bound) 10:11 11:26 12:41 13:56 15:11 16:26 17:41
Southsea Canoe Lake (W-bound) 10:15 11:30 12:45 14:00 15:15 16:30 17:45
Southsea Pyramids (W-bound) 10:18 11:33 12:48 14:03 15:18 16:33 17:48
Southsea D-day Museum (W-bound) 10:19 11:34 12:49 14:04 15:19 16:34 17:49
Southsea Blue Reef (W-bound) 10:20 11:35 12:50 14:05 15:20 16:35 17:50
Southsea War Memorial (NW-bound) 10:21 11:36 12:51 14:06 15:21 16:36 17:51
Southsea Clarence Pier (Stop B) 10:23 11:38 12:53 14:08 15:23 16:38 17:53
Southsea Pembroke Road (NW-bound) 10:24 11:39 12:54 14:09 15:24 16:39 17:54
Old Portsmouth Grand Parade (SW-bound) 10:27 11:42 12:57 14:12 15:27 16:42 17:57
Old Portsmouth Broad Street (E-bound) 10:29 11:44 12:59 14:14 15:29 16:44 17:59
Old Portsmouth White Hart Road (SE-bound) 10:30 11:45 13:00 14:15 15:30 16:45 18:00
Old Portsmouth St Thomas Cathedral (NE-bound) 10:31 11:46 13:01 14:16 15:31 16:46 18:01
Old Portsmouth Portsmouth Grammar School (NE-bound) 10:32 11:47 13:02 14:17 15:32 16:47 18:02
Old Portsmouth Cambridge Junction (NW-bound) 10:33 11:48 13:03 14:18 15:33 16:48 18:03
Old Portsmouth Gunwharf Quays (N-bound) 10:34 11:49 13:04 14:19 15:34 16:49 18:04
Portsmouth The Hard Interchange (Stand D) 10:36 11:51 13:06 14:21 15:36 16:51 18:06

The Hard - Old Portsmouth - Southsea Seafront - Eastney - Ferry Road

Portsmouth The Hard Interchange (Stand D) 10:45 12:00 13:15 14:30 15:45 17:00 18:15
Portsea St Georges Square (SE-bound) 10:46 12:01 13:16 14:31 15:46 17:01 18:16
Old Portsmouth Gunwharf Quays (S-bound) 10:46 12:01 13:16 14:31 15:46 17:01 18:16
Old Portsmouth Cambridge Junction (SE-bound) 10:48 12:03 13:18 14:33 15:48 17:03 18:18
Old Portsmouth St Thomas Cathedral (SW-bound) 10:49 12:04 13:19 14:34 15:49 17:04 18:19
Old Portsmouth Grand Parade (SW-bound) 10:50 12:05 13:20 14:35 15:50 17:05 18:20
Old Portsmouth Broad Street (E-bound) 10:52 12:07 13:22 14:37 15:52 17:07 18:22
Old Portsmouth White Hart Road (SE-bound) 10:53 12:08 13:23 14:38 15:53 17:08 18:23
Old Portsmouth St Thomas Cathedral (NE-bound) 10:54 12:09 13:24 14:39 15:54 17:09 18:24
Southsea Pembroke Road (SE-bound) 10:56 12:11 13:26 14:41 15:56 17:11 18:26
Southsea Clarence Pier (Stop B) 10:58 12:13 13:28 14:43 15:58 17:13 18:28
Southsea War Memorial (SE-bound) 10:59 12:14 13:29 14:44 15:59 17:14 18:29
Southsea Blue Reef (E-bound) 11:01 12:16 13:31 14:46 16:01 17:16 18:31
Southsea D-day Museum (E-bound) 11:01 12:16 13:31 14:46 16:01 17:16 18:31
Southsea Pyramids (E-bound) 11:02 12:17 13:32 14:47 16:02 17:17 18:32
Southsea The Rock Gardens (E-bound) 11:03 12:18 13:33 14:48 16:03 17:18 18:33
Southsea South Parade Pier (Stop E) 11:06 12:21 13:36 14:51 16:06 17:21 18:36
Craneswater Eastern Parade (N-bound) 11:09 12:24 13:39 14:54 16:09 17:24 18:39
Eastney Street (NE-bound) 11:11 12:26 13:41 14:56 16:11 17:26 18:41
Eastney Bransbury Park (E-bound) 11:13 12:28 13:43 14:58 16:13 17:28 18:43
Eastney Minstead Road (E-bound) 11:13 12:28 13:43 14:58 16:13 17:28 18:43
Eastney Farm Road (E-bound) 11:13 12:28 13:43 14:58 16:13 17:28 18:43
Eastney, opp Halliday Crescent 11:14 12:29 13:44 14:59 16:14 17:29 18:44
Eastney Ferry Road (SE-bound) 11:15 12:30 13:45 15:00 16:15 17:30 18:45
Eastney Gibraltar Road (NE-bound) 11:15 12:30 13:45 15:00 16:15 17:30 18:45
Eastney Lumsden Road (NE-bound) 11:16 12:31 13:46 15:01 16:16 17:31 18:46
Eastney Fort Cumberland (SW-bound) 11:17 12:32 13:47 15:02 16:17 17:32 18:47

More information