bustimes.org

16 - Town Centre - Ecton Brook

A service operated by Stagecoach Midlands (SCNH)

Map

Ecton Brook Ham Meadow Drive - Northampton Northampton Bus Interchange

Ecton Brook, opp Ham Meadow Drive 05:23 06:37 06:57 then every 15 minutes until 08:42 08:57 then every 15 minutes until 16:42 16:57 then every 15 minutes until 18:57 19:13 then every 30 minutes until 21:43 22:10 22:40 23:20 23:50
Ecton Brook, adj Tavistock Close 05:23 06:37 06:57 08:42 08:57 16:42 16:57 18:57 19:13 21:43 22:10 22:40 23:20 23:50
Ecton Brook, opp St Andrews Primary School 05:25 06:39 06:59 08:44 08:59 16:44 16:59 18:59 19:15 21:45 22:12 22:42 23:22 23:52
Ecton Brook, o/s Primary School 05:25 06:39 06:59 08:44 09:00 16:45 17:00 19:00 19:16 21:45 22:12 22:42 23:22 23:52
Ecton Brook, opp Long Mallows Rise 05:26 06:40 07:00 08:45 09:00 16:45 17:00 19:00 19:16 21:45 22:12 22:42 23:22 23:52
Great Billing, nr Station Road 05:27 06:41 07:01 08:46 09:01 16:46 17:01 19:01 19:17 21:46 22:13 22:43 23:23 23:53
Bellinge Primary School (opp) 05:28 06:42 07:02 08:47 09:03 16:48 17:03 19:03 19:19 21:47 22:14 22:44 23:24 23:54
Bellinge, adj Foskitt Court 05:28 06:42 07:02 08:47 09:03 16:48 17:03 19:03 19:19 21:47 22:14 22:44 23:24 23:54
Little Billing, opp Orchard Hill 05:29 06:43 07:03 08:48 09:05 16:50 17:04 19:04 19:20 21:49 22:16 22:46 23:26 23:56
Little Billing, adj Flaxfield Walk 05:30 06:44 07:04 08:49 09:07 16:52 17:05 19:05 19:21 21:51 22:18 22:48 23:28 23:58
Standens Barn, opp Spanslade Road 05:31 06:45 07:05 08:50 09:08 16:53 17:06 19:06 19:22 21:52 22:19 22:49 23:29 23:59
Standens Barn, adj Topwell Court Turning Circle 05:32 06:46 07:06 08:51 09:09 16:54 17:07 19:07 19:23 21:53 22:20 22:50 23:30 00:00
Standens Barn, adj Meltham Close 05:34 06:48 07:08 08:53 09:11 16:56 17:08 19:08 19:24 21:54 22:21 22:51 23:31 00:01
Weston Favell Centre Shopping Centre (Stop B) 05:37 06:51 07:11 08:56 09:14 16:59 17:11 19:11 19:26 21:56 22:23 22:53 23:33 00:03
Lumbertubs, adj Alexander Court 05:38 06:52 07:12 08:57 09:16 17:01 17:13 19:13 19:27 21:57 22:24 22:54 23:34 00:04
Lumbertubs, adj Bitten Court 05:39 06:53 07:13 08:58 09:17 17:02 17:14 19:14 19:28 21:58 22:25 22:55 23:35 00:05
Lumbertubs, opp Rillwood Medical Centre 05:40 06:54 07:14 08:59 09:18 17:03 17:15 19:15 19:29 21:59 22:26 22:56 23:36 00:06
Lumbertubs, opp Burrows Court 05:40 06:54 07:14 08:59 09:18 17:03 17:15 19:15 19:30 22:00 22:27 22:57 23:37 00:07
Boothville, opp Paxton Road 05:41 06:55 07:15 09:00 09:19 17:04 17:16 19:16 19:31 22:01 22:28 22:58 23:38 00:08
Boothville, opp Northampton College 05:42 06:56 07:16 09:01 09:21 17:06 17:18 19:18 19:32 22:02 22:29 22:59 23:39 00:09
Headlands, o/s Weston Favell School 05:45 06:59 07:19 09:04 09:23 17:08 17:21 19:21 19:34 22:04 22:31 23:01 23:41 00:11
Headlands, adj Holman Close 05:45 06:59 07:19 09:04 09:23 17:08 17:21 19:21 19:34 22:04 22:31 23:01 23:41 00:11
Headlands, opp Birchfield Crescent 05:46 07:00 07:20 09:05 09:24 17:09 17:22 19:22 19:34 22:04 22:31 23:01 23:41 00:11
Headlands Birchfield Road East (o/s 320) 05:47 07:01 07:21 09:06 09:25 17:10 17:23 19:23 19:35 22:05 22:32 23:02 23:42 00:12
Abington, opp Danefield Road 05:48 07:02 07:22 09:07 09:26 17:11 17:23 19:23 19:36 22:06 22:33 23:03 23:43 00:13
Abington, adj Norman Road 05:49 07:03 07:23 09:08 09:27 17:12 17:24 19:24 19:36 22:06 22:33 23:03 23:43 00:13
Abington, adj Beech Avenue 05:50 07:04 07:24 09:09 09:28 17:13 17:25 19:25 19:37 22:07 22:34 23:04 23:44 00:14
Abington, opp Ashburnham Road 05:50 07:04 07:24 09:09 09:29 17:14 17:26 19:26 19:37 22:07 22:34 23:04 23:44 00:14
Abington Park (o/s) 05:52 07:06 07:26 09:11 09:30 17:15 17:27 19:27 19:39 22:09 22:36 23:06 23:46 00:16
The Abington PH (opp) 05:53 07:07 07:27 09:12 09:32 17:17 17:29 19:29 19:40 22:10 22:37 23:07 23:47 00:17
Abington, opp Allen Road 05:53 07:07 07:27 09:12 09:32 17:17 17:29 19:29 19:40 22:10 22:37 23:07 23:47 00:17
Abington, adj Melbourne Street 05:55 07:09 07:29 09:14 09:34 17:19 17:31 19:31 19:41 22:11 22:38 23:08 23:48 00:18
Northampton, adj St Edmund's Street 05:56 07:10 07:30 09:15 09:35 17:20 17:32 19:32 19:42 22:12 22:39 23:09 23:49 00:19
Northampton Abington Square (Stop A3) 05:58 07:12 07:32 09:17 09:37 17:22 17:34 19:34 19:43 22:13 22:40 23:10 23:50 00:20
Northampton Lower Mounts (Stop A5) 05:58 07:12 07:32 09:17 09:37 17:22 17:34 19:34 19:43 22:13 22:40 23:10 23:50 00:20
Northampton Bus Interchange (Bay 11) 06:02 07:16 07:36 09:21 09:41 17:26 17:38 19:38 19:46 22:16 22:43 23:13 23:53 00:23

Northampton Northampton Bus Interchange - Ecton Brook Ham Meadow Drive

Northampton Bus Interchange (Bay 11) 06:19 then every 15 minutes until 18:19 18:36 then every 30 minutes until 20:36 21:06 21:36 22:06 22:46 23:16
Northampton Abington Square (Stop A1) 06:22 18:22 18:40 20:40 21:08 21:38 22:08 22:48 23:18
Northampton, opp St Edmund's Street 06:24 18:24 18:42 20:42 21:10 21:40 22:10 22:50 23:20
Abington, opp Melbourne Street 06:25 18:25 18:43 20:43 21:10 21:40 22:10 22:50 23:20
Abington, adj Allen Road 06:26 18:26 18:45 20:45 21:11 21:41 22:11 22:51 23:21
The Abington PH (o/s) 06:28 18:28 18:47 20:47 21:13 21:43 22:13 22:53 23:23
Abington, adj Ashburnham Road 06:29 18:29 18:48 20:48 21:14 21:44 22:14 22:54 23:24
Abington, opp Church of St Gregory 06:30 18:30 18:48 20:48 21:15 21:45 22:15 22:55 23:25
Abington, opp Beech Avenue 06:31 18:31 18:49 20:49 21:16 21:46 22:16 22:56 23:26
Abington, opp Norman Road 06:31 18:31 18:49 20:49 21:16 21:46 22:16 22:56 23:26
Abington, adj Danefield Road 06:31 18:31 18:49 20:49 21:17 21:47 22:17 22:57 23:27
Headlands Birchfield Road East (o/s 353) 06:32 18:32 18:50 20:50 21:18 21:48 22:18 22:58 23:28
Headlands, adj Birchfield Crescent 06:33 18:33 18:51 20:51 21:19 21:49 22:19 22:59 23:29
Headlands, opp Holman Close 06:34 18:34 18:52 20:52 21:20 21:50 22:20 23:00 23:30
Headlands, opp Weston Favell School 06:35 18:35 18:53 20:53 21:21 21:51 22:21 23:01 23:31
The Headlands (adj) 06:37 18:37 18:54 20:54 21:22 21:52 22:22 23:02 23:32
Boothville, o/s Northampton College 06:39 18:39 18:56 20:56 21:24 21:54 22:24 23:04 23:34
Boothville, adj Paxton Road 06:40 18:40 18:56 20:56 21:24 21:54 22:24 23:04 23:34
Lumbertubs, adj Burrows Court 06:40 18:40 18:57 20:57 21:25 21:55 22:25 23:05 23:35
Lumbertubs, o/s Rillwood Medical Centre 06:41 18:41 18:58 20:58 21:26 21:56 22:26 23:06 23:36
Lumbertubs, opp Bitten Court 06:42 18:42 18:59 20:59 21:27 21:57 22:27 23:07 23:37
Lumbertubs, opp Alexander Court 06:43 18:43 19:00 21:00 21:28 21:58 22:28 23:08 23:38
Weston Favell Centre Shopping Centre (Stop D) 06:46 18:46 19:02 21:02 21:30 22:00 22:30 23:10 23:40
Standens Barn, opp Meltham Close 06:46 18:46 19:03 21:03 21:30 22:00 22:30 23:10 23:40
Standens Barn, adj Topwell Court Turning Circle 06:48 18:48 19:05 21:05 21:32 22:02 22:32 23:12 23:42
Standens Barn, adj Spanslade Road 06:48 18:48 19:05 21:05 21:32 22:02 22:32 23:12 23:42
Bellinge Primary School (o/s) 06:52 18:52 19:10 21:10 21:36 22:06 22:36 23:16 23:46
Great Billing, adj Station Road 06:53 18:53 19:10 21:10 21:37 22:07 22:37 23:17 23:47
Ecton Brook, opp Ham Meadow Drive 06:56 18:56 19:12 21:12 21:39 22:09 22:39 23:19 23:49

Timetable data from Stagecoach Midlands, 17 June 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach Midlands (SCNH)